The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +13:57 | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 7 | 5 | 2:35:11 | ||
2 | 35 | +1:10:01 | 105 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 27 | Russia | 3 | 2 | 3:37 3:37 | ||
3 | 15 | +22:43 | 141 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 28 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 1 | 1 | ,, 3:37 | ||
4 | 8 | +10:06 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
5 | 45 | +1:26:48 | 76 | Sprint | XOPA José Esteban Canel's - Specialized | 26 | Canel's - Specialized | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
6 | 56 | +1:53:06 | 57 | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 32 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 3:40 | ||||
7 | 17 | +32:56 | 14 | TT | RUIZ Jordan Adolfo El Colono | 25 | El Colono | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
8 | 11 | +14:29 | 44 | Hills | JULAJUJ Alex Rony Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
9 | 22 | +39:47 | 115 | Hills | ROUILLON Ricardo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
10 | 13 | +17:19 | 25 | Climber | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 4:45 | ||||
11 | 4 | +4:30 | 53 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team ProCyclingStats.com | 36 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
12 | 12 | +14:48 | 84 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
13 | 32 | +1:04:02 | 16 | TT | ROJAS Mainor El Colono | 29 | El Colono | ,, 6:30 | ||||
14 | 25 | +43:04 | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | ,, 6:30 | ||||
15 | 18 | +34:20 | 133 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 6:30 | ||||
16 | 21 | +39:26 | 74 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 6:30 | ||||
17 | 24 | +41:14 | 43 | Sprint | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
18 | 52 | +1:43:51 | 23 | TT | QUESADA ALVAREZ Orlando Esteban Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 31 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
19 | 31 | +1:03:05 | 104 | Sprint | ZHURKIN Nikolay Russia | 28 | Russia | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
20 | 48 | +1:32:32 | 36 | RAYMUNDO Giancarlo Peru | 28 | Peru | ,, 7:00 | |||||
21 | 51 | +1:40:11 | 51 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
22 | 42 | +1:23:06 | 101 | TT | ILCHENKO Vladimir Russia | 23 | Russia | ,, 7:04 | ||||
23 | 68 | +2:46:07 | 45 | CHETE Samuel Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 7:08 7:08 | |||||
24 | 36 | +1:11:22 | 63 | TT | MATUTE Fredd EDA Cycling Team | 34 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 7:08 | ||||
25 | 41 | +1:22:25 | 102 | Sprint | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | 30 | Russia | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
26 | 5 | +4:34 | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | ,, 7:10 | ||||
27 | 53 | +1:44:34 | 103 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Russia | 26 | Russia | ,, 7:10 | ||||
28 | 20 | +39:19 | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
29 | 3 | +1:49 | 41 | TT | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
30 | 46 | +1:28:31 | 91 | Sprint | CEDEÑO Jimmy Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 28 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:51 | 72 | Sprint | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 7:16 | ||||
32 | 16 | +29:00 | 2 | Sprint | VEGA Jeison Elias Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 27 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
33 | 9 | +10:24 | 7 | TT | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 7:19 | ||||
34 | 40 | +1:21:07 | 5 | Classic | JIMÉNEZ Jhón Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 20 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 7:19 | ||||
35 | 6 | +5:28 | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 7:19 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 7:19 | ||||
37 | 27 | +50:56 | 142 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Guillermo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 33 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 7:19 | ||||
38 | 30 | +57:10 | 143 | TT | MORALES Allan Jose Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 30 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 7:19 | ||||
39 | 28 | +51:28 | 117 | CALVO Vladimir Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 29 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 7:19 | |||||
40 | 23 | +40:37 | 144 | Classic | FONSECA Andrey Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 26 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 7:19 | ||||
41 | 14 | +20:27 | 35 | Sprint | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | ,, 7:19 | ||||
42 | 7 | +8:49 | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | ,, 7:19 | ||||
43 | 37 | +1:15:29 | 93 | Sprint | ALPIZAR Andres Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 26 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
44 | 47 | +1:31:09 | 122 | ESQUIVEL Alfonso Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 22 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 7:22 | |||||
45 | 34 | +1:08:01 | 121 | TT | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 7:22 | ||||
46 | 33 | +1:07:43 | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 7:22 | ||||
47 | 38 | +1:18:00 | 31 | Sprint | QUISPE Alain Peru | 25 | Peru | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
48 | 26 | +50:20 | 34 | Climber | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
49 | 44 | +1:26:39 | 96 | TT | MÉNDEZ Steven Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 30 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 7:51 | ||||
50 | 69 | +2:49:32 | 62 | TT | ARELLANO Gerardo Alberto EDA Cycling Team | 27 | EDA Cycling Team | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
51 | 29 | +55:25 | 92 | MONTERO Juan Pablo Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 20 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 8:39 8:39 | |||||
52 | 58 | +2:02:39 | 17 | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | ,, 8:39 | |||||
53 | 50 | +1:38:43 | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
54 | 65 | +2:23:21 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
55 | 19 | +38:47 | 85 | TT | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
56 | 57 | +2:02:18 | 13 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
57 | 59 | +2:03:48 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 14:18 | ||||
58 | 39 | +1:20:58 | 131 | QUIROS David Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 14:21 14:21 | |||||
59 | 64 | +2:23:07 | 132 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Marcos Java Cycling Team | 23 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 14:21 | ||||
60 | 62 | +2:13:54 | 116 | SOLANO Luis Diego Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 22 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 14:28 14:28 | |||||
61 | 67 | +2:31:05 | 54 | LEITHNER Daniel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 28 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 14:34 14:34 | |||||
62 | 49 | +1:36:26 | 111 | SEGURA Erick Francisco Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 14:57 14:57 | |||||
63 | 61 | +2:12:42 | 15 | TT | JARA Daniel El Colono | 22 | El Colono | 15:57 15:57 | ||||
64 | 63 | +2:21:50 | 22 | Climber | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 19 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 16:57 16:57 | ||||
65 | 54 | +1:48:56 | 112 | TT | MOLINA Felipe Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 16:57 | ||||
66 | 72 | +3:14:58 | 3 | Sprint | VEGA José Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 32 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 16:57 | ||||
67 | 43 | +1:23:37 | 42 | Sprint | PADILLA Julio Ópticas Deluxe | 27 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 16:57 | ||||
68 | 66 | +2:23:53 | 6 | GÓMEZ Daniel Gerardo Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 16:57 | |||||
69 | 71 | +2:57:07 | 46 | Sprint | SÁENZ José Vicente Antonio Ópticas Deluxe | 28 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 16:57 | ||||
70 | 70 | +2:53:46 | 125 | TT | HERNÁNDEZ Daniel Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 28 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 16:57 | ||||
71 | 60 | +2:11:06 | 146 | MUNICH Amil Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 18:57 18:57 | |||||
72 | 55 | +1:50:39 | 55 | TT | PEREZ Werner Isaac Team ProCyclingStats.com | 21 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 19:57 19:57 | ||||
DNF | 83 | TT | CAZA Rommel Andrés Ecuador | 28 | Ecuador | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | KOONTZ Grant Ópticas Deluxe | 25 | Ópticas Deluxe | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | RUIZ LEPIZ Alexander EDA Cycling Team | 40 | EDA Cycling Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 52 | Sprint | SCHRIJVER Iwan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 40 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 3:06:13 (+31:02)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 40 | 25 | 33:14:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 72 | Sprint | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 30 | 18 | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | TT | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 25 | 14 | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team ProCyclingStats.com | 36 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 20 | 11 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 15 | 8 | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 10 | 6 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 5 | 4 | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | 3 | 3 | 10:06 10:06 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 7 | TT | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 3 | 2 | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 3 | 1 | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 44 | Hills | JULAJUJ Alex Rony Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||||
15 | 15 | - | 141 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 28 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||||
16 | 16 | - | 2 | Sprint | VEGA Jeison Elias Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 27 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 29:00 29:00 | .. | ||||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 14 | TT | RUIZ Jordan Adolfo El Colono | 25 | El Colono | 32:56 32:56 | .. | ||||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||||
19 | 19 | - | 85 | TT | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | 38:47 38:47 | .. | ||||
20 | 20 | - | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | 39:19 39:19 | .. | ||||
21 | 21 | - | 74 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 39:26 39:26 | .. | ||||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 115 | Hills | ROUILLON Ricardo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 39:47 39:47 | .. | ||||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | FONSECA Andrey Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 26 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 40:37 40:37 | .. | ||||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 41:14 41:14 | .. | ||||
25 | 25 | - | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | 43:04 43:04 | .. | ||||
26 | 26 | - | 34 | Climber | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | 50:20 50:20 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 142 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Guillermo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 33 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 50:56 50:56 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 117 | CALVO Vladimir Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 29 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 51:28 51:28 | .. | |||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 92 | MONTERO Juan Pablo Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 20 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 55:25 55:25 | .. | |||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | MORALES Allan Jose Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 30 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 57:10 57:10 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | ZHURKIN Nikolay Russia | 28 | Russia | 1:03:05 1:03:05 | .. | ||||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 16 | TT | ROJAS Mainor El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 1:07:43 1:07:43 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | ||||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 27 | Russia | 1:10:01 1:10:01 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 63 | TT | MATUTE Fredd EDA Cycling Team | 34 | EDA Cycling Team | 1:11:22 1:11:22 | .. | ||||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | ALPIZAR Andres Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 26 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | .. | ||||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 31 | Sprint | QUISPE Alain Peru | 25 | Peru | 1:18:00 1:18:00 | .. | ||||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 131 | QUIROS David Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 1:20:58 1:20:58 | .. | |||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | JIMÉNEZ Jhón Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 20 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | 30 | Russia | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | ||||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | ILCHENKO Vladimir Russia | 23 | Russia | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | ||||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | PADILLA Julio Ópticas Deluxe | 27 | Ópticas Deluxe | 1:23:37 1:23:37 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | MÉNDEZ Steven Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 30 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 1:26:39 1:26:39 | .. | ||||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | XOPA José Esteban Canel's - Specialized | 26 | Canel's - Specialized | 1:26:48 1:26:48 | .. | ||||
46 | 46 | - | 91 | Sprint | CEDEÑO Jimmy Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 28 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 1:28:31 1:28:31 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 122 | ESQUIVEL Alfonso Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 22 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 1:31:09 1:31:09 | .. | |||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 36 | RAYMUNDO Giancarlo Peru | 28 | Peru | 1:32:32 1:32:32 | .. | |||||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 111 | SEGURA Erick Francisco Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 1:36:26 1:36:26 | .. | |||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 1:38:43 1:38:43 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 1:40:11 1:40:11 | .. | ||||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 23 | TT | QUESADA ALVAREZ Orlando Esteban Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 31 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | .. | ||||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Russia | 26 | Russia | 1:44:34 1:44:34 | .. | ||||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | MOLINA Felipe Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 1:48:56 1:48:56 | .. | ||||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 55 | TT | PEREZ Werner Isaac Team ProCyclingStats.com | 21 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 1:50:39 1:50:39 | .. | ||||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 32 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 1:53:06 1:53:06 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 2:02:18 2:02:18 | .. | ||||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 17 | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | 2:02:39 2:02:39 | .. | |||||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 2:03:48 2:03:48 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 146 | MUNICH Amil Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 2:11:06 2:11:06 | .. | |||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 15 | TT | JARA Daniel El Colono | 22 | El Colono | 2:12:42 2:12:42 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 116 | SOLANO Luis Diego Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 22 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 2:13:54 2:13:54 | .. | |||||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 19 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 2:21:50 2:21:50 | .. | ||||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Marcos Java Cycling Team | 23 | Java Cycling Team | 2:23:07 2:23:07 | .. | ||||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 2:23:21 2:23:21 | .. | ||||
66 | 66 | - | 6 | GÓMEZ Daniel Gerardo Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 2:23:53 2:23:53 | .. | |||||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 54 | LEITHNER Daniel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 28 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 2:31:05 2:31:05 | .. | |||||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 45 | CHETE Samuel Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 2:46:07 2:46:07 | .. | |||||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 62 | TT | ARELLANO Gerardo Alberto EDA Cycling Team | 27 | EDA Cycling Team | 2:49:32 2:49:32 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | HERNÁNDEZ Daniel Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 28 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 2:53:46 2:53:46 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | SÁENZ José Vicente Antonio Ópticas Deluxe | 28 | Ópticas Deluxe | 2:57:07 2:57:07 | .. | ||||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 3 | Sprint | VEGA José Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 32 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 3:14:58 3:14:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 98 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Sprint | QUISPE Alain Peru | 25 | Peru | 88 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | TT | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 88 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 72 | Sprint | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 87 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 42 | Sprint | PADILLA Julio Ópticas Deluxe | 27 | Ópticas Deluxe | 86 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 79 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 77 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 53 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team ProCyclingStats.com | 36 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 76 | +5 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 66 | +30 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 56 | - | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 27 | Russia | 55 | +20 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 7 | TT | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 54 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 53 | +4 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | ZHURKIN Nikolay Russia | 28 | Russia | 49 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 44 | Hills | JULAJUJ Alex Rony Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 47 | +11 | |
16 | 16 | - | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | 45 | +15 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 28 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 43 | +16 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | 33 | +6 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 31 | +6 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | KOONTZ Grant Ópticas Deluxe | 25 | Ópticas Deluxe | 28 | - | |
21 | - | 14 | TT | RUIZ Jordan Adolfo El Colono | 25 | El Colono | 25 | +25 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 24 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | 24 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | 22 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 21 | - | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 115 | Hills | ROUILLON Ricardo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 21 | +10 | |
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 76 | Sprint | XOPA José Esteban Canel's - Specialized | 26 | Canel's - Specialized | 19 | +16 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 34 | Canel's - Specialized | 17 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 16 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 63 | TT | MATUTE Fredd EDA Cycling Team | 34 | EDA Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | VEGA Jeison Elias Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 27 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 14 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Guillermo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 33 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 14 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 147 | TT | LARIOS Manuel Alberto Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 32 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 13 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | CAZA Rommel Andrés Ecuador | 28 | Ecuador | 13 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 13 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | 12 | +2 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 11 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 10 | - | |
39 | - | 57 | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 32 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 10 | +10 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 121 | TT | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 8 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 143 | TT | MORALES Allan Jose Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 30 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 7 | - | |
42 | - | 36 | RAYMUNDO Giancarlo Peru | 28 | Peru | 5 | +5 | |||
43 | 43 | - | 114 | Sprint | ACOSTA José Pablo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 5 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | GÁRATE César Enrique Peru | 23 | Peru | 5 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 16 | TT | ROJAS Mainor El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 5 | +3 | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 5 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 112 | TT | MOLINA Felipe Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 5 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | LEMUS Salvador EDA Cycling Team | 21 | EDA Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 17 | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | 1 | - | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Russia | 26 | Russia | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | TT | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | 27 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 133 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 23 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 72 | Sprint | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 84 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 18 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 13 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 34 | Climber | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | 10 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 8 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 35 | Sprint | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 7 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 7 | TT | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 5 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 112 | TT | MOLINA Felipe Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 4 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 41 | TT | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 2 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 25 | Climber | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 2 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | TT | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 33:15:55 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 7 | TT | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 44 | Hills | JULAJUJ Alex Rony Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 25 | Climber | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 133 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 43 | Sprint | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | 41:15 41:15 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 34 | Climber | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | 48:31 48:31 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 92 | MONTERO Juan Pablo Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 20 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 53:36 53:36 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 121 | TT | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 1:06:12 1:06:12 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 131 | QUIROS David Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 5 | Classic | JIMÉNEZ Jhón Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 20 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 1:19:18 1:19:18 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 122 | ESQUIVEL Alfonso Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 22 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 1:29:20 1:29:20 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 1:36:54 1:36:54 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 55 | TT | PEREZ Werner Isaac Team ProCyclingStats.com | 21 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 1:48:50 1:48:50 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 13 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 2:00:29 2:00:29 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 17 | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | 2:00:50 2:00:50 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 2:01:59 2:01:59 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 146 | MUNICH Amil Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 2:09:17 2:09:17 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 15 | TT | JARA Daniel El Colono | 22 | El Colono | 2:10:53 2:10:53 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 116 | SOLANO Luis Diego Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 22 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 2:12:05 2:12:05 | .. | ||
27 | - | 22 | Climber | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 19 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 2:20:01 2:20:01 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 2:21:32 2:21:32 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 6 | GÓMEZ Daniel Gerardo Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 2:22:04 2:22:04 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 45 | CHETE Samuel Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 2:44:18 2:44:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | - | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Ópticas Deluxe | - | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Canel's - Specialized | CT | - | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Ecuador | NAT | - | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | - | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | El Colono | - | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Peru | - | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Russia | NAT | - | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | - | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Team ProCyclingStats.com | TEAM | - | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | - | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Java Cycling Team | - | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | - | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 December 2019
- Start time:17:00 (18:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:38.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:99.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:79
- Vert. meters:1410
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: