Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
-
«

2009»53rd Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)

2009  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
112+3:13 Vicioso ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur204:21:504:21:50
241+28:14 Bole GregaAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips12,,,,
32+0:24 Machado TiagoMadeinox-Boavista 23Madeinox-Boavista7,,,,
410+3:11 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,,,
51+0:00 Mancebo FranciscoRock Racing 33Rock Racing4,,,,
614+5:05 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel3,,,,
720+7:44 Olmo AntonioBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy2,,,,
84+0:47 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros1,,,,
95+1:12 Pérez SantiagoCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 31Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:040:04
103+0:39 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:04
1116+5:23 Selvaggi MirkoAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips0:120:12
1242+28:24 Sousa Sérgio FerreiraAndorra Grandvalira 25Andorra Grandvalira0:160:16
139+3:08 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros0:340:34
1434+16:35 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:560:56
1551+35:15 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel,,0:56
1623+8:21 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:56
1728+12:25 Antuña Andrés AvelinoBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:580:58
188+3:07 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:58
1938+22:39 van Vooren StevenAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,0:58
2027+11:02 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel,,0:58
2115+5:06 Pardilla SergioCarmiooro & A-Style 25Carmiooro & A-Style,,0:58
2211+3:12 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:58
2321+7:47 Valls RafaelBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,0:58
2422+8:13 De Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,0:58
257+3:06 Chadwick Glen Alan 32,,0:58
2617+5:29 Parra Edwin ArnulfoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 24Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,0:58
2719+5:51 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:58
2825+9:03 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 29Agritubel,,0:58
2954+36:11 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros1:041:04
3018+5:45 Sevilla Óscar 32,,1:04
3124+9:02 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,1:04
3229+12:47 Pinto EdgarLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros1:091:09
3348+34:43 Ania González Daniel 211:561:56
3439+27:08 García Egoitz 23,,1:56
3558+37:45 Aranzazu Escobar WilliamBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy2:012:01
3674+59:14 Cusin RémiAgritubel 23Agritubel,,2:01
3777+1:03:31 Mas LluísBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 19Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon2:062:06
3860+38:51 Sobrino JoaquinBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,2:06
3961+38:58 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:06
4013+4:51 Samoilau BranislauAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,2:06
4132+13:40 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo,,2:06
4257+37:41 Pinheiro LuísMadeinox-Boavista 28Madeinox-Boavista,,2:06
4343+31:18 Sousa Alves Célio CristianoMadeinox-Boavista 32Madeinox-Boavista,,2:06
4452+35:32 Petrov Danail AndonovMadeinox-Boavista 31Madeinox-Boavista2:272:27
4570+51:45 De Maria GiuseppeAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips2:362:36
4668+47:51 Clarke SimonAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 22Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,2:36
4737+21:21 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto3:033:03
4830+13:09 Peña Victor Hugo 343:263:26
4971+53:43 Espasandin HectorXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,3:26
5026+10:49 Belda DavidBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,3:26
5131+13:32 Fernandez Higinio 203:353:35
5253+35:51 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:393:39
5380+1:11:19 Eeckhout Niko 383:413:41
5467+46:49 Brammeier MattAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 23An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,3:41
5550+35:07 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros,,3:41
566+2:06 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo0:560:56
5733+15:03 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur3:413:41
5847+34:33 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto4:474:47
5964+42:29 Astarloa IgorAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 33Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips6:336:33
6046+34:32 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros,,6:33
6135+20:11 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,6:33
6245+33:11 Estrada Juan Javier 27,,6:33
6355+37:10 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,6:33
6463+42:19 Kunitski AndreiAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,6:33
6566+44:49 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto6:526:52
6669+49:19 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo8:248:24
6740+28:12 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 31Contentpolis - Ampo,,8:24
6862+41:32 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA8:258:25
6965+43:03 Cepeda Wilson FernandoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 28Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,8:25
7059+38:17 LARRALDE JosebaOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,8:25
7149+35:07 Mínguez MiguelOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA,,8:25
7256+37:38 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,8:25
7336+21:20 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA,,8:25
7473+58:35 Rodriguez Fred 3510:3610:36
7572+58:31 Kemps Aaron 2511:4611:46
7644+33:01 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto,,11:46
7778+1:06:00 Fernandez PedroXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia30:2730:27
7879+1:09:06 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,30:27
7975+1:02:34 Martin David 25,,30:27
8076+1:03:17 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,30:27
8182+1:28:04 Shpilevsky BorisFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto,,30:27
8281+1:18:38 Tanner David 24,,30:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Mancebo FranciscoRock Racing 33Rock Racing100 19:19:06 19:19:06
2 Machado TiagoMadeinox-Boavista 23Madeinox-Boavista700:240:24
3 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur500:390:39
4 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros360:470:47
5 Pérez SantiagoCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 31Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano281:121:12
6 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo242:062:06
7 Chadwick Glen Alan 32203:063:06
8 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi183:073:07
9 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros163:083:08
10 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi143:113:11
11 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo123:123:12
12 Vicioso ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur103:133:13
13 Samoilau BranislauAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips84:514:51
14 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel75:055:05
15 Pardilla SergioCarmiooro & A-Style 25Carmiooro & A-Style65:065:06
16 Selvaggi MirkoAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips55:235:23
17 Parra Edwin ArnulfoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 24Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy45:295:29
18 Sevilla Óscar 3235:455:45
19 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur25:515:51
20 Olmo AntonioBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy17:447:44
21 Valls RafaelBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon7:477:47
22 De Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team8:138:13
23 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia8:218:21
24 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur9:029:02
25 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 29Agritubel9:039:03
26 Belda DavidBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy10:4910:49
27 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel11:0211:02
28 Antuña Andrés AvelinoBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon12:2512:25
29 Pinto EdgarLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros12:4712:47
30 Peña Victor Hugo 3413:0913:09
31 Fernandez Higinio 2013:3213:32
32 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo13:4013:40
33 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur15:0315:03
34 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi16:3516:35
35 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon20:1120:11
36 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA21:2021:20
37 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto21:2121:21
38 van Vooren StevenAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team22:3922:39
39 García Egoitz 2327:0827:08
40 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 31Contentpolis - Ampo28:1228:12
41 Bole GregaAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips28:1428:14
42 Sousa Sérgio FerreiraAndorra Grandvalira 25Andorra Grandvalira28:2428:24
43 Sousa Alves Célio CristianoMadeinox-Boavista 32Madeinox-Boavista31:1831:18
44 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto33:0133:01
45 Estrada Juan Javier 2733:1133:11
46 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros34:3234:32
47 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto34:3334:33
48 Ania González Daniel 2134:4334:43
49 Mínguez MiguelOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA35:0735:07
50 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros,,35:07
51 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel35:1535:15
52 Petrov Danail AndonovMadeinox-Boavista 31Madeinox-Boavista35:3235:32
53 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi35:5135:51
54 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros36:1136:11
55 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur37:1037:10
56 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto37:3837:38
57 Pinheiro LuísMadeinox-Boavista 28Madeinox-Boavista37:4137:41
58 Aranzazu Escobar WilliamBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy37:4537:45
59 LARRALDE JosebaOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA38:1738:17
60 Sobrino JoaquinBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon38:5138:51
61 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi38:5838:58
62 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA41:3241:32
63 Kunitski AndreiAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips42:1942:19
64 Astarloa IgorAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 33Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips42:2942:29
65 Cepeda Wilson FernandoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 28Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy43:0343:03
66 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto44:4944:49
67 Brammeier MattAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 23An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team46:4946:49
68 Clarke SimonAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 22Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips47:5147:51
69 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo49:1949:19
70 De Maria GiuseppeAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips51:4551:45
71 Espasandin HectorXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia53:4353:43
72 Kemps Aaron 2558:3158:31
73 Rodriguez Fred 3558:3558:35
74 Cusin RémiAgritubel 23Agritubel59:1459:14
75 Martin David 251:02:341:02:34
76 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia1:03:171:03:17
77 Mas LluísBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 19Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon1:03:311:03:31
78 Fernandez PedroXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia1:06:001:06:00
79 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia1:09:061:09:06
80 Eeckhout Niko 381:11:191:11:19
81 Tanner David 241:18:381:18:38
82 Shpilevsky BorisFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto1:28:041:28:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 2nd May 2009
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
twitter.com/vueltasturias
www.lavueltaasturias.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05806 sec.