Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»31st Vuelta ciclista a la region de Murcia (2.1)

2011  Stage 3 (ITT)  »  Murcia  ›  Murcia   (12.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
 1 1010+0:00 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard52.51814:1014:10
11+0:11 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 24Saur - Sojasun2052.0280:080:08
22+0:17 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers1251.7870:120:12
376+11:43 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling751.3690:190:19
49+2:22 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team550.9590:260:26
566+9:39 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard450.959,,0:26
643+6:29 Wetterhall AlexanderEndura Racing 24Endura Racing350.8430:280:28
792+18:01 Teruel Eloy 28250.7270:300:30
863+9:04 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo150.6700:310:31
988+15:37 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo50.5550:330:33
 11 1010+6:39 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team50.2700:380:38
1016+3:20 Camaño IkerEndura Racing 31Endura Racing50.270,,0:38
1177+12:02 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team50.1570:400:40
1271+9:56 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun50.157,,0:40
1364+9:24 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard50.157,,0:40
1415+3:11 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural50.1010:410:41
1512+2:51 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard49.8210:460:46
1657+8:14 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo49.821,,0:46
1760+8:50 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling49.821,,0:46
1828+4:41 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team49.7100:480:48
1910+2:28 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural49.710,,0:48
2020+3:41 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo49.6550:490:49
216+2:06 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun49.655,,0:49
2265+9:28 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard49.655,,0:49
2387+15:29 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano49.655,,0:49
243+1:46 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM49.6000:500:50
2521+3:44 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling49.600,,0:50
267+2:12 Pérez FranciscoMovistar Team 32Movistar Team49.600,,0:50
2731+5:19 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano49.5450:510:51
284+1:47 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers49.4350:530:53
2973+10:48 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun49.2720:560:56
3069+9:48 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano49.2170:570:57
3178+12:48 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team49.217,,0:57
3249+7:00 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team49.1090:590:59
3338+5:53 Durán ArkaitzGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers49.0011:011:01
3496+21:43 García EgoitzCaja Rural 24Caja Rural48.9471:021:02
35102+24:09 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi48.8941:031:03
3667+9:42 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano48.894,,1:03
378+2:21 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers48.8401:041:04
3826+4:33 Wegelius CharlesUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis48.840,,1:04
3914+2:59 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling48.6801:071:07
4082+13:10 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team48.680,,1:07
4140+6:09 Meier ChristianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis48.680,,1:07
425+2:04 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano48.680,,1:07
4311+2:41 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers48.680,,1:07
4427+4:37 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM48.6271:081:08
4541+6:12 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM48.627,,1:08
4629+4:59 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo48.5221:101:10
4717+3:36 Talabardon YannickSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun48.4161:121:12
4818+3:37 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM48.3641:131:13
4950+7:14 Cuesta IñigoCaja Rural 41Caja Rural48.364,,1:13
5022+3:56 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi48.3121:141:14
5119+3:38 Simón Jordi 2048.312,,1:14
52103+24:30 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi48.2591:151:15
5339+6:05 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team48.1031:181:18
5458+8:21 Gonzalez Baeza Hector 2448.103,,1:18
5536+5:42 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team48.0521:191:19
5624+4:14 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada48.0001:201:20
5789+16:26 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 35Geox-TMC Transformers47.8971:221:22
5823+4:06 Mandri RenéEndura Racing 27Endura Racing47.897,,1:22
5970+9:48 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling47.7941:241:24
6099+22:08 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team47.7431:251:25
61100+22:21 Reig RubenCaja Rural 24Caja Rural47.743,,1:25
62104+25:03 White Bradley 2947.743,,1:25
6391+16:41 Serov Alexander 2847.6411:271:27
6479+12:56 Benítez Javier 3247.641,,1:27
6581+13:09 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo47.641,,1:27
6646+6:40 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard47.5911:281:28
6737+5:49 Turpin LudovicSaur - Sojasun 35Saur - Sojasun47.591,,1:28
6880+13:03 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 31UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis47.4391:311:31
69106+25:21 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi47.439,,1:31
70113+39:59 Kovalev Ivan 2447.3891:321:32
7197+21:49 Galdós Aitor 3147.389,,1:32
7234+5:27 Nicolas Samuel 47.389,,1:32
7335+5:36 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada47.389,,1:32
7474+11:01 Ortega ManuelAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada47.3381:331:33
7551+7:36 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi47.2381:351:35
7613+2:53 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun47.1881:361:36
7798+22:01 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano47.188,,1:36
7847+6:47 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi47.1381:371:37
7944+6:32 Guardiola SalvadorKTM-Murcia 22KTM-Murcia46.9891:401:40
8052+7:42 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard46.9401:411:41
8172+10:24 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 20Andalucia - Caja Granada46.8911:421:42
8293+20:26 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis46.7921:441:44
8345+6:37 Rovira JaumeKTM-Murcia 31KTM-Murcia46.792,,1:44
8468+9:48 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano46.6951:461:46
85112+36:55 Alcaraz Jose María 2346.695,,1:46
8653+7:47 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada46.695,,1:46
8754+7:52 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM46.695,,1:46
8884+13:49 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo46.695,,1:46
8990+16:40 Jose Garcia Francisco 3546.3551:531:53
90105+25:09 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team46.3071:541:54
9159+8:27 Fernández Rubén 2046.2591:551:55
9225+4:14 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM46.2111:561:56
9385+13:57 Markov Alexei 3146.1631:571:57
9461+8:52 Fernandez HiginioCaja Rural 22Caja Rural46.0681:591:59
9533+5:27 Firsanov SergeyItera - Katusha 28Itera - Katusha46.0212:002:00
9648+6:53 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada45.8792:032:03
9756+8:01 Clarke DavidEndura Racing 31Endura Racing45.879,,2:03
9883+13:17 Bissinger FlorianArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 23Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer45.8322:042:04
9942+6:27 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling45.7382:062:06
100110+33:30 Ranacher LukasArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 18Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer45.5052:112:11
101101+23:10 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada45.3662:142:14
10275+11:28 Orengo Lopez PascualBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon45.1822:182:18
10386+15:10 Khatuntsev Alexander 2644.5952:312:31
10430+5:14 de Jonge MaartenEndura Racing 25Endura Racing44.5512:322:32
10555+7:58 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM44.551,,2:32
106111+36:45 Kovalev EvgenyItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha44.2422:392:39
107107+28:34 Pavitschitz ChristianArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer44.1982:402:40
108109+31:26 Grömer PhilippArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer44.1542:412:41
109108+31:23 Yatsevich Kirill 1944.0242:442:44
11094+20:51 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 33UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis43.9372:462:46
11162+8:53 García-Casarrubios ÓscarKTM-Murcia 26KTM-Murcia43.6792:522:52
11232+5:26 García MarcosKTM-Murcia 24KTM-Murcia43.5942:542:54
113114+46:13 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer43.4662:572:57
11495+20:54 Anderson JackEndura Racing 23Endura Racing40.9923:593:59
DNS+ -9:27:18 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling--
DNS+ -9:27:18 Sutherland RoryUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 29UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1  Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard9:27:189:27:18
1 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 24Saur - Sojasun1000:110:11
2 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers700:170:17
3 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM501:461:46
4 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers361:471:47
5 Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano282:042:04
6 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun242:062:06
7 Pérez FranciscoMovistar Team 32Movistar Team202:122:12
8 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers182:212:21
9 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team162:222:22
10 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural142:282:28
11 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers122:412:41
12 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard102:512:51
13 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun82:532:53
14 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling72:592:59
15 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural63:113:11
16 Camaño IkerEndura Racing 31Endura Racing53:203:20
17 Talabardon YannickSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun43:363:36
18 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM33:373:37
19 Simón Jordi 2023:383:38
20 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo13:413:41
21 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:443:44
22 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi3:563:56
23 Mandri RenéEndura Racing 27Endura Racing4:064:06
24 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada4:144:14
25 Anzà SantoVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:14
26 Wegelius CharlesUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis4:334:33
27 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM4:374:37
28 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:414:41
29 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo4:594:59
30 de Jonge MaartenEndura Racing 25Endura Racing5:145:14
31 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5:195:19
32 García MarcosKTM-Murcia 24KTM-Murcia5:265:26
33 Firsanov SergeyItera - Katusha 28Itera - Katusha5:275:27
34 Nicolas Samuel ,,5:27
35 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada5:365:36
36 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team5:425:42
37 Turpin LudovicSaur - Sojasun 35Saur - Sojasun5:495:49
38 Durán ArkaitzGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers5:535:53
39 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team6:056:05
40 Meier ChristianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis6:096:09
41 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM6:126:12
42 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling6:276:27
43 Wetterhall AlexanderEndura Racing 24Endura Racing6:296:29
44 Guardiola SalvadorKTM-Murcia 22KTM-Murcia6:326:32
45 Rovira JaumeKTM-Murcia 31KTM-Murcia6:376:37
 47  Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team6:396:39
46 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard6:406:40
47 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi6:476:47
48 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada6:536:53
49 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7:007:00
50 Cuesta IñigoCaja Rural 41Caja Rural7:147:14
51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi7:367:36
52 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard7:427:42
53 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada7:477:47
54 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM7:527:52
55 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM7:587:58
56 Clarke DavidEndura Racing 31Endura Racing8:018:01
57 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo8:148:14
58 Gonzalez Baeza Hector 248:218:21
59 Fernández Rubén 208:278:27
60 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling8:508:50
61 Fernandez HiginioCaja Rural 22Caja Rural8:528:52
62 García-Casarrubios ÓscarKTM-Murcia 26KTM-Murcia8:538:53
63 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo9:049:04
64 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard9:249:24
65 Aaen Jørgensen JonasSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard9:289:28
66 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard9:399:39
67 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano9:429:42
68 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano9:489:48
69 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,9:48
70 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,9:48
71 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun9:569:56
72 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 20Andalucia - Caja Granada10:2410:24
73 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun10:4810:48
74 Ortega ManuelAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada11:0111:01
75 Orengo Lopez PascualBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon11:2811:28
76 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling11:4311:43
77 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team12:0212:02
78 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team12:4812:48
79 Benítez Javier 3212:5612:56
80 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 31UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis13:0313:03
81 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo13:0913:09
82 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team13:1013:10
83 Bissinger FlorianArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 23Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer13:1713:17
84 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo13:4913:49
85 Markov Alexei 3113:5713:57
86 Khatuntsev Alexander 2615:1015:10
87 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano15:2915:29
88 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo15:3715:37
89 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 35Geox-TMC Transformers16:2616:26
90 Jose Garcia Francisco 3516:4016:40
91 Serov Alexander 2816:4116:41
92 Teruel Eloy 2818:0118:01
93 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis20:2620:26
94 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis 33UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis20:5120:51
95 Anderson JackEndura Racing 23Endura Racing20:5420:54
96 García EgoitzCaja Rural 24Caja Rural21:4321:43
97 Galdós Aitor 3121:4921:49
98 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano22:0122:01
99 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team22:0822:08
100 Reig RubenCaja Rural 24Caja Rural22:2122:21
101 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada23:1023:10
102 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi24:0924:09
103 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi24:3024:30
104 White Bradley 2925:0325:03
105 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team25:0925:09
106 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi25:2125:21
107 Pavitschitz ChristianArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer28:3428:34
108 Yatsevich Kirill 1931:2331:23
109 Grömer PhilippArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer31:2631:26
110 Ranacher LukasArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 18Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer33:3033:30
111 Kovalev EvgenyItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha36:4536:45
112 Alcaraz Jose María 2336:5536:55
113 Kovalev Ivan 2439:5939:59
114 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer46:1346:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 6th March 2011
Avg. speed winner: 52.518 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Murcia › Murcia
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07508 sec.