The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 146 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 26 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 8 | 5 | 3:20:10 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:12 | 21 | Classic | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 2 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 3 | +1:03 | 31 | Sprint | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | 27 | Alé Cipollini | 3 | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | ||
4 | 5 | +1:12 | 141 | TT | GARFOOT Katrin Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 36 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1 | ,, 1:02 | |||
5 | 6 | +1:12 | 41 | Sprint | BRONZINI Giorgia Cylance Pro Cycling | 34 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
6 | 7 | +1:12 | 2 | Climber | KOSTER Anouska WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 24 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
7 | 8 | +1:12 | 143 | Classic | CROMWELL Tiffany Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 1:02 | ||||
8 | 9 | +1:12 | 61 | Sprint | BUURMAN Eva Trek - Drops | 23 | Trek - Drops | ,, 1:02 | ||||
9 | 4 | +1:11 | 54 | Classic | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | 29 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:02 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:12 | 51 | GC | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | 23 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:02 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:12 | 84 | TT | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Virtu Cycling Women | 32 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 1:02 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:12 | 43 | Climber | RATTO Rossella Cylance Pro Cycling | 24 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:12 | 13 | Classic | CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Wiggle High5 | 28 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 1:02 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:12 | 111 | Classic | BROWN Grace Rush | 25 | Rush | ,, 1:02 | ||||
15 | 15 | +1:12 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:02 | ||||
16 | 16 | +1:12 | 101 | Climber | MCILROY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 36 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 1:02 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:12 | 3 | TT | MARKUS Riejanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 23 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:12 | 55 | Climber | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | 22 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:02 | ||||
19 | 19 | +1:12 | 102 | Classic | LUCAS Sharlotte Specialized Women's Racing | 26 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 1:02 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:12 | 83 | Sprint | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna Team Virtu Cycling Women | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 1:02 | ||||
21 | 21 | +1:12 | 114 | Climber | BARROW Justine Rush | 38 | Rush | ,, 1:02 | ||||
22 | 22 | +1:12 | 22 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:02 | ||||
23 | 23 | +1:12 | 152 | Climber | ANDERSON Grace New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | ,, 1:02 | ||||
24 | 24 | +1:12 | 142 | Climber | NEYLAN Rachel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 35 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 1:02 | ||||
25 | 25 | +1:12 | 32 | Climber | PALADIN Soraya Alé Cipollini | 24 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 1:02 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:12 | 105 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 35 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 1:02 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:12 | 94 | TT | CLEVENGER Erica Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 23 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 1:02 | ||||
28 | 28 | +1:12 | 75 | Climber | MAGNALDI Erica Bepink | 25 | Bepink | ,, 1:02 | ||||
29 | 29 | +1:12 | 14 | Classic | YONAMINE Eri Wiggle High5 | 26 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 1:02 | ||||
30 | 30 | +1:12 | 1 | Climber | KOREVAAR Jeanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 21 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
31 | 31 | +1:12 | 44 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Cylance Pro Cycling | 31 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
32 | 32 | +1:12 | 62 | Climber | HAMMES Kathrin Trek - Drops | 29 | Trek - Drops | ,, 1:02 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:12 | 25 | Climber | CROOKS Jenelle Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:02 | ||||
34 | 34 | +1:12 | 52 | TT | BUSS Kathryn Team TIBCO - SVB | 24 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:02 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:12 | 53 | Climber | GRANT Emma Team TIBCO - SVB | 26 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:02 | ||||
36 | 36 | +1:12 | 4 | Climber | STULTIENS Sabrina WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 24 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
37 | 37 | +2:20 | 91 | Classic | MEJÍAS Marlies Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 25 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
38 | 39 | +5:32 | 35 | Classic | SWINKELS Karlijn Alé Cipollini | 19 | Alé Cipollini | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
39 | 38 | +5:31 | 42 | Sprint | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Cylance Pro Cycling | 28 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 5:22 | ||||
40 | 40 | +5:32 | 45 | Sprint | ERIĆ Jelena Cylance Pro Cycling | 22 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 5:22 | ||||
41 | 41 | +5:32 | 64 | Sprint | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek - Drops | 20 | Trek - Drops | ,, 5:22 | ||||
42 | 42 | +5:32 | 95 | Climber | POWLESS Shayna Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 24 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 5:22 | ||||
43 | 43 | +5:32 | 93 | TT | LECHUGA Scotti Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 35 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 5:22 | ||||
44 | 44 | +5:55 | 103 | TT | PERRY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 27 | Specialized Women's Racing | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
45 | 45 | +7:08 | 123 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 26 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
46 | 46 | +7:11 | 134 | Climber | HARRIS Ella Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 19 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
47 | 47 | +7:17 | 63 | Classic | PARK Annasley Trek - Drops | 21 | Trek - Drops | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
48 | 48 | +8:34 | 104 | Sprint | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | 22 | Specialized Women's Racing | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
49 | 49 | +8:41 | 156 | Sprint | JAMIESON Amanda New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
50 | 50 | +8:44 | 132 | Sprint | SMITH Kate Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 18 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
51 | 51 | +8:44 | 131 | Sprint | RIPPON Lydia Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 20 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | ,, 8:34 | ||||
52 | 52 | +8:44 | 85 | TT | NORMAN HANSEN Louise Team Virtu Cycling Women | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 8:34 | ||||
53 | 53 | +8:44 | 36 | Climber | HAGIWARA Mayuko Alé Cipollini | 31 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 8:34 | ||||
54 | 54 | +8:44 | 144 | Sprint | MULLENS Peta Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 8:34 | ||||
55 | 55 | +8:44 | 23 | Classic | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:34 | ||||
56 | 56 | +8:44 | 74 | Sprint | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria Bepink | 21 | Bepink | ,, 8:34 | ||||
57 | 57 | +11:10 | 76 | Sprint | MORZENTI Lisa Bepink | 20 | Bepink | 11:00 11:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +11:23 | 113 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Rush | 30 | Rush | 11:13 11:13 | ||||
59 | 59 | +16:36 | 124 | Classic | COLLIGAN Jade Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 22 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
60 | 60 | +16:39 | 122 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 23 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | ,, 16:29 | ||||
61 | 61 | +16:39 | 125 | Classic | SNEDDON Abby Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 24 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | ,, 16:29 | ||||
62 | 62 | +16:39 | 136 | Classic | KERR Britney Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 17 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | ,, 16:29 | ||||
63 | 63 | +16:39 | 153 | Sprint | O'BRIEN Connie New Zealand | 17 | New Zealand | ,, 16:29 | ||||
64 | 64 | +16:39 | 33 | Sprint | TREVISI Anna Alé Cipollini | 25 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 16:29 | ||||
65 | 65 | +16:39 | 11 | TT | EDMONDSON Annette Wiggle High5 | 26 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 16:29 | ||||
66 | 66 | +16:39 | 5 | Sprint | VAN DE REE Monique WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 29 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 16:29 | ||||
67 | 67 | +16:39 | 56 | Sprint | RYAN Kendall Team TIBCO - SVB | 25 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 16:29 | ||||
68 | 68 | +16:39 | 92 | Sprint | MORSHEAD Danielle Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 21 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 16:29 | ||||
69 | 69 | +16:39 | 115 | TT | COLDWELL Lucy Rush | 33 | Rush | ,, 16:29 | ||||
70 | 70 | +16:39 | 15 | Sprint | BARBIERI Rachele Wiggle High5 | 20 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 16:29 | ||||
71 | 71 | +16:39 | 46 | Sprint | BRECK Holly Cylance Pro Cycling | 25 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 16:29 | ||||
72 | 72 | +16:39 | 151 | Climber | HARVEY Mikayla New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | ,, 16:29 | ||||
73 | 73 | +16:39 | 72 | Classic | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | 22 | Bepink | ,, 16:29 | ||||
74 | 74 | +16:39 | 71 | TT | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | 35 | Bepink | ,, 16:29 | ||||
75 | 75 | +16:39 | 81 | Sprint | GUARISCHI Barbara Team Virtu Cycling Women | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 16:29 | ||||
76 | 76 | +16:39 | 86 | TT | SCHMIDT Trine Team Virtu Cycling Women | 29 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 16:29 | ||||
77 | 77 | +16:45 | 24 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
78 | 78 | +16:59 | 65 | TT | WEAVER Molly Trek - Drops | 23 | Trek - Drops | 16:49 16:49 | ||||
79 | 79 | +16:59 | 66 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek - Drops | 28 | Trek - Drops | ,, 16:49 | ||||
80 | 80 | +19:04 | 116 | TT | LANE Jessica Rush | 29 | Rush | 18:54 18:54 | ||||
81 | 81 | +21:22 | 155 | Sprint | ARBUCKLE Libby New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 21:12 21:12 | ||||
DNF | 121 | Climber | ROBERTS Emma Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 28 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 23 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Classic | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | 20 | Bepink | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Classic | VESTY Amy Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 35 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Classic | MORTON Abigail New Zealand | 17 | New Zealand | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Sprint | MOBERG Emilie Team Virtu Cycling Women | 26 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Sprint | MCMULLEN Rylee Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 22 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | TT | GAFINOVITZ Rotem WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 25 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Climber | HODGES Kendelle Specialized Women's Racing | 26 | Specialized Women's Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 17 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Climber | CURE Amy Wiggle High5 | 25 | Wiggle High5 | - | ||||||
DNF | 112 | Climber | CULVER Charlotte Rush | 21 | Rush | - | ||||||
DNS | 34 | TT | KNETEMANN Roxane Alé Cipollini | 30 | Alé Cipollini | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 146 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 26 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 2 | 3:20:00 | .. | ||
2 | 21 | Classic | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 31 | Sprint | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | 27 | Alé Cipollini | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
4 | 54 | Classic | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | 29 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
5 | 141 | TT | GARFOOT Katrin Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 36 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
6 | 41 | Sprint | BRONZINI Giorgia Cylance Pro Cycling | 34 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
7 | 2 | Climber | KOSTER Anouska WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 24 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
8 | 143 | Classic | CROMWELL Tiffany Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
9 | 61 | Sprint | BUURMAN Eva Trek - Drops | 23 | Trek - Drops | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
10 | 51 | GC | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | 23 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
11 | 84 | TT | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Virtu Cycling Women | 32 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
12 | 43 | Climber | RATTO Rossella Cylance Pro Cycling | 24 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | Classic | CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Wiggle High5 | 28 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
14 | 111 | Classic | BROWN Grace Rush | 25 | Rush | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
15 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
16 | 101 | Climber | MCILROY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 36 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
17 | 3 | TT | MARKUS Riejanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 23 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
18 | 55 | Climber | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | 22 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
19 | 102 | Classic | LUCAS Sharlotte Specialized Women's Racing | 26 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
20 | 83 | Sprint | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna Team Virtu Cycling Women | 28 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
21 | 114 | Climber | BARROW Justine Rush | 38 | Rush | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
23 | 152 | Climber | ANDERSON Grace New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
24 | 142 | Climber | NEYLAN Rachel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 35 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | Climber | PALADIN Soraya Alé Cipollini | 24 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
26 | 105 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 35 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
27 | 94 | TT | CLEVENGER Erica Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 23 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
28 | 75 | Climber | MAGNALDI Erica Bepink | 25 | Bepink | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
29 | 14 | Classic | YONAMINE Eri Wiggle High5 | 26 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
30 | 1 | Climber | KOREVAAR Jeanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 21 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
31 | 44 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Cylance Pro Cycling | 31 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
32 | 62 | Climber | HAMMES Kathrin Trek - Drops | 29 | Trek - Drops | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | Climber | CROOKS Jenelle Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
34 | 52 | TT | BUSS Kathryn Team TIBCO - SVB | 24 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
35 | 53 | Climber | GRANT Emma Team TIBCO - SVB | 26 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
36 | 4 | Climber | STULTIENS Sabrina WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 24 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
37 | 91 | Classic | MEJÍAS Marlies Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 25 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | Sprint | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Cylance Pro Cycling | 28 | Cylance Pro Cycling | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | Classic | SWINKELS Karlijn Alé Cipollini | 19 | Alé Cipollini | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | Sprint | ERIĆ Jelena Cylance Pro Cycling | 22 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 5:32 | .. | |||
41 | 64 | Sprint | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek - Drops | 20 | Trek - Drops | ,, 5:32 | .. | |||
42 | 95 | Climber | POWLESS Shayna Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 24 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 5:32 | .. | |||
43 | 93 | TT | LECHUGA Scotti Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 35 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 5:32 | .. | |||
44 | 103 | TT | PERRY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 27 | Specialized Women's Racing | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
45 | 123 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 26 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
46 | 134 | Climber | HARRIS Ella Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 19 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
47 | 63 | Classic | PARK Annasley Trek - Drops | 21 | Trek - Drops | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
48 | 104 | Sprint | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | 22 | Specialized Women's Racing | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
49 | 156 | Sprint | JAMIESON Amanda New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
50 | 132 | Sprint | SMITH Kate Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 18 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
51 | 131 | Sprint | RIPPON Lydia Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 20 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
52 | 85 | TT | NORMAN HANSEN Louise Team Virtu Cycling Women | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
53 | 36 | Climber | HAGIWARA Mayuko Alé Cipollini | 31 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
54 | 144 | Sprint | MULLENS Peta Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
55 | 23 | Classic | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
56 | 74 | Sprint | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria Bepink | 21 | Bepink | ,, 8:44 | .. | |||
57 | 76 | Sprint | MORZENTI Lisa Bepink | 20 | Bepink | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
58 | 113 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Rush | 30 | Rush | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
59 | 124 | Classic | COLLIGAN Jade Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 22 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |||
60 | 122 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 23 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
61 | 125 | Classic | SNEDDON Abby Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 24 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
62 | 136 | Classic | KERR Britney Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 17 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
63 | 153 | Sprint | O'BRIEN Connie New Zealand | 17 | New Zealand | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
64 | 33 | Sprint | TREVISI Anna Alé Cipollini | 25 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
65 | 11 | TT | EDMONDSON Annette Wiggle High5 | 26 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
66 | 5 | Sprint | VAN DE REE Monique WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 29 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
67 | 56 | Sprint | RYAN Kendall Team TIBCO - SVB | 25 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
68 | 92 | Sprint | MORSHEAD Danielle Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 21 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
69 | 115 | TT | COLDWELL Lucy Rush | 33 | Rush | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
70 | 15 | Sprint | BARBIERI Rachele Wiggle High5 | 20 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
71 | 46 | Sprint | BRECK Holly Cylance Pro Cycling | 25 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
72 | 151 | Climber | HARVEY Mikayla New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | Classic | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | 22 | Bepink | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | TT | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | 35 | Bepink | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | Sprint | GUARISCHI Barbara Team Virtu Cycling Women | 27 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
76 | 86 | TT | SCHMIDT Trine Team Virtu Cycling Women | 29 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
77 | 24 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
78 | 65 | TT | WEAVER Molly Trek - Drops | 23 | Trek - Drops | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
79 | 66 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek - Drops | 28 | Trek - Drops | ,, 16:59 | .. | |||
80 | 116 | TT | LANE Jessica Rush | 29 | Rush | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
81 | 155 | Sprint | ARBUCKLE Libby New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 21:22 21:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | Sprint | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | 27 | Alé Cipollini | 16 | +16 | |
2 | 146 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 26 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10 | +10 | |
3 | 21 | Classic | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
4 | 124 | Classic | COLLIGAN Jade Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 22 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 141 | TT | GARFOOT Katrin Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 36 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4 | +4 | |
6 | 91 | Classic | MEJÍAS Marlies Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 25 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 4 | +4 | |
7 | 54 | Classic | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | 29 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 2 | +2 | |
8 | 42 | Sprint | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Cylance Pro Cycling | 28 | Cylance Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Warburton (57.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLIGAN Jade | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 6 | 3″ |
2 | HOSKING Chloe | Alé Cipollini | 4 | 2″ |
3 | JACKSON Alison | Team TIBCO - SVB | 2 | 1″ |
Sprint | Healesville (91.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOSKING Chloe | Alé Cipollini | 6 | 3″ |
2 | MEJÍAS Marlies | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 4 | 2″ |
3 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta | Cylance Pro Cycling | 2 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAPMAN Brodie | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10 | 10″ |
2 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 6″ |
3 | HOSKING Chloe | Alé Cipollini | 6 | 4″ |
4 | GARFOOT Katrin | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4 |
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152 | Climber | ANDERSON Grace New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 3:21:12 | .. | |
2 | 1 | Climber | KOREVAAR Jeanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 21 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 35 | Classic | SWINKELS Karlijn Alé Cipollini | 19 | Alé Cipollini | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
4 | 45 | Sprint | ERIĆ Jelena Cylance Pro Cycling | 22 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 4:20 | .. | |
5 | 64 | Sprint | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek - Drops | 20 | Trek - Drops | ,, 4:20 | .. | |
6 | 134 | Climber | HARRIS Ella Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 19 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |
7 | 63 | Classic | PARK Annasley Trek - Drops | 21 | Trek - Drops | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |
8 | 156 | Sprint | JAMIESON Amanda New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |
9 | 132 | Sprint | SMITH Kate Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 18 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |
10 | 131 | Sprint | RIPPON Lydia Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 20 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | ,, 7:32 | .. | |
11 | 74 | Sprint | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria Bepink | 21 | Bepink | ,, 7:32 | .. | |
12 | 76 | Sprint | MORZENTI Lisa Bepink | 20 | Bepink | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
13 | 136 | Sprint | KERR Britney Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 17 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |
14 | 153 | Sprint | O'BRIEN Connie New Zealand | 17 | New Zealand | ,, 15:27 | .. | |
15 | 92 | Sprint | MORSHEAD Danielle Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 21 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 15:27 | .. | |
16 | 15 | Sprint | BARBIERI Rachele Wiggle High5 | 20 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 15:27 | .. | |
17 | 151 | Climber | HARVEY Mikayla New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | ,, 15:27 | .. | |
18 | 155 | Sprint | ARBUCKLE Libby New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 20:10 20:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 146 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 26 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 44 | +44 | |
2 | 62 | Climber | HAMMES Kathrin Trek - Drops | 29 | Trek - Drops | 28 | +28 | |
3 | 21 | Classic | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | +14 | |
4 | 141 | TT | GARFOOT Katrin Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 36 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4 | +4 | |
5 | 32 | Climber | PALADIN Soraya Alé Cipollini | 24 | Alé Cipollini | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Warburton (63.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAPMAN Brodie | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 |
2 | HAMMES Kathrin | Trek - Drops | 12 |
3 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 |
4 | PALADIN Soraya | Alé Cipollini | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Mount Saint Leonard (103.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAPMAN Brodie | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 24 |
2 | HAMMES Kathrin | Trek - Drops | 16 |
3 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 |
4 | GARFOOT Katrin | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Australia | NAT | 10:02:34 | .. |
2 | Mitchelton-Scott | UCI | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | UCI | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
4 | Team TIBCO - SVB | UCI | ,, 1:02 | .. |
5 | Specialized Women's Racing | CLUB | ,, 1:02 | .. |
6 | Cylance Pro Cycling | UCI | ,, 1:02 | .. |
7 | Trek - Drops | UCI | 5:22 5:22 | .. |
8 | Alé Cipollini | UCI | ,, 5:22 | .. |
9 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | UCI | 6:32 6:32 | .. |
10 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | UCI | 8:34 8:34 | .. |
11 | Rush | CLUB | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
12 | Wiggle High5 | UCI | 16:29 16:29 | .. |
13 | Bepink | UCI | 18:32 18:32 | .. |
14 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | CLUB | 22:05 22:05 | .. |
15 | New Zealand | NAT | 23:58 23:58 | .. |
16 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | CLUB | -9:24:42 -9:24:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10:02:34 |
2 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:08 |
3 | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 1:02 |
4 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, |
5 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, |
6 | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, |
7 | Trek - Drops | 5:22 |
8 | Alé Cipollini | ,, |
9 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 6:32 |
10 | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 8:34 |
11 | Rush | 11:13 |
12 | Wiggle High5 | 16:29 |
13 | Bepink | 18:32 |
14 | Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team | 22:05 |
15 | New Zealand | 23:58 |
16 | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 37:52 |
Race information
- Date:30 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.02 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:123.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:87
- Vert. meters:1890
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: