2021»
Vuelta ciclista Junior a la Ribera del Duero
(2.1)2021»Stage 4 (Final)»Aranda de Duero›Aranda de Duero(113.7km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Special sprint | San Gabriel de la Educación (5.4 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (3) Bodegas Cillar de Silos (15.1 km)
(view location)
Special sprint | Gumiel de Izán (20 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Aranda de Duero (35.2 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Área Tudanca (42.4 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Valdevacas (59.2 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (3) Castillejo de Robledo (82.7 km)
(view location)
Team day classification
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | PÉREZ César | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 2:36:55 |
2 | NAVARRO Iñaki | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | ,, |
3 | AZANZA Ibai | Selección Navarra | ,, |
4 | TADEO Aimar | Selección Navarra | ,, |
5 | AGUIRRE Yago | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | ,, |
6 | AIBAR Andreu | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | ,, |
7 | SHMIDT Artem | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | ,, |
8 | GARCIA Luis | MMR - Academy | ,, |
9 | BENITEZ Javier | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | ,, |
10 | QUEVEDO Sergio | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | ,, |
11 | AGUILAR Hugo | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | ,, |
12 | SOLER Antonio Luis | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | ,, |
13 | MORRAS Ekai | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 0:07 |
14 | ZARAGOZA Vicent | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 0:00 |
15 | GARCIA Jorge | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 0:51 |
16 | EKMAN Erik | Svealand Cycling Team | 0:52 |
17 | DAVID Kawah | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | ,, |
18 | BORTOLAZZI Adan | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | ,, |
19 | PUENTE David | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | ,, |
20 | BUBA Ricardo Martin | Vigo - Rias Baixas | ,, |
21 | GALLEGO Gonzalo | Vigo - Rias Baixas | ,, |
22 | | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | ,, |
23 | MERENCIANO Alejandro | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | ,, |
24 | DIAZ Marlon | Team Inca | ,, |
25 | GORRIÑOBEASKOA Aimar | Loiumat - P.G | ,, |
26 | GUILLERMO Lucas | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | ,, |
27 | ZABALETA Iker | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | ,, |
28 | LEMOS Luis | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | ,, |
29 | BORGSTRÖM Johan | Svealand Cycling Team | ,, |
30 | MORENO Mariano | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | ,, |
31 | ORDOQUI Iñaki | Selección Navarra | ,, |
32 | RODRIGUEZ Pau | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | ,, |
33 | ORTEGA Pablo | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | ,, |
34 | FUENTES Oscar | Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | ,, |
35 | ARRASATE Mikel | Mx Ekin - Aurrera | ,, |
36 | BARBAS Rafael | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | ,, |
37 | MADINA Aimar | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 8:36 |
38 | VILLALOBOS Ander | Selección Navarra | 8:39 |
39 | SANZ Javier | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 8:40 |
40 | GARCIA Arnau | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | ,, |
41 | OLABE Markel | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | ,, |
42 | VIGIL Sergio | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | ,, |
43 | GIMENO Nil | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | ,, |
44 | GRILLO Jose Antonio | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | ,, |
45 | VIKING Neo | Svealand Cycling Team | ,, |
46 | ANDIKOETXEA Alvaro | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | ,, |
47 | | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 8:48 |
48 | GALPARSORO Markel | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | ,, |
49 | WALTON Jonas | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 8:54 |
50 | CARNEIRO Rui | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 9:04 |
51 | VALERO David | Team Inca | 10:31 |
DNF | RUBIROLA Marc | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | |
DNF | GUTIERREZ Iban | Bathco Cycling Team | |