2020
2018
»
«

2019»62nd Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)

2019  Stage 2  »  Soto de Ribera  ›  Cangas del Narcea   (171.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team14204:26:444:26:44
22+0:082 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team512,,0:00
33+2:0043 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy371:501:50
44+2:0452 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo5,,1:50
55+2:4891 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo42:342:34
66+2:4851 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo3,,2:34
77+2:49105 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista22:352:35
88+2:57126 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 12:432:43
910+2:5723 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:43
109+2:5713 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:43
1111+3:4911 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:353:35
1212+3:5196 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo3:373:37
1320+4:25137 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,3:37
1414+3:5186 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,3:37
1513+3:5167 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,3:37
1617+3:51121 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto ,,3:37
1715+3:5132 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,3:37
1818+3:51102 Gomez AntonioRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista,,3:37
1922+4:42101 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista,,3:37
2016+3:5122 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:37
2121+4:3056 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:37
2219+3:5121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:37
2323+5:187 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:443:44
2425+5:32131 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5:185:18
2524+5:303 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,5:18
2629+6:52153 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx 25Lokosphinx,,5:18
2726+5:32106 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 24Radio Popular Boavista,,5:18
2827+5:4625 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:325:32
2930+7:0683 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,5:32
3031+7:0637 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,5:32
3128+6:5066 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon6:366:36
3234+9:00151 Novikov SavvaLokosphinx 19Lokosphinx8:078:07
3332+8:1165 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon,,8:07
3433+8:5533 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,8:07
3545+14:3516 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:07
3637+10:2842 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy8:548:54
3735+9:20162 Aular OrluisMatrix Powertag 22Matrix Powertag9:129:12
3838+10:4735 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH9:139:13
3936+10:0641 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,9:13
4039+10:47103 Silva AfonsoRadio Popular Boavista 19Radio Popular Boavista,,9:13
4140+11:07163 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 33Matrix Powertag,,9:13
4241+11:31125 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 10:3810:38
4344+14:00122 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto ,,10:38
4442+12:1263 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,10:38
4543+12:4375 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team11:5011:50
4649+16:35141 Gutierrez José ManuelGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 31Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico15:0115:01
4747+15:54134 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,15:01
4854+17:55142 Miltiadis AndreasGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 22Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico,,15:01
4950+16:3594 Hernández OscarLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 26Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,15:01
5048+15:5955 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,15:01
5146+15:5481 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,15:01
5261+20:5644 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy16:1016:10
5358+19:3845 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy16:1616:16
5457+19:3247 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,16:16
5559+19:3834 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,16:16
5652+17:50104 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista,,16:16
5755+18:32143 Ugarte MikelGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 36Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico,,16:16
5863+21:3073 Rubino SamueleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,16:16
5951+17:0017 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:16
6056+19:23161 Mancebo FranciscoMatrix Powertag 43Matrix Powertag,,16:16
6153+17:5053 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,16:16
6265+22:4412 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:16
6360+20:1462 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon19:0619:06
6468+23:5061 Mendoza Omar AlbertoManzana Postobon 29Manzana Postobon,,19:06
6562+21:00132 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman19:2619:26
6684+31:0757 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo22:2322:23
6777+28:5154 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,22:23
6874+27:0987 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,22:23
6975+27:3731 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,22:23
70+ -8:43:2185 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi,,22:23
7176+28:5171 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,22:23
7270+25:4564 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,22:23
7366+23:1174 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,22:23
7478+28:5176 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,22:23
7569+23:5736 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,22:23
7679+28:51133 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,22:23
7780+28:5177 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,22:23
7867+23:1484 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,22:23
7981+28:51136 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,22:23
8073+26:17152 Smirnov AleksandrLokosphinx 21Lokosphinx,,22:23
8171+25:45165 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 27Matrix Powertag,,22:23
82+ -8:43:215 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,22:23
83+ -8:43:216 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,22:23
8482+28:5114 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,22:23
8572+25:45124 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto ,,22:23
8664+22:3626 González MarioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,22:23
87+ -8:43:2127 Viejo José DanielEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,22:23
8883+28:5146 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,22:23
8985+33:0097 Perez Juan IgnacioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 29Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo29:0629:06
DNF+ -8:43:21145 Lopes FernandoGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 25Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico--
DNF+ -8:43:2115 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ -8:43:21164 Komori RyoheiMatrix Powertag 30Matrix Powertag,,-
DNF+ -8:43:21135 Cala AristóbuloColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 28Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,-
DNF+ -8:43:21146 Silva PauloGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 23Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico,,-
DNF+ -8:43:2124 Intxausti BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 33Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF+ -8:43:2182 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF+ -8:43:2172 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ -8:43:2195 García FranciscoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,-
DNF+ -8:43:21154 Nikiforov ArsenyLokosphinx 21Lokosphinx,,-
DNF+ -8:43:2193 Evangelista AndreLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 23Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,-
DNS+ -8:43:21123 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
13▲21 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team38:43:218:43:21..
212▲102 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:080:08..
36▲343 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2:002:00..
410▲652 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo2:042:04..
58▲391 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo2:482:48..
615▲951 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:48..
726▲19105 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista2:492:49..
89▲1126 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 2:572:57..
911▲213 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:57..
1027▲1723 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:57..
1128▲1711 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:493:49..
1216▲496 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo3:513:51..
1313-67 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,3:51..
1420▲686 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,3:51..
1518▲332 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,3:51..
1617▲122 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:51..
1725▲8121 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto ,,3:51..
1823▲5102 Gomez AntonioRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista,,3:51..
1922▲321 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:51..
2032▲12137 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman4:254:25..
2142▲2156 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo4:304:30..
2245▲23101 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista4:424:42..
2360▲377 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:185:18..
244▼203 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team5:305:30..
257▼18131 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman5:325:32..
2614▼12106 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 24Radio Popular Boavista,,5:32..
2721▼625 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:465:46..
2819▼966 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon6:506:50..
2959▲30153 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx 25Lokosphinx6:526:52..
3054▲2483 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi7:067:06..
3157▲2637 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,7:06..
321▼3165 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon8:118:11..
3333-33 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH8:558:55..
3436▲2151 Novikov SavvaLokosphinx 19Lokosphinx9:009:00..
352▼33162 Aular OrluisMatrix Powertag 22Matrix Powertag9:209:20..
3637▲141 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy10:0610:06..
3749▲1242 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy10:2810:28..
3852▲1435 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH10:4710:47..
3953▲14103 Silva AfonsoRadio Popular Boavista 19Radio Popular Boavista,,10:47..
4061▲21163 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 33Matrix Powertag11:0711:07..
4135▼6125 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 11:3111:31..
4250▲863 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon12:1212:12..
4340▼375 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team12:4312:43..
4468▲24122 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 14:0014:00..
4581▲3616 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:3514:35..
4638▼881 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi15:5415:54..
4743▼4134 Hernández BrayanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,15:54..
4844▼455 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo15:5915:59..
4956▲7141 Gutierrez José ManuelGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 31Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico16:3516:35..
5055▲594 Hernández OscarLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 26Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,16:35..
5131▼2017 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:0017:00..
5247▼5104 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista17:5017:50..
5348▼553 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:50..
5463▲9142 Miltiadis AndreasGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 22Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico17:5517:55..
5562▲7143 Ugarte MikelGuerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 36Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico18:3218:32..
5664▲8161 Mancebo FranciscoMatrix Powertag 43Matrix Powertag19:2319:23..
5765▲847 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy19:3219:32..
5870▲1245 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy19:3819:38..
5971▲1234 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,19:38..
6046▼1462 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon20:1420:14..
6175▲1444 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy20:5620:56..
6258▼4132 Cano Diego FernandoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman21:0021:00..
6378▲1573 Rubino SamueleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team21:3021:30..
645▼5926 González MarioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:3622:36..
6587▲2212 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:4422:44..
6630▼3674 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team23:1123:11..
6739▼2884 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi23:1423:14..
6874▲661 Mendoza Omar AlbertoManzana Postobon 29Manzana Postobon23:5023:50..
6951▼1836 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH23:5723:57..
7067▼364 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:4525:45..
7166▼5165 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 27Matrix Powertag,,25:45..
7269▼3124 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto ,,25:45..
7373-152 Smirnov AleksandrLokosphinx 21Lokosphinx26:1726:17..
7476▲287 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi27:0927:09..
7577▲231 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH27:3727:37..
7679▲371 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team28:5128:51..
7786▲954 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,28:51..
7882▲476 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,28:51..
7984▲5133 Estrada EduardoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,28:51..
8083▲377 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,28:51..
8185▲4136 Muñoz William DavidColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 25Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman,,28:51..
8280▼214 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,28:51..
8388▲546 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,28:51..
8489▲557 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo31:0731:07..
8572▼1397 Perez Juan IgnacioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 29Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo33:0033:00..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
13▲21 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team41+41
25▲343 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy28+28
31▼265 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon25+25
411▲72 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team25+25
59▲452 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo21+21
67▲191 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo21+21
72▼5162 Aular OrluisMatrix Powertag 22Matrix Powertag20+20
88-126 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 16+16
94▼53 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team14+14
1010-13 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
1115▲451 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo11+11
126▼6131 Cañaveral JohnatanColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 22Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman10+10
13-105 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista9+9
14-23 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7+7
15-11 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5+5
16-96 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo4+4
1713▼467 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon4+4
1812▼626 González MarioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4+4
19-137 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColdeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3+3
20-86 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2+2
2114▼7106 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 24Radio Popular Boavista2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-47 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy18+18
26▲41 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team11+11
3-2 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team10+10
43▼152 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo9+9
52▼3161 Mancebo FranciscoMatrix Powertag 43Matrix Powertag9+9
6-43 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy4+4
7-22 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
84▼423 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
9-17 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
10-105 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista2+2
11-84 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi2+2
125▼75 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2+2
138▼57 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1+1
147▼73 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1+1
15-66 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  26:14:29 26:14:29
27▲5 Gazprom-RusVelo 4:564:56
34▲1 Radio Popular Boavista 6:056:05
43▼1 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6:136:13
55- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:1511:15
66- W52 / FC Porto  13:5213:52
72▼5 Manzana Postobon 14:3614:36
812▲4 Burgos-BH 15:2615:26
913▲4 Israel Cycling Academy 18:1218:12
1011▲1 Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 18:4818:48
118▼3 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 20:5220:52
1210▼2 Fundación Euskadi 21:4421:44
1314▲1 Matrix Powertag 35:4535:45
1415▲1 Lokosphinx 37:4337:43
159▼6 Kometa Cycling Team 47:5847:58
1616- Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico 48:3648:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 38.488 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 163
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Soto de RiberaCangas del Narcea
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo logo

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/vueltasturias
www.lavueltaasturias.com

Race ranking position
165th
79 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.