The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16 | 20 | 4:51:52 | |
2 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11 | 12 | 0:14 0:14 | |
3 | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 6 | 7 | 0:16 0:16 | |
4 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:16 | |
5 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | 4 | 0:26 0:26 | |
6 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | 3 | 0:32 0:32 | |
7 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
8 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 0:53 | ||
9 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:53 | |||
10 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:58 0:58 | |||
11 | VOß Paul Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 1:18 1:18 | |||
12 | PETROV Danail Andonov Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:18 | |||
13 | BRAVO Garikoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:28 1:28 | |||
14 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1:41 1:41 | |||
15 | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | |||
16 | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 2:14 2:14 | |||
17 | CAMAÑO Iker Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:18 2:18 | |||
18 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:33 2:33 | |||
19 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 2:33 | |||
20 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 2:33 | |||
21 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:37 2:37 | |||
22 | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 2:37 | |||
23 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:39 2:39 | |||
24 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:39 | |||
25 | CHACÓN Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 2:39 | |||
26 | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 2:48 2:48 | |||
27 | ROVNY Ivan RusVelo | RusVelo | 2:53 2:53 | |||
28 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:53 | |||
29 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 2:53 | |||
30 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 2:53 | |||
31 | 3:05 3:05 | |||||
32 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 3:16 3:16 | |||
33 | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 3:16 | |||
34 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:19 3:19 | |||
35 | ,, 3:19 | |||||
36 | ,, 3:19 | |||||
37 | FOTHEN Markus Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 3:26 3:26 | |||
38 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:30 3:30 | |||
39 | ROWSELL Erick Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 3:30 | |||
40 | ROVIRA Jaume Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 3:30 | |||
41 | CAPDEPUY Nicolas Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 3:33 3:33 | |||
42 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | |||
43 | BRANAA Damien Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 3:43 3:43 | |||
44 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:59 3:59 | |||
45 | 4:10 4:10 | |||||
46 | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 4:19 4:19 | |||
47 | KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | |||
48 | SPRICK Matthieu Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 4:56 4:56 | |||
49 | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 4:56 | |||
50 | PÉREZ Aitor Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 4:56 | |||
51 | MERINO Pedro Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | 5:06 5:06 | |||
52 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:43 5:43 | |||
53 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:43 | |||
54 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 5:43 | |||
55 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 5:43 | |||
56 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 6:13 6:13 | |||
57 | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 6:37 6:37 | |||
58 | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 6:37 | |||
59 | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 6:37 | |||
60 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 6:37 | |||
61 | VERONA Carlos Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 6:37 | |||
62 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 6:37 | |||
63 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 6:45 6:45 | |||
64 | KUNSHIN Alexey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 6:55 6:55 | |||
65 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:57 6:57 | |||
66 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 7:23 7:23 | |||
67 | DE JONGHE Kevin Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 7:47 7:47 | |||
68 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 7:47 | |||
69 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:47 | |||
70 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 8:14 8:14 | |||
71 | BATEK Dariusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 8:14 | |||
72 | BRÔCO Hernâni Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 8:18 8:18 | |||
73 | WETTERHALL Alexander Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 8:24 8:24 | |||
74 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 8:36 8:36 | |||
75 | MESTRE Ricardo Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 8:36 | |||
76 | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 8:57 8:57 | |||
77 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:57 | |||
78 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 9:26 9:26 | |||
79 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:47 9:47 | |||
80 | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | RusVelo | 9:56 9:56 | |||
81 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 9:56 | |||
82 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 9:56 | |||
83 | BONNIN Thomas Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 9:56 | |||
84 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 10:26 10:26 | |||
85 | KLUGE Roger Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 10:26 | |||
86 | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 10:31 10:31 | |||
87 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 11:00 11:00 | |||
88 | MENVILLE Leo Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 11:00 | |||
89 | FIEDLER Jacob Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 11:00 | |||
90 | GONZÁLEZ Jonathan Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 11:00 | |||
91 | MERINO Igor Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 11:00 | |||
92 | PEREIRA João Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 11:28 11:28 | |||
93 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 11:34 11:34 | |||
94 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 11:34 | |||
95 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 11:34 | |||
96 | DE LA FUENTE David Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 11:58 11:58 | |||
97 | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 11:58 | |||
98 | 12:44 12:44 | |||||
99 | HUPOND Thierry Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 12:44 | |||
100 | ,, 12:44 | |||||
101 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 12:44 | |||
102 | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 12:44 | |||
103 | DEMPSTER Zak Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 14:21 14:21 | |||
104 | MANDRI René Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 14:21 | |||
105 | DOI Yukihiro Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 14:21 | |||
106 | FUCHS Sergej Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 14:21 | |||
107 | 14:49 14:49 | |||||
108 | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 14:49 | |||
109 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 14:49 | |||
110 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 14:49 | |||
111 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 15:18 15:18 | |||
112 | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 15:38 15:38 | |||
113 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 15:51 15:51 | |||
114 | 17:53 17:53 | |||||
115 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 21:07 21:07 | |||
116 | DOMINGUEZ Daniel Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 21:07 | |||
117 | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 21:07 | |||
118 | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 23:19 23:19 | |||
119 | SCHADLICH Lucas Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 23:19 | |||
120 | ,, 23:19 | |||||
121 | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 23:19 | |||
122 | KOVALEV Evgeny RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 23:19 | |||
123 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 23:19 | |||
124 | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:19 | |||
125 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23:33 23:33 | |||
126 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 25:46 25:46 | |||
127 | MARKOV Alexei RusVelo | RusVelo | 26:03 26:03 | |||
128 | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:58 0:58 | |||
DNF | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | KOVALEV Ivan RusVelo | RusVelo | - | |||
DNS | NOVIKOV Nikita Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | |||
DNS | KAIKOV Valery RusVelo | RusVelo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.745 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: