The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ALMONACID Patricio Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 25 | 30:51:47 | |
2 | 2 | - | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 18 | 0:18 0:18 | |
3 | 3 | - | GARRIDO Gonzalo Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 14 | 1:54 1:54 | |
4 | 4 | - | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 11 | 3:00 3:00 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 8 | 3:39 3:39 | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 6 | 4:44 4:44 | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 4 | 5:00 5:00 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 3 | 5:44 5:44 | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 2 | 5:46 5:46 | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 1 | 6:58 6:58 | |||
11 | 11 | - | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 7:06 7:06 | ||
12 | 12 | - | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
13 | 13 | - | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 8:15 8:15 | ||
14 | 14 | - | WREN Tyler Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 8:56 8:56 | ||
15 | 15 | - | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
16 | 16 | - | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 10:08 10:08 | ||
17 | 17 | - | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 10:25 10:25 | ||
18 | 18 | - | 10:33 10:33 | ||||
19 | 19 | - | NEISA Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 10:46 10:46 | ||
20 | 20 | - | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
21 | 21 | - | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 11:21 11:21 | ||
22 | 22 | - | LOPEZ Carlos Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | 11:43 11:43 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 12:30 12:30 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 12:39 12:39 | ||||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 12:59 12:59 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 13:09 13:09 | ||||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 15:42 15:42 | ||||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 16:40 16:40 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 17:30 17:30 | ||||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 17:35 17:35 | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 18:20 18:20 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 19:06 19:06 | ||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 20:07 20:07 | ||||
37 | 37 | - | GAROFALO Vincenzo Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 20:11 20:11 | ||
38 | 38 | - | VAN DIJK Peter Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | ||
39 | 39 | - | 22:47 22:47 | ||||
40 | 40 | - | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 23:09 23:09 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 23:42 23:42 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 25:06 25:06 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 25:11 25:11 | ||||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 26:14 26:14 | ||||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 28:10 28:10 | ||||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 28:30 28:30 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 28:44 28:44 | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 30:31 30:31 | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | SCHRANGL Alexander Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 30:42 30:42 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 31:20 31:20 | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 31:22 31:22 | ||||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 31:31 31:31 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 33:01 33:01 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | ZHDANOV Alexander Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 34:29 34:29 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 35:23 35:23 | ||||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 36:35 36:35 | ||||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 38:01 38:01 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 38:17 38:17 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 39:14 39:14 | ||||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 40:04 40:04 | ||||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 41:15 41:15 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | MOONEY Philip Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 41:24 41:24 | ||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 41:25 41:25 | ||||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 41:36 41:36 | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 44:35 44:35 | ||||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 45:05 45:05 | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 45:47 45:47 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 47:21 47:21 | ||||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 47:27 47:27 | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 50:29 50:29 | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 52:13 52:13 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | ANTOGNA José Fernando Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 52:16 52:16 | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 53:15 53:15 | ||||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 53:37 53:37 | ||||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 55:14 55:14 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 58:28 58:28 | ||||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | ||||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | DÜRAGER Alexander Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 1:08:05 1:08:05 | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 1:15:59 1:15:59 | ||||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | ||||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | ||||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 1:26:36 1:26:36 | ||||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 1:34:09 1:34:09 | ||||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 1:36:01 1:36:01 | ||||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 1:48:17 1:48:17 | ||||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 1:52:33 1:52:33 | ||||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 2:07:34 2:07:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 January 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:79.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: