The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | ▲24 | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 25 | 4:58:21 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 25 | 14 | 0:45 0:45 | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | MERRICK Jenna Mike Greer Homes | Mike Greer Homes | 20 | 11 | 1:38 1:38 | |
5 | 41 | ▲36 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 15 | 8 | 1:48 1:48 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | HERFOSS Emily Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10 | 6 | 1:54 1:54 | |
7 | 35 | ▲28 | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5 | 4 | 2:20 2:20 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 3 | 2:37 2:37 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 3 | 2 | 2:52 2:52 | |
10 | 10 | - | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 3 | 1 | 3:00 3:00 | |
11 | 38 | ▲27 | HARRIS Holly Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 3:17 3:17 | |||
12 | 1 | ▼11 | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 3:23 3:23 | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | STANNARD Elizabeth Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 4:12 4:12 | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 5:30 5:30 | |||
15 | 58 | ▲43 | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 6:08 6:08 | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:09 6:09 | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | PAINE Deborah New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 6:09 | |||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | JAMIESON Amanda Mike Greer Homes | Mike Greer Homes | 7:20 7:20 | |||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 7:20 | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Mike Greer Homes | Mike Greer Homes | ,, 7:20 | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | Bepink | ,, 7:20 | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | WHITELAW Vicki Sydney University | Sydney University | ,, 7:20 | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | MCCALLUM Kirsty New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 7:20 | |||
24 | 53 | ▲29 | GIGANTE Sarah Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:39 7:39 | |||
25 | 52 | ▲27 | JEFFERIES Annelise KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | ,, 7:39 | |||
26 | 50 | ▲24 | EASTWOOD Jemma Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | ,, 7:39 | |||
27 | 14 | ▼13 | BOOTH Anna Sydney University | Sydney University | 8:19 8:19 | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | PRATT Jessica Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 8:19 | |||
29 | 45 | ▲16 | LUCAS Sharlotte Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:35 8:35 | |||
30 | 56 | ▲26 | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:52 8:52 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:53 8:53 | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 8:55 8:55 | |||
33 | 57 | ▲24 | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | Bepink | 9:17 9:17 | |||
34 | 17 | ▼17 | STEIGENGA Nicole Bepink | Bepink | 9:49 9:49 | |||
35 | 12 | ▼23 | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10:01 10:01 | |||
36 | 4 | ▼32 | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:05 10:05 | |||
37 | 16 | ▼21 | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10:15 10:15 | |||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | KASPER Romy Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | ,, 10:15 | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 10:22 10:22 | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | LIPP Annamarie New Zealand | New Zealand | 10:31 10:31 | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 10:31 | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | RICARDO Gina Sydney University | Sydney University | 10:34 10:34 | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | MATTOCKS Briony Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 10:34 | |||
44 | 61 | ▲17 | FRASER Elyse New Zealand | New Zealand | 11:06 11:06 | |||
45 | 3 | ▼42 | HENTTALA Lotta Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 12:05 12:05 | |||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 12:19 12:19 | |||
47 | 33 | ▼14 | HANSON Lauretta Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 12:20 12:20 | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | MUNDY Jessica Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 12:35 12:35 | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | ROBERTS Emma KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 14:08 14:08 | |||
50 | 36 | ▼14 | MACDONALD Nicola Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 14:56 14:56 | |||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:56 | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | MORTON Abigail New Zealand | New Zealand | 15:05 15:05 | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | LOUW Anya Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 16:35 16:35 | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | NIGHTINGALE Stella Mike Greer Homes | Mike Greer Homes | 18:54 18:54 | |||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza Bepink | Bepink | 19:18 19:18 | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | PETTENON Jennifer Gusto StepFWD KOM | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 21:27 21:27 | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | DEACON Kirsty KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 21:45 21:45 | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | STEPHENS Rebecca KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 34:52 34:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 January 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.09 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:91.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:96
- Vert. meters:1374
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: