2021
«
»
2023»39th

Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

(2.Pro)
2023»Stage 1»San JuanSan Juan(143.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0011
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe20303:19:16
22+0:045
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Soudal - Quick Step
37Soudal - Quick Step1518,,
0:00
33+0:0672
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1012,,
0:00
44+0:1016
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe57,,
0:00
55+0:1031
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team34,,
0:00
66+0:1066
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers3,,
0:00
77+0:10126
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
32TotalEnergies2,,
0:00
88+0:1063
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1,,
0:00
99+0:1096
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
1010+0:10101
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
0:00
1111+0:1056
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:00
1212+0:1041
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
1313+0:1033
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1414+0:1021
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
1515+0:1081
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
1616+0:1076
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1717+0:1051
Sprint
20Team DSM,,
0:00
1818+0:1091
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
1919+0:1052
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:00
2020+0:1083
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
2121+0:10131
Sprint
39Argentina,,
0:00
2222+0:1054
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
2323+0:1065
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2424+0:10106
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
0:00
2525+0:1046
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
2626+0:1062
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2727+0:10103
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
0:00
2828+0:1061
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2929+0:1064
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3030+0:1012
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3131+0:10116
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
3232+0:10122
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:00
3333+0:1036
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3434+0:10193
Sprint
NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
31Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
0:00
3535+0:10172
GC
PAREDES César Nicolás Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
30Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:00
3636+0:10171
TT
DOTTI Juan Pablo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
38Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:00
3737+0:10213
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín - EPM
46Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
3838+0:10216
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
3939+0:10215
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
4040+0:10124
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
0:00
4141+0:10191
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
32Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
0:00
4242+0:1015
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4343+0:10182
TT
MESSINEO Leandro Carlos Chimbas Te Quiero
43Chimbas Te Quiero,,
0:00
4444+0:1045
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
4545+0:10222
Climber
HARO Wilson Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
4646+0:10225
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
4747+0:10206
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
30Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
0:00
4848+0:10242
Classic
20Chile,,
0:00
4949+0:1025
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5050+0:1071
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5151+0:1026
Classic
VACEK Mathias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5282+0:3024
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5383+0:3044
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:00
5452+0:10176
Classic
KALEJMANN Mateo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
18Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:00
5553+0:10112
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
5654+0:1094
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
5755+0:1092
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
5856+0:103
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
5957+0:10224
Climber
GUTIERREZ Carlos Alberto Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
6058+0:10161
TT
RAMOS Rubén Municipalidad de Pocito
30Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:00
6159+0:10211
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín - EPM
36Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
6284+0:3035
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6360+0:104
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal - Quick Step
31Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
6461+0:10125
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
0:00
6562+0:10151
Classic
DÍAZ Rodrigo Daniel Municipalidad de Rawson
21Municipalidad de Rawson,,
0:00
6685+0:3022
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6763+0:10203
Sprint
BUCHANAN Franco Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
30Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
0:00
6864+0:1074
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
6965+0:10212
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín - EPM
26Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
7066+0:1073
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
7167+0:1032
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7268+0:1043
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:00
7369+0:1075
GC
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
7470+0:10192
TT
IBARRA Emiliano Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
41Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
0:00
7571+0:1082
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
7672+0:1053
Classic
23Team DSM,,
0:00
7773+0:10251
Classic
24Uruguay,,
0:00
7874+0:1055
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
7975+0:1084
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
8076+0:10143
Sprint
21Italy,,
0:00
8177+0:101
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal - Quick Step
22Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
8278+0:1093
Climber
PETRUCCI Mattia Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
8379+0:10102
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
0:00
8480+0:1042
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
8586+0:33146
GC
MORO Manlio Italy
20Italy0:23
0:23
8687+0:36121
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies0:26
0:26
8788+0:3614
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
8889+0:3613
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
8990+1:04196
TT
TRAICO Nicolas Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
30Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co0:54
0:54
9091+1:04204
TT
DOMINGUEZ Mauricio Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
21Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
0:54
9181+0:10166
Sprint
ESCUELA Ricardo Municipalidad de Pocito
39Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:54
9292+1:34111
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
36APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1:24
1:24
9393+1:41205
Sprint
MARTÍNEZ Wladimir Estefano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
25Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos1:31
1:31
9494+1:41245
Sprint
20Chile,,
1:31
95102+2:01201
Sprint
TIVANI Gerardo Matías Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
31Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
1:31
9695+1:41226
Climber
MONTOYA Cristhian Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
33Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:31
9796+1:41223
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:31
9897+1:41231
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
25Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
1:31
9998+1:46135
Classic
20Argentina1:36
1:36
10099+1:46183
Sprint
RICHEZE Mauro Abel Chimbas Te Quiero
37Chimbas Te Quiero,,
1:36
101100+1:4634
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:36
102103+2:01156
Sprint
GORDILLO Pedro Municipalidad de Rawson
38Municipalidad de Rawson1:51
1:51
103104+2:01114
Sprint
SIMÃO Rúben APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
22APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
1:51
104105+2:01174
Sprint
SNIHUR Maximiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
29Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
1:51
105106+2:01163
TT
MELIVILO Juan Javier Municipalidad de Pocito
33Municipalidad de Pocito,,
1:51
106107+2:01195
Sprint
PAEZ Mauricio Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
35Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
1:51
107108+2:01254
TT
26Uruguay,,
1:51
108109+2:01221
Sprint
ROSERO Nixon Efrain Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
20Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:51
109110+2:01233
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
1:51
110111+2:01252
Sprint
34Uruguay,,
1:51
111112+2:01214
Sprint
OCAMPO Victor Team Medellín - EPM
23Team Medellín - EPM,,
1:51
112113+2:01243
TT
25Chile,,
1:51
113114+2:01175
Classic
RUIZ Hugo Nestor Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
26Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
1:51
114115+2:01181
Classic
CONTRERAS Emiliano Chimbas Te Quiero
28Chimbas Te Quiero,,
1:51
115116+2:0185
Climber
RACCANI Simone EOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
1:51
116117+2:01152
Sprint
VIDELA Daniel Agustin Municipalidad de Rawson
21Municipalidad de Rawson,,
1:51
117118+2:01246
Classic
LIRA Manuel Chile
24Chile,,
1:51
118119+2:01113
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
26APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
1:51
119120+2:01134
Climber
34Argentina,,
1:51
120101+1:5995
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:51
121121+2:07241
TT
28Chile1:57
1:57
122122+2:072
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:57
123123+2:07236
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
1:57
124124+2:07142
Sprint
28Italy,,
1:57
125125+2:116
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal - Quick Step
34Soudal - Quick Step2:01
2:01
126126+3:22232
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores3:12
3:12
127128+3:45235
Classic
RUIZ Bredio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
21Panamá es Cultura y Valores3:35
3:35
128129+3:45244
TT
24Chile,,
3:35
129130+3:45136
GC
20Argentina,,
3:35
130131+3:45253
Sprint
32Uruguay,,
3:35
131132+3:45153
Sprint
CASTRO Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson
23Municipalidad de Rawson,,
3:35
132133+3:45165
Sprint
LOPEZ Federico Javier Municipalidad de Pocito
28Municipalidad de Pocito,,
3:35
133134+3:45234
TT
GÓMEZ Yelko Panamá es Cultura y Valores
33Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
3:35
134135+3:45133
Sprint
MENDEZ Marcos Omar Argentina
24Argentina,,
3:35
135136+3:45186
TT
DURÁN Alejandro Chimbas Te Quiero
31Chimbas Te Quiero,,
3:35
136137+3:45105
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
3:35
137138+3:45194
Sprint
QUILCI Alejandro Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
35Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
3:35
138139+3:45155
Sprint
AGUIRRE Sergio Municipalidad de Rawson
46Municipalidad de Rawson,,
3:35
139127+3:43202
Sprint
JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
34Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
3:35
140140+3:45104
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
3:35
141141+4:48173
Sprint
COBARRUBIA Leonardo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
24Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan4:41
4:41
142143+4:51162
Sprint
REYES José Martin Municipalidad de Pocito
30Municipalidad de Pocito,,
4:41
143142+4:48164
Sprint
VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Municipalidad de Pocito
28Municipalidad de Pocito,,
4:41
144144+4:51154
Sprint
MENDEZ Marcelo Nahuel Municipalidad de Rawson
24Municipalidad de Rawson,,
4:41
145145+5:51123
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies5:41
5:41
146146+5:51255
Sprint
29Uruguay,,
5:41
147147+5:55115
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira5:45
5:45
148148+6:00141
Sprint
22Italy5:50
5:50
149149+6:00144
Sprint
31Italy,,
5:50
150152+6:20132
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Argentina
24Argentina,,
5:50
151150+6:00145
Sprint
30Italy,,
5:50
152151+6:0486
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa5:54
5:54
153153+15:59184
Classic
GONZALEZ Pedro Cristian Chimbas Te Quiero
39Chimbas Te Quiero15:49
15:49
154154+22:44185
Sprint
ALVAREZ Dario Chimbas Te Quiero
32Chimbas Te Quiero22:16
22:16
OTL256
Sprint
24Uruguay45:02
45:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 3:51:09 (+31:53)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
111
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe53:19:06..
25
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Soudal - Quick Step
37Soudal - Quick Step0:04
0:04
..
372
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech0:06
0:06
..
416
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:10
0:10
..
531
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
666
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
7126
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
32TotalEnergies,,
0:10
..
863
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
996
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
10101
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
0:10
..
1156
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:10
..
1241
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
1333
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
1421
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
1581
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
1676
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
1751
Sprint
20Team DSM,,
0:10
..
1891
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
1952
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:10
..
2083
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
21131
Sprint
39Argentina,,
0:10
..
2254
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
2365
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
24106
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
0:10
..
2546
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
2662
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
27103
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
0:10
..
2861
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
2964
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
3012
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
31116
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:10
..
32122
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:10
..
3336
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
34193
Sprint
NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
31Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
0:10
..
35172
GC
PAREDES César Nicolás Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
30Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:10
..
36171
TT
DOTTI Juan Pablo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
38Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:10
..
37213
GC
SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín - EPM
46Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
38216
TT
SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
39215
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
40124
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
0:10
..
41191
Sprint
ROSAS Laureano Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
32Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
0:10
..
4215
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
43182
TT
MESSINEO Leandro Carlos Chimbas Te Quiero
43Chimbas Te Quiero,,
0:10
..
4445
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
45222
Climber
HARO Wilson Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:10
..
46225
Sprint
PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:10
..
47206
Climber
GIL Angel Alexander Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
30Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
0:10
..
48242
Classic
20Chile,,
0:10
..
4925
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
5071
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
5126
Classic
VACEK Mathias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
52176
Classic
KALEJMANN Mateo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
18Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:10
..
53112
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:10
..
5494
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
5592
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
563
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
57224
Climber
GUTIERREZ Carlos Alberto Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:10
..
58161
TT
RAMOS Rubén Municipalidad de Pocito
30Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:10
..
59211
Climber
DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín - EPM
36Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
604
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal - Quick Step
31Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
61125
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
0:10
..
62151
Classic
DÍAZ Rodrigo Daniel Municipalidad de Rawson
21Municipalidad de Rawson,,
0:10
..
63203
Sprint
BUCHANAN Franco Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
30Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
0:10
..
6474
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
65212
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín - EPM
26Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
6673
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
6732
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
6843
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
6975
GC
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
70192
TT
IBARRA Emiliano Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
41Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
0:10
..
7182
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
7253
Classic
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
73251
Classic
24Uruguay,,
0:10
..
7455
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:10
..
7584
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
76143
Sprint
21Italy,,
0:10
..
771
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal - Quick Step
22Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
7893
Climber
PETRUCCI Mattia Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
79102
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
0:10
..
8042
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
81166
Sprint
ESCUELA Ricardo Municipalidad de Pocito
39Municipalidad de Pocito,,
0:10
..
8224
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:30
0:30
..
8344
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:30
..
8435
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:30
..
8522
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
0:30
..
86146
GC
MORO Manlio Italy
20Italy0:33
0:33
..
87121
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies0:36
0:36
..
8814
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
8913
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
90196
TT
TRAICO Nicolas Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
30Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co1:04
1:04
..
91204
TT
DOMINGUEZ Mauricio Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
21Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos,,
1:04
..
92111
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
36APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1:34
1:34
..
93205
Sprint
MARTÍNEZ Wladimir Estefano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
25Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos1:41
1:41
..
94245
Sprint
20Chile,,
1:41
..
95226
Climber
MONTOYA Cristhian Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
33Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:41
..
96223
TT
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:41
..
97231
TT
ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
25Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
1:41
..
98135
Classic
20Argentina1:46
1:46
..
99183
Sprint
RICHEZE Mauro Abel Chimbas Te Quiero
37Chimbas Te Quiero,,
1:46
..
10034
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:46
..
10195
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:59
1:59
..
102201
Sprint
TIVANI Gerardo Matías Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
31Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos2:01
2:01
..
103156
Sprint
GORDILLO Pedro Municipalidad de Rawson
38Municipalidad de Rawson,,
2:01
..
104114
Sprint
SIMÃO Rúben APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
22APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
2:01
..
105174
Sprint
SNIHUR Maximiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
29Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
2:01
..
106163
TT
MELIVILO Juan Javier Municipalidad de Pocito
33Municipalidad de Pocito,,
2:01
..
107195
Sprint
PAEZ Mauricio Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
35Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
2:01
..
108254
TT
26Uruguay,,
2:01
..
109221
Sprint
ROSERO Nixon Efrain Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
20Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
2:01
..
110233
TT
STRAH Alex Antonio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
2:01
..
111252
Sprint
34Uruguay,,
2:01
..
112214
Sprint
OCAMPO Victor Team Medellín - EPM
23Team Medellín - EPM,,
2:01
..
113243
TT
25Chile,,
2:01
..
114175
Classic
RUIZ Hugo Nestor Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
26Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
2:01
..
115181
Classic
CONTRERAS Emiliano Chimbas Te Quiero
28Chimbas Te Quiero,,
2:01
..
11685
Climber
RACCANI Simone EOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
2:01
..
117152
Sprint
VIDELA Daniel Agustin Municipalidad de Rawson
21Municipalidad de Rawson,,
2:01
..
118246
Classic
LIRA Manuel Chile
24Chile,,
2:01
..
119113
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
26APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
2:01
..
120134
Climber
34Argentina,,
2:01
..
121241
TT
28Chile2:07
2:07
..
1222
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
2:07
..
123236
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
2:07
..
124142
Sprint
28Italy,,
2:07
..
1256
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal - Quick Step
34Soudal - Quick Step2:11
2:11
..
126232
TT
ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
26Panamá es Cultura y Valores3:22
3:22
..
127202
Sprint
JUAREZ Daniel Omar Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
34Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos3:43
3:43
..
128235
Classic
RUIZ Bredio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
21Panamá es Cultura y Valores3:45
3:45
..
129244
TT
24Chile,,
3:45
..
130136
GC
20Argentina,,
3:45
..
131253
Sprint
32Uruguay,,
3:45
..
132153
Sprint
CASTRO Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson
23Municipalidad de Rawson,,
3:45
..
133165
Sprint
LOPEZ Federico Javier Municipalidad de Pocito
28Municipalidad de Pocito,,
3:45
..
134234
TT
GÓMEZ Yelko Panamá es Cultura y Valores
33Panamá es Cultura y Valores,,
3:45
..
135133
Sprint
MENDEZ Marcos Omar Argentina
24Argentina,,
3:45
..
136186
TT
DURÁN Alejandro Chimbas Te Quiero
31Chimbas Te Quiero,,
3:45
..
137105
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
3:45
..
138194
Sprint
QUILCI Alejandro Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co
35Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral Co,,
3:45
..
139155
Sprint
AGUIRRE Sergio Municipalidad de Rawson
46Municipalidad de Rawson,,
3:45
..
140104
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
3:45
..
141173
Sprint
COBARRUBIA Leonardo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
24Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan4:48
4:48
..
142164
Sprint
VELARDEZ Leandro Javier Municipalidad de Pocito
28Municipalidad de Pocito,,
4:48
..
143162
Sprint
REYES José Martin Municipalidad de Pocito
30Municipalidad de Pocito4:51
4:51
..
144154
Sprint
MENDEZ Marcelo Nahuel Municipalidad de Rawson
24Municipalidad de Rawson,,
4:51
..
145123
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies5:51
5:51
..
146255
Sprint
29Uruguay,,
5:51
..
147115
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira5:55
5:55
..
148141
Sprint
22Italy6:00
6:00
..
149144
Sprint
31Italy,,
6:00
..
150145
Sprint
30Italy,,
6:00
..
15186
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa6:04
6:04
..
152132
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Argentina
24Argentina6:20
6:20
..
153184
Classic
GONZALEZ Pedro Cristian Chimbas Te Quiero
39Chimbas Te Quiero15:59
15:59
..
154185
Sprint
ALVAREZ Dario Chimbas Te Quiero
32Chimbas Te Quiero22:44
22:44
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1236
TT
JURADO Christofer Robín Panamá es Cultura y Valores
27Panamá es Cultura y Valores6+6
2154
Sprint
MENDEZ Marcelo Nahuel Municipalidad de Rawson
24Municipalidad de Rawson4+4
395
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
151
Sprint
20Team DSM3:19:16..
291
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
..
352
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:00
..
4242
Classic
20Chile,,
0:00
..
526
Classic
VACEK Mathias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
..
6176
Classic
KALEJMANN Mateo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan
18Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,
0:00
..
7151
Classic
DÍAZ Rodrigo Daniel Municipalidad de Rawson
21Municipalidad de Rawson,,
0:00
..
874
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
..
9143
Sprint
21Italy,,
0:00
..
1024
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:20
0:20
..
1144
Classic
RANGEL Vinicius Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
12146
GC
MORO Manlio Italy
20Italy0:23
0:23
..
13204
GC
DOMINGUEZ Mauricio Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos
21Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos0:54
0:54
..
14245
Sprint
20Chile1:31
1:31
..
15135
Classic
20Argentina1:36
1:36
..
16221
Sprint
ROSERO Nixon Efrain Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
20Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1:51
1:51
..
1785
Climber
RACCANI Simone EOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
1:51
..
18152
Sprint
VIDELA Daniel Agustin Municipalidad de Rawson
21Municipalidad de Rawson,,
1:51
..
19235
Classic
RUIZ Bredio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
21Panamá es Cultura y Valores3:35
3:35
..
20136
GC
20Argentina,,
3:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 BORA - hansgroheWT9:57:48..
2 INEOS GrenadiersWT,,
0:00
..
3 Team DSMWT,,
0:00
..
4 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
0:00
..
5 Team CorratecPRT,,
0:00
..
6 Israel - Premier TechPRT,,
0:00
..
7 TotalEnergiesPRT,,
0:00
..
8 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:00
..
9 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT,,
0:00
..
10 EOLO-KometaPRT,,
0:00
..
11 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:00
..
12 Team Medellín - EPMCT,,
0:00
..
13 Soudal - Quick StepWT,,
0:00
..
14 Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San JuanCT,,
0:00
..
15 Gremios por el Deporte - Cutral CoCT,,
0:00
..
16 Team Banco Guayaquil - EcuadorCT,,
0:00
..
17 Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker MotosCT0:54
0:54
..
18 APHotels and Resorts - TaviraCT1:24
1:24
..
19 Municipalidad de PocitoCT1:51
1:51
..
20 ItalyNAT2:20
2:20
..
21 ChileNAT3:22
3:22
..
22 ArgentinaNAT3:27
3:27
..
23 Chimbas Te QuieroCT,,
3:27
..
24 Municipalidad de RawsonCT3:42
3:42
..
25 UruguayNAT,,
3:42
..
26 Panamá es Cultura y ValoresCT5:19
5:19
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    22 January 2023
  • Start time:
    16:15 (20:15 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.329 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    143.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    2
  • Vert. meters:
    520
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Vuelta a San Juan OK