The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SEVILLA Óscar EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 1 | 8:26:43 | |
2 | 2 | - | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
4 | 4 | - | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
5 | 5 | - | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
6 | 6 | - | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 1:00 1:00 | ||
7 | 7 | - | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 1:01 1:01 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | ,, 1:10 | ||||
11 | 11 | - | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
12 | 12 | - | SUAZA Bernardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:12 | ||
13 | 13 | - | REYES Aldemar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 1:13 1:13 | ||
14 | 14 | - | ,, 1:13 | ||||
15 | 15 | - | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
16 | 16 | - | ,, 1:18 | ||||
17 | 17 | - | ALVAREZ Oscar Mauricio EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 1:23 1:23 | ||
18 | 18 | - | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
19 | 19 | - | DUARTE Fabio EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 1:30 1:30 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | ,, 1:37 | ||||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | PAREDES César Nicolás Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 1:38 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 1:39 1:39 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | ,, 1:43 | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:46 1:46 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 1:46 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | ,, 1:49 | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | OSORIO Franck GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:51 1:51 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | ,, 2:01 | ||||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 2:05 2:05 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 2:06 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | RODRIGUEZ Michael Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 2:08 2:08 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 2:09 2:09 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:13 2:13 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | CAMACHO Julio Alexis GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 2:14 2:14 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | PAREDES Wilmar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 2:18 2:18 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 2:22 2:22 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | DÍAZ Edward Fabián GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 2:24 2:24 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 2:24 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | SOLIZ Óscar Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | MARTINEZ Luis Miguel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 2:27 2:27 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 2:42 2:42 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 2:44 2:44 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 2:45 2:45 | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | ,, 2:45 | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | PARRA Hernán Darío Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 2:46 2:46 | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | ,, 2:46 | ||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | BELTRÁN Edward EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 2:57 2:57 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | GOMEZ Javier Eduardo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 3:03 3:03 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 3:12 3:12 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | ROMERO Jeffry Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 3:18 3:18 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 3:20 3:20 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:20 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | CEPEDA Wilson Fernando Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:21 3:21 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | SANCHEZ Edwin Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:22 3:22 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 3:30 3:30 | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | MONTOYA Arley GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 3:35 3:35 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | LOZANO Jefferson Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 3:39 3:39 | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | ,, 3:42 | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | ,, 3:43 | ||||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | ,, 3:51 | ||||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 3:55 3:55 | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 4:05 4:05 | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 4:05 | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | ,, 4:13 | ||||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 4:15 4:15 | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | ,, 4:15 | ||||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | ,, 4:41 | ||||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | ,, 4:52 | ||||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 4:52 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | GARCIA Juan Alejandro GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 5:52 5:52 | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 6:51 6:51 | ||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 7:47 7:47 | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | BOHORQUEZ Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 7:48 7:48 | ||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 8:05 8:05 | ||
125 | 106 | ▼19 | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
126 | 103 | ▼23 | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 8:24 8:24 | ||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 8:39 8:39 | ||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
131 | 70 | ▼61 | 9:55 9:55 | ||||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
133 | 58 | ▼75 | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 10:44 10:44 | ||||
136 | 144 | ▲8 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana | 11:06 11:06 | ||
137 | 146 | ▲9 | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
138 | 126 | ▼12 | COMPANIONI Rubén Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 11:16 11:16 | ||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 11:53 11:53 | ||||
140 | 121 | ▼19 | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
143 | 150 | ▲7 | 13:05 13:05 | ||||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 14:12 14:12 | ||
145 | 145 | - | 15:05 15:05 | ||||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
147 | 153 | ▲6 | 16:08 16:08 | ||||
148 | 137 | ▼11 | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 17:44 17:44 | ||||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 21:32 21:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: