The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMSTRONG Kristin Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 12:22:16 | |
2 | WOOD Oenone Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | 14 | 2:02 2:02 | |||
4 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 11 | 2:25 2:25 | |
5 | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 8 | ,, 2:25 | |
6 | 6 | 2:26 2:26 | |||
7 | OKI Miho Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 4 | 2:53 2:53 | |
8 | 3 | 3:03 3:03 | |||
9 | 2 | 3:12 3:12 | |||
10 | LAWS Sharon Team Halfords Bikehut | Team Halfords Bikehut | 1 | 3:40 3:40 | |
11 | BELTMAN Chantal Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 3:58 3:58 | ||
12 | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
13 | GRAHAM Lorian Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 5:00 5:00 | ||
14 | STANDER Marissa MTN Energade Ladies Team | MTN Energade Ladies Team | 5:06 5:06 | ||
15 | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
16 | DE GOEDE Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 6:15 6:15 | ||
17 | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
18 | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
19 | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
20 | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
21 | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 9:18 9:18 | ||
22 | 9:21 9:21 | ||||
23 | BATES Natalie Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 9:27 9:27 | ||
24 | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
25 | LUTZ Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 10:36 10:36 | ||
26 | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
27 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 11:38 11:38 | ||
28 | 11:57 11:57 | ||||
29 | WILKES Carissa Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 12:13 12:13 | ||
30 | MENG Lang Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 12:35 12:35 | ||
31 | THURIG Karin Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 12:45 12:45 | ||
32 | 12:48 12:48 | ||||
33 | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
34 | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
35 | 17:13 17:13 | ||||
36 | 19:07 19:07 | ||||
37 | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 19:59 19:59 | ||
38 | KIESANOWSKI Joanne Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 20:26 20:26 | ||
39 | RHODES Alexis Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 20:36 20:36 | ||
40 | 20:52 20:52 | ||||
41 | GILMORE Rochelle Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 20:55 20:55 | ||
42 | TAMAYO Lauren Team Tibco | Team Tibco | 21:07 21:07 | ||
43 | 21:10 21:10 | ||||
44 | 21:12 21:12 | ||||
45 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 21:42 21:42 | ||
46 | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 21:47 21:47 | ||
47 | 21:56 21:56 | ||||
48 | DÜSTER Sarah Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22:02 22:02 | ||
49 | DU TOIT Yolandi Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 22:39 22:39 | ||
50 | WILLEIT Cherise MTN Energade Ladies Team | MTN Energade Ladies Team | 22:51 22:51 | ||
51 | DOPPMANN Priska Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22:54 22:54 | ||
52 | MILLER Brooke Team Tibco | Team Tibco | ,, 22:54 | ||
53 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 23:30 23:30 | ||
54 | MAYOLO-PIC Tina Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 23:51 23:51 | ||
55 | MACKIE Emma Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 24:55 24:55 | ||
56 | MIN Gao Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 26:07 26:07 | ||
57 | 27:07 27:07 | ||||
58 | LIU Yong Li Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 27:57 27:57 | ||
59 | 28:16 28:16 | ||||
60 | 28:20 28:20 | ||||
61 | 33:05 33:05 | ||||
62 | 33:26 33:26 | ||||
63 | 34:32 34:32 | ||||
64 | WANG Fei Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 36:07 36:07 | ||
65 | 36:54 36:54 | ||||
66 | 38:08 38:08 | ||||
67 | 39:29 39:29 | ||||
68 | SCHWAGER Patricia Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 39:44 39:44 | ||
69 | 41:33 41:33 | ||||
70 | DUVNJAK Marina Team Swift Racing | Team Swift Racing | 41:42 41:42 | ||
71 | TORP Linn Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 46:42 46:42 | ||
72 | WALLAARD Jaccolien Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 49:00 49:00 | ||
73 | 51:11 51:11 | ||||
74 | 55:32 55:32 | ||||
75 | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | ||||
76 | 1:21:50 1:21:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 March 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.86 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:45 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: