The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | +40:49 | 67 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 7 | 5 | 2:05:06 | ||
2 | 62 | +1:19:07 | 17 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | 0:46 0:46 | ||
3 | 28 | +38:19 | 195 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 25 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:46 | ||
4 | 20 | +27:52 | 128 | Sprint | UBETO Miguel Armando Ccd Carene Cycling | 40 | Ccd Carene Cycling | ,, 0:46 | ||||
5 | 35 | +50:39 | 41 | Sprint | DELGADO Marco La Vega Osborne | 26 | La Vega Osborne | ,, 0:46 | ||||
6 | 4 | +3:01 | 81 | Sprint | ABREU Jorge Amo Tachira | 26 | Amo Tachira | ,, 0:46 | ||||
7 | 5 | +3:01 | 61 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin JB Ropa Deportiva | 23 | JB Ropa Deportiva | ,, 0:46 | ||||
8 | 13 | +12:09 | 11 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 31 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
9 | 3 | +2:54 | 66 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo JB Ropa Deportiva | 21 | JB Ropa Deportiva | ,, 0:46 | ||||
10 | 27 | +37:19 | 167 | Sprint | WUBBEN Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
11 | 8 | +8:22 | 205 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Nuevo Leon - Orven | 29 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
12 | 58 | +1:15:52 | 133 | Sprint | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 0:53 | ||||
13 | 46 | +1:02:05 | 186 | Sprint | RAMOS Alberto Rafael Southern Crescent Cycling | 24 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
14 | 9 | +8:37 | 121 | TT | CARÈNE Boris Ccd Carene Cycling | 31 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
15 | 45 | +1:01:13 | 111 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 24 | Russia | ,, 0:57 | ||||
16 | 25 | +32:53 | 146 | Climber | MERKT Adrien Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | ,, 0:57 | ||||
17 | 11 | +11:46 | 96 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic Velo Passion Caraibe | 41 | Velo Passion Caraibe | ,, 0:57 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Aero Cycling Team | 34 | Aero Cycling Team | ,, 0:57 | ||||
19 | 2 | +1:55 | 3 | TT | CRUZ Adderlyn Félix Aero Cycling Team | 25 | Aero Cycling Team | ,, 0:57 | ||||
20 | 6 | +4:55 | 101 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 31 | Team Ecuador | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
21 | 12 | +11:58 | 103 | Sprint | CALDERON Edson Team Ecuador | 32 | Team Ecuador | ,, 1:05 | ||||
22 | 42 | +59:23 | 4 | Sprint | GERMAN Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team | 29 | Aero Cycling Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
23 | 21 | +28:52 | 182 | Sprint | WEAVER Rolly Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | ,, 1:05 | ||||
24 | 41 | +57:06 | 145 | Sprint | KYBURZ Michael Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | ,, 1:05 | ||||
25 | 24 | +32:48 | 131 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk Development | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 1:05 | ||||
26 | 59 | +1:16:44 | 43 | Classic | PAULINO Robinson La Vega Osborne | 20 | La Vega Osborne | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
27 | 22 | +29:49 | 64 | Sprint | SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | ,, 1:09 | ||||
28 | 47 | +1:05:32 | 143 | Sprint | BÜSSER Silvio Switzerland | 31 | Switzerland | ,, 1:09 | ||||
29 | 17 | +20:05 | 62 | Climber | HENAO Michael JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
30 | 89 | +1:48:01 | 148 | Climber | MORF Ivan Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
31 | 85 | +1:43:43 | - | Climber | MORKAL Samuel Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
32 | 18 | +20:19 | 82 | Sprint | ABREU Daniel Amo Tachira | 31 | Amo Tachira | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
33 | 7 | +7:30 | 84 | Sprint | MENDOZA Gabriel José Amo Tachira | 20 | Amo Tachira | ,, 1:20 | ||||
34 | 10 | +11:08 | 108 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
35 | 54 | +1:09:24 | 166 | GC | DE GROOT Daan Global Cycling Team | 25 | Global Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
36 | 51 | +1:07:42 | 104 | Sprint | BRANDL Wolfgang Team Ecuador | 30 | Team Ecuador | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
37 | 60 | +1:18:00 | 28 | Sprint | NIEVES Xavier Asocisa | 23 | Asocisa | ,, 1:38 | ||||
38 | 77 | +1:38:14 | 181 | Sprint | GARCIA Geovanny Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | ,, 1:38 | ||||
39 | 66 | +1:24:42 | 86 | Sprint | PÉREZ Jesús Maria Amo Tachira | 32 | Amo Tachira | ,, 1:38 | ||||
40 | 26 | +36:30 | 204 | Sprint | AGUIRRE José Ramon Nuevo Leon - Orven | 28 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
41 | 68 | +1:26:56 | 6 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Anthony Aero Cycling Team | 24 | Aero Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
42 | 71 | +1:29:42 | 7 | Sprint | TAVERAS Norlandy Aero Cycling Team | 27 | Aero Cycling Team | ,, 1:46 | ||||
43 | 29 | +38:28 | 2 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Augusto Aero Cycling Team | 33 | Aero Cycling Team | ,, 1:46 | ||||
44 | 92 | +1:51:47 | 203 | Sprint | VAQUERA Cesar Salvador Nuevo Leon - Orven | 27 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
45 | 80 | +1:39:03 | 92 | Sprint | CORNELIE Fabrice Velo Passion Caraibe | 30 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
46 | 16 | +19:51 | 15 | TT | BRENES Gregory Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 28 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
47 | 43 | +1:00:04 | 71 | TT | MOSELEY Sammy Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
48 | 31 | +41:39 | 73 | TT | MCCORMACK Brendan Crca / Foundation | 22 | Crca / Foundation | ,, 3:00 | ||||
49 | 101 | +2:16:28 | 187 | TT | CHRISTOPHER Darel Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | ,, 3:00 | ||||
50 | 52 | +1:07:58 | 63 | Sprint | TORRES Cristian Camilo JB Ropa Deportiva | 25 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
51 | 55 | +1:12:40 | 18 | TT | AYUSO Bernardo Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
52 | 96 | +2:03:56 | 124 | TT | LANERRE Mike Ccd Carene Cycling | 34 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
53 | 36 | +51:44 | 196 | TT | SHORT Philip Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 25 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
54 | 100 | +2:11:03 | - | TT | VALLE Larry Renys Southern Crescent Cycling | 21 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
55 | 23 | +31:26 | 102 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
56 | 33 | +49:16 | 14 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 33 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
57 | 97 | +2:08:28 | 32 | Sprint | DE JESUS Anderson Asocipe / Moca | 24 | Asocipe / Moca | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
58 | 105 | +2:51:46 | 126 | Sprint | PRADEL Youri Ccd Carene Cycling | 18 | Ccd Carene Cycling | ,, 4:18 | ||||
59 | 103 | +2:18:59 | 125 | Sprint | MAGDELINE Gregory Ccd Carene Cycling | 21 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
60 | 81 | +1:39:23 | 46 | Sprint | ENCARNACIÓN Jonathan La Vega Osborne | 24 | La Vega Osborne | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
61 | 64 | +1:20:25 | 162 | Sprint | VELING Martijn Global Cycling Team | 25 | Global Cycling Team | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
62 | 34 | +50:28 | 163 | Classic | VAN DEN HENGEL Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
63 | 84 | +1:42:50 | 202 | Classic | MUNOZ Roberto Nuevo Leon - Orven | 21 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
64 | 39 | +55:19 | 107 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
65 | 56 | +1:13:59 | 12 | TT | GUZMÁN William Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 5:03 | ||||
66 | 37 | +52:19 | 5 | TT | CANELA Wellington Aero Cycling Team | 20 | Aero Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
67 | 78 | +1:38:31 | 138 | GC | PONKRATOV Dmitriy Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 5:05 | ||||
68 | 14 | +17:42 | 16 | Sprint | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
69 | 76 | +1:38:10 | 135 | Sprint | DACAL Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 0:46 | ||||
70 | 90 | +1:50:29 | 132 | Sprint | GOEDBLOED Bob Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
71 | 72 | +1:30:04 | 193 | Sprint | FREED Nate Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 35 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | ,, 5:06 | ||||
72 | 61 | +1:18:53 | 191 | Sprint | ANTON Blake Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 28 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
73 | 53 | +1:08:04 | 122 | Sprint | HAMLET Freddy Ccd Carene Cycling | 33 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:35:43 | 184 | Sprint | TRAVIESO Frank Southern Crescent Cycling | 36 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
75 | 49 | +1:06:47 | 206 | Classic | HERNANDEZ Carlos Manuel Nuevo Leon - Orven | 19 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
76 | 15 | +19:40 | 65 | Sprint | CAICEDO Jhoan Sebastian JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | ,, 6:35 | ||||
77 | 63 | +1:20:21 | 72 | Sprint | PIMENTEL Juan Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | ,, 6:35 | ||||
78 | 79 | +1:38:53 | 192 | Sprint | CHRISTENSON David Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 39 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
79 | 69 | +1:27:08 | 134 | TT | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk Development | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
80 | 87 | +1:45:07 | 185 | TT | SAMAYOA Marlon Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | ,, 8:10 | ||||
81 | 19 | +20:20 | 83 | Sprint | DELGADO Yeison Rogelio Amo Tachira | 39 | Amo Tachira | ,, 8:10 | ||||
82 | 83 | +1:42:02 | 164 | Sprint | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
83 | 38 | +54:35 | 106 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
84 | 44 | +1:00:17 | 115 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Russia | 20 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
85 | 82 | +1:40:16 | 33 | Sprint | OGANDO Jonathan Asocipe / Moca | 31 | Asocipe / Moca | ,, 8:26 | ||||
86 | 106 | +3:00:23 | 27 | TT | PEÑA Erizon Rafael Asocisa | 27 | Asocisa | ,, 8:26 | ||||
87 | 73 | +1:35:01 | 31 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Allen Santiago Asocipe / Moca | 24 | Asocipe / Moca | ,, 8:26 | ||||
88 | 40 | +55:55 | 68 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Cristian Alfonso JB Ropa Deportiva | 23 | JB Ropa Deportiva | ,, 8:26 | ||||
89 | 99 | +2:10:41 | 25 | TT | REYES Pablo Alcides Asocisa | 23 | Asocisa | 16:55 16:55 | ||||
90 | 86 | +1:44:52 | 197 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 20 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | ,, 16:55 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:50:43 | 53 | Sprint | DE LA CRUZ Michel Fenix Hg Shop | 22 | Fenix Hg Shop | ,, 16:55 | ||||
92 | 104 | +2:35:33 | 26 | Sprint | GUZMAN Jason Asocisa | 26 | Asocisa | ,, 16:55 | ||||
93 | 65 | +1:23:30 | 55 | Sprint | ASTACIO David Fenix Hg Shop | 22 | Fenix Hg Shop | ,, 16:55 | ||||
94 | 93 | +1:55:02 | 113 | Sprint | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | 27 | Russia | ,, 16:55 | ||||
95 | 107 | +3:05:29 | 75 | Sprint | GUZMAN Alejandro Crca / Foundation | 37 | Crca / Foundation | ,, 16:55 | ||||
96 | 98 | +2:09:04 | 8 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Charli Hooj Aero Cycling Team | 30 | Aero Cycling Team | ,, 16:55 | ||||
97 | 50 | +1:07:35 | 13 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 16:55 | ||||
98 | 70 | +1:27:37 | 21 | TT | COLLADO Ismael Asocisa | 26 | Asocisa | ,, 16:55 | ||||
99 | 48 | +1:05:35 | 23 | TT | SELMAN Moises Asocisa | 22 | Asocisa | ,, 16:55 | ||||
100 | 102 | +2:18:06 | 24 | Classic | DE JESUS GARCIA Braulio Asocisa | 28 | Asocisa | ,, 16:55 | ||||
101 | 94 | +1:59:45 | 42 | Sprint | MARTINEZ URENA Jorge Luis La Vega Osborne | 26 | La Vega Osborne | ,, 16:55 | ||||
102 | 57 | +1:15:48 | 91 | Sprint | BLONDIN Grégory Velo Passion Caraibe | 25 | Velo Passion Caraibe | ,, 16:55 | ||||
103 | 88 | +1:47:25 | 93 | Sprint | GENE Martial Velo Passion Caraibe | 32 | Velo Passion Caraibe | ,, 16:55 | ||||
104 | 75 | +1:37:41 | 94 | Sprint | RAMOTHE Cédric Velo Passion Caraibe | 27 | Velo Passion Caraibe | ,, 16:55 | ||||
105 | 67 | +1:25:47 | 127 | TT | CHACÓN José Isidro Ccd Carene Cycling | 40 | Ccd Carene Cycling | ,, 16:55 | ||||
106 | 32 | +47:38 | 142 | Sprint | BOURGEOIS Guillaume Switzerland | 33 | Switzerland | ,, 16:55 | ||||
107 | 95 | +2:02:12 | 188 | Sprint | CRISPIN Jean Carlos Southern Crescent Cycling | 24 | Southern Crescent Cycling | ,, 16:55 | ||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | DUPERRUT Christopher Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | - | ||||||
DNF | 149 | Sprint | STAUFFER Hansueli Switzerland | 29 | Switzerland | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | Sprint | NOBEL Rick Global Cycling Team | 22 | Global Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | OLIVO Marcos Fenix Hg Shop | 22 | Fenix Hg Shop | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | LANDRE Teddy Velo Passion Caraibe | 34 | Velo Passion Caraibe | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | HARTRICH Coulton Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 33 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Aero Cycling Team | 34 | Aero Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 26:05:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 3 | TT | CRUZ Adderlyn Félix Aero Cycling Team | 25 | Aero Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 66 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo JB Ropa Deportiva | 21 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 25 | 14 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Sprint | ABREU Jorge Amo Tachira | 26 | Amo Tachira | 20 | 11 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 61 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin JB Ropa Deportiva | 23 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 15 | 8 | ,, 3:01 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 101 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 31 | Team Ecuador | 10 | 6 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 84 | Sprint | MENDOZA Gabriel José Amo Tachira | 20 | Amo Tachira | 5 | 4 | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 205 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Nuevo Leon - Orven | 29 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 3 | 3 | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 121 | TT | CARÈNE Boris Ccd Carene Cycling | 31 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 3 | 2 | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 108 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 3 | 1 | 11:08 11:08 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 96 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic Velo Passion Caraibe | 41 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||||
12 | 12 | - | 103 | Sprint | CALDERON Edson Team Ecuador | 32 | Team Ecuador | 11:58 11:58 | .. | ||||
13 | 13 | - | 11 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 31 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 17:42 17:42 | .. | ||||
15 | 15 | - | 65 | Sprint | CAICEDO Jhoan Sebastian JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | BRENES Gregory Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 28 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 19:51 19:51 | .. | ||||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | HENAO Michael JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | ABREU Daniel Amo Tachira | 31 | Amo Tachira | 20:19 20:19 | .. | ||||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 83 | Sprint | DELGADO Yeison Rogelio Amo Tachira | 39 | Amo Tachira | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | UBETO Miguel Armando Ccd Carene Cycling | 40 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | WEAVER Rolly Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 28:52 28:52 | .. | ||||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 31:26 31:26 | .. | ||||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk Development | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | MERKT Adrien Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 32:53 32:53 | .. | ||||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | AGUIRRE José Ramon Nuevo Leon - Orven | 28 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 36:30 36:30 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | WUBBEN Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 37:19 37:19 | .. | ||||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 195 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 25 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 38:19 38:19 | .. | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Augusto Aero Cycling Team | 33 | Aero Cycling Team | 38:28 38:28 | .. | ||||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | MCCORMACK Brendan Crca / Foundation | 22 | Crca / Foundation | 41:39 41:39 | .. | ||||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 142 | Sprint | BOURGEOIS Guillaume Switzerland | 33 | Switzerland | 47:38 47:38 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 33 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 49:16 49:16 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | VAN DEN HENGEL Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 50:28 50:28 | .. | ||||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 41 | Sprint | DELGADO Marco La Vega Osborne | 26 | La Vega Osborne | 50:39 50:39 | .. | ||||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | SHORT Philip Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 25 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 51:44 51:44 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 5 | TT | CANELA Wellington Aero Cycling Team | 20 | Aero Cycling Team | 52:19 52:19 | .. | ||||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 106 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 54:35 54:35 | .. | ||||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 107 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 55:19 55:19 | .. | ||||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Cristian Alfonso JB Ropa Deportiva | 23 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 55:55 55:55 | .. | ||||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 145 | Sprint | KYBURZ Michael Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 57:06 57:06 | .. | ||||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 4 | Sprint | GERMAN Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team | 29 | Aero Cycling Team | 59:23 59:23 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 71 | Sprint | MOSELEY Sammy Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 1:00:04 1:00:04 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 115 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Russia | 20 | Russia | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | ||||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 24 | Russia | 1:01:13 1:01:13 | .. | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | RAMOS Alberto Rafael Southern Crescent Cycling | 24 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | .. | ||||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | BÜSSER Silvio Switzerland | 31 | Switzerland | 1:05:32 1:05:32 | .. | ||||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 23 | Sprint | SELMAN Moises Asocisa | 22 | Asocisa | 1:05:35 1:05:35 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 206 | Classic | HERNANDEZ Carlos Manuel Nuevo Leon - Orven | 19 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | .. | ||||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 13 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | ||||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | BRANDL Wolfgang Team Ecuador | 30 | Team Ecuador | 1:07:42 1:07:42 | .. | ||||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | TORRES Cristian Camilo JB Ropa Deportiva | 25 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 1:07:58 1:07:58 | .. | ||||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | HAMLET Freddy Ccd Carene Cycling | 33 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 1:08:04 1:08:04 | .. | ||||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 166 | GC | DE GROOT Daan Global Cycling Team | 25 | Global Cycling Team | 1:09:24 1:09:24 | .. | ||||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 18 | TT | AYUSO Bernardo Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:12:40 1:12:40 | .. | ||||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 12 | TT | GUZMÁN William Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:13:59 1:13:59 | .. | ||||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 91 | Sprint | BLONDIN Grégory Velo Passion Caraibe | 25 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 1:15:48 1:15:48 | .. | ||||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 133 | Sprint | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:15:52 1:15:52 | .. | ||||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 43 | Classic | PAULINO Robinson La Vega Osborne | 20 | La Vega Osborne | 1:16:44 1:16:44 | .. | ||||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | 28 | Sprint | NIEVES Xavier Asocisa | 23 | Asocisa | 1:18:00 1:18:00 | .. | ||||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 191 | Sprint | ANTON Blake Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 28 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1:18:53 1:18:53 | .. | ||||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 17 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | ||||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | PIMENTEL Juan Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. | ||||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | VELING Martijn Global Cycling Team | 25 | Global Cycling Team | 1:20:25 1:20:25 | .. | ||||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 55 | Sprint | ASTACIO David Fenix Hg Shop | 22 | Fenix Hg Shop | 1:23:30 1:23:30 | .. | ||||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 86 | Sprint | PÉREZ Jesús Maria Amo Tachira | 32 | Amo Tachira | 1:24:42 1:24:42 | .. | ||||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 127 | TT | CHACÓN José Isidro Ccd Carene Cycling | 40 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | ||||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 6 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Anthony Aero Cycling Team | 24 | Aero Cycling Team | 1:26:56 1:26:56 | .. | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 134 | TT | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk Development | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:27:08 1:27:08 | .. | ||||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 21 | TT | COLLADO Ismael Asocisa | 26 | Asocisa | 1:27:37 1:27:37 | .. | ||||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 7 | Sprint | TAVERAS Norlandy Aero Cycling Team | 27 | Aero Cycling Team | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | FREED Nate Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 35 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1:30:04 1:30:04 | .. | ||||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 31 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Allen Santiago Asocipe / Moca | 24 | Asocipe / Moca | 1:35:01 1:35:01 | .. | ||||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 184 | Sprint | TRAVIESO Frank Southern Crescent Cycling | 36 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 1:35:43 1:35:43 | .. | ||||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | RAMOTHE Cédric Velo Passion Caraibe | 27 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 1:37:41 1:37:41 | .. | ||||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 135 | Sprint | DACAL Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:38:10 1:38:10 | .. | ||||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 181 | Sprint | GARCIA Geovanny Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 1:38:14 1:38:14 | .. | ||||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 138 | GC | PONKRATOV Dmitriy Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:38:31 1:38:31 | .. | ||||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 192 | GC | CHRISTENSON David Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 39 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1:38:53 1:38:53 | .. | ||||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 92 | Sprint | CORNELIE Fabrice Velo Passion Caraibe | 30 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 1:39:03 1:39:03 | .. | ||||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 46 | Sprint | ENCARNACIÓN Jonathan La Vega Osborne | 24 | La Vega Osborne | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | OGANDO Jonathan Asocipe / Moca | 31 | Asocipe / Moca | 1:40:16 1:40:16 | .. | ||||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 1:42:02 1:42:02 | .. | ||||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 202 | Sprint | MUNOZ Roberto Nuevo Leon - Orven | 21 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:42:50 1:42:50 | .. | ||||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | MORKAL Samuel Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 1:43:43 1:43:43 | .. | ||||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 197 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 20 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1:44:52 1:44:52 | .. | ||||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 185 | TT | SAMAYOA Marlon Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 1:45:07 1:45:07 | .. | ||||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 93 | Sprint | GENE Martial Velo Passion Caraibe | 32 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | .. | ||||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 148 | Sprint | MORF Ivan Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | ||||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 132 | Sprint | GOEDBLOED Bob Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:50:29 1:50:29 | .. | ||||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | DE LA CRUZ Michel Fenix Hg Shop | 22 | Fenix Hg Shop | 1:50:43 1:50:43 | .. | ||||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 203 | Sprint | VAQUERA Cesar Salvador Nuevo Leon - Orven | 27 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. | ||||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | 27 | Russia | 1:55:02 1:55:02 | .. | ||||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | MARTINEZ URENA Jorge Luis La Vega Osborne | 26 | La Vega Osborne | 1:59:45 1:59:45 | .. | ||||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 188 | Sprint | CRISPIN Jean Carlos Southern Crescent Cycling | 24 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 2:02:12 2:02:12 | .. | ||||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | LANERRE Mike Ccd Carene Cycling | 34 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 2:03:56 2:03:56 | .. | ||||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 32 | Sprint | DE JESUS Anderson Asocipe / Moca | 24 | Asocipe / Moca | 2:08:28 2:08:28 | .. | ||||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 8 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Charli Hooj Aero Cycling Team | 30 | Aero Cycling Team | 2:09:04 2:09:04 | .. | ||||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 25 | TT | REYES Pablo Alcides Asocisa | 23 | Asocisa | 2:10:41 2:10:41 | .. | ||||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | - | TT | VALLE Larry Renys Southern Crescent Cycling | 21 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 2:11:03 2:11:03 | .. | ||||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 187 | TT | CHRISTOPHER Darel Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 2:16:28 2:16:28 | .. | ||||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | DE JESUS GARCIA Braulio Asocisa | 28 | Asocisa | 2:18:06 2:18:06 | .. | ||||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | MAGDELINE Gregory Ccd Carene Cycling | 21 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 2:18:59 2:18:59 | .. | ||||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 26 | Classic | GUZMAN Jason Asocisa | 26 | Asocisa | 2:35:33 2:35:33 | .. | ||||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 126 | Classic | PRADEL Youri Ccd Carene Cycling | 18 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 2:51:46 2:51:46 | .. | ||||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 27 | TT | PEÑA Erizon Rafael Asocisa | 27 | Asocisa | 3:00:23 3:00:23 | .. | ||||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | GUZMAN Alejandro Crca / Foundation | 37 | Crca / Foundation | 3:05:29 3:05:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 17 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 81 | +20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | ABREU Jorge Amo Tachira | 26 | Amo Tachira | 62 | +10 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo JB Ropa Deportiva | 21 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 55 | +7 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | UBETO Miguel Armando Ccd Carene Cycling | 40 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 54 | +14 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Aero Cycling Team | 34 | Aero Cycling Team | 53 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin JB Ropa Deportiva | 23 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 51 | +9 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 31 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 46 | +8 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | CRUZ Adderlyn Félix Aero Cycling Team | 25 | Aero Cycling Team | 44 | - | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 195 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 25 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 41 | +16 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Nuevo Leon - Orven | 29 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 40 | +5 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | PÉREZ Jesús Maria Amo Tachira | 32 | Amo Tachira | 40 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | WEAVER Rolly Southern Crescent Cycling | 26 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 37 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 31 | Team Ecuador | 31 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic Velo Passion Caraibe | 41 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 30 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | RAMOS Alberto Rafael Southern Crescent Cycling | 24 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 28 | +3 | |
16 | - | 67 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 25 | +25 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | CALDERON Edson Team Ecuador | 32 | Team Ecuador | 23 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | MENDOZA Gabriel José Amo Tachira | 20 | Amo Tachira | 19 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | CARÈNE Boris Ccd Carene Cycling | 31 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 19 | +1 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 20 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 16 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | CAICEDO Jhoan Sebastian JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 14 | - | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 167 | Sprint | WUBBEN Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 12 | +6 | |
23 | - | 41 | Sprint | DELGADO Marco La Vega Osborne | 26 | La Vega Osborne | 12 | +12 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | GERMAN Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team | 29 | Aero Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 108 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 11 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 82 | Sprint | ABREU Daniel Amo Tachira | 31 | Amo Tachira | 9 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 24 | Russia | 9 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | RAMOTHE Cédric Velo Passion Caraibe | 27 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 9 | - | |
29 | - | 191 | Sprint | ANTON Blake Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 28 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 8 | +8 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 83 | Sprint | DELGADO Yeison Rogelio Amo Tachira | 39 | Amo Tachira | 7 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | VAN DEN HENGEL Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | TORRES Cristian Camilo JB Ropa Deportiva | 25 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 6 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | BRANDL Wolfgang Team Ecuador | 30 | Team Ecuador | 5 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | TRAVIESO Frank Southern Crescent Cycling | 36 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 5 | - | |
35 | - | 133 | Sprint | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 4 | +4 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | VELING Martijn Global Cycling Team | 25 | Global Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | HENAO Michael JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 3 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | AGUIRRE José Ramon Nuevo Leon - Orven | 28 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 2 | - | |
42 | - | 8 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Charli Hooj Aero Cycling Team | 30 | Aero Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 15 | TT | BRENES Gregory Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 28 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Sprint | ABREU Jorge Amo Tachira | 26 | Amo Tachira | 42 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | TT | CRUZ Adderlyn Félix Aero Cycling Team | 25 | Aero Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 61 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin JB Ropa Deportiva | 23 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 31 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Aero Cycling Team | 34 | Aero Cycling Team | 28 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 108 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 67 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Fernando JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 13 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 62 | Climber | HENAO Michael JB Ropa Deportiva | 26 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 10 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 66 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo JB Ropa Deportiva | 21 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 10 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 65 | Sprint | CAICEDO Jhoan Sebastian JB Ropa Deportiva | 24 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 9 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 16 | Sprint | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 2 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Augusto Aero Cycling Team | 33 | Aero Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 101 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 31 | Team Ecuador | 7 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 12 | TT | GUZMÁN William Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 55 | TT | ASTACIO David Fenix Hg Shop | 22 | Fenix Hg Shop | 5 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | DELGADO Marco La Vega Osborne | 26 | La Vega Osborne | 4 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 5 | TT | CANELA Wellington Aero Cycling Team | 20 | Aero Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 203 | Sprint | VAQUERA Cesar Salvador Nuevo Leon - Orven | 27 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 84 | Sprint | MENDOZA Gabriel José Amo Tachira | 20 | Amo Tachira | 3 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | ABREU Daniel Amo Tachira | 31 | Amo Tachira | 3 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | DE JESUS GARCIA Braulio Asocisa | 28 | Asocisa | 3 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 2 | - | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | GERMAN Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team | 29 | Aero Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 13 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 7 | Sprint | TAVERAS Norlandy Aero Cycling Team | 27 | Aero Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | CORNELIE Fabrice Velo Passion Caraibe | 30 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 2 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic Velo Passion Caraibe | 41 | Velo Passion Caraibe | 1 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 31 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | NIEVES Xavier Asocisa | 23 | Asocisa | 1 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | FREED Nate Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 35 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo JB Ropa Deportiva | 21 | JB Ropa Deportiva | 26:08:30 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 84 | Sprint | MENDOZA Gabriel José Amo Tachira | 20 | Amo Tachira | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 108 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 102 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | CANELA Wellington Aero Cycling Team | 20 | Aero Cycling Team | 49:25 49:25 | .. | |
6 | - | 34 | TT | BENCOSME Jose Asocipe / Moca | 29 | Asocipe / Moca | 51:41 51:41 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 107 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 18 | Team Ecuador | 52:25 52:25 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | MOSELEY Sammy Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 57:10 57:10 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Russia | 20 | Russia | 57:23 57:23 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 206 | Classic | HERNANDEZ Carlos Manuel Nuevo Leon - Orven | 19 | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | PIMENTEL Juan Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 1:17:27 1:17:27 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 134 | TT | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk Development | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:24:14 1:24:14 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | PONKRATOV Dmitriy Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | - | GC | MORKAL Samuel Crca / Foundation | 21 | Crca / Foundation | 1:40:49 1:40:49 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 20 | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 132 | Sprint | GOEDBLOED Bob Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:47:35 1:47:35 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | - | TT | VALLE Larry Renys Southern Crescent Cycling | 21 | Southern Crescent Cycling | 2:08:09 2:08:09 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 125 | TT | MAGDELINE Gregory Ccd Carene Cycling | 21 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 2:16:05 2:16:05 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 126 | TT | PRADEL Youri Ccd Carene Cycling | 18 | Ccd Carene Cycling | 2:48:52 2:48:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | JB Ropa Deportiva | CLUB | 77:40:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Amo Tachira | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Team Ecuador | CT | 10:41 10:41 | .. |
4 | - | Aero Cycling Team | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | CT | 33:41 33:41 | .. |
6 | - | Switzerland | NAT | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | .. | |
7 | - | Ccd Carene Cycling | 1:20:55 1:20:55 | .. | ||
8 | - | Nuevo Leon - Orven | 1:29:58 1:29:58 | .. | ||
9 | - | Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery | 1:33:51 1:33:51 | .. | ||
10 | - | Global Cycling Team | CLUB | 2:01:16 2:01:16 | .. | |
11 | - | Crca / Foundation | 2:21:13 2:21:13 | .. | ||
12 | - | Southern Crescent Cycling | 2:21:35 2:21:35 | .. | ||
13 | - | Velo Passion Caraibe | 2:29:50 2:29:50 | .. | ||
14 | - | Team Novo Nordisk Development | CLUB | 2:38:38 2:38:38 | .. | |
15 | - | La Vega Osborne | 2:46:35 2:46:35 | .. | ||
16 | - | Asocisa | 3:11:42 3:11:42 | .. | ||
17 | - | Russia | NAT | 3:26:26 3:26:26 | .. | |
18 | - | Asocipe / Moca | 4:29:53 4:29:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 March 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.168 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:0 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Sites
Youtube