2020
2018
»
«

2019»37th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2019  Stage 7  »  San Juan  ›  San Juan   (141.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
198+21:5212 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe14202:54:262:54:26
279+18:0623 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step512,,0:00
3109+26:0616 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe37,,0:00
4120+29:0571 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,0:00
550+11:2411 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:00
681+18:1891 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3,,0:00
766+15:45103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2,,0:00
8118+28:4484 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1,,0:00
917+2:20161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:00
1046+10:4751 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
1115+2:07166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:00
12130+33:5561 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1352+11:4132 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
14140+45:24253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru,,0:00
1574+16:58192 Castro KevinMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:00
1691+20:03206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina,,0:00
1732+6:18113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
1875+17:042 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin,,0:00
19105+24:4395 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
2026+3:3476 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
2173+16:49114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
2214+1:48144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
2353+11:4885 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
24111+26:39122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,0:00
2592+20:07134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:00
265+1:1313 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
2739+8:48245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico,,0:00
2861+13:39131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:00
2945+10:23246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico,,0:00
3054+11:5174 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
317+1:244 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin,,0:00
329+1:3622 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
3360+13:24142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
34141+45:54215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil,,0:00
3569+15:5825 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
362+0:3521 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
371+0:0044 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
3811+1:3863 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3919+2:30136 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:00
406+1:2043 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
4171+16:35264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay,,0:00
4256+12:2333 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:00
4316+2:1572 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
443+0:571 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,0:00
45143+48:00221 Ferreyra Diego AgustinChile 21Chile,,0:00
4621+2:3873 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
4737+7:23124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,0:00
48138+44:28183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
49137+44:07235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba,,0:00
50151+1:09:16154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Cycling Team 22Start Cycling Team,,0:00
5149+11:2352 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
52113+27:02155 Corella ReneStart Cycling Team 27Start Cycling Team,,0:00
5324+3:07141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
54121+29:33222 Peñalosa Felipe AndresChile 25Chile,,0:00
558+1:2941 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
5622+2:42197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:00
5797+21:23225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile,,0:00
5867+15:53171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:00
5925+3:08201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina,,0:00
  1011+1:39165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:00
6190+19:5545 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
6289+19:49102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
6388+19:45256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru,,0:00
6438+8:34255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru,,0:00
65150+1:02:55233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba,,0:00
66136+43:42196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:00
6710+1:3836 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:00
6818+2:2183 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
6955+12:11135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,0:00
7065+15:4414 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
71112+26:57123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,0:00
7296+20:57167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,0:00
7370+16:13254 Gonzales André AlexanderPeru 20Peru,,0:00
7462+13:4782 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
7548+11:21251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru,,0:00
7633+6:183 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin,,0:00
7744+10:18252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru,,0:00
7882+18:35203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina,,0:00
7947+11:1365 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8080+18:12145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:00
8172+16:39153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team,,0:00
8230+5:44104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
83107+25:4762 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8427+3:5486 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
8587+19:37156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team,,0:00
86145+55:38226 Bravo Edison FernandoChile 26Chile,,0:00
8763+13:54186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
88103+23:54116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
8920+2:32181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
9064+15:3134 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00
9142+9:26241 Álvarez Ayala Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico,,0:00
9295+20:48216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil,,0:00
9328+4:09185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
94129+32:55152 Leon BernardoStart Cycling Team 25Start Cycling Team,,0:00
95117+28:09204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina,,0:00
964+1:0353 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
9741+9:20184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,0:00
9868+15:5842 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
9943+9:5394 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
10013+1:476 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin,,0:00
10123+2:5166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
102132+36:43262 Rodriguez Diego LeonelUruguay 23Uruguay,,0:00
103152+1:16:41207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina,,0:00
104115+27:38234 Arias Yans CarlosCuba 33Cuba,,0:00
10531+6:155 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,0:00
106104+24:08195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:00
10757+12:43115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:140:14
10858+13:07212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil,,0:14
109126+31:43211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil,,0:14
11083+18:39223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile,,0:14
11199+22:16177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
11294+20:3546 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:14
113100+22:21151 González FreddyStart Cycling Team 24Start Cycling Team,,0:14
114134+38:30193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:14
115131+34:39121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera,,0:14
11659+13:0835 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:14
117135+39:12176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
11876+17:39231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba,,0:14
119106+25:37111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:14
120142+46:32143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:14
12129+5:28105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:14
12278+17:5481 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:14
12334+6:47101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:14
124149+1:00:37261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay,,0:14
12535+6:57242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico,,0:14
126147+56:51146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:14
127139+44:31191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:14
12851+11:24106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:14
12977+17:4375 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:14
130114+27:14172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
13140+9:11243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico,,0:14
13293+20:20173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
133116+27:4956 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:14
13436+7:0315 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:14
135125+31:29263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay,,0:14
136102+23:5326 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:14
137148+57:41175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
138128+32:26266 Soarez de Lima NahuelUruguay 22Uruguay,,0:14
139124+31:0054 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,0:14
14085+19:1764 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:240:24
141110+26:23244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico,,0:24
142101+23:2896 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy0:280:28
143119+28:5255 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates0:320:32
14484+18:53182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito0:360:36
145108+25:5792 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy0:510:51
146146+56:16174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan1:251:25
147123+29:35164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima2:572:57
148133+37:02125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera3:373:37
14986+19:30187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:124:12
150144+49:13163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima6:076:07
151127+32:06162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima8:558:55
152122+29:33232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba,,8:55
DNF+ - 22:09:21132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze--
DNF+ - 22:09:21112 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-44 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team125100 22:09:21 22:09:21..
22-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step85700:350:35..
33-1 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin70500:570:57..
44-53 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates60361:031:03..
55-13 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50281:131:13..
66-43 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team40241:201:20..
77-4 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin35201:241:24..
88-41 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team30181:291:29..
99-22 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step25161:361:36..
1010-36 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal20141:381:38..
1111-63 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1512,,1:38..
  12-165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima10101:391:39..
1313-6 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin581:471:47..
1414-144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira571:481:48..
1515-166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima562:072:07..
1616-72 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec352:152:15..
1717-161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima342:202:20..
1818-83 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA332:212:21..
1919-136 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze322:302:30..
2020-181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito312:322:32..
2121-73 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:382:38..
2222-197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos32:422:42..
2323-66 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data32:512:51..
2424-141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira33:073:07..
2525-201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina33:083:08..
2626-76 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:343:34..
2727-86 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:543:54..
2828-185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:094:09..
2929-105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:285:28..
3030-104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:445:44..
3131-5 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin6:156:15..
3232-113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6:186:18..
3333-3 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin,,6:18..
3434-101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:476:47..
3535-242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico6:576:57..
3636-15 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe7:037:03..
3737-124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera7:237:23..
3838-255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru8:348:34..
3939-245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico8:488:48..
4040-243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico9:119:11..
4141-184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito9:209:20..
4242-241 Álvarez Ayala Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico9:269:26..
4343-94 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy9:539:53..
4444-252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru10:1810:18..
4545-246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico10:2310:23..
4646-51 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates10:4710:47..
4748▲165 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data11:1311:13..
4849▲1251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru11:2111:21..
4950▲152 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates11:2311:23..
5051▲111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11:2411:24..
5147▼4106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,11:24..
5252-32 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal11:4111:41..
5353-85 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:4811:48..
5454-74 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:5111:51..
5555-135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:1112:11..
5656-33 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal12:2312:23..
5757-115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:4312:43..
5858-212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil13:0713:07..
5959-35 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal13:0813:08..
6060-142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira13:2413:24..
6161-131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze13:3913:39..
6262-82 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:4713:47..
6363-186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito13:5413:54..
6465▲134 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal15:3115:31..
6566▲114 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe15:4415:44..
6667▲1103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:4515:45..
6768▲1171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan15:5315:53..
6869▲142 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15:5815:58..
6970▲125 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,15:58..
7071▲1254 Gonzales André AlexanderPeru 20Peru16:1316:13..
7172▲1264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay16:3516:35..
7273▲1153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team16:3916:39..
7374▲1114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM16:4916:49..
7475▲1192 Castro KevinMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos16:5816:58..
7576▲12 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin17:0417:04..
7677▲1231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba17:3917:39..
7778▲175 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:4317:43..
7879▲181 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:5417:54..
7980▲123 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step18:0618:06..
8081▲1145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:1218:12..
8183▲291 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy18:1818:18..
8285▲3203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina18:3518:35..
8384▲1223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile18:3918:39..
8482▼2182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito18:5318:53..
8586▲164 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data19:1719:17..
8664▼22187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito19:3019:30..
8787-156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team19:3719:37..
8888-256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru19:4519:45..
8989-102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:4919:49..
9090-45 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team19:5519:55..
9191-206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina20:0320:03..
9293▲1134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze20:0720:07..
9392▼1173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan20:2020:20..
9494-46 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20:3520:35..
9596▲1216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil20:4820:48..
9697▲1167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima20:5720:57..
9798▲1225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile21:2321:23..
9899▲112 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe21:5221:52..
99100▲1177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan22:1622:16..
100101▲1151 González FreddyStart Cycling Team 24Start Cycling Team22:2122:21..
101102▲196 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy23:2823:28..
102104▲226 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step23:5323:53..
103105▲2116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM23:5423:54..
104106▲2195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos24:0824:08..
105107▲295 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy24:4324:43..
106109▲3111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM25:3725:37..
107110▲362 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data25:4725:47..
108108-92 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy25:5725:57..
109113▲416 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe26:0626:06..
110111▲1244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico26:2326:23..
111114▲3122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera26:3926:39..
112116▲4123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera26:5726:57..
113118▲5155 Corella ReneStart Cycling Team 27Start Cycling Team27:0227:02..
114117▲3172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan27:1427:14..
115120▲5234 Arias Yans CarlosCuba 33Cuba27:3827:38..
116119▲356 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates27:4927:49..
117121▲4204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina28:0928:09..
118124▲684 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:4428:44..
119122▲355 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates28:5228:52..
120125▲571 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:0529:05..
121126▲5222 Peñalosa Felipe AndresChile 25Chile29:3329:33..
12295▼27232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba,,29:33..
123115▼8164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima29:3529:35..
124127▲354 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates31:0031:00..
125128▲3263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay31:2931:29..
126129▲3211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil31:4331:43..
127103▼24162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima32:0632:06..
128130▲2266 Soarez de Lima NahuelUruguay 22Uruguay32:2632:26..
129131▲2152 Leon BernardoStart Cycling Team 25Start Cycling Team32:5532:55..
130133▲361 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data33:5533:55..
131134▲3121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera34:3934:39..
132135▲3262 Rodriguez Diego LeonelUruguay 23Uruguay36:4336:43..
133132▼1125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera37:0237:02..
134136▲2193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos38:3038:30..
135137▲2176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan39:1239:12..
136139▲3196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos43:4243:42..
137140▲3235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba44:0744:07..
138142▲4183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito44:2844:28..
139141▲2191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos44:3144:31..
140143▲3253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru45:2445:24..
141144▲3215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil45:5445:54..
142145▲3143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira46:3246:32..
143146▲3221 Ferreyra Diego AgustinChile 21Chile48:0048:00..
144138▼6163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima49:1349:13..
145148▲3226 Bravo Edison FernandoChile 26Chile55:3855:38..
146147▲1174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan56:1656:16..
147149▲2146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira56:5156:51..
148150▲2175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan57:4157:41..
149151▲2261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay1:00:371:00:37..
150152▲2233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba1:02:551:02:55..
151153▲2154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Cycling Team 22Start Cycling Team1:09:161:09:16..
152154▲2207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina1:16:411:16:41..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+1:3622 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step 22:10:57 22:10:57
22-11+1:3863 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:020:02
33-19+2:30136 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze0:540:54
44-29+5:28105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:523:52
55-37+7:23124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera5:475:47
66-45+10:23246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico8:478:47
77-52+11:4132 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal10:0510:05
88-55+12:11135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze10:3510:35
99-61+13:39131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:0312:03
1010-66+15:45103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:0914:09
1111-67+15:53171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan14:1714:17
1212-70+16:13254 Gonzales André AlexanderPeru 20Peru14:3714:37
1313-72+16:39153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team15:0315:03
1414-74+16:58192 Castro KevinMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos15:2215:22
1515-82+18:35203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina16:5916:59
1616-87+19:37156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Cycling Team 19Start Cycling Team18:0118:01
1717-92+20:07134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze18:3118:31
1819▲1111+26:39122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera25:0325:03
1920▲1117+28:09204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina26:3326:33
2021▲1134+38:30193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos36:5436:54
2122▲1137+44:07235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba42:3142:31
2223▲1143+48:00221 Ferreyra Diego AgustinChile 21Chile46:2446:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
  1-165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima30+30
22-4 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin26+26
33-193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos16+16
44-252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru13+13
55-44 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team10+10
66-241 Álvarez Ayala Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico9+9
77-6 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin8+8
88-263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay8+8
99-196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos7+7
1010-96 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy5+5
1111-43 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team4+4
1212-134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze4+4
1313-225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile4+4
1414-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3+3
1515-164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3+3
1616-211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil3+3
1717-1 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin2+2
1818-36 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2+2
1919-183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2+2
2020-174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan2+2
2121-41 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1+1
2222-243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico1+1
2323-206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina1+1
2424-204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  66:31:02 66:31:02
22- Medellin 1:011:01
33- Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 3:353:35
44- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:464:46
55- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 6:306:30
66- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:058:05
77- Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 11:0611:06
88- Team Dimension Data 11:4111:41
99- BORA - hansgrohe 14:1114:11
1010- Deceuninck - Quick Step 14:1814:18
1111- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 15:2215:22
1212- Lotto Soudal 16:4316:43
1313- Mexico 16:5116:51
1414- Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20:1120:11
1515- UAE-Team Emirates 20:3120:31
1616- Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25:4825:48
1717- Peru 26:0926:09
1818- Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 32:4032:40
1919- Argentina 34:2934:29
2020- Israel Cycling Academy 35:3235:32
2121- Asociacion Civil Mardan 48:5848:58
2222- Biesse Carrera 49:5049:50
2323- Start Cycling Team 54:2654:26
2424- Brazil 56:4556:45
2525- Cuba 1:00:231:00:23
2626- Chile 1:01:181:01:18
2727- Uruguay 1:12:191:12:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 3rd February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 48.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: San JuanSan Juan
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional logo

Race profile



Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
69th
309 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.