The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 20 | 4:20:12 | ||
2 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | REYNÉS Vicente Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | BLAIN Alexandre Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | WILKINSON Ian Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | Astana | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | IMPEY Daryl RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana | Astana | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | WROLICH Peter Milram | Milram | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | ROBERTS Luke Milram | Milram | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | Milram | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:05 0:05 | |||
24 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | ,, 0:05 | |||
25 | ,, 0:05 | |||||
26 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana | Astana | ,, 0:05 | |||
27 | VELITS Martin Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:05 | |||
28 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | |||
29 | BAUER Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:05 | |||
30 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:05 | |||
31 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:05 | |||
32 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | ,, 0:05 | |||
33 | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:05 | |||
34 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:05 | |||
ARMSTRONG Lance RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:05 | ||||
36 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:05 | |||
37 | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:05 | |||
38 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | |||
39 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | |||
40 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:05 | |||
41 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:05 | |||
42 | OLIPHANT Evan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:05 | |||
43 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | |||
44 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:05 | |||
45 | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
46 | RODRIGUES Vitor Hugo Rocha Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:05 | |||
47 | FERNANDEZ Higinio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:05 | |||
48 | HERRADA José Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:05 | |||
49 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:05 | |||
50 | BATEK Dariusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:05 | |||
51 | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
52 | REIG Ruben Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:05 | |||
53 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:05 | |||
54 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
55 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
56 | ,, 0:05 | |||||
57 | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:05 | |||
58 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:05 | |||
59 | DOCKX Gert Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:05 | |||
60 | GHYSELINCK Jan Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:05 | |||
61 | KIREYEV Roman Astana | Astana | ,, 0:05 | |||
62 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | ,, 0:05 | |||
63 | MCCARTNEY Jason RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:05 | |||
64 | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
65 | ,, 0:05 | |||||
66 | MOSS James Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 0:21 0:21 | |||
67 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:32 0:32 | |||
68 | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:40 0:40 | |||
69 | NERZ Dominik Milram | Milram | ,, 0:40 | |||
70 | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:11 2:11 | |||
71 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:39 3:39 | |||
72 | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5:16 5:16 | |||
73 | MORA Arturo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 10:56 10:56 | |||
74 | RAIMBEKOV Bolat Astana | Astana | ,, 10:56 | |||
75 | CORREIA João Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 13:45 13:45 | |||
76 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 13:45 | |||
77 | LARA José Carlos Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 13:45 | |||
78 | ,, 13:45 | |||||
79 | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 13:45 | |||
80 | KEINATH Nico Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 13:45 | |||
81 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 13:48 13:48 | |||
82 | KLUGE Roger Milram | Milram | 13:49 13:49 | |||
83 | BARTH Marcel Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 13:49 | |||
84 | MOHS Erik Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 13:49 | |||
85 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 13:49 | |||
86 | CREBER Ross Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 18:09 18:09 | |||
87 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:09 | |||
88 | BOS Theo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 18:09 | |||
89 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 18:09 | |||
90 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 18:09 | |||
91 | LISOWICZ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 18:09 | |||
92 | ,, 18:09 | |||||
93 | ,, 18:09 | |||||
94 | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 18:09 | |||
95 | CHUZHDA Oleg Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 18:09 | |||
96 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:09 | |||
97 | ,, 18:09 | |||||
98 | BARTKO Robert LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 18:09 | |||
99 | PORTAL Nicolas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:09 | |||
100 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | ,, 18:09 | |||
101 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | ,, 18:09 | |||
102 | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:09 | |||
103 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:09 | |||
104 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:09 | |||
105 | SZNITKO Adam CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 24:37 24:37 | |||
106 | 26:02 26:02 | |||||
107 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 26:02 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | REPINSKI Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 March 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.154 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: