2012
2010

2011»78th World Championships WE - Road Race (WK)

2011  One day race  »  Kopenhagen  ›  Kopenhagen   (140k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bronzini GiorgiaDiadora-Pasta Zara 28Diadora-Pasta Zara2003:21:283:21:28
2 Vos MarianneNederland bloeit 24Nederland bloeit170,,0:00
3 Teutenberg Ina-YokoTeam HTC-Highroad Women 36Team HTC-Highroad Women140,,0:00
4 Cooke NicoleMcipollini-Giordana 28Mcipollini-Giordana130,,0:00
5 Martisova JuliaGauss  35Gauss 120,,0:00
6 Hosking ChloeTeam HTC-Highroad Women 20Team HTC-Highroad Women110,,0:00
7 Deignan ElizabethTeam Garmin - Cervélo ‎ 22Team Garmin - Cervélo ‎100,,0:00
8 Henrion LudivineLotto Honda Team 27Lotto Honda Team90,,0:00
9 Leleivytė RasaVaiano - Solaristech 23Vaiano - Solaristech80,,0:00
10 Biannic Aude 2070,,0:00
11 Stolbova Svetlana 3860,,0:00
12 Numainville JoëlleTeam TIBCO - To The Top 23Team TIBCO - To The Top50,,0:00
13 Nøstvold LiseTeam Hitec Products Uck  24Team Hitec Products Uck 40,,0:00
14 Johansson EmmaTeam Hitec Products Uck  28Team Hitec Products Uck 30,,0:00
15 Verbeke GraceTopsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201220,,0:00
16 Kozonchuk OxanaDiadora-Pasta Zara 23Diadora-Pasta Zara15,,0:00
17 Kirchmann Leah 2110,,0:00
18 Cliff-Ryan TheresaForno D’Asolo Colavita 33Forno D’Asolo Colavita8,,0:00
19 Brzezna Paulina 305,,0:00
20 Fahlin EmiliaTeam HTC-Highroad Women 22Team HTC-Highroad Women3,,0:00
21 De Vocht LiesbetTopsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012,,0:00
22 Olds ShelleyDiadora-Pasta Zara 30Diadora-Pasta Zara,,0:00
23 Moolman AshleighLotto Honda Team 25Lotto Honda Team,,0:00
24 van Vleuten AnnemiekNederland bloeit 28Nederland bloeit,,0:00
25 Iturriaga EneritzLointek  31Lointek ,,0:00
26 Kapusta-Szydłak SylwiaGauss  28Gauss ,,0:00
27 Amialiusik Alena 22,,0:00
28 Whitelaw VickiLotto Honda Team 34Lotto Honda Team,,0:00
29 Ferrier-Bruneau ChristelleGauss  32Gauss ,,0:00
30 Treier GreteS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 33S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,0:00
31 Zabelinskaya OlgaDiadora-Pasta Zara 31Diadora-Pasta Zara,,0:00
32 van de Winkel Joanna 29,,0:00
33 Willock ErinneTeam TIBCO - To The Top 30Team TIBCO - To The Top,,0:00
34 Willeit CheriseLotto Honda Team 21Lotto Honda Team,,0:00
35 Sundstedt Pia 36,,0:00
36 Shaw Rhae-christie 35,,0:00
37 De Vuyst SofieLotto Honda Team 24Lotto Honda Team,,0:00
38 Becker CharlotteTeam HTC-Highroad Women 28Team HTC-Highroad Women,,0:00
39 Baccaille MoniaMcipollini-Giordana 27Mcipollini-Giordana,,0:00
40 D'Ettorre AlessandraForno D’Asolo Colavita 33Forno D’Asolo Colavita,,0:00
41 Batagelj PolonaBizkaia-Durango 22Bizkaia-Durango,,0:00
42 Lamborelle NathalieABUS - Nutrixxion 23ABUS - Nutrixxion,,0:00
43 Vysotska Ievgeniia 35,,0:00
44 Lesueur Mélodie 210:080:08
45 Polspoel MaaikeTopsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012,,0:08
46 Muñoz Paola Andrea 250:110:11
47 Martin LucyTeam Garmin - Cervélo ‎ 21Team Garmin - Cervélo ‎,,0:11
48 Oliveira Flavia 29,,0:11
49 Sosenko Aleksandra 20,,0:11
50 Hagiwara Mayuko 24,,0:11
51 Nontasin Chanpeng 26,,0:11
52 Gilmore RochelleLotto Honda Team 29Lotto Honda Team,,0:11
53 Jasinska MałgorzataS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 27S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,0:11
54 Hohl JenniferMcipollini-Giordana 25Mcipollini-Giordana,,0:11
55 Ramsden DeniseJuvederm - Specialized 20Juvederm - Specialized,,0:11
56 Düster SarahNederland bloeit 29Nederland bloeit,,0:11
57 Longo Borghini ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi 19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi0:170:17
58 Sosna KatazynaVaiano - Solaristech 20Vaiano - Solaristech,,0:17
59 Arndt JudithTeam HTC-Highroad Women 35Team HTC-Highroad Women,,0:17
60 Chacón Lilibeth 19,,0:17
61 Schwager PatriciaNederland bloeit 27Nederland bloeit0:210:21
62 Riabchenko TetyanaForno D’Asolo Colavita 22Forno D’Asolo Colavita,,0:21
63 Cantele NoemiTeam Garmin - Cervélo ‎ 30Team Garmin - Cervélo ‎,,0:21
64 Worrack TrixiAA Drink - Leontien.nl 29AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:270:27
65 Colclough KatieTeam HTC-Highroad Women 21Team HTC-Highroad Women0:290:29
66 Leth JulieSpecialized - DPD Pakketservice Women Cycling Team 19Specialized - DPD Pakketservice Women Cycling Team0:320:32
67 Leal VeronicaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 33S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:390:39
68 González Angie 300:400:40
69 Pooley EmmaTeam Garmin - Cervélo ‎ 28Team Garmin - Cervélo ‎,,0:40
70 Thomasson Martina 260:410:41
71 Aubry EmilieNederland bloeit 22Nederland bloeit,,0:41
72 Stevens EvelynTeam HTC-Highroad Women 28Team HTC-Highroad Women,,0:41
73 Neben AmberTeam HTC-Highroad Women 36Team HTC-Highroad Women,,0:41
74 Bras MartineDolmans Landscaping Team 33Dolmans Landscaping Team,,0:41
75 García Danielys del Valle 25,,0:41
76 Sanchis AnnaBizkaia-Durango 23Bizkaia-Durango,,0:41
77 Čilvinaitė IngaDiadora-Pasta Zara 25Diadora-Pasta Zara,,0:41
78 Schnider Pascale 26,,0:41
79 Schauss FabienneTeam GSD Gestion 27Team GSD Gestion,,0:41
80 Novak Alenka 34,,0:41
81 Laws SharonTeam Garmin - Cervélo ‎ 37Team Garmin - Cervélo ‎,,0:41
82 Hare Williamson Catherine 29,,0:41
83 Ryan CarlaTeam Garmin - Cervélo ‎ 26Team Garmin - Cervélo ‎,,0:41
84 Lindberg MarieABUS - Nutrixxion 24ABUS - Nutrixxion,,0:41
85 Lichtenberg ClaudiaDiadora-Pasta Zara 25Diadora-Pasta Zara,,0:41
86 Olsson MadeleneAlriksson Go:Green 28Alriksson Go:Green,,0:41
87 Cordon-Ragot AudreyVienne Futuroscope 22Vienne Futuroscope,,0:41
88 Whitten TaraTeam TIBCO - To The Top 31Team TIBCO - To The Top,,0:41
89 Marche SharaBizkaia-Durango 23Bizkaia-Durango0:470:47
90 Miller AmandaTeam HTC-Highroad Women 24Team HTC-Highroad Women,,0:47
91 Brennauer LisaTeam Hitec Products Uck  23Team Hitec Products Uck ,,0:47
92 Andruk AlonaDiadora-Pasta Zara 24Diadora-Pasta Zara0:490:49
93 Mustonen SaraTeam Hitec Products Uck  30Team Hitec Products Uck 0:500:50
94 Krasniak Julie 230:570:57
95 Gunnewijk LoesNederland bloeit 30Nederland bloeit1:041:04
96 Antoshina TatianaGauss  29Gauss 1:081:08
97 Scandolara ValentinaGauss  21Gauss 1:111:11
98 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalAA Drink - Leontien.nl 21AA Drink - Leontien.nl1:171:17
99 Wild KirstenAA Drink - Leontien.nl 28AA Drink - Leontien.nl,,1:17
100 De Groot Robyn 281:191:19
101 Farina Robin 34,,1:19
102 Lohse Rasmussen Dorte 401:241:24
103 Hughes Clara 381:381:38
104 Janeliūnaitė EditaForno D’Asolo Colavita 22Forno D’Asolo Colavita2:052:05
105 De Saint Jean Magdaléna 41,,2:05
106 Burchenkova Alexandra 232:132:13
107 Moberg EmilieTeam Hitec Products Uck  20Team Hitec Products Uck 2:162:16
108 Guderzo TatianaMcipollini-Giordana 27Mcipollini-Giordana2:232:23
109 Cecchini ElenaForno D’Asolo Colavita 19Forno D’Asolo Colavita,,2:23
110 Spratt Amanda 242:372:37
111 Villumsen LindaAA Drink - Leontien.nl 26AA Drink - Leontien.nl,,2:37
112 López BelénLointek  27Lointek ,,2:37
113 Juodvalkyte UrteVaiano - Solaristech 24Vaiano - Solaristech2:402:40
114 Pintarelli DanielaKuota Speed Kueens 27Kuota Speed Kueens3:313:31
115 Maclean Jessie 254:234:23
116 Arys Evelyn 21,,4:23
117 Hahn JacquelineKuota Speed Kueens 20Kuota Speed Kueens,,4:23
118 Rutar Tjaša 267:227:22
119 Monrudee Chapookam 287:437:43
120 Thorsen Thea 198:528:52
DNF Hoffmann Chantal 23--
DNF Kenyó Anita 29,,-
DNF Graus AndreaKleo Ladies Team 31Kleo Ladies Team,,-
DNF Alraai Seba 29,,-
DNF Söderberg IsabelleAlriksson Go:Green 22Alriksson Go:Green,,-
DNF Huang Ho Hsiung 31,,-
DNF Helane Roba 21,,-
DNF Maneephan Jutatip 23,,-
DNF Fraser Claire Louise 33,,-
DNF Chan Siew Kheng Dinah 25,,-
DNF Hsiao Mei Yu 26,,-
DNF Sitsko Elenka 23,,-
DNF Fernandes Marcia 20,,-
DNF Brand LucindaAA Drink - Leontien.nl 22AA Drink - Leontien.nl,,-
DNF Tseng Hsiao Chia 24,,-
DNF Marukic Maja 26,,-
DNF Muller Valeria 37,,-
DNF Horgan Siobhan 32,,-
DNF Bertine Kathryn 36,,-
DNF Radotić Mia 26,,-
DNF Ruzickova MartinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 31S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF Bodulak Marina 30,,-
DNF Rist Liisi 20,,-
DNF Pavlukhina Olena 22,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 24th September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 41.694 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 0*
Start/finish: KopenhagenKopenhagen
World Championships WE - Road Race logo