Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»31st Vuelta ciclista a la region de Murcia (2.1)

2011  Stage 2  »  Estrella Levante  ›  Alto de Espuña   (183.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
  +0:00 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard4:46:574:46:57
1+0:00 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers200:050:05
2+0:00 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 24Saur - Sojasun12,,0:05
3+0:00 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers70:250:25
4+0:00 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM50:270:27
5+0:00 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano40:570:57
6+0:00 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling31:171:17
7+0:00 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun2,,1:17
8+0:00 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun1,,1:17
9+0:00 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,1:17
10+0:00 Pérez FranciscoMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:221:22
11+0:00 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers1:341:34
12+0:00 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:381:38
13+0:00 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural1:401:40
14+0:00 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural1:551:55
15+0:00 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,1:55
16+0:00 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM2:002:00
17+0:00 Talabardon YannickSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun2:242:24
18+0:00 Simón Jordi 20,,2:24
19+0:00 de Jonge MaartenEndura Racing 25Endura Racing,,2:24
20+0:00 Camaño IkerEndura Racing 31Endura Racing,,2:24
21+0:00 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:24
22+0:00 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:24
23+0:00 García MarcosKTM-Murcia 24KTM-Murcia2:322:32
24+0:00 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo2:342:34
25+0:00 Mandri RenéEndura Racing 27Endura Racing2:442:44
26+0:00 Firsanov SergeyItera - Katusha 28Itera - Katusha2:522:52
27+0:00 Wegelius CharlesUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis2:542:54
28+0:00 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:54
29+0:00 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,2:54
30+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,2:54
31+0:00 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo3:203:20
32+0:00 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada3:293:29
33+0:00 Meier ChristianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis3:343:34
34+0:00 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team3:363:36
35+0:00 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:533:53
36+0:00 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:53
37+0:00 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,3:53
38+0:00 Nicolas Samuel 3:553:55
39+0:00 Rovira JaumeKTM-Murcia 31KTM-Murcia4:184:18
40+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,4:18
41+0:00 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4:214:21
42+0:00 Turpin LudovicSaur - Sojasun 35Saur - Sojasun,,4:21
43+0:00 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team4:234:23
44+0:00 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard4:374:37
45+0:00 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling4:524:52
46+0:00 Guardiola SalvadorKTM-Murcia 22KTM-Murcia,,4:52
47+0:00 Durán ArkaitzGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,4:52
48+0:00 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:52
49+0:00 Clarke DavidEndura Racing 31Endura Racing5:235:23
50+0:00 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:265:26
51+0:00 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada,,5:26
52+0:00 Wetterhall AlexanderEndura Racing 24Endura Racing,,5:26
53+0:00 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:26
  +0:00 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,5:26
54+0:00 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,5:26
55+0:00 García-Casarrubios ÓscarKTM-Murcia 26KTM-Murcia,,5:26
56+0:00 Gonzalez Baeza Hector 24,,5:26
57+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:26
58+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCaja Rural 41Caja Rural,,5:26
59+0:00 Sutherland RoryUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 29UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,5:26
60+0:00 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM5:315:31
61+0:00 Fernández Rubén 206:326:32
62+0:00 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 20Andalucia - Caja Granada,,6:32
63+0:00 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo6:536:53
64+0:00 Fernandez HiginioCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,6:53
65+0:00 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano8:048:04
66+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,8:04
67+0:00 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,8:04
68+0:00 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,8:04
69+0:00 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling8:268:26
70+0:00 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard,,8:26
71+0:00 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun8:418:41
72+0:00 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,8:41
73+0:00 Orengo Lopez PascualBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon,,8:41
74+0:00 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard,,8:41
75+0:00 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,8:41
76+0:00 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano8:538:53
77+0:00 Ortega ManuelAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada8:568:56
78+0:00 Bissinger FlorianArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 23Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer10:3810:38
79+0:00 Benítez Javier 3211:1111:11
80+0:00 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team11:2411:24
81+0:00 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:24
82+0:00 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,11:24
83+0:00 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,11:24
84+0:00 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 31UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,11:24
85+0:00 Anderson JackEndura Racing 23Endura Racing,,11:24
86+0:00 Serov Alexander 2811:2811:28
87+0:00 Markov Alexei 31,,11:28
88+0:00 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,11:28
89+0:00 Khatuntsev Alexander 26,,11:28
90+0:00 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,11:28
91+0:00 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,11:28
92+0:00 Jose Garcia Francisco 3514:2914:29
93+0:00 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 35Geox-TMC Transformers,,14:29
94+0:00 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo,,14:29
95+0:00 Teruel Eloy 2816:5916:59
96+0:00 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi17:3517:35
97+0:00 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis18:0718:07
98+0:00 White Bradley 29,,18:07
99+0:00 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 33UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,18:07
100+0:00 Galdós Aitor 3120:1920:19
101+0:00 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada20:2120:21
102+0:00 Reig RubenCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,20:21
103+0:00 Pavitschitz ChristianArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer20:2320:23
104+0:00 García EgoitzCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,20:23
105+0:00 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano20:2720:27
106+0:00 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:27
107+0:00 Grömer PhilippArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer23:1423:14
108+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team23:1523:15
109+0:00 Ranacher LukasArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 18Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,23:15
110+0:00 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:15
111+0:00 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:15
112+0:00 Yatsevich Kirill 1923:1823:18
113+0:00 Alcaraz Jose María 2329:4829:48
114+0:00 Kovalev Ivan 24,,29:48
115+0:00 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer32:3632:36
116+0:00 Kovalev EvgenyItera - Katusha 21Itera - Katusha,,32:36
DNF+0:00 Verona CarlosBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 18Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon--
DNF+0:00 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,-
DNF+0:00 Schinagl PhilipArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 19Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,-
DNF+0:00 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,-
DNF+0:00 Wilkinson CallumEndura Racing 22Endura Racing,,-
DNF+0:00 Soler Juan MauricioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF+0:00 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta ciclista a la region de Murcia logoDate: 5th March 2011
Avg. speed winner: 38.306 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Estrella Levante › Alto de Espuña
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08087 sec.