The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 3:23:21 | ||||
2 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | LAM Arquimedes Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 0:02 0:02 | |||
5 | ZAMBRANO Gonzalo Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | STEVIĆ Ivan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | |||
7 | DI NIZIO Sante Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 0:55 | |||
8 | SOBRINO Joaquin Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 0:55 | |||
9 | VALDEZ Jose Carlos Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 0:55 | |||
10 | DEL NERO Jesús Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | ,, 0:55 | |||
11 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
13 | FANELLI Ivan Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 0:55 | |||
14 | PÉREZ Israel Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:55 | |||
15 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
17 | SARABIA Ignacio Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:55 | |||
18 | SOTO José Gerardo Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | ,, 0:55 | |||
19 | MACGREGOR Ian Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 0:55 | |||
20 | CAMELO Armando Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 0:55 | |||
21 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 0:55 | |||
22 | SPADI Manuele Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 0:55 | |||
23 | DURÁN Arkaitz Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | ,, 0:55 | |||
24 | SINICINAS Romas Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 0:55 | |||
25 | CAMAÑO Iker Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | ,, 0:55 | |||
26 | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 0:55 | |||
27 | DÉR Žolt Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 0:55 | |||
28 | SCHNYDER Philippe Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 0:55 | |||
29 | RAMOS Florencio Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | ,, 0:55 | |||
30 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
31 | MATA Martín Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 0:55 | |||
32 | ALCOLEA Arnold Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | ,, 0:55 | |||
33 | WILSON Matthew Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 0:55 | |||
34 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
35 | TERCIADO Francisco José Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:55 | |||
36 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
37 | AYALA Cuitlahuac Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | ,, 0:55 | |||
38 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | ,, 0:55 | |||
39 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
40 | 1:00 1:00 | |||||
41 | ,, 1:00 | |||||
42 | JONES Chris Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 1:00 | |||
43 | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 1:00 | |||
44 | MATAMOROS Francisco Javier Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | ,, 1:00 | |||
45 | COBO Juan José Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | ,, 1:00 | |||
46 | ,, 1:00 | |||||
47 | ,, 1:00 | |||||
48 | LOPEZ Jorge Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | 1:08 1:08 | |||
49 | GRANJEL Raul Alejandro Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | ,, 1:08 | |||
50 | SALOMON David Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 1:08 | |||
51 | ANTUÑA Andrés Avelino Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 1:08 | |||
52 | MARTINEZ Yasmani Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | ,, 1:08 | |||
53 | PARDILLA Sergio Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 1:08 | |||
54 | LOBATO Rubén Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | ,, 1:08 | |||
55 | ARENAS Eder Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | ,, 1:08 | |||
56 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
57 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
58 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
59 | KOBZARENKO Valery Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 1:08 | |||
60 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
61 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
62 | GUAMÁ Byron Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 1:08 | |||
63 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
64 | RANDIN Michaël Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 1:08 | |||
65 | ANDRENACCI Danilo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 1:08 | |||
66 | CAVALLI Gianluca Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 1:08 | |||
67 | LOPEZ Carlos Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 1:08 | |||
68 | HEKMAN Mark Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | ,, 1:08 | |||
69 | LADINO Gregorio Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | ,, 1:08 | |||
70 | GHISELLI Marco Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 1:08 | |||
71 | PARRA John Fredy Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | ,, 1:08 | |||
72 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
73 | HASANOVIĆ Esad Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 1:08 | |||
74 | ALDAPE Antonio Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 1:08 | |||
75 | ,, 1:08 | |||||
76 | HAGMAN Alex Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | ,, 1:08 | |||
77 | KRÓL Artur Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 1:19 1:19 | |||
78 | FALZARANO Alfonso Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 1:19 | |||
79 | LUGO Eduardo Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 1:19 | |||
80 | DOTTI Juan Pablo Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 1:19 | |||
81 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
82 | 1:26 1:26 | |||||
83 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
84 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
85 | NOVEMBRINI Americo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 1:26 | |||
86 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
87 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
88 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
89 | VAILLANCOURT Daniel Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | ,, 1:26 | |||
90 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
91 | GABINO Alfredo Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 1:26 | |||
92 | SANTAMARTA Raul Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 1:26 | |||
93 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 1:26 | |||
94 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
95 | PUJOL Óscar Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 1:32 1:32 | |||
96 | SANCHEZ Jose Andres Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | 1:34 1:34 | |||
97 | 1:38 1:38 | |||||
98 | 1:54 1:54 | |||||
99 | ,, 1:54 | |||||
100 | ,, 1:54 | |||||
101 | ,, 1:54 | |||||
102 | ,, 1:54 | |||||
103 | 2:14 2:14 | |||||
104 | 2:48 2:48 | |||||
105 | 3:25 3:25 | |||||
106 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
107 | 3:45 3:45 | |||||
108 | ,, 3:45 | |||||
109 | ,, 3:45 | |||||
110 | 4:12 4:12 | |||||
111 | 4:19 4:19 | |||||
112 | 4:42 4:42 | |||||
113 | ,, 4:42 | |||||
114 | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | 4:53 4:53 | |||
115 | 5:06 5:06 | |||||
116 | NIKANDROV Dmitri Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 5:56 5:56 | |||
117 | BUERGOS Fredys Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | Mapache - Greatwall - Cuba | ,, 5:56 | |||
118 | ,, 5:56 | |||||
119 | ,, 5:56 | |||||
120 | ,, 5:56 | |||||
121 | ZITTI Emanuele Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 5:56 | |||
122 | ,, 5:56 | |||||
123 | CALLEGARIN Daniele Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 5:56 | |||
124 | ,, 5:56 | |||||
125 | GÓMEZ José de Jesus Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | ,, 5:56 | |||
126 | CLARA Uriel Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 5:56 | |||
127 | ,, 5:56 | |||||
128 | 6:10 6:10 | |||||
129 | LUNA Arturo Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | 7:35 7:35 | |||
130 | ALAMILLO Joël Arenas - Tlax - Mex | Arenas - Tlax - Mex | ,, 7:35 | |||
131 | 10:10 10:10 | |||||
132 | 13:59 13:59 | |||||
133 | 17:07 17:07 | |||||
134 | ,, 17:07 | |||||
135 | ,, 17:07 | |||||
136 | 17:23 17:23 | |||||
137 | YEPEZ Diego Jonathan Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | ,, 17:23 | |||
138 | ,, 17:23 | |||||
139 | ORTIZ Luis Francisco Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | 20:08 20:08 | |||
140 | AGUIRRE José Ramon Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 20:08 | |||
141 | ,, 20:08 | |||||
142 | ,, 20:08 | |||||
143 | ,, 20:08 | |||||
144 | 22:56 22:56 | |||||
145 | 25:18 25:18 | |||||
146 | 28:13 28:13 | |||||
147 | 25:18 25:18 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MONDELO Josu Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | - | |||
DNF | PROKIĆ Predrag Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | Toshiba - Santo Pro Cycling Presented By Herbalife | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 September 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: