Search:  
topLogin
2017
2011
»
«

2012»Vuelta Ciclista De Chile (2.2)

2012  Stage 3  »  Los Vilos  ›  Viña del Mar   (189.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Mansilla Luis Miguel 25854:24:024:24:02
22+0:56 Cárdenas Félix RafaelGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano52,,0:00
33+1:15 Romero Luis AlbertoJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 32Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team21,,0:00
45+1:53 Gomez Camilo AndresColombia - Comcel 27Colombia - Comcel,,0:00
59+2:01 Seisdedos Pablo Jacob 0:040:04
622+2:58 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada1:271:27
764+4:06 Richeze MaximilianoTeam Nippo 28Team Nippo,,1:27
855+3:52 Asconeguy Roderick 21,,1:27
973+4:40 Maldonado Ignacio 21,,1:27
1041+3:26 Bretti Daniel ,,1:27
114+1:48 Mansilla Cristopher 21,,1:27
1237+3:20 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoColombia - Comcel 32Colombia - Comcel,,1:27
1381+5:12 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:27
1427+3:00 Frazer MauricioStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 27Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert,,1:27
1531+3:06 Burgos Contreras Miguel ,,1:27
1659+3:58 Pachón Oscar Mauricio 24,,1:27
1765+4:06 Zhdanov AlexanderTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo,,1:27
1854+3:52 Gonzalez Diego 20,,1:27
1980+5:06 Borrajo Alejandro AlbertoJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 31Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team,,1:27
2016+2:53 Pereyra Andres Ignacio 24,,1:27
2167+4:12 Millan JonathanGW - Shimano 23GW - Shimano,,1:27
2272+4:32 Schrangl AlexanderArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 26Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,1:27
2390+7:39 Cuni Lionel ,,1:27
2413+2:46 Wren TylerJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 30Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team,,1:27
2538+3:20 Ortiz Edward StiverColombia - Comcel 31Colombia - Comcel,,1:27
2634+3:08 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:27
2760+3:58 Muñoz Alvaro 24,,1:27
2839+3:20 Martinez John EdibbertoColombia - Comcel 28Colombia - Comcel,,1:27
2917+2:53 Gaspari Juan ,,1:27
3040+3:26 Chaparro DidierColombia - Comcel 24Colombia - Comcel1:331:33
3124+2:59 Ruben Ackerman Carlos ,,1:33
3210+2:35 Suaza JaimeGW - Shimano 25GW - Shimano,,1:33
3333+3:06 Contreras Jorge 28,,1:33
3411+2:35 Sánchez Óscar EduardoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano,,1:33
3528+3:01 Guzmán Jonathan Andres ,,1:33
3686+5:54 Dürager AlexanderArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 27Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,1:33
3729+3:01 Velasquez Camilo ,,1:33
3830+3:01 Muga Vicente 22,,1:33
3925+2:59 Godoy Sergio Daniel 23,,1:33
4058+3:55 Presa Alan Matias 21,,1:33
4171+4:29 Velasquez Jonathan Fernando ,,1:33
4285+5:39 Diaz Maglio ,,1:33
4314+2:48 Antogna José FernandoJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 35Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team,,1:33
4457+3:54 Hazbun Ricardo Javier ,,1:33
4592+11:52 Mooney PhilipJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 26Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team,,1:33
4668+4:12 Testa AntonioTeam Nippo 27Team Nippo,,1:33
4775+4:54 Garofalo VincenzoTeam Nippo 29Team Nippo,,1:33
4852+3:36 Durán Alejandro 20,,1:33
4969+4:20 Weber ClebersonClube Dataro de Ciclismo 27Clube Dataro de Ciclismo,,1:33
5023+2:58 Miranda Gonzalo Sabas 32,,1:33
5118+2:53 Hernández Gustavo ArielClos de Pirque - Trek 23Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:33
5262+3:58 Tagliabue Gonzalo José 29,,1:33
5332+3:06 Lopez GustavoStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 24Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert,,1:33
5446+3:32 Alarcón Pablo 23,,1:33
5579+5:02 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:33
5648+3:35 Rodriguez Richard Angelo 33,,1:33
5715+2:52 van Dijk PeterJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 25Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team,,1:33
5845+3:31 Lazo Sebastián ,,1:33
5993+13:04 Ahumada Gabriel ,,1:33
6083+5:29 Paredes Ricardo Hernan 27,,1:33
6120+2:56 Sepulveda Luis FernandoClos de Pirque - Trek 37Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:33
6261+3:58 Miraglia José 25,,1:33
6347+3:32 Oliva Cesar ,,1:33
6477+4:55 Matamoros Francisco Javier 31,,1:33
6587+6:10 Castro Álvaro ,,1:33
6635+3:14 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:33
6726+2:59 Argiro Alvaro ,,1:33
6888+6:14 Labra José ,,1:33
6963+4:04 Leon Marco 13,,1:33
7049+3:35 Arriagada Lino ,,1:33
7142+3:26 Neisa MauricioColombia - Comcel 30Colombia - Comcel,,1:33
7274+4:49 Rangel Hector Hugo 31,,1:33
7336+3:14 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:33
7482+5:18 Delgado Luis Matías 18,,1:33
7591+10:49 Sepúlveda Iván ,,1:33
7684+5:36 Gonzalez Pablo 35,,1:33
7778+4:55 Lopez CarlosCanels Turbo 30Canels Turbo,,1:33
786+1:56 Garrido GonzaloClos de Pirque - Trek 38Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:33
7953+3:36 Berríos Rodrigo ,,1:33
8070+4:20 Aparecido RenatoClube Dataro de Ciclismo 28Clube Dataro de Ciclismo,,1:33
8189+7:29 Zuñiga Gerson Ariel ,,1:33
8221+2:56 Brizuela Gabriel Alejandro 32,,1:33
837+1:56 Almonacid PatricioClos de Pirque - Trek 32Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:33
8451+3:35 Gonzalez Gonzalo ,,1:33
8550+3:35 Márquez Mandel 19,,1:33
8612+2:35 Rincón José DanielGW - Shimano 36GW - Shimano,,1:33
8744+3:30 Burmann Wolfgang 20,,1:33
888+1:56 Cabrera Antonio RobertoClos de Pirque - Trek 30Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:33
8956+3:53 Reyes Pablo 1:511:51
9043+3:29 Hidalio Miguel 2:012:01
9176+4:54 Uchima KoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo2:152:15
9266+4:11 Salas JairoGW - Shimano GW - Shimano1:271:27
9319+2:55 Caraccioli Luciano ,,1:27
9497+14:14 Silva Andres Alejandro 11:1811:18
9594+13:21 Bastidas Gonzalo ,,11:18
9695+13:57 Richeze Mauro AbelTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo,,11:18
9796+14:03 Affonso MuriloClube Dataro de Ciclismo 20Clube Dataro de Ciclismo,,11:18
9899+20:40 Vieira Alcides FlavianoClube Dataro de Ciclismo 30Clube Dataro de Ciclismo17:5317:53
99103+31:18 Carrizo Daniel ,,17:53
10098+19:56 Osorio Óscar ,,17:53
101110+50:29 Wieneroither MatthiasArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer17:5517:55
102106+34:36 Abarca Christian 21:4021:40
103100+24:59 Nilo Nelson 22:5622:56
104101+26:00 Mena Freddy 23:5723:57
105102+27:01 Avendaño Jonathan ,,23:57
106112+1:04:12 Miranda ManuelStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 30Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert28:3728:37
107104+32:24 Carbajal Ivan 21,,28:37
108107+41:03 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer30:3930:39
109111+1:04:04 Ventura Anthony ,,30:39
110108+43:46 Fernandez Rodolfo 30,,30:39
111109+43:49 Chavez Cuitlahuac 30,,30:39
112105+32:33 Quezada Allan 30:4730:47
DNF+ -7:48:49 Sales EduardoClube Dataro de Ciclismo 22Clube Dataro de Ciclismo--
DNF+ -7:48:49 Cancino Cristián ,,-
DNF+ -7:48:49 Venegas César ,,-
DNF+ -7:48:49 Rodrigues SidneiClube Dataro de Ciclismo 29Clube Dataro de Ciclismo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITime
11- Mansilla Luis Miguel 2547:48:497:48:49
28▲6 Cárdenas Félix RafaelGW - Shimano 39GW - Shimano0:560:56
311▲8 Romero Luis AlbertoJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 32Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team1:151:15
42▼2 Mansilla Cristopher 211:481:48
540▲35 Gomez Camilo AndresColombia - Comcel 27Colombia - Comcel1:531:53
63▼3 Garrido GonzaloClos de Pirque - Trek 38Clos de Pirque - Trek1:561:56
75▼2 Almonacid PatricioClos de Pirque - Trek 32Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:56
84▼4 Cabrera Antonio RobertoClos de Pirque - Trek 30Clos de Pirque - Trek,,1:56
943▲34 Seisdedos Pablo Jacob 2:012:01
106▼4 Suaza JaimeGW - Shimano 25GW - Shimano2:352:35
117▼4 Sánchez Óscar EduardoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano,,2:35
129▼3 Rincón José DanielGW - Shimano 36GW - Shimano,,2:35
1312▼1 Wren TylerJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 30Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team2:462:46
1410▼4 Antogna José FernandoJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 35Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team2:482:48
1513▼2 van Dijk PeterJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 25Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team2:522:52
1617▲1 Pereyra Andres Ignacio 242:532:53
1718▲1 Gaspari Juan ,,2:53
1814▼4 Hernández Gustavo ArielClos de Pirque - Trek 23Clos de Pirque - Trek,,2:53
1927▲8 Caraccioli Luciano 2:552:55
2016▼4 Sepulveda Luis FernandoClos de Pirque - Trek 37Clos de Pirque - Trek2:562:56
2115▼6 Brizuela Gabriel Alejandro 32,,2:56
2228▲6 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada2:582:58
2322▼1 Miranda Gonzalo Sabas 32,,2:58
2419▼5 Ruben Ackerman Carlos 2:592:59
2520▼5 Godoy Sergio Daniel 23,,2:59
2621▼5 Argiro Alvaro ,,2:59
2729▲2 Frazer MauricioStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 27Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert3:003:00
2823▼5 Guzmán Jonathan Andres 3:013:01
2924▼5 Velasquez Camilo ,,3:01
3026▼4 Muga Vicente 22,,3:01
3132▲1 Burgos Contreras Miguel 3:063:06
3230▼2 Lopez GustavoStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 24Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert,,3:06
3331▼2 Contreras Jorge 28,,3:06
3433▼1 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada3:083:08
3534▼1 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada3:143:14
3635▼1 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,3:14
3737- Ardila Mauricio AlbertoColombia - Comcel 32Colombia - Comcel3:203:20
3838- Ortiz Edward StiverColombia - Comcel 31Colombia - Comcel,,3:20
3939- Martinez John EdibbertoColombia - Comcel 28Colombia - Comcel,,3:20
4041▲1 Chaparro DidierColombia - Comcel 24Colombia - Comcel3:263:26
4147▲6 Bretti Daniel ,,3:26
4242- Neisa MauricioColombia - Comcel 30Colombia - Comcel,,3:26
4325▼18 Hidalio Miguel 3:293:29
4444- Burmann Wolfgang 203:303:30
4548▲3 Lazo Sebastián 3:313:31
4646- Alarcón Pablo 233:323:32
4745▼2 Oliva Cesar ,,3:32
4849▲1 Rodriguez Richard Angelo 333:353:35
4950▲1 Arriagada Lino ,,3:35
5051▲1 Márquez Mandel 19,,3:35
5152▲1 Gonzalez Gonzalo ,,3:35
5254▲2 Durán Alejandro 203:363:36
5357▲4 Berríos Rodrigo ,,3:36
5462▲8 Gonzalez Diego 203:523:52
5564▲9 Asconeguy Roderick 21,,3:52
5653▼3 Reyes Pablo 3:533:53
5760▲3 Hazbun Ricardo Javier 3:543:54
5861▲3 Presa Alan Matias 213:553:55
5966▲7 Pachón Oscar Mauricio 243:583:58
6067▲7 Muñoz Alvaro 24,,3:58
6163▲2 Miraglia José 25,,3:58
6265▲3 Tagliabue Gonzalo José 29,,3:58
6368▲5 Leon Marco 134:044:04
6469▲5 Richeze MaximilianoTeam Nippo 28Team Nippo4:064:06
6570▲5 Zhdanov AlexanderTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo,,4:06
6674▲8 Salas JairoGW - Shimano GW - Shimano4:114:11
6775▲8 Millan JonathanGW - Shimano 23GW - Shimano4:124:12
6872▲4 Testa AntonioTeam Nippo 27Team Nippo,,4:12
6979▲10 Weber ClebersonClube Dataro de Ciclismo 27Clube Dataro de Ciclismo4:204:20
7078▲8 Aparecido RenatoClube Dataro de Ciclismo 28Clube Dataro de Ciclismo,,4:20
7182▲11 Velasquez Jonathan Fernando 4:294:29
7284▲12 Schrangl AlexanderArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 26Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer4:324:32
7385▲12 Maldonado Ignacio 214:404:40
7486▲12 Rangel Hector Hugo 314:494:49
7587▲12 Garofalo VincenzoTeam Nippo 29Team Nippo4:544:54
7673▼3 Uchima KoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo,,4:54
7788▲11 Matamoros Francisco Javier 314:554:55
7889▲11 Lopez CarlosCanels Turbo 30Canels Turbo,,4:55
7990▲11 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada5:025:02
8091▲11 Borrajo Alejandro AlbertoJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 31Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team5:065:06
8192▲11 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada5:125:12
8293▲11 Delgado Luis Matías 185:185:18
8395▲12 Paredes Ricardo Hernan 275:295:29
8496▲12 Gonzalez Pablo 355:365:36
8597▲12 Diaz Maglio 5:395:39
8698▲12 Dürager AlexanderArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 27Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer5:545:54
8799▲12 Castro Álvaro 6:106:10
88100▲12 Labra José 6:146:14
89101▲12 Zuñiga Gerson Ariel 7:297:29
90102▲12 Cuni Lionel 7:397:39
91103▲12 Sepúlveda Iván 10:4910:49
92104▲12 Mooney PhilipJamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team 26Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team11:5211:52
93107▲14 Ahumada Gabriel 13:0413:04
9456▼38 Bastidas Gonzalo 13:2113:21
9571▼24 Richeze Mauro AbelTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo13:5713:57
9676▼20 Affonso MuriloClube Dataro de Ciclismo 20Clube Dataro de Ciclismo14:0314:03
9781▼16 Silva Andres Alejandro 14:1414:14
9859▼39 Osorio Óscar 19:5619:56
9977▼22 Vieira Alcides FlavianoClube Dataro de Ciclismo 30Clube Dataro de Ciclismo20:4020:40
10058▼42 Nilo Nelson 24:5924:59
10155▼46 Mena Freddy 26:0026:00
10283▼19 Avendaño Jonathan 27:0127:01
103111▲8 Carrizo Daniel 31:1831:18
10494▼10 Carbajal Ivan 2132:2432:24
10536▼69 Quezada Allan 32:3332:33
106108▲2 Abarca Christian 34:3634:36
107105▼2 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer41:0341:03
108109▲1 Fernandez Rodolfo 3043:4643:46
109110▲1 Chavez Cuitlahuac 3043:4943:49
110113▲3 Wieneroither MatthiasArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer50:2950:29
111114▲3 Ventura Anthony 1:04:041:04:04
112115▲3 Miranda ManuelStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 30Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert1:04:121:04:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta Ciclista De Chile logoDate: 7th January 2012
Avg. speed winner: 42.972 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Los Vilos › Viña del Mar
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
twitter.com/VueltaChiloe
www.vueltaachiloe.cl
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08766 sec.