2020
2018
»
-

2019»39th Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida (2.1)

2019  Stage 1  »  Yecla  ›  San Javier   (188.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:002 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14204:15:024:15:02
22+0:034 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5120:030:03
33+0:031 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team37,,0:03
44+0:0311 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team5,,0:03
55+0:0364 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:03
66+0:036 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3,,0:03
77+0:0921 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott20:090:09
88+0:0962 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe1,,0:09
99+0:0952 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09
1010+0:09166 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,0:09
1111+0:0915 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:09
1212+0:0934 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team,,0:09
1313+0:09171 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:09
1414+0:0981 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:09
1515+0:0944 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,0:09
1616+0:09177 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:09
1717+0:09127 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling,,0:09
1818+0:09144 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:09
1919+0:0984 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:09
2020+0:09105 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:09
2121+0:09111 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,0:09
2222+0:09134 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:09
2323+0:0963 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:09
2424+0:09101 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:09
2525+0:0953 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09
2626+0:09142 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:09
2727+0:0917 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:09
2828+0:1456 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin0:140:14
2929+0:14132 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:14
3030+0:1436 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,0:14
3131+0:1416 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:14
3232+0:1437 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,0:14
3333+0:1412 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:14
3434+0:1427 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:14
3535+0:1457 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:14
3636+0:1825 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott0:180:18
3737+0:4626 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott0:460:46
3838+2:0122 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott2:012:01
3939+2:54131 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:542:54
4040+2:5487 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:54
4141+2:56155 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo2:562:56
4242+2:5686 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:56
4343+2:56164 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:56
4444+2:56152 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:56
4545+2:56153 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:56
4646+2:56136 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:56
4747+2:56157 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:56
4848+2:5642 Leysen SenneRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,2:56
4949+2:5672 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,2:56
5050+2:56163 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:56
5151+2:5674 López DanielBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,2:56
5252+2:56104 Fortin FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56
5353+2:56106 Morin EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56
5454+2:565 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,2:56
5555+2:56107 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56
5656+2:5613 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,2:56
5757+2:5645 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,2:56
5858+2:5685 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:56
5959+2:5647 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,2:56
6060+2:56124 Ellsay NigelRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,2:56
6161+2:56167 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,2:56
6262+2:56174 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:56
6363+2:5696 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,2:56
6464+2:56125 Oronte EmersonRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling,,2:56
6565+2:5697 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,2:56
6666+2:563 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,2:56
6767+2:56137 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:56
6868+2:5643 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,2:56
6969+2:5635 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,2:56
7070+3:08115 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi3:083:08
7171+3:08113 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,3:08
7272+3:08151 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:08
7373+3:0831 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,3:08
7474+3:08126 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,3:08
7575+3:1041 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles3:103:10
7676+3:1332 Bernas PawełCCC Team 28CCC Team3:133:13
7777+4:1466 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe4:144:14
7878+4:1461 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,4:14
7979+4:1467 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,4:14
8080+4:14133 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:14
8181+4:1424 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,4:14
8282+7:46102 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:467:46
8383+7:4651 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:46
8484+7:4733 Geschke SimonCCC Team 32CCC Team7:477:47
8585+8:0582 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:058:05
8686+8:05154 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:05
8787+8:0573 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,8:05
8888+8:0576 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 19Burgos-BH,,8:05
8989+8:05156 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:05
9090+8:05122 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,8:05
9191+8:05145 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,8:05
9292+8:0575 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,8:05
9393+8:05135 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:05
9494+8:0555 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:05
9595+8:0592 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,8:05
9696+8:0523 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,8:05
9797+9:4265 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe9:429:42
9898+9:4283 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,9:42
9999+9:4277 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,9:42
100100+9:4246 Timmermans JustinRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,9:42
101101+9:42121 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling,,9:42
102102+9:4291 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42
103103+9:4293 Rubino SamueleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42
104104+9:4271 Bico NunoBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,9:42
105105+9:4295 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42
106106+9:4294 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42
107107+9:42123 Dal-Cin MatteoRally UHC Cycling 28Rally UHC Cycling,,9:42
108108+9:42103 Lafay VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:42
109109+9:42161 Burgaudeau MathieuDirect Energie 20Direct Energie,,9:42
110110+9:42116 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:42
111111+9:42117 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:42
112112+9:4254 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin,,9:42
113113+9:4214 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,9:42
114114+9:42114 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi,,9:42
115115+9:42147 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42
116116+9:42143 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42
117117+9:42112 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:42
118118+9:42165 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,9:42
119119+9:42141 Intxausti BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 32Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42
120120+9:42176 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:42
121121+9:42146 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42
122122+9:42172 Devriendt TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:42
123123+9:42162 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,9:42
DNF+ -4:15:02173 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team34:15:024:15:02..
24 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:030:03..
31 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:03..
411 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,0:03..
564 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,0:03..
66 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:03..
721 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott0:090:09..
862 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,0:09..
952 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09..
10166 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,0:09..
1115 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:09..
1234 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team,,0:09..
13171 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:09..
1481 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:09..
1544 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,0:09..
16177 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:09..
17127 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling,,0:09..
18144 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:09..
1984 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:09..
20105 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:09..
21111 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,0:09..
22134 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:09..
2363 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:09..
24101 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:09..
2553 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09..
26142 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:09..
2717 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:09..
2856 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin0:140:14..
29132 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:14..
3036 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,0:14..
3116 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:14..
3237 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,0:14..
3312 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:14..
3427 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:14..
3557 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:14..
3625 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott0:180:18..
3726 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott0:460:46..
3822 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott2:012:01..
39131 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:542:54..
4087 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:54..
41155 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo2:562:56..
4286 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:56..
43164 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:56..
44152 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:56..
45153 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:56..
46136 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:56..
47157 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:56..
4842 Leysen SenneRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,2:56..
4972 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,2:56..
50163 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:56..
5174 López DanielBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,2:56..
52104 Fortin FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56..
53106 Morin EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56..
545 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,2:56..
55107 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56..
5613 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,2:56..
5745 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,2:56..
5885 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:56..
5947 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,2:56..
60124 Ellsay NigelRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,2:56..
61167 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,2:56..
62174 Offredo YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:56..
6396 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,2:56..
64125 Oronte EmersonRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling,,2:56..
6597 López Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,2:56..
663 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,2:56..
67137 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:56..
6843 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,2:56..
6935 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,2:56..
70115 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi3:083:08..
71113 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,3:08..
72151 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:08..
7331 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,3:08..
74126 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,3:08..
7541 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles3:103:10..
7632 Bernas PawełCCC Team 28CCC Team3:133:13..
7766 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe4:144:14..
7861 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,4:14..
7967 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,4:14..
80133 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:14..
8124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,4:14..
82102 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:467:46..
8351 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:46..
8433 Geschke SimonCCC Team 32CCC Team7:477:47..
8582 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:058:05..
86154 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:05..
8773 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,8:05..
8876 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 19Burgos-BH,,8:05..
89156 Nekrasov DenisGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:05..
90122 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,8:05..
91145 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,8:05..
9275 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,8:05..
93135 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:05..
9455 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:05..
9592 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,8:05..
9623 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,8:05..
9765 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe9:429:42..
9883 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,9:42..
9977 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,9:42..
10046 Timmermans JustinRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,9:42..
101121 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling,,9:42..
10291 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42..
10393 Rubino SamueleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42..
10471 Bico NunoBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,9:42..
10595 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42..
10694 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,9:42..
107123 Dal-Cin MatteoRally UHC Cycling 28Rally UHC Cycling,,9:42..
108103 Lafay VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:42..
109161 Burgaudeau MathieuDirect Energie 20Direct Energie,,9:42..
110116 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:42..
111117 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:42..
11254 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin,,9:42..
11314 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,9:42..
114114 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi,,9:42..
115147 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42..
116143 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42..
117112 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,9:42..
118165 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,9:42..
119141 Intxausti BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 32Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42..
120176 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:42..
121146 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:42..
122172 Devriendt TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:42..
123162 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,9:42..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team25+25
24 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20+20
31 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team16+16
411 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team14+14
564 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe12+12
66 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team10+10
721 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott9+9
862 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe8+8
952 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin7+7
10166 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie6+6
1115 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team5+5
1234 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team4+4
13171 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3+3
1481 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2+2
1544 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
112 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3+3
22 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2+2
31 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Astana Pro Team  12:45:12 12:45:12
2 BORA - hansgrohe 0:150:15
3 Movistar Team ,,0:15
4 Team Katusha Alpecin 0:260:26
5 CCC Team ,,0:26
6 Mitchelton-Scott 0:350:35
7 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:063:06
8 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:083:08
9 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,3:08
10 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:113:11
11 Direct Energie 5:555:55
12 Roompot - Charles ,,5:55
13 Rally UHC Cycling ,,5:55
14 Fundación Euskadi 6:196:19
15 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:178:17
16 Gazprom-RusVelo 8:428:42
17 Burgos-BH ,,8:42
18 Kometa Cycling Team 13:5113:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida logoDate: 15th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.418 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 20
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: YeclaSan Javier

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia

Race ranking position
78th
285 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.