The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 100 | 17:54:32 | |
2 | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 70 | 0:24 0:24 | |
3 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 0:42 0:42 | |
4 | MØLLER Claus Michael TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 36 | 0:48 0:48 | |
5 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 28 | 1:52 1:52 | |
6 | GARZELLI Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 24 | 1:56 1:56 | |
7 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 20 | 2:14 2:14 | |
8 | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 18 | 2:18 2:18 | |
9 | SALMERÓN Ginés Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 16 | 2:47 2:47 | |
10 | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 14 | 2:58 2:58 | |
11 | REBOLLO José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 12 | 3:48 3:48 | |
12 | UGRUMOV Piotr Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 10 | 3:49 3:49 | |
13 | PEERS Chris Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 8 | 4:01 4:01 | |
14 | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 7 | 4:32 4:32 | |
15 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 6 | 4:41 4:41 | |
16 | BLAUDZUN Michael Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | 5 | 5:17 5:17 | |
17 | PRONK Matthé Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | 5:52 5:52 | |
18 | DIETZ Bert Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 3 | 6:01 6:01 | |
19 | ZINTCHENKO Andrei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 2 | 6:02 6:02 | |
20 | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 1 | 7:48 7:48 | |
21 | OSA Unai Banesto | Banesto | 7:56 7:56 | ||
22 | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 8:35 8:35 | ||
23 | BERZIN Evgeni Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 8:58 8:58 | ||
24 | FEYS Wim Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 9:26 9:26 | ||
25 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:26 | ||
26 | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:51 9:51 | ||
27 | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 10:53 10:53 | ||
28 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 11:30 11:30 | ||
29 | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:44 12:44 | ||
30 | STREEL Marc Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | 13:10 13:10 | ||
31 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 15:03 15:03 | ||
32 | LODA Nicola Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 15:24 15:24 | ||
33 | CASAROTTO Davide TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 16:36 16:36 | ||
34 | GARCÍA CALVO César Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | 17:10 17:10 | ||
35 | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | Banesto | 17:56 17:56 | ||
36 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 18:49 18:49 | ||
37 | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 19:30 19:30 | ||
38 | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 20:10 20:10 | ||
39 | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:20 20:20 | ||
40 | FINCATO Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 20:42 20:42 | ||
41 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 21:05 21:05 | ||
42 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 22:25 22:25 | ||
43 | PIERDOMENICO Germano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 22:33 22:33 | ||
44 | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 22:40 22:40 | ||
45 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 24:20 24:20 | ||
46 | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 24:49 24:49 | ||
47 | NIETO Germán Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | 24:51 24:51 | ||
48 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25:01 25:01 | ||
49 | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | Banesto | 25:06 25:06 | ||
50 | KASPUTIS Artūras Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 25:30 25:30 | ||
51 | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 25:49 25:49 | ||
52 | SKIBBY Jesper Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | 26:15 26:15 | ||
53 | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26:51 26:51 | ||
54 | COLOMBO Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 26:54 26:54 | ||
55 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 26:57 26:57 | ||
56 | NAVAS David Banesto | Banesto | 27:11 27:11 | ||
57 | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 27:16 27:16 | ||
58 | MAZZANTI Luca Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 27:46 27:46 | ||
59 | AJURIA Ibon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28:21 28:21 | ||
60 | AEBERSOLD Niki Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 29:07 29:07 | ||
61 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | Banesto | 29:41 29:41 | ||
62 | BESSY Frédéric Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 30:31 30:31 | ||
63 | FLICKINGER Andy Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 30:53 30:53 | ||
64 | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | Banesto | 31:45 31:45 | ||
65 | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | Banesto | 33:12 33:12 | ||
66 | TANI David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 33:26 33:26 | ||
67 | BEECKMAN Koen Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 33:59 33:59 | ||
68 | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 34:08 34:08 | ||
69 | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 34:13 34:13 | ||
70 | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34:29 34:29 | ||
71 | CLAVERO Daniel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 34:34 34:34 | ||
72 | 34:52 34:52 | ||||
73 | 35:36 35:36 | ||||
74 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:43 35:43 | ||
75 | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 36:04 36:04 | ||
76 | JUFRÉ Josep Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 36:26 36:26 | ||
77 | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 37:00 37:00 | ||
78 | BARONTI Alessandro Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 38:00 38:00 | ||
79 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 38:14 38:14 | ||
80 | FERNÁNDEZ Victoriano Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 38:55 38:55 | ||
81 | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 39:16 39:16 | ||
82 | BELOKI Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:44 39:44 | ||
83 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:50 39:50 | ||
84 | REUSS Jorn Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 40:07 40:07 | ||
85 | KONYCHEV Dmitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 40:39 40:39 | ||
86 | COLOM Antonio Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 41:03 41:03 | ||
87 | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 41:15 41:15 | ||
88 | JIMÉNEZ Pedro Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | ,, 41:15 | ||
89 | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 41:39 41:39 | ||
90 | ASMAKER Olivier TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 42:43 42:43 | ||
91 | HENN Christian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 43:09 43:09 | ||
92 | NUNEZ Antonio Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 43:38 43:38 | ||
93 | VICIOSO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 43:53 43:53 | ||
94 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 44:32 44:32 | ||
95 | ELIZBURU José Miguel Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | 44:45 44:45 | ||
96 | MAIGNAN Gilles Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 45:39 45:39 | ||
97 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 45:53 45:53 | ||
98 | COLONNA Federico Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | 45:54 45:54 | ||
99 | ANGUITA Eleuterio Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | 46:05 46:05 | ||
100 | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 46:39 46:39 | ||
101 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 46:42 46:42 | ||
102 | LEFEVRE David Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | 47:09 47:09 | ||
103 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47:15 47:15 | ||
104 | SANDSTØD Michael Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | 47:16 47:16 | ||
105 | PÉREZ César Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | 47:17 47:17 | ||
106 | SMETANINE Serguei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 47:23 47:23 | ||
107 | BERNABÉU David Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 47:32 47:32 | ||
108 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 48:30 48:30 | ||
109 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 48:34 48:34 | ||
110 | HIEMSTRA Bert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 48:49 48:49 | ||
111 | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 48:58 48:58 | ||
112 | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 49:06 49:06 | ||
113 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 49:22 49:22 | ||
114 | KASTENHUBER Alexander Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 50:01 50:01 | ||
115 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 50:03 50:03 | ||
116 | FINCO Carlo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 51:19 51:19 | ||
117 | ZEMKE Jens Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 52:21 52:21 | ||
118 | CAGIGAS Matías Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf | 53:17 53:17 | ||
119 | INDURAIN Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 53:19 53:19 | ||
120 | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 53:23 53:23 | ||
121 | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 53:42 53:42 | ||
122 | GOUGOT Fabrice Casino - AG2R | Casino - AG2R | ,, 53:42 | ||
123 | PEREIRA Delmino Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 59:42 59:42 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 March 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:13 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: