The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 5 | 2:33:55 | |||
2 | 5 | 2 | 0:01 0:01 | |||
3 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2 | 1 | 0:03 0:03 | |
4 | WINDSOR Dean Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 0:08 0:08 | |||
5 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
7 | TORRES Pablo Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | BEKAERT Steve Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 0:11 0:11 | |||
9 | MERINO Pedro Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 0:11 | |||
10 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
11 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
12 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
13 | VAN POPPEL Danny Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:15 1:15 | |||
14 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
15 | GRENDA Ben Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 1:15 | |||
16 | GONZÁLEZ Jonathan Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 1:15 | |||
17 | SPRENGERS Thomas Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:15 | |||
18 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
19 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
20 | LANG Richard Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 1:15 | |||
21 | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 1:15 | |||
22 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 1:15 | |||
23 | FOUCHÉ Herman Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 1:15 | |||
24 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
25 | BOSKAMP Melvin Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:15 | |||
26 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:15 | |||
27 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
28 | DEMPSTER Zak Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:15 | |||
29 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
30 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 1:15 | |||
31 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
32 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
33 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:15 | |||
34 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
35 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
36 | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:15 | |||
37 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
38 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
39 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
40 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
41 | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:15 | |||
42 | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 1:15 | |||
43 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
44 | WETTERHALL Alexander Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:15 | |||
45 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
46 | CAMAÑO Iker Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:15 | |||
47 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
48 | MANDRI René Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:15 | |||
49 | JENNINGS Christopher Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 1:15 | |||
50 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
51 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 1:15 | |||
52 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
53 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:15 | |||
54 | PÉREZ Aitor Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 1:15 | |||
55 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
56 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
57 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
58 | ZIESLER Johan Fredrik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:15 | |||
59 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
,, 1:15 | ||||||
60 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 1:15 | |||
61 | ROVIRA Jaume Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 1:15 | |||
62 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
63 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
64 | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 1:15 | |||
65 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
66 | HUIZENGA Jenning Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:15 | |||
67 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:15 | |||
68 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 1:15 | |||
69 | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:15 | |||
70 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
71 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
72 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
73 | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 1:15 | |||
74 | VERONA Carlos Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 1:15 | |||
75 | MCLEOD Ian Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 1:15 | |||
76 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
77 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
78 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
79 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
80 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
81 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
82 | RABIE Johann Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 1:15 | |||
83 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
84 | 1:45 1:45 | |||||
85 | 1:15 1:15 | |||||
86 | PTASHKIN Pavel Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 5:09 5:09 | |||
87 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
88 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
89 | OLMHEIM Ole Martin Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 5:09 | |||
90 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
91 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
92 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
93 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
94 | CAPDEPUY Nicolas Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 5:09 | |||
95 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
96 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
97 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
98 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
99 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
100 | CUMING Michael Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 5:09 | |||
101 | 5:15 5:15 | |||||
102 | 5:19 5:19 | |||||
103 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 5:23 5:23 | |||
104 | 5:35 5:35 | |||||
105 | JARSTO Daniel Egeland Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 5:43 5:43 | |||
106 | HOELGAARD Daniel Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 5:43 | |||
107 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
108 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
109 | KAKA Luthando Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 5:43 | |||
110 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
111 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 6:55 6:55 | |||
112 | 9:10 9:10 | |||||
113 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
114 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
115 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
116 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
117 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
118 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
119 | JIMENEZ Ruben Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 9:10 | |||
120 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
121 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
122 | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 9:10 | |||
123 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | BRANAA Damien Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.077 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: