Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»28th Vuelta ciclista a la region de Murcia (2.1)

2008  Stage 5  »  Urbanización Veneziola (San Javier)  ›  Murci   (135k)

RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi20
2 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam12
3 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam7
4 Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems5
5 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone4
6 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur3
7 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2
8 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana1
9 Quitério César AntunesLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros
10 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
11 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
12 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
13 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
14 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
15 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
17 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia
18 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
19 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
22 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
23 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 34Acqua & Sapone
24 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
25 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
26 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia
27 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana
28 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
29 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems
30 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone
31 Khatuntsev AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems
32 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
33 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
34 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
35 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
36 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana
37 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
38 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia
40 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 27Astana
41 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana
42 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
43 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros
44 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia
45 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone
46 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
47 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam
48 Trusov NikolayTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems
49 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
50 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
51 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
52 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
53 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
54 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur
55 Noval BenjaminAstana 29Astana
56 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
57 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia
58 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana
59 Sánchez Pimienta JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia
60 Samoilau BranislauAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone
61 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
62 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia
63 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
64 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
65 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
66 Zambrano Calderon GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
67 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
68 Palomares AdrianContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia
69 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
70 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Milán Diego 22
72 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems
73 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone
74 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
75 Ramírez JesúsExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
76 de Jesus AntónioLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros
77 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros
78 Urtasun PabloLiberty Seguros 27Liberty Seguros
79 Brajkovič JanezAstana 24Astana
80 Otxotorena Arraras XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
81 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
82 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
84 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
85 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Patanchon FabienCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
87 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur
88 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam
89 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
90 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef
91 Cobelo Fojo JesusXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
92 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne100
2 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 34Acqua & Sapone70
3 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana50
4 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana36
5 Samoilau BranislauAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone28
6 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam24
7 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems20
8 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana18
9 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam16
10 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia14
11 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia12
12 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo10
13 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne8
14 Sánchez Pimienta JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia7
15 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone6
16 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne5
17 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone4
18 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi3
19 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur2
20 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia1
21 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana
22 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros
23 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia
24 Palomares AdrianContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia
25 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros
27 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
30 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
31 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems
32 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
33 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia
34 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone
35 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems
36 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur
37 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
38 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
39 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
40 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia
41 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
42 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef
43 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
44 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana
45 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
46 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia
47 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
48 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 27Astana
49 Zambrano Calderon GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
50 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
51 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
52 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
53 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
55 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
56 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
57 Quitério César AntunesLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros
58 Khatuntsev AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems
59 Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems
60 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
61 Noval BenjaminAstana 29Astana
62 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
64 Trusov NikolayTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems
65 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
66 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
67 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
68 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
69 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Milán Diego 22
72 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone
73 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia
74 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
75 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
76 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
77 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
79 Otxotorena Arraras XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
80 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
81 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
82 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam
83 Brajkovič JanezAstana 24Astana
84 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
85 de Jesus AntónioLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros
86 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur
87 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
88 Patanchon FabienCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
89 Ramírez JesúsExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
90 Urtasun PabloLiberty Seguros 27Liberty Seguros
91 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
92 Cobelo Fojo JesusXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia


Race information

Date: 8th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Urbanización Veneziola (San Javier) › Murci
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05715 sec.