Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2010
2008
»
«

 2009   »   Vuelta Mexico Telmex (2.2)

Stage 6  »  San Miguel Allende-León  ›  Guanajuato   (190k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Evans Cameron25Ouch5+0:004:44:05 4:44:05
2 Magallanes Juan Pablo272+0:00,, ,,
3 Baldwin Christopher331+0:00,, ,,
4 Rangel Hector Hugo28Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo+0:001:20 1:20
5 Ramos Florencio31+0:001:30 1:30
6 Soto José Gerardo33+0:00,, 1:30
7 Alcolea Arnold26+0:001:33 1:33
8 Sobrino Joaquin26Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon+0:00,, 1:33
9 Mata Enrique23Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon+0:00,, 1:33
10 Milne Shawn27Team Type 1 +0:00,, 1:33
11 Vaquera Cesar Salvador24+0:00,, 1:33
12 Frazer Mauricio25+0:00,, 1:33
13 Macias Luis Fernando26+0:00,, 1:33
14 Fernandez Rodolfo27+0:00,, 1:33
15 Fognini Fausto23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips+0:00,, 1:33
16 Sarabia Ignacio25+0:00,, 1:33
17 Carroll Austin21+0:00,, 1:33
18 Rios Marco26+0:00,, 1:33
19 Gutierrez Cataluña José Enrique34+0:00,, 1:33
20 Guama Byron23Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon+0:00,, 1:33
21 Carlsen Kirk21+0:00,, 1:33
22 Gómez José de Jesus25Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo+0:00,, 1:33
23 Cardoso Adonis+0:00,, 1:33
24 Phinney Taylor18Trek - Livestrong+0:00,, 1:33
25 García Alien+0:00,, 1:33
26 Argiro Alvaro+0:00,, 1:33
27 Aguirre José Ramon20Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo+0:00,, 1:33
28 Crespo Yordenis+0:00,, 1:33
29 Treviño Radamés Eliud63+0:00,, 1:33
30 Baumann Ryan21Trek - Livestrong+0:00,, 1:33
31 Benítez Lizardo+0:00,, 1:33
32 Shelden Taylor21+0:00,, 1:33
33 Frausto Elio24+0:00,, 1:33
34 Menzies Karl31Ouch+0:00,, 1:33
35 González José de Jesús24+0:00,, 1:33
36 Cruz Alfredo18+0:00,, 1:33
37 Escarcega Rafael+0:00,, 1:33
38 King Benjamin20Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation+0:00,, 1:33
39 Vitoria David24+0:00,, 1:33
40 Valls Rafael21Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon+0:00,, 1:33
41 Kobzarenko Valery32Team Type 1 +0:00,, 1:33
42 Tome Pancoatl Jorge23+0:00,, 1:33
43 Gabino Alfredo+0:00,, 1:33
44 Ortega Simon+0:00,, 1:33
45 Selander Bjorn21Trek - Livestrong+0:00,, 1:33
46 Stetina Peter21+0:00,, 1:33
47 Rodríguez Jackson24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli+0:00,, 1:33
48 Cortez Epifanio28+0:00,, 1:33
49 Colex Bernardo25+0:00,, 1:33
50 Barton Chris20BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 1:33
51 Pulido Luis23+0:00,, 1:33
52 Simoni Gilberto37Lampre - NGC+0:00,, 1:33
53 Aldape Antonio30+0:00,, 1:33
54 Pearce Colby36+0:00,, 1:33
55 Hamilton Tyler38+0:00,, 1:33
56 White Bradley27+0:00,, 1:33
57 Moser Leonardo24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli+0:00,, 1:33
58 Abraham Centeno JoseTequila Afamado +0:00,, 1:33
59 Ochoa Carlos José28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli+0:00,, 1:33
60 Zarate Jesús34+0:00,, 1:33
61 Lopez Carlos28Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo+0:00,, 1:33
62 Ladino Gregorio36+0:00,, 1:33
63 Hernandez Sergio24+0:00,, 1:33
64 Pinfold Andrew30Ouch+0:00,, 1:33
65 Lugo Eduardo+0:00,, 1:33
66 Arenas Eder23+0:00,, 1:33
67 Chadwick Glen Alan32+0:00,, 1:33
68 Matamoros Francisco Javier28+0:00,, 1:33
69 Cervantes Omar24+0:00,, 1:33
70 Lopez Yennier26+0:00,, 1:33
71 Ratti Eddy31Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips+0:00,, 1:33
72 Parra John Fredy34+0:00,, 1:33
73 Zamudio Luis AlejandroTequila Afamado +0:00,, 1:33
74 Kilun Roman27Ouch+0:00,, 1:33
75 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto31Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo+0:00,, 1:33
76 McCarty Jonathan Patrick27Ouch+0:00,, 1:33
77 Landis Floyd33Ouch+0:00,, 1:33
78 Lam Arquimedes30+0:00,, 1:33
79 Gonzalez Domingo39+0:00,, 1:33
80 Escarsega Marco24+0:002:28 2:28
81 Pena Arturo+0:002:29 2:29
82 Cruz Carlos28+0:00,, 2:29
83 Huitzil Alberto+0:00,, 2:29
84 Juarez Juan Ramon25Tequila Afamado +0:00,, 2:29
85 Roth Ryan26Planet Energy+0:002:55 2:55
86 Campbell Cody19+0:00,, 2:55
87 East Guy21Trek - Livestrong+0:00,, 2:55
88 Melero Iván25Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon+0:003:14 3:14
89 Alamillo Joël29+0:005:08 5:08
90 Hernandez Santana Carlos Manuel+0:00,, 5:08
91 Clara UrielCanels - Turbo - Mayordomo+0:00,, 5:08
92 Jones Chris29Team Type 1 +0:006:05 6:05
93 MacGregor Ian25Team Type 1 +0:00,, 6:05
94 Lopez Jorge21+0:006:28 6:28
95 Morales Alejandro20+0:00,, 6:28
96 Lacombe Keven23Planet Energy+0:00,, 6:28
97 Garofalo Vincenzo26Matrix Powertag+0:008:24 8:24
98 Tanner David24+0:0020:49 20:49
99 Avila Rodolfo22+0:00,, 20:49
100 Bertolini Thomas20Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli+0:00,, 20:49
101 Rivera Francesco25Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips+0:00,, 20:49
102 Bertolini Denis31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli+0:00,, 20:49
103 Epstein Gavriel22Tequila Afamado +0:00,, 20:49
104 Langlois Bruno30Planet Energy+0:00,, 20:49
105 Plaice Keir20Planet Energy+0:00,, 20:49
106 Montiel Felipe+0:00,, 20:49
107 Carbajal Ivan18+0:00,, 20:49
108 Chapul Mario+0:00,, 20:49
109 Calabria Fabio21Team Type 1 +0:00,, 20:49
110 Tapia Ricardo Samuel27+0:00,, 20:49
111 Martins Uri18+0:00,, 20:49
112 MuÑoz Luis+0:0011:31 11:31

Race information

Date: 6th March 2009
Avg. speed winner: 40.129 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Miguel Allende-León › Guanajuato
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltamexico.com.mx/
www.vueltamexico.com.mx

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07428 sec.