The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VITORIA David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 5 | 4:30:37 | ||
2 | LAM Arquimedes Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | 2 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
3 | PINFOLD Andrew Ouch | Ouch | 1 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
4 | GUAMÁ Byron Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 2:42 2:42 | |||
5 | 2:44 2:44 | |||||
6 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:44 | |||
7 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 2:46 2:46 | |||
8 | ,, 2:46 | |||||
9 | MILNE Shawn Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 2:46 | |||
10 | 2:49 2:49 | |||||
11 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
12 | FOGNINI Fausto Amica Chips - Knauf | Amica Chips - Knauf | ,, 2:49 | |||
13 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:49 | |||
14 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
15 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
16 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
17 | KOBZARENKO Valery Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 2:49 | |||
18 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
19 | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 2:49 | |||
20 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
21 | GÓMEZ José de Jesus Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 2:49 | |||
22 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
23 | LOPEZ Carlos Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 2:49 | |||
24 | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:49 | |||
25 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 2:49 | |||
26 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
27 | BAUMANN Ryan Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | ,, 2:49 | |||
28 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
29 | VALLS Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 2:49 | |||
30 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
31 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
32 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
33 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
34 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
35 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
36 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
37 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
38 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
39 | AGUIRRE José Ramon Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 2:49 | |||
40 | LANDIS Floyd Ouch | Ouch | ,, 2:49 | |||
41 | ANTUÑA Andrés Avelino Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 2:49 | |||
42 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
43 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
44 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
45 | WILSON Matthew Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 2:49 | |||
46 | MOSER Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:49 | |||
47 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
48 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
49 | HAMILTON Tyler Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 2:49 | |||
50 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
51 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
52 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 2:49 | |||
53 | PHINNEY Taylor Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | ,, 2:49 | |||
54 | BALDWIN Christopher Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 2:49 | |||
55 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
56 | EAST Guy Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | ,, 2:49 | |||
57 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
58 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
59 | HERNANDEZ Sergio Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 2:49 | |||
60 | RANGEL Hector Hugo Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 2:49 | |||
61 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
62 | EVANS Cameron Ouch | Ouch | ,, 2:49 | |||
63 | JUAREZ Juan Ramon Tequila Afamado | Tequila Afamado | ,, 2:49 | |||
64 | SELANDER Bjorn Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | ,, 2:49 | |||
65 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
66 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
67 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
68 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 2:49 | |||
69 | ZAMUDIO Luis Alejandro Tequila Afamado | Tequila Afamado | ,, 2:49 | |||
70 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
71 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
72 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
73 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
74 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
75 | CLARA Uriel Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 2:49 | |||
76 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
77 | KING Benjamin Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | ,, 2:49 | |||
78 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
79 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
80 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
81 | ROTH Ryan Planet Energy | Planet Energy | ,, 2:49 | |||
82 | MELERO Iván Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 2:49 | |||
83 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
84 | MACGREGOR Ian Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 2:49 | |||
85 | BERTOLINI Thomas Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:49 | |||
86 | KILUN Roman Ouch | Ouch | ,, 2:49 | |||
87 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
88 | Ouch | ,, 2:49 | ||||
89 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
90 | TANNER David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 2:49 | |||
91 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
92 | ,, 2:49 | |||||
93 | GAROFALO Vincenzo Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 3:33 3:33 | |||
94 | MENZIES Karl Ouch | Ouch | ,, 3:33 | |||
95 | RATTI Eddy Amica Chips - Knauf | Amica Chips - Knauf | ,, 3:33 | |||
96 | SOBRINO Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | ,, 3:33 | |||
97 | 3:42 3:42 | |||||
98 | JONES Chris Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 4:07 4:07 | |||
99 | 4:34 4:34 | |||||
100 | 4:46 4:46 | |||||
101 | 4:48 4:48 | |||||
102 | 5:08 5:08 | |||||
103 | EPSTEIN Gavriel Tequila Afamado | Tequila Afamado | ,, 5:08 | |||
104 | MATA Enrique Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 5:32 5:32 | |||
105 | LILL Darren Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 6:10 6:10 | |||
106 | RIVERA Francesco Amica Chips - Knauf | Amica Chips - Knauf | 6:16 6:16 | |||
107 | ,, 6:16 | |||||
108 | ,, 6:16 | |||||
109 | ABRAHAM CENTENO Jose Tequila Afamado | Tequila Afamado | 9:28 9:28 | |||
110 | 10:13 10:13 | |||||
111 | 10:30 10:30 | |||||
112 | 11:07 11:07 | |||||
113 | 13:58 13:58 | |||||
114 | 13:59 13:59 | |||||
115 | VIVES Maxime Planet Energy | Planet Energy | 14:12 14:12 | |||
116 | CAMPBELL Cody Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | ,, 14:12 | |||
117 | ,, 14:12 | |||||
118 | ,, 14:12 | |||||
119 | GUERRERO Abundio Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | ,, 14:12 | |||
120 | RANDELL Andrew Planet Energy | Planet Energy | 14:22 14:22 | |||
121 | PLAICE Keir Planet Energy | Planet Energy | ,, 14:22 | |||
122 | BERTOLINI Denis Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 14:22 | |||
123 | HOUSE Cole BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:26 14:26 | |||
124 | LANGLOIS Bruno Planet Energy | Planet Energy | ,, 14:26 | |||
125 | LACOMBE Keven Planet Energy | Planet Energy | ,, 14:26 | |||
126 | PARISIEN François Planet Energy | Planet Energy | ,, 14:26 | |||
127 | 14:55 14:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 March 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.343 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: