The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:40 | 71 | Climber | HARRIS Ella New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | 16 | 20 | 1:36:43 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:44 | 23 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Team TIBCO - SVB | 19 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 12 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:12 | 91 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 21 | Specialized Women's Racing | 6 | 5 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:22 | 35 | Classic | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | 27 | Astana Womens Team | 5 | 4 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
6 | 8 | +1:34 | 81 | Climber | BARROW Justine Roxsolt Attaquer | 40 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 4 | 3 | 0:44 0:44 | ||
7 | 9 | +1:50 | 75 | Sprint | SHEPPARD Samara New Zealand | 29 | New Zealand | 3 | 2 | 1:00 1:00 | ||
8 | 6 | +1:04 | 53 | Climber | RAMIREZ Andrea Agolico | 20 | Agolico | 2 | 1 | 1:03 1:03 | ||
9 | 7 | +1:31 | 13 | Classic | CHURSINA Anastasiia Alé BTC Ljubljana | 24 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
10 | 10 | +2:22 | 54 | Climber | GUTIERREZ Ariadna Agolico | 28 | Agolico | ,, 1:32 | ||||
11 | 12 | +3:16 | 84 | GC | WILSON Bree Roxsolt Attaquer | 32 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
12 | 11 | +2:41 | 33 | Classic | RAGUSA Katia Astana Womens Team | 22 | Astana Womens Team | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
13 | 19 | +4:33 | 142 | Climber | MCCALLUM Kirsty Velo Project | 27 | Velo Project | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
14 | 13 | +3:40 | 21 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | 33 | Team TIBCO - SVB | ,, 3:43 | ||||
15 | 15 | +3:46 | 11 | TT | BOOGAARD Maaike Alé BTC Ljubljana | 21 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
16 | 17 | +3:47 | 61 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 22 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
17 | 18 | +3:47 | 83 | Classic | HERFOSS Emily Roxsolt Attaquer | 25 | Roxsolt Attaquer | ,, 3:46 | ||||
18 | 21 | +4:36 | 93 | Climber | HARRIS Holly Specialized Women's Racing | 24 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 3:46 | ||||
19 | 16 | +3:46 | 94 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 37 | Specialized Women's Racing | ,, 3:46 | ||||
20 | 20 | +4:36 | 56 | Climber | PRIETO Marcela Elizabeth Agolico | 27 | Agolico | ,, 3:46 | ||||
21 | 14 | +3:41 | 115 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 3:46 | ||||
22 | 32 | +8:30 | 86 | TT | WRIGHT Madeline Roxsolt Attaquer | 34 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
23 | 23 | +5:09 | 51 | Sprint | AHUMADA Denisse Aracely Agolico | 26 | Agolico | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
24 | 25 | +5:58 | 74 | Sprint | SWAIN Jorja New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | ,, 5:08 | ||||
25 | 22 | +5:05 | 82 | Sprint | MULLENS Peta Roxsolt Attaquer | 31 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
26 | 26 | +6:02 | 55 | TT | MORALES Jeniffer Agolico | 22 | Agolico | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
27 | 27 | +6:04 | 131 | Sprint | DEACON Kirsty Veris Racing | 23 | Veris Racing | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
28 | 24 | +5:48 | 6 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
29 | 40 | +13:06 | 125 | TT | FORSTER Alana Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 33 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
30 | 28 | +7:02 | 31 | Climber | IVANIUK Maryna Astana Womens Team | 29 | Astana Womens Team | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
31 | 29 | +7:35 | 52 | Climber | BARRERA Anet Agolico | 21 | Agolico | ,, 6:45 | ||||
32 | 38 | +12:12 | 92 | TT | PERRY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 29 | Specialized Women's Racing | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
33 | 45 | +15:18 | 121 | TT | VINE Bre Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 24 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | ,, 7:51 | ||||
34 | 31 | +8:21 | 63 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
35 | 30 | +8:17 | 73 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | ,, 8:16 | ||||
36 | 39 | +13:06 | 103 | Climber | MIANSAROW Georgia Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 27 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
37 | 33 | +10:00 | 141 | Sprint | FRASER Elyse Velo Project | 31 | Velo Project | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
38 | 35 | +11:21 | 2 | Classic | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
39 | 34 | +10:50 | 5 | Sprint | ROBERTS Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:49 | ||||
40 | 37 | +11:39 | 111 | Classic | EDWARDS Sophie Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 19 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 10:49 | ||||
41 | 36 | +11:32 | 96 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | 32 | Specialized Women's Racing | 11:32 11:32 | ||||
42 | 41 | +13:20 | 102 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 25 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
43 | 42 | +13:20 | 143 | Sprint | DANFORD Georgia Velo Project | 20 | Velo Project | ,, 12:30 | ||||
44 | 43 | +14:36 | 126 | Classic | ATKINS Julia Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 23 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
45 | 52 | +21:47 | 146 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 14:20 14:20 | ||||
46 | 46 | +15:35 | 72 | Sprint | BARTRAM Hannah New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
47 | 49 | +19:12 | 66 | TT | TURNER Catelyn Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 17 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
48 | 44 | +14:49 | 62 | Classic | TALBOT Josie Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 23 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 14:48 | ||||
49 | 51 | +20:22 | 25 | Classic | LUCAS Sharlotte Team TIBCO - SVB | 28 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
50 | 47 | +17:21 | 144 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 16:34 16:34 | ||||
51 | 48 | +18:13 | 134 | TT | BRUNTON-MAKEHAM Grace Veris Racing | 30 | Veris Racing | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
52 | 54 | +24:54 | 133 | Classic | WOOLSTON Kathryn Veris Racing | 50 | Veris Racing | 17:27 17:27 | ||||
53 | 53 | +22:01 | 136 | Sprint | FITYUS Lucie Veris Racing | 19 | Veris Racing | 17:40 17:40 | ||||
54 | 55 | +26:22 | 122 | Sprint | SMITH Pia Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 27 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 18:55 18:55 | ||||
55 | 50 | +19:45 | 104 | Sprint | DARMODY Jennifer Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 28 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | ,, 18:55 | ||||
OTL | 26 | Sprint | KESSLER Nina Team TIBCO - SVB | 31 | Team TIBCO - SVB | - | ||||||
OTL | 22 | TT | CLEVENGER Erica Team TIBCO - SVB | 25 | Team TIBCO - SVB | - | ||||||
OTL | 16 | Sprint | TREVISI Anna Alé BTC Ljubljana | 27 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | - | ||||||
OTL | 76 | Sprint | NIGHTINGALE Stella New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | - | ||||||
OTL | 65 | Sprint | SEWELL Francesca Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 17 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | - | ||||||
OTL | 64 | Classic | MORAN Chloe Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | - | ||||||
OTL | 106 | Sprint | PRATT Emma Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 20 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 145 | Sprint | MCMULLEN Rylee Velo Project | 24 | Velo Project | - | ||||||
OTL | 114 | Classic | MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 19 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | - | ||||||
OTL | 113 | Classic | LOUW Anya Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 19 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Classic | PATTARO Francesca Astana Womens Team | 24 | Astana Womens Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | Classic | VESTY Amy Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 37 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Classic | LANGHAM Amalia Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 19 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ▲15 | 1 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 125 | 100 | 3:52:38 | .. | ||
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 91 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 21 | Specialized Women's Racing | 85 | 70 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | 27 | Astana Womens Team | 70 | 50 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
4 | 29 | ▲25 | 71 | Climber | HARRIS Ella New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | 60 | 36 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
5 | 38 | ▲33 | 23 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Team TIBCO - SVB | 19 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 50 | 28 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 53 | Climber | RAMIREZ Andrea Agolico | 20 | Agolico | 40 | 24 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 13 | Classic | CHURSINA Anastasiia Alé BTC Ljubljana | 24 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 35 | 20 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
8 | 40 | ▲32 | 81 | Climber | BARROW Justine Roxsolt Attaquer | 40 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 30 | 18 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
9 | 37 | ▲28 | 75 | Sprint | SHEPPARD Samara New Zealand | 29 | New Zealand | 25 | 16 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
10 | 33 | ▲23 | 54 | Climber | GUTIERREZ Ariadna Agolico | 28 | Agolico | 20 | 14 | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 33 | Classic | RAGUSA Katia Astana Womens Team | 22 | Astana Womens Team | 15 | 12 | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 84 | GC | WILSON Bree Roxsolt Attaquer | 32 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 10 | 10 | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
13 | 4 | ▼9 | 21 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | 33 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5 | 8 | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 115 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 5 | 7 | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | BOOGAARD Maaike Alé BTC Ljubljana | 21 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 5 | 6 | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 37 | Specialized Women's Racing | 3 | 5 | ,, 3:46 | .. | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 22 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 3 | 4 | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 83 | Classic | HERFOSS Emily Roxsolt Attaquer | 25 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 3 | 3 | ,, 3:47 | .. | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 142 | Climber | MCCALLUM Kirsty Velo Project | 27 | Velo Project | 3 | 2 | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 56 | Climber | PRIETO Marcela Elizabeth Agolico | 27 | Agolico | 3 | 1 | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
21 | 48 | ▲27 | 93 | Climber | HARRIS Holly Specialized Women's Racing | 24 | Specialized Women's Racing | 3 | ,, 4:36 | .. | |||
22 | 5 | ▼17 | 82 | Sprint | MULLENS Peta Roxsolt Attaquer | 31 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 3 | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 51 | Sprint | AHUMADA Denisse Aracely Agolico | 26 | Agolico | 3 | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 74 | Sprint | SWAIN Jorja New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 3 | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
26 | 46 | ▲20 | 55 | TT | MORALES Jeniffer Agolico | 22 | Agolico | 6:02 6:02 | .. | ||||
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 131 | Sprint | DEACON Kirsty Veris Racing | 23 | Veris Racing | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | IVANIUK Maryna Astana Womens Team | 29 | Astana Womens Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 52 | Climber | BARRERA Anet Agolico | 21 | Agolico | 7:35 7:35 | .. | ||||
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 73 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 63 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 8:21 8:21 | .. | ||||
32 | 53 | ▲21 | 86 | TT | WRIGHT Madeline Roxsolt Attaquer | 34 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 8:30 8:30 | .. | ||||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | 141 | Sprint | FRASER Elyse Velo Project | 31 | Velo Project | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||||
34 | 9 | ▼25 | 5 | Sprint | ROBERTS Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 2 | Classic | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||||
36 | 6 | ▼30 | 96 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | 32 | Specialized Women's Racing | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | EDWARDS Sophie Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 19 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | 92 | TT | PERRY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 29 | Specialized Women's Racing | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | 103 | TT | MIANSAROW Georgia Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 27 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 13:06 13:06 | .. | ||||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | 125 | TT | FORSTER Alana Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 33 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | ,, 13:06 | .. | ||||
41 | 28 | ▼13 | 102 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 25 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 13:20 13:20 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | DANFORD Georgia Velo Project | 20 | Velo Project | ,, 13:20 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | ATKINS Julia Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 23 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 14:36 14:36 | .. | ||||
44 | 12 | ▼32 | 62 | Classic | TALBOT Josie Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 23 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 14:49 14:49 | .. | ||||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 121 | Classic | VINE Bre Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 24 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 15:18 15:18 | .. | ||||
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 72 | Sprint | BARTRAM Hannah New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||||
47 | 27 | ▼20 | 144 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||||
48 | 30 | ▼18 | 134 | TT | BRUNTON-MAKEHAM Grace Veris Racing | 30 | Veris Racing | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 66 | TT | TURNER Catelyn Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 17 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 104 | TT | DARMODY Jennifer Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 28 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | 19:45 19:45 | .. | ||||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 25 | Classic | LUCAS Sharlotte Team TIBCO - SVB | 28 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 20:22 20:22 | .. | ||||
52 | 67 | ▲15 | 146 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | FITYUS Lucie Veris Racing | 19 | Veris Racing | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 133 | Classic | WOOLSTON Kathryn Veris Racing | 50 | Veris Racing | 24:54 24:54 | .. | ||||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 122 | Classic | SMITH Pia Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 27 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 26:22 26:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Classic | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | 27 | Astana Womens Team | 10 | - | |
2 | - | 71 | Climber | HARRIS Ella New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | 10 | +10 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | MULLENS Peta Roxsolt Attaquer | 31 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 10 | +4 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 115 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 10 | +4 | |
5 | - | 23 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Team TIBCO - SVB | 19 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 21 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | 33 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 8 | - | |
7 | - | 92 | TT | PERRY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 29 | Specialized Women's Racing | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | - | 144 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 1 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | - | 91 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 21 | Specialized Women's Racing | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 13 | Classic | CHURSINA Anastasiia Alé BTC Ljubljana | 24 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 4 | +2 | |
12 | - | 94 | TT | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | 37 | Specialized Women's Racing | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 96 | Classic | RAYNOLDS Matilda Specialized Women's Racing | 32 | Specialized Women's Racing | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71 | Climber | HARRIS Ella New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 23 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Team TIBCO - SVB | 19 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 92 | TT | PERRY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | 29 | Specialized Women's Racing | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 1 | Climber | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 81 | Climber | BARROW Justine Roxsolt Attaquer | 40 | Roxsolt Attaquer | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 91 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 21 | Specialized Women's Racing | 4 | +4 | |
7 | 74 | Sprint | SWAIN Jorja New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 4 | +4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | GUNNING Jaime Specialized Women's Racing | 21 | Specialized Women's Racing | 3:52:50 | .. | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | HARRIS Ella New Zealand | 21 | New Zealand | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 23 | Climber | GIGANTE Sarah Team TIBCO - SVB | 19 | Team TIBCO - SVB | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Climber | RAMIREZ Andrea Agolico | 20 | Agolico | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | BOOGAARD Maaike Alé BTC Ljubljana | 21 | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | SWAIN Jorja New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 52 | Climber | BARRERA Anet Agolico | 21 | Agolico | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | MERRICK Jenna New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 5 | Sprint | ROBERTS Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | EDWARDS Sophie Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 19 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | DANFORD Georgia Velo Project | 20 | Velo Project | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 72 | Sprint | BARTRAM Hannah New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 144 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 66 | TT | TURNER Catelyn Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 17 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 146 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie Velo Project | 19 | Velo Project | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 136 | Sprint | FITYUS Lucie Veris Racing | 19 | Veris Racing | 21:49 21:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | Agolico | CTW | 11:45:07 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Specialized Women's Racing | CLUB | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Roxsolt Attaquer | CTW | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | New Zealand | NAT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Astana Womens Team | CTW | 2:50 2:50 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WTW | 9:29 9:29 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team TIBCO - SVB | CTW | 13:20 13:20 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | CLUB | 19:44 19:44 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Velo Project | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Stepfwd IT Suzuki | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Veris Racing | 38:52 38:52 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Sydney University - Staminade Women’s Cycling Team | CLUB | 38:58 38:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 February 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:27.3 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:44 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:279
- Vert. meters:2224
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: