Search:  
topLogin
1998
1996
-
«

1997»17th Vuelta a Murcia

1997  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Domínguez Juan CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca20
2 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.12
3 Garcia IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca7
4 González SantosKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca5
5 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi4
6 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom3
7 Møller Claus MichaelEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 28Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf2
8 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites1
9 González de Galdeano IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
10 Padrnos PavelRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili
11 Lafis MichelTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom
12 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno
13 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites
14 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN
15 Garmendia AitorBanesto 29Banesto
16 Bruyneel JohanRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam
17 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca
18 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN
19 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 25Banesto
20 Steinhauser TobiasRefin - Mobilvetta 26Refin - Mobilvetta
21 Diaz de Otazu Luis MariaO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.
22 Zberg MarkusMercatone Uno 22Mercatone Uno
23 Zintchenko AndreiEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 25Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf
24 Teyssier FrancisqueGAN 28GAN
25 Anguita EleuterioEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 27Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf
26 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar
27 Hubert EmmanuelGAN 26GAN
28 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar
29 Holm Sørensen BrianTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom
30 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.
31 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom
32 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom
33 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca
34 Colage StefanoRefin - Mobilvetta 34Refin - Mobilvetta
35 Díaz HerminioO.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.
36 Mauleon Francisco JavierO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.
37 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom
38 Aparicio VicenteBanesto 27Banesto
39 Petilleau StéphaneTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites
40 Bouwmans EddyForeldorado - Golff  29Foreldorado - Golff
41 Roosen LucVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 32Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
42 De Clercq HansPalmans - Lystex  28Palmans - Lystex
43 Konishev DimitriRoslotto-ZG Mobili 31Roslotto-ZG Mobili
44 Chiappucci ClaudioAsics - CGA 34Asics - CGA
45 Ugrumov PiotrRoslotto-ZG Mobili 36Roslotto-ZG Mobili
46 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
47 Santamaria Jose LuisEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 28Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf
48 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. 22O.N.C.E.
49 Gonzalez IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA 26Asics - CGA
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Domínguez Juan CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca100
2 Garcia IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca70
3 González SantosKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca50
4 Møller Claus MichaelEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 28Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf36
5 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.28
6 Padrnos PavelRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili24
7 Lafis MichelTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom20
8 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca18
9 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi16
10 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 25Banesto14
11 Diaz de Otazu Luis MariaO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.12
12 Zberg MarkusMercatone Uno 22Mercatone Uno10
13 Zintchenko AndreiEstepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 25Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf8
14 Colage StefanoRefin - Mobilvetta 34Refin - Mobilvetta7
15 Steinhauser TobiasRefin - Mobilvetta 26Refin - Mobilvetta6
16 Konishev DimitriRoslotto-ZG Mobili 31Roslotto-ZG Mobili5
17 Roosen LucVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 32Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx4
18 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar3
19 Aparicio VicenteBanesto 27Banesto2
20 Bouwmans EddyForeldorado - Golff  29Foreldorado - Golff 1
22 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN
23 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
24 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.
25 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites
26 Bruyneel JohanRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam
27 Pianegonda GianlucaMapei-GB  28Mapei-GB
28 Mauleon Francisco JavierO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.
29 Zaina EnricoAsics - CGA 29Asics - CGA
30 Marco Ballerini  
31 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca
32 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei-GB  28Mapei-GB
33 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites
34 Garmendia AitorBanesto 29Banesto
35 Petilleau StéphaneTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites
36 Holm Sørensen BrianTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom
37 Díaz HerminioO.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.
38 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom
39 De Clercq HansPalmans - Lystex  28Palmans - Lystex
40 González de Galdeano IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
41 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom
42 González de Galdeano IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Ferrigato AndreaRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili
44 Capiot JohanTVM - Farm Frites 32TVM - Farm Frites
45 Abe YoshiyukiMapei-GB  27Mapei-GB
46 Di Grande GiuseppeMapei-GB  23Mapei-GB
47 Chiappucci ClaudioAsics - CGA 34Asics - CGA
48 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno
49 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 9th March 1997
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Links
Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06872 sec.