The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SHMIDT Artem Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 7:41:13 |
2 | 2 | - | AZANZA Ibai Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 4:30 4:30 |
3 | 3 | - | GARCIA Luis MMR - Academy | MMR - Academy | 5:22 5:22 |
4 | 4 | - | ZARAGOZA Vicent Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 6:03 6:03 |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | NAVARRO Iñaki Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 6:20 6:20 |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | TADEO Aimar Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 6:23 6:23 |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | AGUILAR Hugo Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 6:25 6:25 |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | BENITEZ Javier Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 6:41 6:41 |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | PÉREZ César Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 6:47 6:47 |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | DAVID Kawah Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 7:06 7:06 |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | GUILLERMO Lucas EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 7:12 7:12 |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | MORRAS Ekai Lizarte - Ermitagaña | Lizarte - Ermitagaña | 7:13 7:13 |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | BORGSTRÖM Johan Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 7:19 7:19 |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | PUENTE David EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - Fundacion Contador Ju | 7:22 7:22 |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | AIBAR Andreu Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 7:29 7:29 |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | BARBAS Rafael Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 7:45 7:45 |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | EKMAN Erik Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 7:50 7:50 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ORDOQUI Iñaki Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 7:51 7:51 |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | GARCIA Pedro Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | 7:56 7:56 |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | FUENTES Oscar Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | Mx Corbatas Pindal - CCB - Ermico | 8:07 8:07 |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | AGUIRRE Yago Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 8:09 8:09 |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | GALLEGO Gonzalo Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 8:30 8:30 |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | ARRASATE Mikel Mx Ekin - Aurrera | Mx Ekin - Aurrera | 8:34 8:34 |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | GORRIÑOBEASKOA Aimar Loiumat - P.G | Loiumat - P.G | 8:42 8:42 |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | DIAZ Marlon Team Inca | Team Inca | 9:16 9:16 |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | ORTEGA Pablo Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 10:03 10:03 |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | MORENO Mariano Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | Valverde Team - Terra Fecundis | 10:08 10:08 |
28 | 14 | ▼14 | GIMENO Nil Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 15:19 15:19 |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | MERENCIANO Alejandro Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 15:35 15:35 |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | LEMOS Luis Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 16:03 16:03 |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | DE LA HOZ Eduardo Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 16:05 16:05 |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | GALPARSORO Markel Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 16:46 16:46 |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | GARCIA Jorge Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 17:33 17:33 |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | SOLER Antonio Luis Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | Infinobras - Zafiro Team Calpe | 18:12 18:12 |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | BORTOLAZZI Adan Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | Giménez Ganga - Gio - Primoti | 20:11 20:11 |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | BUBA Ricardo Martin Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 20:16 20:16 |
37 | 45 | ▲8 | QUEVEDO Sergio Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | Team Junior Ciudad de Talavera | 22:14 22:14 |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | MADINA Aimar Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 23:06 23:06 |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | VIGIL Sergio Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | Mx Ciudad de Oviedo - Ulma | 23:43 23:43 |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | ZABALETA Iker Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | Gipuzkoa Selekzioa | 24:21 24:21 |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | OLABE Markel Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 26:51 26:51 |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | VALERO David Team Inca | Team Inca | 27:46 27:46 |
43 | 48 | ▲5 | RODRIGUEZ Pau Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 27:48 27:48 |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | VILLALOBOS Ander Selección Navarra | Selección Navarra | 29:16 29:16 |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | CARNEIRO Rui Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | Mx Landeiro - KTM - Matias & Araujo - Frula | 30:01 30:01 |
46 | 46 | - | WALTON Jonas Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team | 31:36 31:36 |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | VIKING Neo Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 41:29 41:29 |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | GRILLO Jose Antonio Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | Team Previley Coforma-Atra Sport LPS | 44:01 44:01 |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | SANZ Javier Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 49:08 49:08 |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | ANDIKOETXEA Alvaro Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | Iridoi Eguzkilore Team | 49:52 49:52 |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | GARCIA Arnau Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | Tot Net - Terrassa Ciclisme | 50:39 50:39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 August 2021
- Start time:10:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.475 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:113.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:37
- Vert. meters:1027
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: