2010
2008
»
«

2009»53rd Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)

2009  Stage 2  »  Llanas  ›  Gijon   (182k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Sevilla ÓscarRock Racing 32Rock Racing204:21:424:21:42
2+0:00 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi12,,0:00
3+0:00 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros7,,0:00
4+0:00 Montaña Freddy EmirBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy50:010:01
5+0:00 Samoilau BranislauAmica Chips - Knauf 23Amica Chips - Knauf40:250:25
6+0:00 Mancebo FranciscoRock Racing 33Rock Racing3,,0:25
7+0:00 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros2,,0:25
8+0:00 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur1,,0:25
9+0:00 Pardilla SergioCarmiooro & A-Style 25Carmiooro & A-Style,,0:25
10+0:00 Vicioso ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:25
11+0:00 Machado TiagoMadeinox-Boavista 23Madeinox-Boavista,,0:25
12+0:00 Pérez SantiagoCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 31Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano0:270:27
13+0:00 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia0:450:45
14+0:00 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:45
15+0:00 Chadwick Glen AlanRock Racing 32Rock Racing,,0:45
16+0:00 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:45
17+0:00 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:45
18+0:00 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:45
19+0:00 Fernández de la Puebla AlbertoFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,0:45
20+0:00 Bole GregaAmica Chips - Knauf 23Amica Chips - Knauf0:500:50
21+0:00 De Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,0:50
22+0:00 García Egoitz 23,,0:50
23+0:00 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:50
24+0:00 del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto,,0:50
25+0:00 Olmo AntonioBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,0:50
26+0:00 Belda DavidBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,0:50
27+0:00 Prades EduardAndorra Grandvalira 21Andorra Grandvalira,,0:50
28+0:00 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:50
29+0:00 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel,,0:50
30+0:00 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:50
31+0:00 Calzati SylvainAgritubel 29Agritubel,,0:50
32+0:00 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:50
33+0:00 Antuña Andrés AvelinoBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,0:50
34+0:00 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:50
35+0:00 Valls RafaelBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,0:50
36+0:00 Pinto EdgarLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros,,0:50
37+0:00 Parra Edwin ArnulfoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 24Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,0:50
38+0:00 Selvaggi MirkoAmica Chips - Knauf 24Amica Chips - Knauf,,0:50
39+0:00 Fernandez Higinio 20,,0:50
40+0:00 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,0:50
41+0:00 van Vooren StevenAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,0:50
42+0:00 Sousa Alves Célio CristianoMadeinox-Boavista 32Madeinox-Boavista,,0:50
43+0:00 Mata EnriqueBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,0:50
44+0:00 Peña Victor HugoRock Racing 34Rock Racing,,0:50
45+0:00 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:50
46+0:00 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:50
47+0:00 Martín DavidRock Racing 25Rock Racing3:103:10
48+0:00 Mínguez MiguelOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA,,3:10
49+0:00 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,3:10
50+0:00 Aranzazu Escobar WilliamBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 26Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy4:344:34
51+0:00 Olana AitorOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA,,4:34
52+0:00 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:34
53+0:00 LARRALDE JosebaOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,4:34
54+0:00 Gonzalez HectorFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto,,4:34
55+0:00 Astarloa IgorAmica Chips - Knauf 33Amica Chips - Knauf,,4:34
56+0:00 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo,,4:34
57+0:00 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo,,4:34
58+0:00 Estrada Juan Javier 27,,4:34
59+0:00 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 31Contentpolis - Ampo,,4:34
60+0:00 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 27Liberty Seguros,,4:34
61+0:00 Plaza EstebanAndalucia-Caja Sur 22Andalucia-Caja Sur,,4:34
62+0:00 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros,,4:34
63+0:00 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto5:435:43
64+0:00 García RicardoOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA,,5:43
65+0:00 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel,,5:43
66+0:00 Kunitski AndreiAmica Chips - Knauf 24Amica Chips - Knauf,,5:43
67+0:00 Girardi EdoardoAmica Chips - Knauf 23Amica Chips - Knauf,,5:43
68+0:00 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,5:43
69+0:00 Clarke SimonAmica Chips - Knauf 22Amica Chips - Knauf,,5:43
70+0:00 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,5:43
71+0:00 Ania Daniel 21,,5:43
72+0:00 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros,,5:43
73+0:00 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros,,5:43
74+0:00 Sousa Sérgio FerreiraAndorra Grandvalira 25Andorra Grandvalira,,5:43
75+0:00 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,5:43
76+0:00 Mendes JoséLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros,,5:43
77+0:00 Brammeier MattAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 23An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,5:43
78+0:00 Cassidy MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 24An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,5:43
79+0:00 Pinheiro LuísMadeinox-Boavista 28Madeinox-Boavista,,5:43
80+0:00 Fernandez PedroXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia,,5:43
81+0:00 Santamarta RaulBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,5:43
82+0:00 Petrov Danail AndonovMadeinox-Boavista 31Madeinox-Boavista,,5:43
83+0:00 Sicard RomainOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA5:505:50
84+0:00 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo7:417:41
85+0:00 Pacheco Francisco JoséContentpolis - Ampo 27Contentpolis - Ampo,,7:41
86+0:00 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:41
87+0:00 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:41
88+0:00 Sobrino JoaquinBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,7:41
89+0:00 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,7:41
90+0:00 Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,7:41
91+0:00 Gutiérrez David 21,,7:41
92+0:00 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia9:579:57
93+0:00 Megías JavierFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto,,9:57
94+0:00 Allonca Lafuente Daniel ,,9:57
95+0:00 Cepeda Wilson FernandoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy 28Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy12:2912:29
96+0:00 Benta JoãoMadeinox-Boavista 22Madeinox-Boavista,,12:29
97+0:00 Lima Bruno AnteroMadeinox-Boavista 23Madeinox-Boavista16:5216:52
98+0:00 Mas LluísBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 19Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,16:52
99+0:00 Rodriguez FredRock Racing 35Rock Racing,,16:52
100+0:00 Espasandin HectorXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,16:52
101+0:00 Valdez Jose CarlosBurgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon,,16:52
102+0:00 Kemps AaronRock Racing 25Rock Racing,,16:52
103+0:00 Raña IvanXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,16:52
104+0:00 Tanner DavidRock Racing 24Rock Racing,,16:52
105+0:00 Shpilevsky BorisFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto,,16:52
106+0:00 Vigil Andrés 20,,16:52
107+0:00 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:52
108+0:00 De Maria GiuseppeAmica Chips - Knauf 24Amica Chips - Knauf,,16:52
109+0:00 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:52
110+0:00 Cusin RémiAgritubel 23Agritubel,,16:52
111+0:00 Ojeda Sana Jose SantiagoBoyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy,,16:52
112+0:00 Mclaughlin RonanAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,16:52
113+0:00 O'Brien PaídiAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,16:52
114+0:00 O'Loughlin DavidAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 31An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team19:0019:00
115+0:00 Eeckhout NikoAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 38An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team23:4723:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 29th April 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.727 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Llanas › Gijon
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo logo

Websites:
twitter.com/vueltasturias
www.lavueltaasturias.com