The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Pos. | Team | Time | Timegap | Speed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cols de Pirque | 20:38 | 54.669 | |||
2 | GW - Shimano | 21:17 | 0:39 | 52.999 | ||
3 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 21:34 | 0:56 | 52.303 | ||
4 | Mostazal | 21:38 | 1:00 | 52.142 | ||
5 | Argentina | 21:41 | 1:03 | 52.022 | ||
6 | R - Bianchi | 21:43 | 1:05 | 51.942 | ||
7 | Felix Geraldo | 21:48 | 1:10 | 51.743 | ||
8 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21:56 | 1:18 | 51.429 | ||
9 | Colombia - Comcel | 22:08 | 1:30 | 50.964 | ||
10 | Scott Chilemat | 22:12 | 1:34 | 50.811 | ||
11 | Scanavini | 22:14 | 1:36 | 50.735 | ||
12 | UC de Curico | 22:17 | 1:39 | 50.621 | ||
13 | Arquitectura USM | 22:18 | 1:40 | 50.583 | ||
14 | Uruguay | 22:40 | 2:02 | 49.765 | ||
15 | CC Chacabuco | 22:46 | 2:08 | 49.546 | ||
16 | Team Nippo | 22:54 | 2:16 | 49.258 | ||
17 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 23:02 | 2:24 | 48.973 | ||
18 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 23:20 | 2:42 | 48.343 | ||
19 | Mexico | 23:37 | 2:59 | 47.763 | ||
20 | Bici Club Macul | 24:11 | 3:33 | 46.644 |
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | 30 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 0:20:38 | .. | ||
2 | - | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Clos de Pirque - Trek | 32 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||||
4 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||||
5 | - | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Clos de Pirque - Trek | 38 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
6 | - | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo GW - Shimano | 26 | GW - Shimano | -19:59 -19:59 | .. | ||
7 | - | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael GW - Shimano | 39 | GW - Shimano | ,, -19:59 | .. | ||
8 | - | TT | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | 25 | GW - Shimano | ,, -19:59 | .. | ||
9 | - | Sprint | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | 36 | GW - Shimano | ,, -19:59 | .. | ||
10 | - | TT | ANTOGNA José Fernando Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | -19:42 -19:42 | .. | ||
11 | - | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, -19:42 | .. | ||
12 | - | Sprint | VAN DIJK Peter Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, -19:42 | .. | ||
13 | - | TT | MOONEY Philip Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, -19:42 | .. | ||
14 | - | Sprint | WREN Tyler Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, -19:42 | .. | ||
15 | - | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | 37 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | -19:38 -19:38 | .. | ||
16 | - | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel Clos de Pirque - Trek | 23 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, -19:38 | .. | ||
17 | - | TT | 32 | ,, -19:38 | .. | ||||
18 | - | TT | 24 | -19:35 -19:35 | .. | ||||
19 | - | GC | 23 | ,, -19:35 | .. | ||||
20 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, -19:35 | .. | ||||
21 | - | TT | 31 | ,, -19:35 | .. | ||||
22 | - | Sprint | 27 | ,, -19:35 | .. | ||||
23 | - | Sprint | 32 | -19:34 -19:34 | .. | ||||
24 | - | Sprint | 35 | ,, -19:34 | .. | ||||
25 | - | TT | 23 | ,, -19:34 | .. | ||||
26 | - | TT | 22 | -19:33 -19:33 | .. | ||||
27 | - | TT | 21 | ,, -19:33 | .. | ||||
28 | - | TT | 19 | ,, -19:33 | .. | ||||
29 | - | TT | 24 | ,, -19:33 | .. | ||||
30 | - | TT | 29 | ,, -19:33 | .. | ||||
31 | - | Sprint | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 24 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | -19:28 -19:28 | .. | ||
32 | - | Sprint | FRAZER Mauricio Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 27 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, -19:28 | .. | ||
33 | - | TT | 28 | ,, -19:28 | .. | ||||
34 | - | TT | 20 | -19:22 -19:22 | .. | ||||
35 | - | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | -19:20 -19:20 | .. | ||
36 | - | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | 33 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, -19:20 | .. | ||
37 | - | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, -19:20 | .. | ||
38 | - | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, -19:20 | .. | ||
39 | - | Sprint | 20 | -19:15 -19:15 | .. | ||||
40 | - | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | 32 | Colombia - Comcel | -19:08 -19:08 | .. | ||
41 | - | Sprint | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | 31 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, -19:08 | .. | ||
42 | - | Sprint | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | 27 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, -19:08 | .. | ||
43 | - | Sprint | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | 28 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, -19:08 | .. | ||
44 | - | Sprint | NEISA Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | 30 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, -19:08 | .. | ||
45 | - | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | 24 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, -19:08 | .. | ||
46 | - | Classic | 20 | -19:04 -19:04 | .. | ||||
47 | - | Sprint | 23 | ,, -19:04 | .. | ||||
48 | - | Sprint | 34 | ,, -19:04 | .. | ||||
49 | - | Sprint | 27 | -19:02 -19:02 | .. | ||||
50 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, -19:02 | .. | ||||
51 | - | Classic | 24 | ,, -19:02 | .. | ||||
52 | - | Sprint | 23 | ,, -19:02 | .. | ||||
53 | - | TT | 18 | -18:59 -18:59 | .. | ||||
54 | - | TT | 20 | ,, -18:59 | .. | ||||
55 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, -18:59 | .. | ||||
56 | - | TT | 19 | ,, -18:59 | .. | ||||
57 | - | Sprint | 33 | ,, -18:59 | .. | ||||
58 | - | TT | 26 | -18:58 -18:58 | .. | ||||
59 | - | Sprint | 32 | ,, -18:58 | .. | ||||
60 | - | Sprint | 35 | ,, -18:58 | .. | ||||
61 | - | TT | 20 | ,, -18:58 | .. | ||||
62 | - | TT | 31 | ,, -18:58 | .. | ||||
63 | - | TT | 42 | ,, -18:58 | .. | ||||
64 | - | TT | 35 | -18:56 -18:56 | .. | ||||
65 | - | Sprint | 22 | -18:55 -18:55 | .. | ||||
66 | - | Sprint | 21 | -18:36 -18:36 | .. | ||||
67 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, -18:36 | .. | ||||
68 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, -18:36 | .. | ||||
69 | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, -18:36 | .. | ||||
70 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, -18:36 | .. | ||||
71 | - | TT | 19 | -18:30 -18:30 | .. | ||||
72 | - | Climber | 24 | ,, -18:30 | .. | ||||
73 | - | TT | 24 | ,, -18:30 | .. | ||||
74 | - | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | 28 | Team Nippo | -18:22 -18:22 | .. | ||
75 | - | TT | TESTA Antonio Team Nippo | 27 | Team Nippo | ,, -18:22 | .. | ||
76 | - | Sprint | ZHDANOV Alexander Team Nippo | 26 | Team Nippo | ,, -18:22 | .. | ||
77 | - | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | 26 | Team Nippo | ,, -18:22 | .. | ||
78 | - | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Team Nippo | 23 | Team Nippo | ,, -18:22 | .. | ||
79 | - | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | 23 | GW - Shimano | -18:16 -18:16 | .. | ||
80 | - | Sprint | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | 27 | GW - Shimano | ,, -18:16 | .. | ||
81 | - | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 20 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | -18:14 -18:14 | .. | ||
82 | - | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 27 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, -18:14 | .. | ||
83 | - | TT | APARECIDO Renato Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 28 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, -18:14 | .. | ||
84 | - | Sprint | SALES PEREIRA Eduardo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 22 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, -18:14 | .. | ||
85 | - | TT | RODRIGUES Sidnei Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 29 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, -18:14 | .. | ||
86 | - | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 30 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, -18:14 | .. | ||
87 | - | Sprint | 21 | -18:05 -18:05 | .. | ||||
88 | - | TT | 19 | ,, -18:05 | .. | ||||
89 | - | TT | 19 | ,, -18:05 | .. | ||||
90 | - | TT | 24 | -17:57 -17:57 | .. | ||||
91 | - | Sprint | SCHRANGL Alexander Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 26 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | -17:56 -17:56 | .. | ||
92 | - | Sprint | WIENEROITHER Matthias Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 20 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, -17:56 | .. | ||
93 | - | TT | PRIA Lars Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 28 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, -17:56 | .. | ||
94 | - | TT | BAUER Rene Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 30 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | -17:54 -17:54 | .. | ||
95 | - | Sprint | 21 | -17:48 -17:48 | .. | ||||
96 | - | Sprint | GAROFALO Vincenzo Team Nippo | 29 | Team Nippo | -17:40 -17:40 | .. | ||
97 | - | TT | LOPEZ Carlos Canels Turbo | 30 | Canels Turbo | -17:39 -17:39 | .. | ||
98 | - | Sprint | 31 | ,, -17:39 | .. | ||||
99 | - | Sprint | 31 | ,, -17:39 | .. | ||||
100 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | -17:32 -17:32 | .. | ||
101 | - | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | -17:22 -17:22 | .. | ||
102 | - | TT | 18 | -17:16 -17:16 | .. | ||||
103 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, -17:16 | .. | ||
104 | - | Sprint | 21 | -17:14 -17:14 | .. | ||||
105 | - | Sprint | 27 | -17:05 -17:05 | .. | ||||
106 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, -17:05 | .. | ||||
107 | - | TT | ,, -17:05 | .. | |||||
108 | - | TT | 30 | -16:51 -16:51 | .. | ||||
109 | - | Sprint | DÜRAGER Alexander Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 27 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | -16:40 -16:40 | .. | ||
110 | - | TT | 24 | -16:24 -16:24 | .. | ||||
111 | - | Sprint | 30 | -16:20 -16:20 | .. | ||||
112 | - | Sprint | 30 | -15:13 -15:13 | .. | ||||
113 | - | TT | 32 | -15:05 -15:05 | .. | ||||
114 | - | TT | -15:02 -15:02 | .. | |||||
115 | - | TT | 29 | ,, -15:02 | .. | ||||
116 | - | TT | 28 | ,, -15:02 | .. | ||||
117 | - | TT | MIRANDA Manuel Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 30 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | -14:55 -14:55 | .. | ||
118 | - | TT | 20 | ,, -14:55 | .. | ||||
119 | - | Sprint | 35 | -14:49 -14:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 January 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:54.669 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: