2020
2018
»
«

2019»37th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2019  Stage 2  »  Chimbas  ›  Peri Lago Punta Negra   (132.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0321 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step14203:11:333:11:33
23+0:0752 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates512,,0:00
34+0:0911 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe37,,0:00
420+0:1333 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal5,,0:00
  30+0:13165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima4,,0:00
619+0:1346 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3,,0:00
711+0:1343 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2,,0:00
87+0:13166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima1,,0:00
925+0:1375 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
1026+0:13104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
119+0:1353 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
121+0:0051 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
1312+0:1344 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
1415+0:1363 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1513+0:1322 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
1614+0:131 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,0:00
1722+0:13136 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:00
1810+0:13173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:00
1917+0:13184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
208+0:13144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
215+0:12251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru,,0:00
2232+0:134 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin,,0:00
236+0:13161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:00
2421+0:1313 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
2518+0:1341 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
2624+0:13185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
2723+0:1336 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:00
2834+0:1383 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
2936+0:13101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
3029+0:13181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
3128+0:1373 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
3233+0:1345 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
3316+0:13201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina,,0:00
3435+0:1366 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3531+0:1372 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
3627+0:1314 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
3742+0:316 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin0:180:18
3838+0:29141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:18
3939+0:30105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:18
4041+0:3193 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:18
4140+0:3186 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:18
4243+0:3194 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,0:18
4344+0:51242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico0:380:38
4450+0:55254 Gonzales André AlexanderPeru 20Peru0:420:42
4551+0:555 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,0:42
4649+0:5515 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:42
4745+0:55132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:42
4846+0:55131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:42
4947+0:55246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico,,0:42
5048+0:5576 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:42
5153+1:02177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan0:490:49
5252+1:023 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin,,0:49
5354+1:08124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera0:550:55
5455+1:0865 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:55
5557+1:1782 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:041:04
5659+1:17142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,1:04
5756+1:1791 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:04
5861+1:1785 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:04
5958+1:17245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico,,1:04
6062+1:17195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,1:04
6160+1:17113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:04
6237+0:13197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos0:000:00
6365+1:34216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil1:211:21
6466+1:34252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru,,1:21
6563+1:34255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru,,1:21
6664+1:34171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:21
6767+1:42241 Álvarez Ayala Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico1:291:29
6869+1:52225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile1:391:39
6968+1:52153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team,,1:39
7071+2:02134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:491:49
7179+2:23133 Furlan MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,1:49
7270+2:02192 Castro KevinMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,1:49
7372+2:02167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,1:49
7473+2:0235 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,1:49
7574+2:11256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru1:581:58
7678+2:19186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2:062:06
7776+2:1923 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:06
7875+2:14206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina,,2:06
7977+2:192 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin,,2:06
8081+2:52102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:392:39
8180+2:52232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba,,2:39
8282+3:00156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team2:472:47
8385+3:17115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:043:04
8486+3:17145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,3:04
8583+3:1734 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,3:04
8687+3:17212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil,,3:04
8788+3:17213 Morosini Basso Luiz GuilhermeBrazil 19Brazil,,3:04
8884+3:17103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,3:04
8991+3:1725 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,3:04
9090+3:17223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile,,3:04
9189+3:1774 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:04
9295+3:44222 Peñalosa Felipe AndresChile 25Chile3:313:31
9392+3:4442 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:31
94160+33:47226 Bravo Edison FernandoChile 26Chile,,3:31
9594+3:44187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,3:31
9693+3:44243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico,,3:31
9796+4:01135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:483:48
9899+4:41203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina4:284:28
99104+4:4124 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:28
100101+4:4132 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,4:28
10198+4:41155 Corella ReneStart Cycling Team 27Start Cycling Team,,4:28
10297+4:4195 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,4:28
103102+4:4126 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:28
104103+4:41151 González FreddyStart Cycling Team 24Start Cycling Team,,4:28
105100+4:41172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan,,4:28
106106+4:50162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima4:374:37
107105+4:50264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay,,4:37
108110+5:2456 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates5:115:11
109108+5:2416 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,5:11
110111+5:2464 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,5:11
111107+5:2196 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,5:11
112109+5:2462 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:11
113112+5:2455 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,5:11
114113+5:43182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito5:335:33
115114+6:02196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos5:495:49
116119+6:10262 Rodriguez Diego LeonelUruguay 23Uruguay5:575:57
117115+6:10116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,5:57
118129+7:34191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,5:57
119116+6:10253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru,,5:57
120121+6:10183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,5:57
121124+6:10164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,5:57
122118+6:10176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan,,5:57
123144+10:47204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina,,5:57
124123+6:10244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico,,5:57
125117+6:10234 Arias Yans CarlosCuba 33Cuba,,5:57
126120+6:10231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba,,5:57
127122+6:10235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba,,5:57
128125+6:31163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,5:57
129126+7:1584 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:087:08
130128+7:21106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,7:08
131127+7:2154 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,7:08
132130+8:06111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM7:537:53
133131+8:4612 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe8:378:37
134133+8:5061 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,8:37
135135+8:50263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay,,8:37
136137+8:50221 Ferreyra Diego AgustinChile 21Chile,,8:37
137136+8:5092 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,8:37
138134+8:50114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,8:37
139132+8:48211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil,,8:37
140138+10:45112 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:3210:32
141139+10:45122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,10:32
142143+10:45125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,10:32
143141+10:45266 Soarez de Lima NahuelUruguay 22Uruguay,,10:32
144140+10:4581 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:32
145142+10:45175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan,,10:32
146145+11:12121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera10:5910:59
147146+14:0271 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:4913:49
148148+14:42205 Fraysse AugustinArgentina 30Argentina14:2914:29
149150+14:42193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,14:29
150147+14:41174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan,,14:29
151149+14:42143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,14:29
152151+14:42152 Leon BernardoStart Cycling Team 25Start Cycling Team,,14:29
153158+21:37146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,14:29
154153+18:30202 Cianci SebastianArgentina 23Argentina18:1718:17
155152+18:30123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,18:17
156159+22:52215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil,,18:17
157154+19:00224 Mansilla CristopherChile 28Chile18:4718:47
158155+19:00154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Cycling Team 22Start Cycling Team,,18:47
159156+19:00261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay,,18:47
160161+43:00233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba,,18:47
161157+19:34207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina19:2319:23
DNF+ -7:01:32214 Felipe Hipolito WolfgangBrazil 19Brazil--
DNF+ -7:01:32265 Fagundez Eric AntonioUruguay 20Uruguay,,-
DNF+ -7:01:3231 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF+ -7:01:32236 Marcos LeandroCuba 27Cuba,,-
DNF+ -7:01:32126 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,-
DNS+ -7:01:32194 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 34Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-51 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates37:01:327:01:32..
250▲4821 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:030:03..
330▲2752 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates0:070:07..
415▲1111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe0:090:09..
527▲22251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru0:120:12..
613▲7161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima0:130:13..
737▲30166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:13..
825▲17144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:13..
935▲2653 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:13..
1028▲18173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:13..
1141▲3043 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:13..
1236▲2444 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:13..
1340▲2722 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:13..
1444▲301 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,0:13..
1547▲3263 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:13..
1638▲22201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina,,0:13..
1752▲35184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:13..
1849▲3141 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:13..
1967▲4846 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:13..
2071▲5133 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:13..
2157▲3613 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:13..
2266▲44136 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:13..
2358▲3536 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:13..
2465▲41185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:13..
2585▲6075 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:13..
2684▲58104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:13..
2768▲4114 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:13..
2890▲6273 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:13..
2992▲63181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:13..
30117▲87165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:13..
3193▲6272 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:13..
32110▲784 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin,,0:13..
33102▲6945 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:13..
34114▲8083 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:13..
35116▲8166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:13..
36125▲89101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:13..
37113▲76197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:13..
386▼32141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:290:29..
399▼30105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè0:300:30..
4076▲3686 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:310:31..
4186▲4593 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:31..
42111▲696 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin,,0:31..
43139▲9694 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,0:31..
44112▲68242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico0:510:51..
4523▼22132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze0:550:55..
4624▼22131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:55..
4734▼13246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico,,0:55..
4860▲1276 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:55..
4980▲3115 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:55..
5091▲41254 Gonzales André AlexanderPeru 20Peru,,0:55..
51124▲735 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,0:55..
5232▼203 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin1:021:02..
5369▲16177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:02..
5463▲9124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera1:081:08..
5595▲4065 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,1:08..
5612▼4491 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:171:17..
5719▼3882 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:17..
5833▼25245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico,,1:17..
5942▼17142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,1:17..
6039▼21113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:17..
6172▲1185 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:17..
62108▲46195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,1:17..
6378▲15255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru1:341:34..
6481▲17171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan,,1:34..
6599▲34216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil,,1:34..
66122▲56252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru,,1:34..
67146▲79241 Álvarez Ayala Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico1:421:42..
6848▼20153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team1:521:52..
69101▲32225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile,,1:52..
7018▼52192 Castro KevinMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2:022:02..
7131▼40134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,2:02..
7298▲26167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,2:02..
73142▲6935 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:02..
7473▼1256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru2:112:11..
754▼71206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina2:142:14..
7611▼6523 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:192:19..
7721▼562 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin,,2:19..
7864▼14186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,2:19..
79157▲78133 Furlan MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:232:23..
8046▼34232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba2:522:52..
8175▼6102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,2:52..
8255▼27156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team3:003:00..
8317▼6634 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal3:173:17..
8422▼62103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,3:17..
8583▼2115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,3:17..
8682▼4145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,3:17..
87115▲28212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil,,3:17..
88126▲38213 Morosini Basso Luiz GuilhermeBrazil 19Brazil,,3:17..
89135▲4674 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:17..
90138▲48223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile,,3:17..
91156▲6525 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,3:17..
9245▼4742 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:443:44..
9359▼34243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico,,3:44..
94123▲29187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,3:44..
95150▲55222 Peñalosa Felipe AndresChile 25Chile,,3:44..
96105▲9135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze4:014:01..
9726▼7195 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy4:414:41..
9870▼28155 Corella ReneStart Cycling Team 27Start Cycling Team,,4:41..
9987▼12203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina,,4:41..
10097▼3172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan,,4:41..
101136▲3532 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,4:41..
102133▲3126 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:41..
103141▲38151 González FreddyStart Cycling Team 24Start Cycling Team,,4:41..
104155▲5124 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:41..
10562▼43264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay4:504:50..
106109▲3162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,4:50..
107137▲3096 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy5:215:21..
10820▼8816 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5:245:24..
10979▼3062 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:24..
110132▲2256 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,5:24..
111134▲2364 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,5:24..
112153▲4155 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,5:24..
1135▼108182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito5:435:43..
114119▲5196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos6:026:02..
11543▼72116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6:106:10..
11651▼65253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru,,6:10..
11753▼64234 Arias Yans CarlosCuba 33Cuba,,6:10..
11889▼29176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan,,6:10..
119106▼13262 Rodriguez Diego LeonelUruguay 23Uruguay,,6:10..
120127▲7231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba,,6:10..
121147▲26183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,6:10..
122140▲18235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba,,6:10..
123144▲21244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico,,6:10..
124154▲30164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,6:10..
125158▲33163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima6:316:31..
1262▼12484 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:157:15..
12761▼6654 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates7:217:21..
128118▼10106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,7:21..
129159▲30191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos7:347:34..
130100▼30111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:068:06..
1313▼12812 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe8:468:46..
132128▼4211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil8:488:48..
13314▼11961 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data8:508:50..
13429▼105114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,8:50..
13594▼41263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay,,8:50..
136143▲792 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,8:50..
137149▲12221 Ferreyra Diego AgustinChile 21Chile,,8:50..
13810▼128112 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:4510:45..
13974▼65122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,10:45..
140107▼3381 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:45..
141129▼12266 Soarez de Lima NahuelUruguay 22Uruguay,,10:45..
142148▲6175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan,,10:45..
143152▲9125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,10:45..
144161▲17204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina10:4710:47..
14596▼49121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera11:1211:12..
14616▼13071 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:0214:02..
1478▼139174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan14:4114:41..
14856▼92205 Fraysse AugustinArgentina 30Argentina14:4214:42..
14954▼95143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,14:42..
15088▼62193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,14:42..
151131▼20152 Leon BernardoStart Cycling Team 25Start Cycling Team,,14:42..
15277▼75123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera18:3018:30..
153104▼49202 Cianci SebastianArgentina 23Argentina,,18:30..
154121▼33224 Mansilla CristopherChile 28Chile19:0019:00..
155120▼35154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Cycling Team 22Start Cycling Team,,19:00..
156130▼26261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay,,19:00..
1577▼150207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina19:3419:34..
158162▲4146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira21:3721:37..
159160▲1215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil22:5222:52..
160167▲7226 Bravo Edison FernandoChile 26Chile33:4733:47..
161164▲3233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba43:0043:00..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
18▲713+0:1322 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step7:01:457:01:45
29▲715+0:1363 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
313▲1022+0:13136 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:00
41▼339+0:30105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè0:170:17
54▼145+0:55132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze0:420:42
65▼146+0:55131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:42
77-47+0:55246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico,,0:42
818▲1050+0:55254 Gonzales André AlexanderPeru 20Peru,,0:42
912▲354+1:08124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera0:550:55
1015▲564+1:34171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan1:211:21
1110▼168+1:52153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team1:391:39
122▼1070+2:02192 Castro KevinMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:491:49
136▼771+2:02134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,1:49
1425▲1179+2:23133 Furlan MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:102:10
1511▼482+3:00156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team2:472:47
163▼1384+3:17103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:043:04
1721▲488+3:17213 Morosini Basso Luiz GuilhermeBrazil 19Brazil,,3:04
1820▲296+4:01135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:483:48
1916▼399+4:41203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina4:284:28
2022▲2101+4:4132 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,4:28
2123▲2122+6:10235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba5:575:57
2224▲2137+8:50221 Ferreyra Diego AgustinChile 21Chile8:378:37
2314▼9139+10:45122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera10:3210:32
2426▲2144+10:47204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina10:3410:34
2517▼8150+14:42193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos14:2914:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-241 Álvarez Ayala Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico9+9
21▼1165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima7+7
3-96 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy5+5
4-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3+3
5-211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil3+3
6-36 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2+2
74▼3183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2+2
82▼6174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan2+2
9-41 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 UAE-Team Emirates  21:05:15 21:05:15
21▼1 BORA - hansgrohe ,,0:00
39▲6 Movistar Team ,,0:00
414▲10 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima ,,0:00
517▲12 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,0:00
621▲15 Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito ,,0:00
75▼2 Medellin 0:180:18
820▲12 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè ,,0:18
912▲3 Team Dimension Data 0:550:55
106▼4 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:221:22
118▼3 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira ,,1:22
124▼8 Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 1:241:24
1310▼3 Israel Cycling Academy 1:401:40
1413▼1 Lotto Soudal 1:491:49
1515- Peru 2:032:03
167▼9 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:062:06
1719▲2 Asociacion Civil Mardan 2:102:10
1811▼7 Mexico 2:242:24
1923▲4 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 2:532:53
2016▼4 Argentina 6:346:34
2126▲5 Brazil 7:297:29
2227▲5 Chile 8:148:14
2318▼5 Start Cycling Team 8:548:54
243▼21 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 10:0510:05
2524▼1 Cuba 14:3314:33
2625▼1 Uruguay 19:1119:11
2722▼5 Biesse Carrera 21:5921:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 28th January 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.5 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 36
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: ChimbasPeri Lago Punta Negra
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional logo

Race profile



Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
69th
309 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.