Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»36th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2018  Stage 2  »  Peri Lago Punta Negra  ›  Peri Lago Punta Negra   (149.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized14203:25:063:25:06
22+0:04232 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 34Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima512,,,,
33+0:0681 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal37,,,,
46+0:1093 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates5,,,,
59+0:10201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin4,,,,
612+0:1031 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3,,,,
 7 28+0:10135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,,,
715+0:10125 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2,,,,
830+0:10112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1,,,,
98+0:1071 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
105+0:1052 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
1119+0:10106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
127+0:10253 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,,,
1313+0:10186 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 23Uruguay,,,,
1426+0:10105 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
1521+0:1091 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
1614+0:10152 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
1716+0:10255 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,,,
1820+0:10204 Mendoza OmarMedellin 28Medellin,,,,
1923+0:106 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
2025+0:1051 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
2122+0:10256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,,,
2229+0:10176 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,,,
2310+0:1082 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,,,
2417+0:1022 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
2532+0:10133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,,,
2627+0:10213 Corte EduardoCanel's - Specialized 25Canel's - Specialized,,,,
2731+0:1073 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
2818+0:1056 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
2911+0:10111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
3024+0:1084 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
314+0:0841 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:080:08
3233+0:2645 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors0:160:16
3335+0:32101 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:220:22
3437+0:3215 Rojas RubenArgentina 28Argentina,,0:22
3534+0:32241 Abderrahim ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:22
3636+0:3213 Ramos RubénArgentina 25Argentina,,0:22
3738+0:32174 Arriagada Marco AntonioEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 42Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:22
3839+0:32251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:22
3940+0:415 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo0:310:31
4052+0:41205 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin,,0:31
4176+1:18121 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:31
4245+0:41153 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:31
4349+0:4142 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:31
4447+0:41104 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:31
4550+0:4132 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:31
4641+0:41155 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:31
4753+0:41203 Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin,,0:31
4846+0:411 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:31
4942+0:41103 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:31
5048+0:41252 Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:31
5143+0:4112 Durán AlejandroArgentina 26Argentina,,0:31
5244+0:4155 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:31
5351+0:4174 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:31
5465+0:53154 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:430:43
5559+0:53123 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:43
5662+0:53211 Santos EfrénCanel's - Specialized 26Canel's - Specialized,,0:43
5771+1:1035 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,0:43
5855+0:5394 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:43
5957+0:53242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:43
6058+0:53156 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:43
6161+0:5392 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:43
6267+0:53237 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 30Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:43
6360+0:53166 Fetter AtilioBrazil Brazil,,0:43
6466+0:53144 Moyano IgnacioChile Chile,,0:43
6563+0:53244 Montoya JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:43
6669+0:533 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:43
6768+0:53132 Dotti Juan PabloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 33Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,0:43
6856+0:5346 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:43
6964+0:53246 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:43
7054+0:4723 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:43
7170+1:07192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan0:570:57
7272+1:17206 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin1:071:07
7377+1:34221 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 41Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,1:07
7475+1:17163 Knapp MauricioBrazil 26Brazil,,1:07
7573+1:1714 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina,,1:07
7674+1:17233 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 39Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,1:07
77104+2:47226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:271:27
7880+1:39165 Maniezzo AlanBrazil 33Brazil1:291:29
7982+1:3954 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:29
8087+1:39151 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:29
81105+2:51143 Olivarez VictorChile Chile,,1:29
8278+1:3995 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,1:29
8381+1:39136 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,1:29
8486+1:39137 Ibarra EmilianoSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,1:29
8583+1:3964 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy,,1:29
8684+1:3962 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 21Italy,,1:29
8785+1:39254 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,1:29
8879+1:39216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized,,1:29
8991+1:56195 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 23Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:29
9088+1:3976 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:29
91102+2:15222 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:481:48
9294+1:58193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:48
9399+1:58225 Ramirez AlanMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,1:48
9497+1:58194 Pi JorgeAsociacion Civil Mardan 33Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:48
9590+1:55191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:48
96141+5:3824 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:48
9796+1:58114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:48
9893+1:58115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,1:48
9989+1:5434 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,1:48
100101+1:58236 Lopez Franco GermanAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,1:48
10192+1:58234 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 32Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,1:48
10298+1:58134 Rodriguez Jose LuisSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 23Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,1:48
10395+1:58145 Alvarado AdrianChile 26Chile,,1:48
104100+1:58102 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:48
105103+2:3872 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:282:28
106136+5:23175 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2:452:45
107106+2:54185 Asconegui RoderickUruguay 21Uruguay,,2:45
108109+2:55146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile,,2:45
 110 108+2:55182 Maldonado IgnacioUruguay 27Uruguay,,2:45
109110+2:5553 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:45
110107+2:554 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,2:45
111111+2:5575 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:45
112117+3:1283 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,2:45
113112+2:58202 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin2:482:48
114114+2:58266 Nodarse FelixCuba 28Cuba,,2:48
115113+2:58265 Portuondo PedroCuba 32Cuba,,2:48
116115+2:58162 Oliveira JeovaneBrazil 40Brazil,,2:48
117118+3:18131 Muller MauricioSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan2:512:51
118116+3:01171 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 36Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,2:51
119145+6:5216 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina3:093:09
120120+3:40261 Pérez Christian Cuba Cuba3:133:13
121127+4:11122 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3:163:16
122125+3:4385 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,3:16
123128+4:19142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile,,3:16
124119+3:2633 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,3:16
125122+3:41243 Jurado Cristopher RobinTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:313:31
126124+3:41181 Mascarañas RichardUruguay 38Uruguay,,3:31
127121+3:41183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay,,3:31
128123+3:41164 Nascimento RodrigoBrazil 32Brazil,,3:31
129130+4:5361 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy3:583:58
130126+4:0863 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy,,3:58
131129+4:48231 Naranjo Nicolás JavierAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 27Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima4:384:38
132148+8:15235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,4:38
133150+8:24264 Vera Hernandez HidalgoCuba 22Cuba4:414:41
134131+4:53116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy4:434:43
135132+4:5444 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors4:444:44
136142+5:39126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4:514:51
137137+5:2425 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:574:57
138133+5:07161 Andriato RafaelBrazil 30Brazil,,4:57
139139+5:32196 Astiasaran José RodolfoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan5:055:05
140134+5:1565 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy,,5:05
141135+5:1511 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina,,5:05
142144+6:3736 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe5:085:08
143140+5:352 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,5:08
144143+5:4866 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy,,5:08
145138+5:28214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized5:205:20
146147+7:5443 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors6:526:52
147146+6:57124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,6:52
148149+8:17113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy8:078:07
149151+11:58245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:4811:48
150158+15:30184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay,,11:48
 153 152+12:01223 Falon EzequielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos--
151153+12:15172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,-
152157+15:17141 Almonacid PatricioChile 38Chile12:4912:49
DSQ+ -6:40:19173 Miranda Gonzalo SabasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 38Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,12:49
153154+13:16263 Marcos LeandroCuba 26Cuba,,12:49
154155+13:27177 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 34Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,12:49
155156+14:16215 Santoyo José AlfredoCanel's - Specialized 22Canel's - Specialized14:0614:06
156161+18:4796 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates14:5714:57
157159+17:45227 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 33Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos17:0717:07
158160+18:0086 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal17:5017:50
159162+33:30224 Paez AndrésMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos31:0231:02
DNF+ -6:40:19262 Parra AlejandroCuba 20Cuba--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
170▲69212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized36:40:196:40:19
226▲24232 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 34Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima0:040:04
3103▲10081 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal0:060:06
41▼341 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:080:08
56▲152 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:100:10
625▲1993 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
716▲9253 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:10
822▲1471 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
932▲23201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin,,0:10
1014▲482 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:10
1112▲1111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
1241▲2931 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:10
1333▲20186 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 23Uruguay,,0:10
1434▲20152 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:10
1548▲33125 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
1638▲22255 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:10
1735▲1822 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
1831▲1356 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
1949▲30106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:10
2056▲36204 Mendoza OmarMedellin 28Medellin,,0:10
2163▲4291 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
2265▲43256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:10
2368▲456 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
2460▲3684 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:10
2576▲5151 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:10
2683▲57105 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:10
2784▲57213 Corte EduardoCanel's - Specialized 25Canel's - Specialized,,0:10
28109▲81135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,0:10
2993▲64176 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:10
30112▲82112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
3194▲6373 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
32110▲78133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,0:10
3337▲445 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors0:260:26
3428▼6241 Abderrahim ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:320:32
3546▲11101 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:32
3654▲1813 Ramos RubénArgentina 25Argentina,,0:32
3774▲3715 Rojas RubenArgentina 28Argentina,,0:32
3877▲39174 Arriagada Marco AntonioEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 42Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:32
39101▲62251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:32
405▼355 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo0:410:41
4119▼22155 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:41
4240▼2103 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:41
4350▲712 Durán AlejandroArgentina 26Argentina,,0:41
4453▲955 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:41
4566▲21153 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:41
4664▲181 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:41
4778▲31104 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:41
4872▲24252 Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,0:41
4980▲3142 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:41
5082▲3232 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:41
5197▲4674 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:41
52115▲63205 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin,,0:41
53114▲61203 Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin,,0:41
542▼5223 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:470:47
5513▼4294 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates0:530:53
5610▼4646 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:53
5751▼6242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:53
5852▼6156 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:53
5961▲2123 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:53
6067▲7166 Fetter AtilioBrazil Brazil,,0:53
6189▲2892 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:53
6295▲33211 Santos EfrénCanel's - Specialized 26Canel's - Specialized,,0:53
6386▲23244 Montoya JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:53
6485▲21246 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:53
65116▲51154 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:53
66108▲42144 Moyano IgnacioChile Chile,,0:53
67111▲44237 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 30Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:53
68106▲38132 Dotti Juan PabloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 33Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,0:53
69121▲523 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:53
7069▼1192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan1:071:07
71133▲6235 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1:101:10
7230▼42206 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin1:171:17
7339▼3414 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina,,1:17
7498▲24233 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 39Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,1:17
75123▲48163 Knapp MauricioBrazil 26Brazil,,1:17
76147▲71121 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:181:18
77136▲59221 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 41Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:341:34
789▼6995 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates1:391:39
7942▼37216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized,,1:39
8059▼21165 Maniezzo AlanBrazil 33Brazil,,1:39
8157▼24136 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,1:39
8271▼1154 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:39
8373▼1064 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy,,1:39
8479▼562 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 21Italy,,1:39
85100▲15254 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,1:39
86117▲31137 Ibarra EmilianoSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,1:39
87124▲37151 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:39
88126▲3876 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:39
893▼8634 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:541:54
904▼86191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan1:551:55
91142▲51195 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 23Asociacion Civil Mardan1:561:56
927▼85234 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 32Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima1:581:58
9321▼72115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,1:58
9458▼36193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:58
9547▼48145 Alvarado AdrianChile 26Chile,,1:58
9688▼8114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:58
9796▼1194 Pi JorgeAsociacion Civil Mardan 33Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:58
9892▼6134 Rodriguez Jose LuisSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 23Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,1:58
99107▲8225 Ramirez AlanMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,1:58
100105▲5102 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:58
101120▲19236 Lopez Franco GermanAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,1:58
102130▲28222 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2:152:15
10329▼7472 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:382:38
104153▲49226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2:472:47
105154▲49143 Olivarez VictorChile Chile2:512:51
10687▼19185 Asconegui RoderickUruguay 21Uruguay2:542:54
10720▼874 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:552:55
10827▼81182 Maldonado IgnacioUruguay 27Uruguay,,2:55
109122▲13146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile,,2:55
110127▲1753 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:55
111125▲1475 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:55
11218▼94202 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin2:582:58
11336▼77265 Portuondo PedroCuba 32Cuba,,2:58
11475▼39266 Nodarse FelixCuba 28Cuba,,2:58
11590▼25162 Oliveira JeovaneBrazil 40Brazil,,2:58
1168▼108171 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 36Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito3:013:01
117134▲1783 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal3:123:12
118131▲13131 Muller MauricioSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan3:183:18
11962▼5733 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:263:26
120138▲18261 Pérez Christian Cuba Cuba3:403:40
12143▼78183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay3:413:41
12255▼67243 Jurado Cristopher RobinTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,3:41
12399▼24164 Nascimento RodrigoBrazil 32Brazil,,3:41
124128▲4181 Mascarañas RichardUruguay 38Uruguay,,3:41
125141▲1685 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3:433:43
12644▼8263 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy4:084:08
127149▲22122 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4:114:11
128152▲24142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile4:194:19
12945▼84231 Naranjo Nicolás JavierAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 27Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima4:484:48
130150▲2061 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy4:534:53
131129▼2116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,4:53
132113▼1944 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors4:544:54
13317▼116161 Andriato RafaelBrazil 30Brazil5:075:07
13491▼4365 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy5:155:15
135104▼3111 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina,,5:15
136158▲22175 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito5:235:23
137132▼525 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:245:24
138119▼19214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized5:285:28
139139-196 Astiasaran José RodolfoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan5:325:32
140140-2 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5:355:35
141164▲2324 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:385:38
142148▲6126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5:395:39
143146▲366 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy5:485:48
144155▲1136 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe6:376:37
145162▲1716 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina6:526:52
14615▼131124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6:576:57
147151▲443 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors7:547:54
148159▲11235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima8:158:15
14924▼125113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy8:178:17
150161▲11264 Vera Hernandez HidalgoCuba 22Cuba8:248:24
15111▼140245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:5811:58
152102▼50223 Falon EzequielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos12:0112:01
153143▼10172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito12:1512:15
154137▼17263 Marcos LeandroCuba 26Cuba13:1613:16
155144▼11177 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 34Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito13:2713:27
156118▼38215 Santoyo José AlfredoCanel's - Specialized 22Canel's - Specialized14:1614:16
157157-141 Almonacid PatricioChile 38Chile15:1715:17
158160▲2184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay15:3015:30
159145▼14227 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 33Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos17:4517:45
16023▼13786 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal18:0018:00
161163▲296 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates18:4718:47
162156▼6224 Paez AndrésMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos33:3033:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲26+0:1093 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates6:40:296:40:29
29▲722+0:10256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,,,
35▲233+0:2645 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors0:160:16
44-34+0:32241 Abderrahim ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:220:22
510▲545+0:41153 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:310:31
68▲257+0:53242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:430:43
711▲460+0:53166 Fetter AtilioBrazil Brazil,,0:43
815▲763+0:53244 Montoya JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,0:43
96▼373+1:1714 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina1:071:07
1012▲283+1:3964 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy1:291:29
1113▲284+1:3962 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 21Italy,,1:29
1224▲12104+2:47226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2:372:37
1318▲5109+2:55146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile2:452:45
1419▲5120+3:40261 Pérez Christian Cuba Cuba3:303:30
157▼8126+4:0863 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy3:583:58
1623▲7128+4:19142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile4:094:09
1721▲4130+4:5361 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy4:434:43
1816▼2134+5:1565 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy5:055:05
1917▼2135+5:1511 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina,,5:05
2020-143+5:4866 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy5:385:38
2125▲4145+6:5216 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina6:426:42
2222-147+7:5443 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors7:447:44
231▼22151+11:58245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:4811:48
242▼22160+18:0086 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal17:5017:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized9
2-172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito7
3-124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4
4-185 Asconegui RoderickUruguay 21Uruguay3
51▼4184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay3
62▼4191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan2
7-133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan1
83▼516 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 22nd January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.85 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Peri Lago Punta Negra › Peri Lago Punta Negra
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVuelta a San Juan Internacional logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
88th
232 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08803 sec.