The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 15 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 5 | 2:28:02 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:36 | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 2 | 0:39 0:39 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:45 | 1 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | 27 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:39 | ||
4 | 5 | +1:48 | 33 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | 27 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 1 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
5 | 4 | +1:38 | 113 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
6 | 6 | +1:54 | 51 | Classic | HERFOSS Emily Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 24 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
7 | 7 | +2:20 | 36 | Climber | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | 25 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
8 | 8 | +2:37 | 16 | Classic | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
9 | 9 | +2:52 | 2 | Classic | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | 30 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
10 | 10 | +3:00 | 71 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 20 | Specialized Women's Racing | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
11 | 11 | +3:17 | 76 | Climber | HARRIS Holly Specialized Women's Racing | 23 | Specialized Women's Racing | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
12 | 12 | +3:23 | 21 | Sprint | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | 28 | Alé Cipollini | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
13 | 13 | +4:12 | 83 | Climber | STANNARD Elizabeth Gusto StepFWD KOM | 21 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
14 | 15 | +6:08 | 35 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | 29 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
15 | 14 | +5:30 | 74 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 36 | Specialized Women's Racing | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
16 | 16 | +6:09 | 13 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
17 | 17 | +6:09 | 61 | Climber | PAINE Deborah New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | ,, 5:59 | ||||
18 | 19 | +7:20 | 72 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | 31 | Specialized Women's Racing | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
19 | 18 | +7:20 | 111 | Sprint | JAMIESON Amanda Mike Greer Homes | 21 | Mike Greer Homes | ,, 7:10 | ||||
20 | 24 | +7:39 | 56 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 7:10 | ||||
21 | 23 | +7:20 | 63 | Climber | MCCALLUM Kirsty New Zealand | 26 | New Zealand | ,, 7:10 | ||||
22 | 25 | +7:39 | 106 | Climber | JEFFERIES Annelise KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 26 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | ,, 7:10 | ||||
23 | 21 | +7:20 | 43 | Classic | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | 21 | Bepink | ,, 7:10 | ||||
24 | 20 | +7:20 | 114 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | ,, 7:10 | ||||
25 | 22 | +7:20 | 95 | TT | WHITELAW Vicki Sydney University | 42 | Sydney University | ,, 7:10 | ||||
26 | 26 | +7:39 | 86 | Classic | EASTWOOD Jemma Gusto StepFWD KOM | 19 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | ,, 7:10 | ||||
27 | 49 | +14:08 | 105 | Climber | ROBERTS Emma KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 29 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
28 | 30 | +8:52 | 4 | GC | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | 24 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
29 | 27 | +8:19 | 93 | Sprint | BOOTH Anna Sydney University | 29 | Sydney University | ,, 8:09 | ||||
30 | 29 | +8:35 | 3 | Classic | LUCAS Sharlotte Team TIBCO - SVB | 27 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 8:09 | ||||
31 | 28 | +8:19 | 55 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 8:09 | ||||
32 | 33 | +9:17 | 42 | Classic | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | 23 | Bepink | ,, 8:09 | ||||
33 | 44 | +11:06 | 62 | Sprint | FRASER Elyse New Zealand | 30 | New Zealand | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
34 | 31 | +8:53 | 5 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | 32 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
35 | 32 | +8:55 | 73 | Sprint | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | 23 | Specialized Women's Racing | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
36 | 34 | +9:49 | 44 | Sprint | STEIGENGA Nicole Bepink | 21 | Bepink | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
37 | 35 | +10:01 | 52 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 27 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 9:51 9:51 | ||||
38 | 40 | +10:31 | 65 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
39 | 43 | +10:34 | 75 | Sprint | MATTOCKS Briony Specialized Women's Racing | 34 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 10:05 | ||||
40 | 42 | +10:34 | 96 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Sydney University | 24 | Sydney University | ,, 10:05 | ||||
41 | 37 | +10:15 | 53 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 10:05 | ||||
42 | 38 | +10:15 | 26 | Sprint | KASPER Romy Alé Cipollini | 30 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 10:05 | ||||
43 | 39 | +10:22 | 23 | Climber | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Alé Cipollini | 21 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 10:05 | ||||
44 | 41 | +10:31 | 6 | Climber | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | 23 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 10:05 | ||||
45 | 36 | +10:05 | 12 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
46 | 46 | +12:19 | 25 | Sprint | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Alé Cipollini | 22 | Alé Cipollini | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
47 | 45 | +12:05 | 32 | Classic | HENTTALA Lotta Trek-Segafredo Women | 29 | Trek-Segafredo Women | ,, 12:06 | ||||
48 | 48 | +12:35 | 81 | Climber | MUNDY Jessica Gusto StepFWD KOM | 24 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | ,, 12:06 | ||||
49 | 47 | +12:20 | 31 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Trek-Segafredo Women | 24 | Trek-Segafredo Women | ,, 12:06 | ||||
50 | 54 | +18:54 | 115 | Sprint | NIGHTINGALE Stella Mike Greer Homes | 17 | Mike Greer Homes | ,, 12:06 | ||||
51 | 56 | +21:27 | 85 | TT | PETTENON Jennifer Gusto StepFWD KOM | 44 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
52 | 52 | +15:05 | 66 | TT | MORTON Abigail New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | ,, 14:39 | ||||
53 | 51 | +14:56 | 14 | Classic | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:39 | ||||
54 | 53 | +16:35 | 54 | Classic | LOUW Anya Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 14:39 | ||||
55 | 50 | +14:56 | 84 | Sprint | MACDONALD Nicola Gusto StepFWD KOM | 20 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | ,, 14:39 | ||||
56 | 55 | +19:18 | 45 | TT | MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza Bepink | 22 | Bepink | 18:57 18:57 | ||||
57 | 57 | +21:45 | 103 | Sprint | DEACON Kirsty KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 22 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 21:16 21:16 | ||||
58 | 58 | +34:52 | 101 | Sprint | STEPHENS Rebecca KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 33 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 21:19 21:19 | ||||
OTL | 22 | Classic | YONAMINE Eri Alé Cipollini | 27 | Alé Cipollini | - | ||||||
OTL | 24 | Classic | RAIMONDI Jessica Alé Cipollini | 19 | Alé Cipollini | - | ||||||
OTL | 92 | Classic | DARMODY Jennifer Sydney University | 27 | Sydney University | - | ||||||
OTL | 94 | Classic | COLLIGAN Jade Sydney University | 23 | Sydney University | - | ||||||
OTL | 91 | Classic | VESTY Amy Sydney University | 36 | Sydney University | - | ||||||
OTL | 116 | Sprint | BARTRAM Hannah Mike Greer Homes | 17 | Mike Greer Homes | - | ||||||
OTL | 112 | Sprint | ARBUCKLE Libby Mike Greer Homes | 19 | Mike Greer Homes | - | ||||||
OTL | 102 | Sprint | BREMNER Bridget KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 44 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | TT | JOHNSON Ione New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | BARBIERI Rachele Bepink | 21 | Bepink | - | ||||||
DNS | 34 | Sprint | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek-Segafredo Women | 21 | Trek-Segafredo Women | - | ||||||
DNS | 82 | Sprint | LEBEDEV Veronica Gusto StepFWD KOM | 22 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | - | ||||||
DNS | 104 | TT | BANERJEE Katie KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 45 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | ▲24 | 15 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 25 | 4:58:21 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | 27 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 25 | 14 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 113 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | 20 | 11 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
5 | 41 | ▲36 | 33 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | 27 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 15 | 8 | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | HERFOSS Emily Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 24 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10 | 6 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
7 | 35 | ▲28 | 36 | Climber | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | 25 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5 | 4 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 3 | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | 30 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 3 | 2 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 71 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 20 | Specialized Women's Racing | 3 | 1 | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
11 | 38 | ▲27 | 76 | Climber | HARRIS Holly Specialized Women's Racing | 23 | Specialized Women's Racing | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||||
12 | 1 | ▼11 | 21 | Sprint | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | 28 | Alé Cipollini | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 83 | Climber | STANNARD Elizabeth Gusto StepFWD KOM | 21 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 74 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 36 | Specialized Women's Racing | 5:30 5:30 | .. | ||||
15 | 58 | ▲43 | 35 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | 29 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 6:08 6:08 | .. | ||||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 13 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 61 | Climber | PAINE Deborah New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | ,, 6:09 | .. | ||||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | JAMIESON Amanda Mike Greer Homes | 21 | Mike Greer Homes | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 72 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | 31 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | 21 | Bepink | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 95 | TT | WHITELAW Vicki Sydney University | 42 | Sydney University | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 63 | Climber | MCCALLUM Kirsty New Zealand | 26 | New Zealand | ,, 7:20 | .. | ||||
24 | 53 | ▲29 | 56 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||||
25 | 52 | ▲27 | 106 | Climber | JEFFERIES Annelise KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 26 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | ,, 7:39 | .. | ||||
26 | 50 | ▲24 | 86 | Classic | EASTWOOD Jemma Gusto StepFWD KOM | 19 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | ,, 7:39 | .. | ||||
27 | 14 | ▼13 | 93 | Sprint | BOOTH Anna Sydney University | 29 | Sydney University | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 8:19 | .. | ||||
29 | 45 | ▲16 | 3 | Classic | LUCAS Sharlotte Team TIBCO - SVB | 27 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||||
30 | 56 | ▲26 | 4 | GC | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | 24 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | 32 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | 23 | Specialized Women's Racing | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||||
33 | 57 | ▲24 | 42 | Classic | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | 23 | Bepink | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||||
34 | 17 | ▼17 | 44 | Sprint | STEIGENGA Nicole Bepink | 21 | Bepink | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||||
35 | 12 | ▼23 | 52 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 27 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||||
36 | 4 | ▼32 | 12 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:05 10:05 | .. | ||||
37 | 16 | ▼21 | 53 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 26 | Sprint | KASPER Romy Alé Cipollini | 30 | Alé Cipollini | ,, 10:15 | .. | ||||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 23 | Climber | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Alé Cipollini | 21 | Alé Cipollini | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 65 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | 23 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 10:31 | .. | ||||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 96 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Sydney University | 24 | Sydney University | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 75 | Sprint | MATTOCKS Briony Specialized Women's Racing | 34 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 10:34 | .. | ||||
44 | 61 | ▲17 | 62 | Sprint | FRASER Elyse New Zealand | 30 | New Zealand | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||||
45 | 3 | ▼42 | 32 | Classic | HENTTALA Lotta Trek-Segafredo Women | 29 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 25 | Sprint | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Alé Cipollini | 22 | Alé Cipollini | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||||
47 | 33 | ▼14 | 31 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Trek-Segafredo Women | 24 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 81 | Climber | MUNDY Jessica Gusto StepFWD KOM | 24 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 105 | Climber | ROBERTS Emma KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 29 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||||
50 | 36 | ▼14 | 84 | Sprint | MACDONALD Nicola Gusto StepFWD KOM | 20 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | 14 | Classic | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:56 | .. | ||||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 66 | Classic | MORTON Abigail New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 15:05 15:05 | .. | ||||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 54 | Classic | LOUW Anya Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 115 | Sprint | NIGHTINGALE Stella Mike Greer Homes | 17 | Mike Greer Homes | 18:54 18:54 | .. | ||||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 45 | TT | MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza Bepink | 22 | Bepink | 19:18 19:18 | .. | ||||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 85 | TT | PETTENON Jennifer Gusto StepFWD KOM | 44 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 21:27 21:27 | .. | ||||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | DEACON Kirsty KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 22 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 101 | Sprint | STEPHENS Rebecca KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 33 | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 34:52 34:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Sprint | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | 28 | Alé Cipollini | 28 | +12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | +6 | |
3 | - | 15 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | +10 | ||
4 | - | 1 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | 27 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 32 | Classic | HENTTALA Lotta Trek-Segafredo Women | 29 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 8 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | 25 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | - | 33 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | 27 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 4 | +4 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 25 | Sprint | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Alé Cipollini | 22 | Alé Cipollini | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 1 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | 27 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 2 | Classic | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | 30 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 35 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | 29 | Trek-Segafredo Women | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 113 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | 4 | +4 | |
7 | 114 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | 4 | +4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 113 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | 4:59:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 20 | Specialized Women's Racing | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 83 | Climber | STANNARD Elizabeth Gusto StepFWD KOM | 21 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 61 | Climber | PAINE Deborah New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | JAMIESON Amanda Mike Greer Homes | 21 | Mike Greer Homes | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Mike Greer Homes | 18 | Mike Greer Homes | ,, 5:42 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | 21 | Bepink | ,, 5:42 | .. | |
8 | - | 56 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
9 | - | 86 | Classic | EASTWOOD Jemma Gusto StepFWD KOM | 19 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | ,, 6:01 | .. | ||
10 | - | 55 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 6:41 6:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | UCI | 14:58:26 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | Trek-Segafredo Women | UCI | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Specialized Women's Racing | CLUB | 8:17 8:17 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team TIBCO - SVB | UCI | 8:37 8:37 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Mike Greer Homes | CLUB | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | New Zealand | NAT | 19:03 19:03 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Gusto StepFWD KOM | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | Alé Cipollini | UCI | 20:49 20:49 | .. |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | Bepink | UCI | 21:58 21:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Sydney University | CLUB | 22:50 22:50 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | KOM Financial Advice Racing Team | 36:03 36:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 January 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.09 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:91.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:96
- Vert. meters:1374
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: