The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 100 | 15:58:18 | |
2 | 2 | - | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 70 | 0:17 0:17 | |
3 | 3 | - | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50 | 0:23 0:23 | |
4 | 4 | - | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 36 | 0:40 0:40 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | 0:47 0:47 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | 0:49 0:49 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 1:00 1:00 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | EVANS Cadel Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 18 | ,, 1:00 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 16 | 1:08 1:08 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | 1:22 1:22 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | Lampre | 12 | 1:28 1:28 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | Alessio | 10 | 1:56 1:56 | |
13 | 13 | - | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 8 | 2:03 2:03 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | Alessio | 7 | 2:05 2:05 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | SÁNCHEZ Domingo José Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 6 | 2:18 2:18 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | BLANCO Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 5 | 2:27 2:27 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | NOVAL Benjamín Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 4 | 2:49 2:49 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 | 2:53 2:53 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | 2:56 2:56 | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 1 | 3:05 3:05 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 3:14 3:14 | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:16 3:16 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:19 3:19 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:20 3:20 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | LÓPEZ David Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 3:27 3:27 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 3:42 3:42 | ||
27 | 27 | - | KARPETS Vladimir iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 4:11 4:11 | ||
28 | 28 | - | VAN HUFFEL Wim Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 6:25 6:25 | ||
29 | 29 | - | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:35 6:35 | ||
30 | 30 | - | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9:26 9:26 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre | Lampre | 9:33 9:33 | ||
36 | ▲4 | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:42 9:42 | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | SERRANO Ricardo Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 9:56 9:56 | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10:02 10:02 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | GONZALEZ Jonathan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10:06 10:06 | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | PEETERS Jef Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 10:33 10:33 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:42 10:42 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | KLEYNEN Steven Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 10:54 10:54 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | LÓPEZ Joaquin Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 11:09 11:09 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 11:15 11:15 | ||
41 | 41 | - | LARA Francisco José Team Coast | Team Coast | 11:50 11:50 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 12:11 12:11 | ||
43 | 43 | - | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 12:34 12:34 | ||
44 | 44 | - | GUILLAMÓN Juan Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 13:10 13:10 | ||
45 | 45 | - | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 13:18 13:18 | ||
46 | 46 | - | COLOM Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 15:04 15:04 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 17:32 17:32 | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | BELTRÁN Manuel Team Coast | Team Coast | 17:56 17:56 | ||
49 | 49 | - | PALACIOS Francisco Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 18:01 18:01 | ||
50 | 50 | - | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18:10 18:10 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | SIJMENS Nico Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 18:16 18:16 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | GUTIERREZ Francisco Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 18:18 18:18 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Sidermec - Saunier Duval | Sidermec - Saunier Duval | 20:12 20:12 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 20:44 20:44 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | CALCAGNI Patrick Sidermec - Saunier Duval | Sidermec - Saunier Duval | 21:18 21:18 | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 21:35 21:35 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | BELOKI Gorka O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 21:43 21:43 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | HERRERO Ivan Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 21:51 21:51 | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | ZANDIO Xabier iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 21:57 21:57 | ||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 22:16 22:16 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Sidermec - Saunier Duval | Sidermec - Saunier Duval | 22:22 22:22 | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 23:12 23:12 | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 23:41 23:41 | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | Alessio | 23:51 23:51 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | DE LA FUENTE David Sidermec - Saunier Duval | Sidermec - Saunier Duval | 24:03 24:03 | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 24:21 24:21 | ||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:22 24:22 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 24:39 24:39 | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | TORRENT Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 24:46 24:46 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | DE WEERT Kevin Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 24:59 24:59 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | ZAMPIERI Steve Sidermec - Saunier Duval | Sidermec - Saunier Duval | 25:10 25:10 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | KOPP David Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 25:30 25:30 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | CONTRINI Daniele Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 27:01 27:01 | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | Alessio | 27:07 27:07 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | EUBA Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:12 27:12 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | MAESTRE José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29:12 29:12 | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Team Coast | Team Coast | 30:51 30:51 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | RUND Thorsten Team Coast | Team Coast | 31:55 31:55 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | REICHL Dirk Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 33:13 33:13 | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:41 34:41 | ||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 35:16 35:16 | ||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | Lampre | 35:37 35:37 | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Coast | Team Coast | 36:16 36:16 | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 39:44 39:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 March 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.26 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: