The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SCURIATTI Luca Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 100 | 7:40:18 | |
2 | 2 | - | JULIEN Matisse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | 3 | - | SHMIDT Artem Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 50 | 0:55 0:55 | |
4 | 4 | - | FERNÁNDEZ Samuel MMR - Academy | MMR - Academy | 36 | 4:04 4:04 | |
5 | 5 | - | AZANZA Ibai Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 28 | 5:25 5:25 | |
6 | 6 | - | VELASQUEZ Kevin Team Inca | Team Inca | 24 | 5:26 5:26 | |
7 | 7 | - | EROSTARBE Aimar Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 20 | 5:33 5:33 | |
8 | 8 | - | CARBAYEDA Beñat Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 18 | 5:40 5:40 | |
9 | 9 | - | CASADO Axier Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 16 | 5:42 5:42 | |
10 | 10 | - | RAMOS Miguel EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 14 | 5:55 5:55 | |
11 | 11 | - | GARCIA Luis MMR - Academy | MMR - Academy | 12 | 6:17 6:17 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | DE PABLO Samuel EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 10 | 6:28 6:28 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | RUBIO Pablo MMR - Academy | MMR - Academy | 8 | 6:32 6:32 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | PEDERSEN Eric Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 7 | 6:55 6:55 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | RUIZ DE ARCAUTE Diego Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 6 | 6:57 6:57 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ZARAGOZA Vicent Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 5 | 6:58 6:58 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | HERRAN Diego MMR - Academy | MMR - Academy | 4 | 7:01 7:01 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | FERNANDEZ Samuel MMR - Academy | MMR - Academy | 3 | 7:04 7:04 | |
19 | 19 | - | LARRAZABAL Oihan Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 2 | 7:06 7:06 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | MOLANO Estiven Brayan Bathco Cycling Team | Bathco Cycling Team | 1 | 7:12 7:12 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | NAVARRO Iñaki Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 7:15 7:15 | ||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | MOLINA Miguel Ángel Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 7:17 7:17 | ||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | GUARDEÑO Jaume Bathco Cycling Team | Bathco Cycling Team | ,, 7:17 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | TADEO Aimar Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 7:18 7:18 | ||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | ALONSO Roberto Bathco Cycling Team | Bathco Cycling Team | 7:20 7:20 | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Team Inca | Team Inca | ,, 7:20 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | AGUILAR Hugo Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | ,, 7:20 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | GARCÍA Oscar Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 7:23 7:23 | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | GOÑI Ismael Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 7:29 7:29 | ||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | BENITEZ Javier Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 7:36 7:36 | ||
31 | 44 | ▲13 | PÉREZ César Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 7:42 7:42 | ||
32 | 14 | ▼18 | GIMENO David EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | ,, 7:42 | ||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | ETXABE Kimetz Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 7:44 7:44 | ||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | GOMEZ Marcos Recambios Callejo | Recambios Callejo | ,, 7:44 | ||
35 | 20 | ▼15 | DAVID Kawah Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 8:01 8:01 | ||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | GARCÍA Pablo EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 8:02 8:02 | ||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | GUILLERMO Lucas EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 8:07 8:07 | ||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | MORRAS Ekai Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 8:08 8:08 | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | BORGSTRÖM Johan Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 8:14 8:14 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | PUENTE David EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 8:17 8:17 | ||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | AIBAR Andreu Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 8:24 8:24 | ||
42 | 42 | - | TEJERO Francisco Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | 8:31 8:31 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | BARBAS Rafael Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 8:40 8:40 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | FUENTES Antonio Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 8:41 8:41 | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | EKMAN Erik Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 8:45 8:45 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | ORDOQUI Iñaki Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 8:46 8:46 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | GARCIA Pedro Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | 8:51 8:51 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | MUÑIZ Oier Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 8:52 8:52 | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | GONZALEZ Andres Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 8:55 8:55 | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | AJERRISTA Ekain Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 9:00 9:00 | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | FUENTES Oscar Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | 9:02 9:02 | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | IZCARA Eder Recambios Callejo | Recambios Callejo | 9:03 9:03 | ||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | AGUIRRE Yago Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 9:04 9:04 | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | APODAKA Eneko Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 9:06 9:06 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | LOZANO Adrian Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 9:10 9:10 | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | GONZÁLEZ DE HEREDIA Iñigo Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 9:15 9:15 | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | GALLEGO Gonzalo Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 9:25 9:25 | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | ARRASATE Mikel Mx Ekin - Aurrera | Mx Ekin - Aurrera | 9:29 9:29 | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | GORRIÑOBEASKOA Aimar Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 9:37 9:37 | ||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | REY Martin Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | 9:41 9:41 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | LOPEZ Alvaro Recambios Callejo | Recambios Callejo | 9:59 9:59 | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | DIAZ Marlon Team Inca | Team Inca | 10:11 10:11 | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | CORREA Maycol Team Inca | Team Inca | 10:21 10:21 | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | SAN JOSÉ Mario Recambios Callejo | Recambios Callejo | 10:28 10:28 | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | ORTEGA Pablo Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 10:58 10:58 | ||
66 | 78 | ▲12 | MORENO Mariano Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 11:03 11:03 | ||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | SUAREZ Alain Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | 11:28 11:28 | ||
68 | 80 | ▲12 | WIENKE Brooks Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 11:37 11:37 | ||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | LLULL RUIZ Sergio CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | 14:52 14:52 | ||
70 | 39 | ▼31 | GIMENO Nil Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 16:14 16:14 | ||
71 | 40 | ▼31 | ELUSTONDO David Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | ,, 16:14 | ||
72 | 43 | ▼29 | MORENO Pedro Pablo Fenavin - Turismo Ciudad Real | Fenavin - Turismo Ciudad Real | 16:21 16:21 | ||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | MERENCIANO Alejandro Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 16:30 16:30 | ||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | CUADRADO Adrian Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 16:31 16:31 | ||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | ALBIR Gonzalo Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | 16:42 16:42 | ||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | LEMOS Luis Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 16:58 16:58 | ||
77 | 60 | ▼17 | DE LA HOZ Eduardo Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 17:00 17:00 | ||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | MAÑERU Jose Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 17:32 17:32 | ||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | FERRANDIS Elias Fenavin - Turismo Ciudad Real | Fenavin - Turismo Ciudad Real | 17:34 17:34 | ||
80 | 68 | ▼12 | GALPARSORO Markel Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 17:41 17:41 | ||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | URREA Jose CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | 17:47 17:47 | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | MAURICIO Flavio Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 17:50 17:50 | ||
83 | 24 | ▼59 | BERANGO GUTIERREZ Aimar Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 18:12 18:12 | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | WARRÉN Joel Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | ,, 18:12 | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | LOZANO Juan Pedro Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 18:19 18:19 | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | GARCIA Jorge Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 18:28 18:28 | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | SOLER Antonio Luis Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 19:07 19:07 | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | SELA Luis Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 19:48 19:48 | ||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | PARDO Joel Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 20:29 20:29 | ||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | MORENO Eder Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 20:49 20:49 | ||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | BORTOLAZZI Adan Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | 21:06 21:06 | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | BUBA Ricardo Martin Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 21:11 21:11 | ||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | QUEVEDO Sergio Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 23:09 23:09 | ||
94 | 82 | ▼12 | MADINA Aimar Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 24:01 24:01 | ||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | VIGIL Sergio Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 24:38 24:38 | ||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | ZABALETA Iker Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 25:16 25:16 | ||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | CHILDS Lance CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | 26:36 26:36 | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | LASA Asier Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 27:01 27:01 | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | OLABE Markel Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 27:46 27:46 | ||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | PAULA Victor Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 28:09 28:09 | ||
101 | 93 | ▼8 | VALERO David Team Inca | Team Inca | 28:41 28:41 | ||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | RODRIGUEZ Pau Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 28:43 28:43 | ||
103 | 103 | - | VILLALOBOS Ander Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 30:11 30:11 | ||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | VIZCAY Aritz Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 30:20 30:20 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | FANDIÑO Ruben Bathco Cycling Team | Bathco Cycling Team | 30:40 30:40 | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | CARNEIRO Rui Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 30:56 30:56 | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | WALTON Jonas Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 32:31 32:31 | ||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | CANALES Pablo Bathco Cycling Team | Bathco Cycling Team | 35:13 35:13 | ||
109 | 120 | ▲11 | RUIZ Moises CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | CC Cartagena - Esetec - R. Fuentes | 36:40 36:40 | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | LARA Unax Mx Ekin - Aurrera | Mx Ekin - Aurrera | 40:10 40:10 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | IPARRAGUIRRE Igor Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 40:29 40:29 | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | HIDALGO Sergio Fenavin - Turismo Ciudad Real | Fenavin - Turismo Ciudad Real | 41:57 41:57 | ||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | VIKING Neo Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 42:24 42:24 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | CLEMENTE Pablo Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 43:15 43:15 | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | MENENDEZ Jose Luis Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 44:07 44:07 | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | GRILLO Jose Antonio Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 44:56 44:56 | ||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | ARISPE Ander Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 46:27 46:27 | ||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | RUIZ Asier Mx Ekin - Aurrera | Mx Ekin - Aurrera | 46:45 46:45 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | ABAD Victor Recambios Callejo | Recambios Callejo | 47:04 47:04 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | NEGUERUELA Peru Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 48:19 48:19 | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | SANZ Javier Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 50:03 50:03 | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | ANDIKOETXEA Alvaro Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 50:47 50:47 | ||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | LOPEZ Alejandro Recambios Callejo | Recambios Callejo | 50:50 50:50 | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | GARCIA Arnau Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 51:34 51:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 August 2021
- Start time:10:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.475 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:113.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:37
- Vert. meters:1027
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: