The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 25:37:28 | |
2 | 2 | - | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 30 | 18 | 0:38 0:38 | |
3 | 3 | - | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | 14 | 2:43 2:43 | |
4 | 4 | - | SÁNCHEZ Augusto Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 20 | 11 | 10:42 10:42 | |
5 | 5 | - | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 15 | 8 | 10:49 10:49 | |
6 | 6 | - | HARTRICH Coulton Support Clean Sea Suche | Support Clean Sea Suche | 10 | 6 | 11:31 11:31 | |
7 | 7 | - | CHAVARRÍA Joseph Eladio Nestle-Giant | Nestle-Giant | 5 | 4 | 11:42 11:42 | |
8 | 8 | - | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 3 | 3 | 11:57 11:57 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | TORRES Cristian Camilo Crca Foundation | Crca Foundation | 3 | 2 | 13:28 13:28 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | CRUZ Adderlyn Félix Ochoa Finauto | Ochoa Finauto | 3 | 1 | 13:53 13:53 | |
11 | 11 | - | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 15:24 15:24 | |||
12 | 12 | - | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 17:21 17:21 | |||
13 | 13 | - | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 20:04 20:04 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | GERMAN Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 20:38 20:38 | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 20:47 20:47 | |||
16 | 16 | - | VELASCO Henry Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 21:45 21:45 | |||
17 | 17 | - | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 24:09 24:09 | |||
18 | 18 | - | BEYER Chad Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 24:31 24:31 | |||
19 | 19 | - | MONTENEGRO Jorge Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 24:41 24:41 | |||
20 | 20 | - | BONILLA Daniel Andres Nestle-Giant | Nestle-Giant | 26:09 26:09 | |||
21 | 21 | - | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 26:31 26:31 | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 26:53 26:53 | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 28:11 28:11 | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | DROUIN David Nocor-premiertech | Nocor-premiertech | 28:18 28:18 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | DIAGAMA Roller Camilo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 29:35 29:35 | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | OLHEISER Michael Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 32:21 32:21 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | SCARANO Andrew Foothill Cyclery | Foothill Cyclery | 33:35 33:35 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | BARBERI Stefano Support Clean Sea Suche | Support Clean Sea Suche | 34:30 34:30 | |||
29 | 29 | - | JEANNÈS Matthieu Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 35:00 35:00 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | IRIAS José Nestle-Giant | Nestle-Giant | 35:44 35:44 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | ROJAS Yosvans G.B.Tachira Concafe | G.B.Tachira Concafe | 36:41 36:41 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | RODRIGUEZ Anthony Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 39:01 39:01 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 39:37 39:37 | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | LEWIS Bryan Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 39:58 39:58 | |||
35 | 35 | - | DELGADO Yeison Rogelio G.B.Tachira Concafe | G.B.Tachira Concafe | 40:39 40:39 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | LEMPERRIERE Jocelyn Velo Passion Carabais Team | Velo Passion Carabais Team | 41:20 41:20 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | VEGA Jeison Elias Nestle-Giant | Nestle-Giant | 43:35 43:35 | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | ARCADE Hervé Madinina Bikers | Madinina Bikers | 45:14 45:14 | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | WEBER Marcel Sudwestteam | Sudwestteam | 45:25 45:25 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | CRUZ Wendy Ramon Ochoa Finauto | Ochoa Finauto | 46:24 46:24 | |||
41 | 41 | - | ABREU Daniel G.B.Tachira Concafe | G.B.Tachira Concafe | 46:42 46:42 | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | ABREU Jorge G.B.Tachira Concafe | G.B.Tachira Concafe | 47:00 47:00 | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | DELGADO Marco Ochoa Finauto | Ochoa Finauto | 48:10 48:10 | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | CANELA Wellington Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 49:28 49:28 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | MILLER Barry Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 50:24 50:24 | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 51:31 51:31 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | THIBOIS Christophe Velo Passion Carabais Team | Velo Passion Carabais Team | 51:48 51:48 | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 54:01 54:01 | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 55:43 55:43 | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | SANBORN Alex Crca Foundation | Crca Foundation | 57:08 57:08 | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 57:32 57:32 | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | MINY Lionel Velo d'ordu Centre | Velo d'ordu Centre | 58:12 58:12 | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | FERNÁNDEZ Emmanuel Edenorte-asocisa-arco | Edenorte-asocisa-arco | 59:54 59:54 | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | MARIN Gabriel Nestle-Giant | Nestle-Giant | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | SAMSON Etienne Nocor-premiertech | Nocor-premiertech | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | GOBIN Johan Velo Passion Carabais Team | Velo Passion Carabais Team | 1:03:19 1:03:19 | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | PAULINO Robinson Crca Foundation | Crca Foundation | 1:04:06 1:04:06 | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | BECKER Philipp Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 1:05:00 1:05:00 | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | MAYRHOFER Leonard Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 1:05:08 1:05:08 | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 1:05:18 1:05:18 | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | MARTE Junior Antonio Ochoa Finauto | Ochoa Finauto | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | OUELLET Simon Nocor-premiertech | Nocor-premiertech | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | SEPULVEDA Emmanuel Edenorte-asocisa-arco | Edenorte-asocisa-arco | 1:05:46 1:05:46 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | ARIAS Greymer Asocipe | Asocipe | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | SOBRINO Joaquin Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 1:08:14 1:08:14 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | MOLINA Carlos Eduardo G.B.Tachira Concafe | G.B.Tachira Concafe | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | MEACHAM Chris Foothill Cyclery | Foothill Cyclery | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | MARTINEZ URENA Jorge Luis Asocipe | Asocipe | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | GERMOSO Rudy Edenorte-asocisa-arco | Edenorte-asocisa-arco | 1:10:45 1:10:45 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | WINKEL Quinten Crca Foundation | Crca Foundation | 1:12:16 1:12:16 | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | CADET-MARTHE Eddy-Michel Madinina Bikers | Madinina Bikers | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | MURGOS Fernando San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:13:25 1:13:25 | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | FLORIMIND Christofer Madinina Bikers | Madinina Bikers | 1:15:38 1:15:38 | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | SIEGBERT Roland Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 1:16:03 1:16:03 | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | HUTSCHENREUTER Hans Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | VEGA José Nestle-Giant | Nestle-Giant | 1:17:55 1:17:55 | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | JOHNSON Michael La Romana Team | La Romana Team | ,, 1:17:55 | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | RAMOS Alberto Rafael Ochoa Finauto | Ochoa Finauto | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | DAVIS Corey Support Clean Sea Suche | Support Clean Sea Suche | 1:20:04 1:20:04 | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | RAMOTHE Cédric Velo Passion Carabais Team | Velo Passion Carabais Team | 1:20:37 1:20:37 | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | BONDOT William Velo Passion Carabais Team | Velo Passion Carabais Team | 1:20:43 1:20:43 | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | MOSELEY Sammy Crca Foundation | Crca Foundation | 1:20:49 1:20:49 | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | DAMASE Jean-louis Velo d'ordu Centre | Velo d'ordu Centre | 1:20:57 1:20:57 | |||
85 | 85 | - | BAROLIN Keran Velo d'ordu Centre | Velo d'ordu Centre | 1:22:07 1:22:07 | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | MURPHY Evan Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 1:23:08 1:23:08 | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | ASTACIO David La Romana Team | La Romana Team | 1:23:58 1:23:58 | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | GUZMAN Alejandro Crca Foundation | Crca Foundation | 1:24:10 1:24:10 | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | TAVERAS Norlandy Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 1:25:04 1:25:04 | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:27:42 1:27:42 | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | KIRBY Quinton Foothill Cyclery | Foothill Cyclery | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | |||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | CRISPIN Jean Carlos Edenorte-asocisa-arco | Edenorte-asocisa-arco | 1:30:23 1:30:23 | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | HERNÁNDEZ Charli Hooj Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 1:30:37 1:30:37 | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | PENA Erberto Aero Cycling Team | Aero Cycling Team | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | ANTON Blake Foothill Cyclery | Foothill Cyclery | 1:32:41 1:32:41 | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | HERNANDEZ Yordalis Asocipe | Asocipe | 1:33:16 1:33:16 | |||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | NIEVES Xavier G.B.Tachira Concafe | G.B.Tachira Concafe | 1:34:35 1:34:35 | |||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | MUÑOZ Francisco La Romana Team | La Romana Team | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | RODRIGUEZ José Frank La Romana Team | La Romana Team | 1:41:56 1:41:56 | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | CESPEDES Carlos La Romana Team | La Romana Team | 1:42:18 1:42:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:100 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: