2018
2020
«
»
2019»37th

Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

(2.1)
2019»Stage 4»San José de Jáchal - Valle FértilVilla San Agustín(185.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0851
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates14204:20:26
25+0:2611
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe512,,
0:00
360+3:2123
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step37,,
0:00
410+0:4452
Classic
CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates5,,
0:00
5133+13:36112
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4,,
0:00
6122+11:0684
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:00
754+3:0582
Classic
SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2,,
0:00
883+5:00103
Sprint
CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1,,
0:00
980+4:4634
Sprint
MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
1021+1:19161
Sprint
ESCUELA Ricardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
35Agrupación Virgen de Fatima,,
0:00
1161+3:2991
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
12102+7:0595
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
1349+2:4346
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
14139+16:3971
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
1514+0:58144
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
0:00
1613+0:5763
Climber
MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
1772+4:102
Sprint
33Medellín,,
0:00
186+0:2613
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1964+3:35132
Hills
FIASCHI Tommaso Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
0:00
2076+4:2725
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2153+3:04131
Hills
DOTTI Ottavio Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
0:00
22114+9:15183
Sprint
LUCERO Héctor Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
2377+4:36153
Sprint
BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team,,
0:00
2419+1:1014
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2569+3:51206
Sprint
27Argentina,,
0:00
2611+0:4841
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
2799+6:5116
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2827+1:3833
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
2978+4:39192
Sprint
CASTRO Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,
0:00
3051+2:53113
GC
QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
0:00
3122+1:22166
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
23Agrupación Virgen de Fatima,,
0:00
3285+5:06102
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:00
33145+21:09123
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Biesse Carrera
22Biesse Carrera,,
0:00
3496+6:2764
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
3517+1:0443
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
36120+11:01114
Classic
VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
0:00
3765+3:4385
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
383+0:2253
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3948+2:42246
TT
20Mexico,,
0:00
4070+3:54134
Sprint
ŠTOČEK Matúš Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
0:00
4131+1:46201
TT
RAMOS Rubén Argentina
26Argentina,,
0:00
4284+5:0642
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
4336+1:5773
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4430+1:45136
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
0:00
45115+9:4354
Sprint
FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4643+2:30104
GC
NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:00
4729+1:43197
GRACIANI Mauricio Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,
0:00
4828+1:40141
GC
MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
0:00
4962+3:34245
Sprint
25Mexico,,
0:00
5091+5:43156
Hills
ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team,,
0:00
5187+5:25232
Classic
29Cuba,,
0:00
521+0:0021
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
5388+5:29256
Sprint
22Peru,,
0:00
5423+1:2645
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
5586+5:0974
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
56127+12:14204
Sprint
21Argentina,,
0:00
5758+3:15124
Climber
CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera
20Biesse Carrera,,
0:00
58112+8:57116
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
0:00
5925+1:33185
GC
MOYANO Enzo Josué Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
6046+2:39142
TT
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
0:00
6179+4:40145
Sprint
TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
0:00
6215+0:5936
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6318+1:06181
Sprint
DIAZ Daniel Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
6494+5:5332
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6526+1:3766
Sprint
WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
6644+2:34184
Climber
ROJAS Ruben Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
679+0:411
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Medellín
42Medellín,,
0:00
687+0:2644
GC
ANACONA Winner Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
6924+1:2783
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
7057+3:15216
TT
31Brazil,,
0:00
7132+1:464
GC
26Medellín,,
0:00
7242+2:2886
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
7345+2:36177
TT
MESSINEO Leandro Carlos Asociacion Civil Mardan
39Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
0:00
748+0:40173
TT
ROSAS Laureano Asociacion Civil Mardan
28Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
0:00
7597+6:32203
RIOS Jairo Jesus Argentina
21Argentina,,
0:00
7652+2:57242
Sprint
CORTE Eduardo Mexico
26Mexico,,
0:00
7739+2:175
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Medellín
32Medellín,,
0:00
7866+3:45225
Sprint
34Chile,,
0:00
7950+2:49254
Sprint
20Peru,,
0:00
80110+8:25182
Sprint
TIVANI Gerardo Matías Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
8195+6:23135
Climber
PEÑA Wilson Estiben Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,
0:00
8263+3:34255
Classic
23Peru,,
0:00
83129+12:59125
Sprint
PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera
22Biesse Carrera,,
0:00
8438+2:076
GC
MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín
29Medellín,,
0:00
85150+25:37215
Classic
23Brazil,,
0:00
 86 20+1:13165
Sprint
ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
31Agrupación Virgen de Fatima,,
0:00
874+0:2222
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
88113+9:05234
Sprint
33Cuba,,
0:00
8981+4:50212
TT
NAZARET Magno Brazil
33Brazil,,
0:00
90155+45:22233
TT
27Cuba,,
0:00
9116+1:0193
Sprint
DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
9233+1:4894
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy
22Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
9347+2:4076
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
9441+2:27101
GC
ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:00
9575+4:25186
REYES José Martin Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
96125+11:46221
TT
21Chile,,
0:00
9755+3:0865
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
98154+36:49226
Classic
26Chile,,
0:00
9967+3:47252
Classic
26Peru,,
0:00
100111+8:49231
TT
33Cuba,,
0:00
10112+0:5472
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
10292+5:44167
GOMEZ Oscar Alfredo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
37Agrupación Virgen de Fatima,,
0:00
10382+4:53223
Sprint
37Chile,,
0:00
10493+5:45187
TT
MELIVILO Juan Javier Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
105142+17:42152
TT
LEON Bernardo Start Cycling Team
25Start Cycling Team,,
0:00
10668+3:48195
Classic
JUAREZ Gabriel Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,
0:00
10737+2:0415
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
108106+7:42172
MONTE Francisco Cesar Asociacion Civil Mardan
30Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
0:00
10934+1:48105
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:00
110103+7:1755
Classic
TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
11159+3:20171
TT
RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan
20Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
0:00
112101+7:04264
TT
24Uruguay,,
0:00
11390+5:41243
Sprint
SANTOS Efrén Mexico
27Mexico,,
0:00
114128+12:53266
TT
22Uruguay,,
0:00
115100+6:54151
TT
GONZÁLEZ Freddy Start Cycling Team
24Start Cycling Team,,
0:00
116121+11:03211
TT
22Brazil,,
0:00
11735+1:52251
Classic
26Peru,,
0:00
11874+4:24115
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
0:00
119116+9:51106
GC
SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:00
12089+5:39222
TT
25Chile,,
0:00
121109+8:0996
Sprint
SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
122104+7:31244
TT
25Mexico,,
0:00
12373+4:14241
Sprint
31Mexico,,
0:00
124131+13:1081
GC
PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
125134+13:59121
Climber
AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera
25Biesse Carrera,,
0:00
126130+13:07122
Sprint
BRAMATI Tommaso Biesse Carrera
20Biesse Carrera,,
0:00
127140+17:24193
CATTAPÁN Facundo Matias Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,
0:00
12840+2:2375
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
129108+7:58162
Sprint
MONTIVERO Luciano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
40Agrupación Virgen de Fatima,,
0:00
13071+4:0435
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
131119+10:50191
Sprint
AGUIRRE Sergio Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,
0:00
132147+22:59261
TT
JAMEN Diego Uruguay
22Uruguay0:27
0:27
133124+11:2312
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:36
0:36
13498+6:3256
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:43
0:43
13556+3:143
Sprint
30Medellín,,
0:43
136126+11:56263
Sprint
MÉNDEZ Robert Uruguay
25Uruguay0:50
0:50
137118+10:22163
Sprint
VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
24Agrupación Virgen de Fatima0:58
0:58
138117+10:06164
Sprint
RICHEZE Adrián Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
29Agrupación Virgen de Fatima,,
0:58
139107+7:43155
TT
CORELLA Rene Start Cycling Team
27Start Cycling Team1:16
1:16
140105+7:3426
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:41
1:41
141123+11:1792
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:41
142132+13:16196
Sprint
LUCERO Iginio Daniel Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos3:49
3:49
143136+14:29111
GC
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
3:49
144151+30:01154
VILLANUEVA Eduardo Ignacio Start Cycling Team
22Start Cycling Team7:43
7:43
145146+21:49175
TT
BRUNETTA Guillermo Asociacion Civil Mardan
43Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
7:43
146141+17:24262
Classic
23Uruguay,,
7:43
147138+16:28253
Sprint
24Peru,,
7:43
148144+19:0461
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
7:43
149137+16:23176
Sprint
DIAZ Dario Asociacion Civil Mardan
37Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
7:43
150148+24:58143
GC
MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
7:43
151152+31:18207
ARROYO Victor Argentina
30Argentina,,
7:43
152149+25:31174
Classic
CONTRERAS Emiliano Asociacion Civil Mardan
24Asociacion Civil Mardan,,
7:43
153153+32:32146
Classic
NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
7:43
154135+14:2662
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data,,
7:43
155143+17:46235
TT
21Cuba,,
7:43
DNF213
19Brazil-
DNF133
Sprint
FURLAN Matteo Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze-
DNS24
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-21
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3 11:35:42..
22-51
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:08
0:08
..
33-53
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:22
0:22
..
44-22
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:22
..
57▲211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:26
0:26
..
65▼113
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
76▼144
GC
ANACONA Winner Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:26
..
88-173
TT
ROSAS Laureano Asociacion Civil Mardan
28Asociacion Civil Mardan0:40
0:40
..
99-1
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Medellín
42Medellín0:41
0:41
..
1010-52
Classic
CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:44
0:44
..
1111-41
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
28Movistar Team0:48
0:48
..
1212-72
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:54
0:54
..
1313-63
Climber
MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data0:57
0:57
..
1414-144
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:58
0:58
..
1515-36
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:59
0:59
..
1616-93
Sprint
DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy1:01
1:01
..
1717-43
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:04
1:04
..
1818-181
Sprint
DIAZ Daniel Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:06
1:06
..
1919-14
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:10
1:10
..
2020-165
Sprint
ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
31Agrupación Virgen de Fatima1:13
1:13
..
2121-161
Sprint
ESCUELA Ricardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
35Agrupación Virgen de Fatima1:19
1:19
..
2222-166
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
23Agrupación Virgen de Fatima1:22
1:22
..
2323-45
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1:26
1:26
..
2424-83
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:27
1:27
..
2525-185
GC
MOYANO Enzo Josué Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:33
1:33
..
2626-66
Sprint
WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data1:37
1:37
..
2727-33
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal1:38
1:38
..
2828-141
GC
MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:40
1:40
..
2929-197
GRACIANI Mauricio Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:43
1:43
..
3030-136
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:45
1:45
..
3131-201
TT
RAMOS Rubén Argentina
26Argentina1:46
1:46
..
3232-4
GC
26Medellín,,
1:46
..
3333-94
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy
22Israel Cycling Academy1:48
1:48
..
3434-105
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
1:48
..
3535-251
Classic
26Peru1:52
1:52
..
3636-73
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:57
1:57
..
3737-15
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:04
2:04
..
3838-6
GC
MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín
29Medellín2:07
2:07
..
3939-5
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Medellín
32Medellín2:17
2:17
..
4040-75
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:23
2:23
..
4141-101
GC
ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:27
2:27
..
4242-86
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:28
2:28
..
4343-104
GC
NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:30
2:30
..
4445▲1184
Climber
ROJAS Ruben Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2:34
2:34
..
4546▲1177
TT
MESSINEO Leandro Carlos Asociacion Civil Mardan
39Asociacion Civil Mardan2:36
2:36
..
4647▲1142
TT
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:39
2:39
..
4748▲176
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:40
2:40
..
4849▲1246
TT
20Mexico2:42
2:42
..
4950▲146
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:43
2:43
..
5051▲1254
Sprint
20Peru2:49
2:49
..
5152▲1113
GC
QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:53
2:53
..
5253▲1242
Sprint
CORTE Eduardo Mexico
26Mexico2:57
2:57
..
5354▲1131
Hills
DOTTI Ottavio Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:04
3:04
..
5455▲182
Classic
SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:05
3:05
..
5556▲165
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data3:08
3:08
..
5644▼123
Sprint
30Medellín3:14
3:14
..
5757-216
TT
31Brazil3:15
3:15
..
5858-124
Climber
CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera
20Biesse Carrera,,
3:15
..
5959-171
TT
RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan
20Asociacion Civil Mardan3:20
3:20
..
6060-23
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step3:21
3:21
..
6161-91
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy3:29
3:29
..
6262-245
Sprint
25Mexico3:34
3:34
..
6363-255
Classic
23Peru,,
3:34
..
6464-132
Hills
FIASCHI Tommaso Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:35
3:35
..
6565-85
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:43
3:43
..
6666-225
Sprint
34Chile3:45
3:45
..
6768▲1252
Classic
26Peru3:47
3:47
..
6867▼1195
Classic
JUAREZ Gabriel Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos3:48
3:48
..
6969-206
Sprint
27Argentina3:51
3:51
..
7070-134
Sprint
ŠTOČEK Matúš Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:54
3:54
..
7171-35
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal4:04
4:04
..
7272-2
Sprint
33Medellín4:10
4:10
..
7373-241
Sprint
31Mexico4:14
4:14
..
7474-115
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:24
4:24
..
7575-186
REYES José Martin Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:25
4:25
..
7676-25
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step4:27
4:27
..
7777-153
Sprint
BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team4:36
4:36
..
7878-192
Sprint
CASTRO Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos4:39
4:39
..
7979-145
Sprint
TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4:40
4:40
..
8080-34
Sprint
MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal4:46
4:46
..
8181-212
TT
NAZARET Magno Brazil
33Brazil4:50
4:50
..
8282-223
Sprint
37Chile4:53
4:53
..
8383-103
Sprint
CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:00
5:00
..
8484-42
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5:06
5:06
..
8585-102
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
5:06
..
8686-74
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:09
5:09
..
8787-232
Classic
29Cuba5:25
5:25
..
8888-256
Sprint
22Peru5:29
5:29
..
8989-222
TT
25Chile5:39
5:39
..
9091▲1243
Sprint
SANTOS Efrén Mexico
27Mexico5:41
5:41
..
9192▲1156
Hills
ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team5:43
5:43
..
9293▲1167
GOMEZ Oscar Alfredo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
37Agrupación Virgen de Fatima5:44
5:44
..
9394▲1187
TT
MELIVILO Juan Javier Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito5:45
5:45
..
9498▲432
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal5:53
5:53
..
9599▲4135
Climber
PEÑA Wilson Estiben Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze6:23
6:23
..
96102▲664
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data6:27
6:27
..
97103▲6203
RIOS Jairo Jesus Argentina
21Argentina6:32
6:32
..
9895▼356
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
6:32
..
99105▲616
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe6:51
6:51
..
100106▲6151
TT
GONZÁLEZ Freddy Start Cycling Team
24Start Cycling Team6:54
6:54
..
101107▲6264
TT
24Uruguay7:04
7:04
..
102108▲695
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy7:05
7:05
..
103109▲655
Classic
TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7:17
7:17
..
104110▲6244
TT
25Mexico7:31
7:31
..
10597▼826
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step7:34
7:34
..
106111▲5172
MONTE Francisco Cesar Asociacion Civil Mardan
30Asociacion Civil Mardan7:42
7:42
..
107101▼6155
TT
CORELLA Rene Start Cycling Team
27Start Cycling Team7:43
7:43
..
108112▲4162
Sprint
MONTIVERO Luciano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
40Agrupación Virgen de Fatima7:58
7:58
..
109113▲496
Sprint
SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy8:09
8:09
..
110114▲4182
Sprint
TIVANI Gerardo Matías Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito8:25
8:25
..
111117▲6231
TT
33Cuba8:49
8:49
..
112118▲6116
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:57
8:57
..
113119▲6234
Sprint
33Cuba9:05
9:05
..
114121▲7183
Sprint
LUCERO Héctor Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito9:15
9:15
..
115126▲1154
Sprint
FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates9:43
9:43
..
116127▲11106
GC
SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9:51
9:51
..
117120▲3164
Sprint
RICHEZE Adrián Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
29Agrupación Virgen de Fatima10:06
10:06
..
118122▲4163
Sprint
VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
24Agrupación Virgen de Fatima10:22
10:22
..
119131▲12191
Sprint
AGUIRRE Sergio Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos10:50
10:50
..
120132▲12114
Classic
VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM11:01
11:01
..
121133▲12211
TT
22Brazil11:03
11:03
..
122134▲1284
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:06
11:06
..
123124▲192
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy11:17
11:17
..
124130▲612
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe11:23
11:23
..
125137▲12221
TT
21Chile11:46
11:46
..
126135▲9263
Sprint
MÉNDEZ Robert Uruguay
25Uruguay11:56
11:56
..
127138▲11204
Sprint
21Argentina12:14
12:14
..
128139▲11266
TT
22Uruguay12:53
12:53
..
129140▲11125
Sprint
PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera
22Biesse Carrera12:59
12:59
..
130141▲11122
Sprint
BRAMATI Tommaso Biesse Carrera
20Biesse Carrera13:07
13:07
..
131142▲1181
GC
PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:10
13:10
..
132123▼9196
Sprint
LUCERO Iginio Daniel Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos13:16
13:16
..
133143▲10112
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:36
13:36
..
134144▲10121
Climber
AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera
25Biesse Carrera13:59
13:59
..
135104▼3162
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data14:26
14:26
..
136129▼7111
GC
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM14:29
14:29
..
137115▼22176
Sprint
DIAZ Dario Asociacion Civil Mardan
37Asociacion Civil Mardan16:23
16:23
..
138116▼22253
Sprint
24Peru16:28
16:28
..
139146▲771
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:39
16:39
..
140148▲8193
CATTAPÁN Facundo Matias Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos17:24
17:24
..
141125▼16262
Classic
23Uruguay,,
17:24
..
142149▲7152
TT
LEON Bernardo Start Cycling Team
25Start Cycling Team17:42
17:42
..
143128▼15235
TT
21Cuba17:46
17:46
..
144136▼861
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data19:04
19:04
..
145151▲6123
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Biesse Carrera
22Biesse Carrera21:09
21:09
..
146145▼1175
TT
BRUNETTA Guillermo Asociacion Civil Mardan
43Asociacion Civil Mardan21:49
21:49
..
147153▲6261
TT
JAMEN Diego Uruguay
22Uruguay22:59
22:59
..
148147▼1143
GC
MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira24:58
24:58
..
149150▲1174
Classic
CONTRERAS Emiliano Asociacion Civil Mardan
24Asociacion Civil Mardan25:31
25:31
..
150156▲6215
Classic
23Brazil25:37
25:37
..
151152▲1154
VILLANUEVA Eduardo Ignacio Start Cycling Team
22Start Cycling Team30:01
30:01
..
152154▲2207
ARROYO Victor Argentina
30Argentina31:18
31:18
..
153155▲2146
Classic
NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira32:32
32:32
..
154157▲3226
Classic
26Chile36:49
36:49
..
155158▲3233
TT
27Cuba45:22
45:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-22
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:36:04..
22-63
Climber
MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data0:35
0:35
..
33-136
Climber
CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:23
1:23
..
44-105
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:26
1:26
..
55-246
TT
20Mexico2:20
2:20
..
66-254
Sprint
20Peru2:27
2:27
..
77-131
Hills
DOTTI Ottavio Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:42
2:42
..
88-124
Climber
CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera
20Biesse Carrera2:53
2:53
..
99-171
TT
RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan
20Asociacion Civil Mardan2:58
2:58
..
1010-132
Hills
FIASCHI Tommaso Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:13
3:13
..
1111-134
Sprint
ŠTOČEK Matúš Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:32
3:32
..
1212-153
Sprint
BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team4:14
4:14
..
1313-192
Sprint
CASTRO Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos4:17
4:17
..
1414-103
Sprint
CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:38
4:38
..
1516▲1156
Hills
ESPINOZA Ignacio Alejandro Start Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team5:21
5:21
..
1617▲132
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal5:31
5:31
..
1718▲1135
Climber
PEÑA Wilson Estiben Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze
20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze6:01
6:01
..
1820▲2203
RIOS Jairo Jesus Argentina
21Argentina6:10
6:10
..
1922▲3221
TT
21Chile11:24
11:24
..
2023▲3204
Sprint
21Argentina11:52
11:52
..
2124▲3122
Sprint
BRAMATI Tommaso Biesse Carrera
20Biesse Carrera12:45
12:45
..
2225▲3193
CATTAPÁN Facundo Matias Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos17:02
17:02
..
2321▼2235
TT
21Cuba17:24
17:24
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1165
Sprint
ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima
31Agrupación Virgen de Fatima30+23
2-4
GC
26Medellín18+18
3-252
Classic
26Peru13+13
41▼3241
Sprint
31Mexico9-
5-263
Sprint
MÉNDEZ Robert Uruguay
25Uruguay8+8
63▼396
Sprint
SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy5-
7-225
Sprint
34Chile4+4
84▼421
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
95▼4211
TT
22Brazil3-
106▼436
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2-
117▼4183
Sprint
LUCERO Héctor Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2-
12-193
CATTAPÁN Facundo Matias Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos
20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2+2
138▼5174
Classic
CONTRERAS Emiliano Asociacion Civil Mardan
24Asociacion Civil Mardan2-
149▼541
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 34:48:37..
22- BORA - hansgroheWT0:41
0:41
..
33- Movistar TeamWT0:47
0:47
..
44- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT2:26
2:26
..
55- Agrupación Virgen de FatimaCT2:27
2:27
..
66- MedellínCT2:45
2:45
..
77- Team Dimension DataWT3:09
3:09
..
88- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPCT3:18
3:18
..
99- Israel Cycling AcademyPCT3:21
3:21
..
1010- Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoCT3:22
3:22
..
1111- Sporting Clube de Portugal/TaviraCT3:48
3:48
..
1212- Lotto SoudalWT4:20
4:20
..
1313- Nippo Vini Fantini FaizanèPCT4:41
4:41
..
1414- Asociacion Civil MardanCT5:05
5:05
..
1515- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPCT5:29
5:29
..
1616- Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli FirenzeCT6:05
6:05
..
1717- MexicoNAT6:37
6:37
..
1818- Peru6:45
6:45
..
1919- Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosCT8:39
8:39
..
2020- ArgentinaNAT10:19
10:19
..
2121- BrazilNAT12:06
12:06
..
2222- ChileNAT12:47
12:47
..
2323- Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTMPCT14:07
14:07
..
2424- Start Cycling TeamCT14:44
14:44
..
2525- CubaNAT21:15
21:15
..
2626- UruguayNAT25:24
25:24
..
2727- Biesse CarreraCT27:50
27:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

    Race profile