The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUESCA Marco Tulio Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 7 | 5 | 0:37:50 | 19.507 | |
2 | RIVERA Kevin Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 3 | 2 | 0:17 0:17 | 19.362 | |
3 | GUTIERREZ Carlos Alberto Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 1 | 1 | 0:27 0:27 | 19.277 | |
4 | BONILLA Daniel Andres Colono Construccion Bike Station | Colono Construccion Bike Station | 1:33 1:33 | 18.739 | |||
5 | VILLALOBOS Rodolfo 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 1:39 1:39 | 18.691 | |||
6 | MOYA Sebastián Colono Construccion Bike Station | Colono Construccion Bike Station | 1:40 1:40 | 18.684 | |||
7 | BETANCOURT Paul Zebol - Elky | Zebol - Elky | 2:20 2:20 | 18.373 | |||
8 | RODRIGUEZ Jose Alexis Zebol - Elky | Zebol - Elky | 2:46 2:46 | 18.177 | |||
9 | SALAS Brian Alonso 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 2:47 2:47 | 18.17 | |||
10 | ARIAS Sergio Colono Construccion Bike Station | Colono Construccion Bike Station | 3:04 3:04 | 18.044 | |||
11 | ROJAS Gabriel Francisco Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 3:08 3:08 | 18.015 | |||
12 | NIJSSEN Kenny Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 3:11 3:11 | 17.993 | |||
13 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 3:25 3:25 | 17.891 | |||
14 | MONTENEGRO Santiago Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 3:28 3:28 | 17.869 | |||
15 | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 3:45 3:45 | 17.747 | |||
16 | CHAVARRÍA Joseph Eladio 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 3:48 3:48 | 17.726 | |||
17 | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 4:22 4:22 | 17.488 | |||
18 | VARELA Jose Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | 4:42 4:42 | 17.351 | |||
19 | CALDERÓN Sebastian Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 4:50 4:50 | 17.297 | |||
20 | OSES Luis Daniel Zebol - Elky | Zebol - Elky | 4:56 4:56 | 17.256 | |||
21 | FUERTES Joel Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 5:01 5:01 | 17.223 | |||
22 | HARO Wilson Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 5:15 5:15 | 17.13 | |||
23 | ROUILLON Ricardo Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 5:23 5:23 | 17.077 | |||
24 | LORENZO Randish Abdul Panamá es Cultura y Valores | Panamá es Cultura y Valores | 5:33 5:33 | 17.011 | |||
25 | CASTRO Emanuel Colono Construccion Bike Station | Colono Construccion Bike Station | 5:41 5:41 | 16.959 | |||
26 | GRANADOS Kevin 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 5:48 5:48 | 16.914 | |||
27 | VILLALOBOS Joseph 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 5:57 5:57 | 16.856 | |||
28 | ESPINEL Juan Alcides Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 5:58 5:58 | 16.849 | |||
29 | RAMIREZ Federico Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 6:01 6:01 | 16.83 | |||
30 | VEGA Jeison Elias Colono Construccion Bike Station | Colono Construccion Bike Station | 6:03 6:03 | 16.817 | |||
31 | RUIZ Jordan Adolfo Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 6:05 6:05 | 16.805 | |||
32 | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 6:08 6:08 | 16.785 | |||
33 | HERNANDEZ Nolberto Panamá es Cultura y Valores | Panamá es Cultura y Valores | 6:15 6:15 | 16.741 | |||
34 | MONTENEGRO Jhonatan Byron Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 6:24 6:24 | 16.684 | |||
35 | CASTELBLANCO Jorge Panamá es Cultura y Valores | Panamá es Cultura y Valores | 6:25 6:25 | 16.678 | |||
36 | RAMÍREZ Donovan Costa Rica | Costa Rica | ,, 6:25 | 16.678 | |||
37 | FONSECA Andrey Team Montoya-BCT | Team Montoya-BCT | 6:37 6:37 | 16.603 | |||
38 | VARELA Leandro 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 6:39 6:39 | 16.59 | |||
39 | MORA Luis Joel Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | 6:46 6:46 | 16.547 | |||
40 | VASQUEZ Kevin Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | 7:06 7:06 | 16.424 | |||
41 | FALLAS Eder CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | 7:39 7:39 | 16.226 | |||
42 | STEMAN Jip Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 7:42 7:42 | 16.208 | |||
43 | ARCHIBOLD Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores | Panamá es Cultura y Valores | ,, 7:42 | 16.208 | |||
44 | ARROYO Brian Carithos Cycling Team | Carithos Cycling Team | 7:52 7:52 | 16.149 | |||
45 | SOLANO Fabrizzio José Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | 7:54 7:54 | 16.137 | |||
46 | VEGA Kristopher Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | 8:08 8:08 | 16.055 | |||
47 | MURILLO Luis Esteban CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | 8:20 8:20 | 15.986 | |||
48 | PITA Cristian David Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 8:21 8:21 | 15.98 | |||
49 | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | 8:41 8:41 | 15.865 | |||
50 | UMANA Kessler Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 8:47 8:47 | 15.831 | |||
51 | SOLANO Luis Diego Team Montoya-BCT | Team Montoya-BCT | 8:58 8:58 | 15.769 | |||
52 | CUETO Juan José Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | 9:10 9:10 | 15.702 | |||
53 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 9:14 9:14 | 15.68 | |||
54 | FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | 9:24 9:24 | 15.625 | |||
55 | DE BRUIN Tjalle Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 9:57 9:57 | 15.445 | |||
56 | LARIOS Manuel Alberto Team Montoya-BCT | Team Montoya-BCT | 10:13 10:13 | 15.359 | |||
57 | CALVO Vladimir Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 10:23 10:23 | 15.306 | |||
58 | ROJAS Mainor Colono Construccion Bike Station | Colono Construccion Bike Station | 10:24 10:24 | 15.301 | |||
59 | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 10:28 10:28 | 15.28 | |||
60 | LEMUS Miguel Angel Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 10:32 10:32 | 15.258 | |||
61 | UMAÑA Diego Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | ,, 10:32 | 15.258 | |||
62 | MONTERO Kenneth Eduardo Carithos Cycling Team | Carithos Cycling Team | 10:39 10:39 | 15.222 | |||
63 | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Zebol - Elky | Zebol - Elky | 10:51 10:51 | 15.159 | |||
64 | COTO Jaime Felipe Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | 10:54 10:54 | 15.144 | |||
65 | MÉNDEZ Steven CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | 11:05 11:05 | 15.087 | |||
66 | BRENES José Julian Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 11:12 11:12 | 15.051 | |||
67 | ARROYO Ricardo Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | Team Costafrut – Go Rigo Go - Giant | 11:16 11:16 | 15.031 | |||
68 | ACOSTA José Pablo Carithos Cycling Team | Carithos Cycling Team | 11:31 11:31 | 14.954 | |||
69 | VEGA Emerson Team Montoya-BCT | Team Montoya-BCT | 11:40 11:40 | 14.909 | |||
70 | ESPINOZA Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores | Panamá es Cultura y Valores | 11:43 11:43 | 14.894 | |||
71 | PEREZ Werner Isaac Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 11:44 11:44 | 14.889 | |||
72 | CASCANTE Pablo Cesar 7C - Economy - Willier | 7C - Economy - Willier | 11:48 11:48 | 14.869 | |||
73 | MARIN Gabriel Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 12:07 12:07 | 14.775 | |||
74 | AGUILAR Jose Ricardo CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | CMC-Prefabricados San Carlos | 13:01 13:01 | 14.513 | |||
75 | GARITA Eduardo Zebol - Elky | Zebol - Elky | 13:05 13:05 | 14.494 | |||
76 | UMAÑA Jeaustin Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | Team Arroz Halcón - Parabrisas Morales - Canplus | 13:12 13:12 | 14.461 | |||
77 | SINAY Marvin Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 13:26 13:26 | 14.395 | |||
78 | WIJFJE Tom Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 13:50 13:50 | 14.284 | |||
79 | BRENES Sebastian Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 13:59 13:59 | 14.243 | |||
80 | GOMEZ Kevin Team Montoya-BCT | Team Montoya-BCT | 14:31 14:31 | 14.097 | |||
81 | MATUTE Fredd Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 15:39 15:39 | 13.799 | |||
82 | SALAS Timoteo Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | Distribuidor Cruz - Java - Trama | 19:06 19:06 | 12.963 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 35%, or 51:05 (+13:15)
Race information
- Date:24 December 2022
- Start time:09:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:19.507 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:184
- Vert. meters:952
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: