The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FORERO Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 8 | 5 | 4:00:07 | |
2 | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | ROMERO Jeffry Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | ZANOTTI Marco Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | VERGARA Jaime EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | NIÑO Miguel Ángel Azad University Cross Team | Azad University Cross Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | COLORADO Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | VALENCIA William Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | SUAREZ Camilo Andres EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | RIVERA Oscar Javier Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ACEVEDO Janier Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | TAMAYO Diego Alejandro Team WIT | Team WIT | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | CANO Alex Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | COTUMBA Juan Pio Rico | Pio Rico | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | SOLIZ Óscar Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
59 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
60 | GARCIA Juan Alejandro Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | PARRA Iván Ramiro EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | DUARTE Fabio Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | CHAVES Esteban Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | SURATA Oscar Ramiro Carchi Somos Ecuador | Carchi Somos Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
74 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Azad University Cross Team | Azad University Cross Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
75 | SARABIA Ignacio Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
76 | RODAS Julian Andres Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
77 | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
78 | ORTEGA Mauricio EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
79 | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
80 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
81 | QUINTERO Juan Diego GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
82 | RAMIREZ Juan Diego Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
83 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
84 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
85 | MONTOYA Cristhian Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
86 | NIÑO Víctor Azad University Cross Team | Azad University Cross Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
87 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
88 | MARTINEZ Carlos Andres Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
89 | BAEZ Giovanni Manuel EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
90 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
91 | MARTINEZ Luis Alfredo Carchi Somos Ecuador | Carchi Somos Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | |||
92 | MACIAS Luis Fernando Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
93 | BRENES Gregory Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
94 | PIAMONTE Freddy Orlando EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
95 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
96 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
97 | BERDOS Oleg Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | ,, 0:00 | |||
98 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
99 | VILA Francisco Javier Utensilnord - Named | Utensilnord - Named | ,, 0:00 | |||
100 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
101 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
102 | QUINTERO Diego Fernando GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
103 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
104 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
105 | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
106 | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
107 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
108 | CABRERA Ramiro Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
109 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 0:00 | |||
110 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
111 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
112 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
113 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
114 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
115 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
116 | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
117 | CALDERON Diego Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
118 | BETANCUR Jader Movistar Team. | Movistar Team. | ,, 0:00 | |||
119 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
120 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
121 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
122 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
123 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
124 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
125 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
126 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
127 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
128 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
129 | CALPA Ramiro Juvenal Carchi Somos Ecuador | Carchi Somos Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | |||
130 | RAMÍREZ Alejandro Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
131 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
132 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
133 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
134 | PANTOJA Darwin Ferney Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
135 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
136 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
137 | IBARRA Jose Luis Carchi Somos Ecuador | Carchi Somos Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | |||
138 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
139 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
140 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
141 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
142 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
143 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
144 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
145 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
146 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
147 | CHACÓN Fidel Jeobani GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
148 | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
149 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
150 | CHALAPUD Robinson Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | |||
151 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
152 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Team WIT | Team WIT | ,, 0:00 | |||
153 | MONTENEGRO Armando Artemio Carchi Somos Ecuador | Carchi Somos Ecuador | 0:57 0:57 | |||
154 | 1:10 1:10 | |||||
155 | QUINTERO Carlos Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 1:20 1:20 | |||
156 | 1:32 1:32 | |||||
157 | 1:49 1:49 | |||||
158 | 1:56 1:56 | |||||
159 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
160 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 2:51 2:51 | |||
161 | ZURITA Gilver Pio Rico | Pio Rico | 3:03 3:03 | |||
162 | 3:25 3:25 | |||||
DNF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 June 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.877 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:191.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: