The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +16:42 | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 20 | 4:21:48 | ||
2 | 12 | +16:49 | 2 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:11 | 133 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:07 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 73 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5 | ,, 0:07 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:17 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
6 | 13 | +16:49 | 121 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 3 | ,, 0:07 | |||
7 | 14 | +17:02 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
8 | 15 | +17:02 | 13 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:20 | |||
9 | 16 | +17:02 | 131 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
10 | 22 | +22:22 | 134 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
11 | 21 | +22:22 | 76 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 5:25 | ||||
12 | 17 | +22:07 | 132 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 5:25 | ||||
13 | 19 | +22:22 | 171 | GC | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 5:25 | ||||
14 | 20 | +22:22 | 47 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:25 | ||||
15 | 18 | +22:08 | 42 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
16 | 23 | +22:25 | 6 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
17 | 24 | +22:27 | 32 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
18 | 32 | +22:42 | 112 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 5:45 | ||||
19 | 25 | +22:27 | 172 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 5:45 | ||||
20 | 26 | +22:27 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 28 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 5:45 | ||||
21 | 28 | +22:27 | 63 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 5:45 | ||||
22 | 4 | +5:49 | 104 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:45 | ||||
23 | 27 | +22:27 | 45 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:45 | ||||
24 | 33 | +22:42 | 92 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 5:45 | ||||
25 | 31 | +22:42 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 5:45 | ||||
26 | 34 | +22:42 | 74 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 5:45 | ||||
27 | 30 | +22:27 | 35 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:45 | ||||
28 | 7 | +6:15 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:45 | ||||
29 | 6 | +6:01 | 21 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:45 | ||||
30 | 29 | +22:27 | 102 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:45 | ||||
31 | 5 | +5:58 | 7 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:45 | ||||
32 | 35 | +24:16 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
33 | 38 | +27:30 | 153 | GC | AASVOLD Kristian Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 10:48 10:48 | ||||
34 | 42 | +27:45 | 91 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:48 | ||||
35 | 44 | +27:45 | 22 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:48 | ||||
36 | 36 | +27:30 | 25 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:48 | ||||
37 | 43 | +27:45 | 44 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 10:48 | ||||
38 | 37 | +27:30 | 174 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 10:48 | ||||
39 | 39 | +27:30 | 77 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 10:48 | ||||
40 | 9 | +11:35 | 65 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
41 | 52 | +27:51 | 105 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
42 | 49 | +27:51 | 37 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:54 | ||||
43 | 45 | +27:48 | 154 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 10:54 | ||||
44 | 47 | +27:51 | 24 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:54 | ||||
45 | 8 | +11:16 | 82 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 10:54 | ||||
46 | 46 | +27:50 | 23 | Hills | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:54 | ||||
47 | 41 | +27:36 | 83 | Hills | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 10:54 | ||||
48 | 40 | +27:36 | 64 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 10:54 | ||||
49 | 48 | +27:51 | 123 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 10:54 | ||||
50 | 51 | +27:51 | 54 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:54 | ||||
51 | 50 | +27:51 | 62 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 27 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 10:54 | ||||
52 | 71 | +30:05 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:41 11:41 | ||||
53 | 53 | +28:38 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:41 | ||||
54 | 10 | +12:46 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
55 | 59 | +29:51 | 87 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
56 | 60 | +29:51 | 86 | Hills | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
57 | 57 | +29:51 | 36 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 12:54 | ||||
58 | 63 | +29:51 | 137 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
59 | 55 | +29:36 | 173 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 23 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 12:54 | ||||
60 | 73 | +31:07 | 117 | GC | KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 12:54 | ||||
61 | 67 | +29:51 | 5 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
62 | 77 | +47:48 | 177 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 12:54 | ||||
63 | 56 | +29:51 | 72 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 12:54 | ||||
64 | 69 | +29:51 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
65 | 65 | +29:51 | 135 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
66 | 62 | +29:51 | 67 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 12:54 | ||||
67 | 64 | +29:51 | 43 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:54 | ||||
68 | 58 | +29:51 | 155 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
69 | 54 | +29:36 | 156 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
70 | 61 | +29:51 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:54 | ||||
71 | 66 | +29:51 | 144 | Classic | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | ,, 12:54 | ||||
72 | 68 | +29:51 | 125 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 12:54 | ||||
73 | 70 | +30:04 | 165 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
74 | 72 | +30:12 | 167 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
75 | 74 | +32:25 | 161 | Hills | BASSETT Stephen Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
76 | 75 | +41:20 | 46 | Hills | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 24:23 24:23 | ||||
77 | 76 | +41:20 | 12 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:23 | ||||
78 | 79 | +50:23 | 152 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 32:14 32:14 | ||||
79 | 78 | +49:11 | 116 | Hills | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 32:14 | ||||
80 | 82 | +53:57 | 151 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 35:42 35:42 | ||||
81 | 80 | +52:39 | 127 | Hills | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 35:42 | ||||
82 | 81 | +52:39 | 145 | Climber | NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 35:42 | ||||
DNF | 103 | Classic | GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic | 19 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | GC | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 27 | Climber | URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | - | ||||||
DNF | 162 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 157 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 17 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Sprint | NÕMMELA Aksel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | - | ||||||
DNF | 75 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 31 | Lokosphinx | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Sprint | BARSOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx | 19 | Lokosphinx | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 81 | Hills | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | TT | FETTER Erik Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | - | ||||||
DNF | 93 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | BOUZAS Martin Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | |||||||
DNF | 96 | Hills | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Hills | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 125 | 100 | 8:45:55 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 85 | 70 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 70 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 104 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 60 | 36 | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 50 | 28 | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 24 | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 35 | 20 | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 82 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 11:16 11:16 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 65 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | 25 | 16 | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 20 | 14 | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | 12 | 16:42 16:42 | .. | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 2 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 10 | 16:49 16:49 | .. | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 5 | 8 | ,, 16:49 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 5 | 7 | 17:02 17:02 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 6 | ,, 17:02 | .. | ||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 131 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 3 | 5 | ,, 17:02 | .. | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 132 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | 4 | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 3 | 22:08 22:08 | .. | ||
19 | 58 | ▲39 | 171 | GC | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3 | 2 | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||
20 | 62 | ▲42 | 47 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 1 | ,, 22:22 | .. | ||
21 | 75 | ▲54 | 76 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | ,, 22:22 | .. | |||
22 | 95 | ▲73 | 134 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3 | ,, 22:22 | .. | |||
23 | 47 | ▲24 | 6 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 32 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
25 | 12 | ▼13 | 172 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3 | ,, 22:27 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 28 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 22:27 | .. | ||||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 22:27 | .. | ||||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 63 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 22:27 | .. | ||||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 22:27 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 22:27 | .. | ||||
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 22:42 22:42 | .. | ||||
32 | 73 | ▲41 | 112 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 22:42 | .. | ||||
33 | 67 | ▲34 | 92 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 22:42 | .. | ||||
34 | 74 | ▲40 | 74 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 22:42 | .. | ||||
35 | 112 | ▲77 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 24:16 24:16 | .. | ||||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 25 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:30 27:30 | .. | ||||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 174 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 27:30 | .. | ||||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | AASVOLD Kristian Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 27:30 | .. | ||||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 27:30 | .. | ||||
40 | 19 | ▼21 | 64 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 83 | Hills | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 27:36 | .. | ||||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 91 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 27:45 27:45 | .. | ||||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 44 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:45 | .. | ||||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | 22 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:45 | .. | ||||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 154 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||||
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 23 | Hills | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:50 27:50 | .. | ||||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 123 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 27:51 | .. | ||||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 37 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 27:51 | .. | ||||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | 62 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 27 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 27:51 | .. | ||||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | 54 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:51 | .. | ||||
52 | 99 | ▲47 | 105 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 27:51 | .. | ||||
53 | 96 | ▲43 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||||
54 | 17 | ▼37 | 156 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29:36 29:36 | .. | ||||
55 | 32 | ▼23 | 173 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 23 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 29:36 | .. | ||||
56 | 42 | ▼14 | 72 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 36 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 155 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 87 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 86 | Hills | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
63 | 83 | ▲20 | 137 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 43 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | 135 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 144 | Classic | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
67 | 89 | ▲22 | 5 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | 125 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
69 | 90 | ▲21 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 29:51 | .. | ||||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 165 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||||
71 | 114 | ▲43 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:05 30:05 | .. | ||||
72 | 55 | ▼17 | 167 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 30:12 30:12 | .. | ||||
73 | 109 | ▲36 | 117 | GC | KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 31:07 31:07 | .. | ||||
74 | 49 | ▼25 | 161 | Hills | BASSETT Stephen Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||||
75 | 40 | ▼35 | 46 | Hills | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 12 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 41:20 | .. | ||||
77 | 119 | ▲42 | 177 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 116 | Hills | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 49:11 49:11 | .. | ||||
79 | 107 | ▲28 | 152 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 50:23 50:23 | .. | ||||
80 | 41 | ▼39 | 127 | Hills | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | 52:39 52:39 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 52:39 | .. | ||||
82 | 110 | ▲28 | 151 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 53:57 53:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 39 | +14 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 32 | +16 | |
3 | - | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +12 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 20 | - | |
6 | - | 2 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
9 | - | 121 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 10 | +9 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 21 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 82 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
13 | - | 13 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 131 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 132 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 7 | +4 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 65 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 134 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | - | 76 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 172 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 171 | GC | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | - | 47 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 32 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 42 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 2 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | +18 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | +2 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +12 | |
4 | - | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 21 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
6 | - | 121 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 9 | +9 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 6 | +4 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
9 | - | 6 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | - | 54 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 104 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 65 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 26:56:57 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | CCC Team | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:45 6:45 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 11:56 11:56 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 16:39 16:39 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 21:49 21:49 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Fundación - Orbea | PRT | 22:26 22:26 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 27:45 27:45 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | PRT | 27:49 27:49 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | CT | 29:31 29:31 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 33:33 33:33 | .. |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 33:35 33:35 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Aviludo-Louletano | CT | 35:19 35:19 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | PRT | 45:42 45:42 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 1:02:32 1:02:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 February 2020
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.16 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:93
- Vert. meters:2713
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: