The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BIONDO Maurizio Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | 5 | 3:22:04 | ||
2 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | BATES Gene SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | SULZBERGER Wesley SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | KREDER Michel DAVO | DAVO | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ÁLVAREZ Luis Roberto Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | MEZO Iker Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | MAZZANTI Massimo Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | COLETTA Gianluca Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ZUBERO Julen Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | MELERO Iván Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | AGIRRE Josu Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | PARRAVICINI Mattia Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | 0:11 0:11 | |||
23 | 0:22 0:22 | |||||
24 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 0:36 0:36 | |||
25 | ALLEGRINI Mirko Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | ,, 0:36 | |||
26 | BERKHOUT Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:36 | |||
27 | VEELERS Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:07 1:07 | |||
28 | GAVAZZI Mattia Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | ,, 1:07 | |||
29 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
30 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
31 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
32 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
33 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
34 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
35 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
36 | WALKER Johnnie SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 1:07 | |||
37 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
38 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
39 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
40 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
41 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
42 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
43 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
44 | CLARKE Simon SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 1:07 | |||
45 | RUIJGH Rob Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:07 | |||
46 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
47 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
48 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
49 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
50 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
51 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
52 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
53 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
54 | LAZKANO Iñigo Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | ,, 1:07 | |||
55 | NIETVELT Jeroen DAVO | DAVO | ,, 1:07 | |||
56 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
57 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
58 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
59 | GALLEGO Diego Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 1:07 | |||
60 | ENGELEN Jochen DAVO | DAVO | ,, 1:07 | |||
61 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
62 | MARTÍN David Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | ,, 1:07 | |||
63 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
64 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:07 | |||
65 | SOBAL Yauhen Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 1:07 | |||
66 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
67 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
68 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
69 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
70 | TENDERO Jesús Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 1:07 | |||
71 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
72 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
73 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
74 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
75 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
76 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
77 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
78 | CLARKE Jonathan SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 1:07 | |||
79 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
80 | GOMES Víctor Manuel Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 1:07 | |||
81 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
82 | GILMARTÍN Iván Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 1:07 | |||
83 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
84 | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:07 | |||
85 | OSELLA Marco Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | ,, 1:07 | |||
86 | DAVO | ,, 1:07 | ||||
87 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
88 | HERRADA José Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 1:07 | |||
89 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
90 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 1:07 | |||
91 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
92 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
93 | PARDILLA Sergio Viña Magna - Cropu | Viña Magna - Cropu | ,, 1:07 | |||
94 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
95 | SCHREURS Maurice DAVO | DAVO | ,, 1:07 | |||
96 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
97 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
98 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
99 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
100 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
101 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
102 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
103 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
104 | SHPILEVSKY Boris Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | Kio Ene - Tonazzi - DMT | 1:19 1:19 | |||
105 | 2:20 2:20 | |||||
106 | 14:22 14:22 | |||||
107 | PEETERS Kevin DAVO | DAVO | 14:31 14:31 | |||
108 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
109 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
110 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
111 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
112 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
113 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
114 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
115 | DE GENDT Thomas DAVO | DAVO | ,, 14:31 | |||
116 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
117 | ,, 14:31 | |||||
118 | 14:35 14:35 | |||||
119 | FORD Michael SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 14:36 14:36 | |||
120 | ,, 14:36 | |||||
121 | 16:36 16:36 | |||||
122 | 19:48 19:48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: