Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»28th Vuelta ciclista a la region de Murcia (2.1)

2008  Stage 3  »  Puerto Lumbreras  ›  San Pedro del Pinatar   (146k)

RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam20
2 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi12
3 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam7
4 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone5
5 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur4
6 Trusov NikolayTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems3
7 Milán Diego 222
8 Serrano RicardoTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems1
9 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
10 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
11 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia
12 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
14 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 34Acqua & Sapone
15 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
16 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
17 Quitério César AntunesLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros
18 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
19 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems
20 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana
21 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
22 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia
23 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
24 Otxotorena Arraras XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
25 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia
26 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia
27 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
28 Zambrano Calderon GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
29 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef
30 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
31 Noval BenjaminAstana 29Astana
32 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone
33 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia
34 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
36 Gentili MassimilianoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone
37 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
39 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
40 Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems
41 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana
42 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone
43 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana
44 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros
45 Khatuntsev AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems
46 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros
48 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
49 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
50 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
51 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
52 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
55 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
56 Brajkovič JanezAstana 24Astana
57 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
58 Patanchon FabienCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
59 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
60 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana
61 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
62 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur
63 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana
64 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
65 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems
66 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
67 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam
68 Sánchez Pimienta JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia
69 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam
70 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
71 Samoilau BranislauAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone
72 de Jesus AntónioLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros
73 Palomares AdrianContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia
74 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
75 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 27Astana
76 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
77 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
78 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
79 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
80 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
81 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia
82 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
83 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone
85 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
86 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur
88 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
89 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
90 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
91 Urtasun PabloLiberty Seguros 27Liberty Seguros
92 Cobelo Fojo JesusXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
93 Ramírez JesúsExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
94 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo


Race information

Date: 6th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Puerto Lumbreras › San Pedro del Pinatar
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04658 sec.