The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COOKE Nicole Team Halfords Bikehut | Team Halfords Bikehut | 200 | 3:42:11 |
2 | VOS Marianne DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 170 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 140 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 130 | 0:05 0:05 |
5 | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 120 | 0:11 0:11 |
6 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 110 | 1:47 1:47 |
7 | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | 100 | ,, 1:47 |
8 | 90 | ,, 1:47 | ||
9 | 80 | ,, 1:47 | ||
10 | MARTISOVA Julia Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 70 | ,, 1:47 |
11 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 60 | ,, 1:47 |
12 | BELTMAN Chantal Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 50 | ,, 1:47 |
13 | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 40 | ,, 1:47 |
14 | BRONZINI Giorgia Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | 30 | ,, 1:47 |
15 | BUTTERFIELD Nikki Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 20 | ,, 1:47 |
16 | VERBEKE Grace Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 15 | ,, 1:47 |
17 | LONGO Jeannie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 10 | ,, 1:47 |
18 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 8 | ,, 1:47 |
19 | SOEDER Christiane Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 1:47 |
20 | 3 | ,, 1:47 | ||
21 | ,, 1:47 | |||
22 | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 1:47 | |
23 | JASINSKA Małgorzata Pol-Aqua | Pol-Aqua | ,, 1:47 | |
24 | ,, 1:47 | |||
25 | ,, 1:47 | |||
26 | ,, 1:47 | |||
27 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 1:47 | |
28 | LAWS Sharon Team Halfords Bikehut | Team Halfords Bikehut | ,, 1:47 | |
29 | GUDERZO Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 1:47 | |
31 | ,, 1:47 | |||
32 | VŽESNIAUSKAITĖ Modesta Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 1:47 | |
33 | 1:56 1:56 | |||
34 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Jolanta USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 1:56 | |
35 | POOLEY Emma Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | ,, 1:56 | |
36 | ,, 1:56 | |||
37 | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | |
38 | 4:54 4:54 | |||
39 | ARMSTRONG Kristin Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 4:56 4:56 | |
40 | BURCHENKOVA Alexandra Petrogradets | Petrogradets | 5:24 5:24 | |
41 | DEIGNAN Elizabeth Team Halfords Bikehut | Team Halfords Bikehut | ,, 5:24 | |
42 | KIRCH Rosane S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 6:08 6:08 | |
43 | TREIER Grete Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 6:11 6:11 | |
44 | ADAMSEN Maja Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 6:11 | |
45 | KOZONCHUK Oxana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 6:11 | |
46 | FERNANDES Clemilda USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 6:11 | |
47 | GAUTARD-ROUSSEL Karine Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 6:11 | |
48 | ,, 6:11 | |||
49 | DECROIX Lieselot Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 6:11 | |
50 | TRACHSEL Sereina Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 6:11 | |
51 | RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina ELK Haus - Nö | ELK Haus - Nö | ,, 6:11 | |
52 | ITURRIAGA Eneritz Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 6:11 | |
53 | ,, 6:11 | |||
54 | PITEL Edwige Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 6:11 | |
55 | BRZEŹNA Paulina AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 6:11 | |
57 | GRZEBINOGA Monika Pol-Aqua | Pol-Aqua | ,, 6:11 | |
58 | DE VOCHT Liesbet Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | ,, 6:11 | |
59 | PINTARELLI Daniela Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | ,, 6:11 | |
60 | ,, 6:11 | |||
61 | ALLEN Jessica Team Halfords Bikehut | Team Halfords Bikehut | ,, 6:11 | |
62 | DE GOEDE Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 6:11 | |
63 | WOOD Oenone Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 6:11 | |
64 | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:11 | |
65 | ,, 6:11 | |||
66 | SCHWAGER Patricia Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:11 | |
67 | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 6:11 | |
68 | SCHACHL Monika Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 6:16 6:16 | |
69 | ,, 6:16 | |||
70 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 6:16 | |
71 | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 6:16 | |
72 | KELLER Luise Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 6:16 | |
73 | 9:22 9:22 | |||
74 | LEAL Veronica Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 9:22 | |
75 | KAPUSTA-SZYDŁAK Sylwia Pol-Aqua | Pol-Aqua | 12:14 12:14 | |
76 | 13:17 13:17 | |||
77 | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 13:17 | |
78 | ,, 13:17 | |||
79 | HOHL Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 13:17 | |
80 | TOUFFET Élodie Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 13:17 | |
81 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 13:17 | |
82 | OKI Miho Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 17:50 17:50 | |
83 | 20:20 20:20 | |||
84 | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 22:02 22:02 | |
85 | HAUSER-SENN Mirjam Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | ,, 22:02 | |
86 | 27:51 27:51 | |||
87 | VILJOEN Chrissie MTN Energade Ladies Team | MTN Energade Ladies Team | 28:39 28:39 | |
88 | ,, 28:39 | |||
89 | ZAMOLSKA Magdalena Pol-Aqua | Pol-Aqua | ,, 28:39 | |
90 | ,, 28:39 | |||
91 | ANDRUK Alona USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 28:39 | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | VAN DEN BROEK Irene AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | THÜRIG Andrea Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | RICKARDS Emma Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | THURIG Karin Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | PASCUAL Gema Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | - | |
DNF | MURILLO Iosune Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | - | |
DNF | UHLARIKOVÁ Katarína ELK Haus - Nö | ELK Haus - Nö | - | |
DNF | MAJERUS Christine ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | - | |
DNF | LECHNER Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | - | |
DNF | MORIARTY Louise Team Swift Racing | Team Swift Racing | - | |
DNF | LAMBORELLE Nathalie Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | - | |
DNF | AUNE Karin Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | - | |
DNF | DU TOIT Yolandi Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | - | |
DNF | WILLEIT Cherise MTN Energade Ladies Team | MTN Energade Ladies Team | - | |
DNF | BATES Natalie Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | - | |
DNF | KIREYEVA Mariya Petrogradets | Petrogradets | - | |
DNF | BLINDYUK Yulia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | - | |
DNF | FAHLIN Emilia Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | - | |
DNF | VALEN Anita Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | - | |
DNF | LEPASALU Laura Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | - | |
DNF | MILLER Brooke Team Tibco | Team Tibco | - | |
DNF | BRUINS Regina Odysis | Odysis | - | |
DNF | FERNANDES SILVA Janildes USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | - | |
DNF | FERNANDES SOUZA Uênia USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | - | |
DNF | TALKANITSA Hanna USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | - | |
DNF | LINDBERG Marie Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 September 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.537 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:139 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:117
- Vert. meters:2593
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 27 riders
- Avg. temperature: