2016
2018
2017»84th

World Championships WE - Road Race

(WC)
2017»One day race»BergenBergen(152.8k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
18 VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalNetherlands27Netherlands2002004:06:30
231 GARFOOT KatrinAustralia35Australia1701700:28
0:28
31 DIDERIKSEN AmalieDenmark21Denmark140140,,
0:28
414 VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekNetherlands34Netherlands130130,,
0:28
551 NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaPoland22Poland120120,,
0:28
691 MAJERUS ChristineLuxembourg30Luxembourg110110,,
0:28
783 ANDERSEN SusanneNorway19Norway100100,,
0:28
812 VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaNetherlands27Netherlands9090,,
0:28
993 FAHLIN EmiliaSweden28Sweden8080,,
0:28
1026 CECCHINI ElenaItaly25Italy7070,,
0:28
1164 FERRAND-PRÉVOT PaulineFrance25France6060,,
0:28
1270 KIRCHMANN LeahCanada27Canada5050,,
0:28
139 BRAND LucindaNetherlands28Netherlands4040,,
0:28
1439 BARNES HannahGreat Britain24Great Britain3030,,
0:28
1513 VAN DIJK EllenNetherlands30Netherlands2020,,
0:28
16105 LELEIVYTĖ RasaLithuania29Lithuania1515,,
0:28
1778 GUTIÉRREZ SheylaSpain23Spain1010,,
0:28
1819 RIVERA CorynUnited States25United States88,,
0:28
1935 ROY SarahAustralia31Australia55,,
0:28
2041 ROWE DanielleGreat Britain26Great Britain33,,
0:28
21108 VILLUMSEN LindaNew Zealand32New Zealand,,
0:28
22118 PINTAR UršaSlovenia31Slovenia,,
0:28
2330 ELVIN GracieAustralia28Australia,,
0:28
2432 MARCHE SharaAustralia29Australia,,
0:28
25123 RITTER MartinaAustria35Austria,,
0:28
2610 ENSING JannekeNetherlands31Netherlands,,
0:28
27116 BATAGELJ PolonaSlovenia28Slovenia,,
0:28
28102 ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRussia37Russia,,
0:28
2985 HEINE VitaNorway32Norway,,
0:28
3046 DUYCK Ann-SophieBelgium30Belgium,,
0:28
31119 PATIÑO Paula AndreaColombia20Colombia,,
0:28
3276 GARCÍA MaviSpain33Spain,,
0:28
3368 CANUEL Karol-AnnCanada29Canada,,
0:28
34125 DREXEL IngridMexico24Mexico,,
0:28
3548 BUJAK EugeniaPoland28Poland,,
0:28
3696 NILSSON HannaSweden25Sweden,,
0:28
3762 DELZENNE ÉliseFrance28France,,
0:28
383 LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupDenmark22Denmark0:36
0:36
3927 GUDERZO TatianaItaly33Italy,,
0:36
4061 CORDON-RAGOT AudreyFrance28France0:37
0:37
4136 SPRATT AmandaAustralia30Australia0:38
0:38
4240 DEIGNAN ElizabethGreat Britain28Great Britain,,
0:38
4355 BRENNAUER LisaGermany29Germany1:19
1:19
44129 FORCHINI RamonaSwitzerland23Switzerland,,
1:19
4511 PIETERS AmyNetherlands26Netherlands,,
1:19
4625 BRONZINI GiorgiaItaly34Italy,,
1:19
4729 RATTO RossellaItaly23Italy1:34
1:34
4815 VOS MarianneNetherlands30Netherlands1:50
1:50
4943 SIMMONDS HayleyGreat Britain29Great Britain2:31
2:31
5057 KLEIN LisaGermany21Germany,,
2:31
51111 YONAMINE EriJapan26Japan,,
2:31
5259 WORRACK TrixiGermany35Germany,,
2:31
53120 PEÑUELA DianaColombia31Colombia3:53
3:53
5434 NEYLAN RachelAustralia35Australia4:01
4:01
5556 KASPER RomyGermany29Germany,,
4:01
5679 MERINO EiderSpain23Spain4:18
4:18
5799 CHURSINA AnastasiiaRussia22Russia4:43
4:43
5869 JACKSON AlisonCanada28Canada,,
4:43
5933 HOSKING ChloeAustralia26Australia,,
4:43
60109 WILLIAMS GeorgiaNew Zealand24New Zealand,,
4:43
6120 STEPHENS LaurenUnited States30United States,,
4:43
62107 NOSKOVÁ NikolaCzech Republic20Czech Republic,,
4:43
6384 BORGLI StineNorway27Norway5:51
5:51
646 MØLLEBRO CamillaDenmark33Denmark,,
5:51
65103 SHEKEL OlgaUkraine23Ukraine,,
5:51
665 MATHIESEN PernilleDenmark19Denmark5:57
5:57
6737 BARKER ElinorGreat Britain23Great Britain6:36
6:36
6866 ALBRECHT LexCanada30Canada8:38
8:38
6967 BERGEN SaraCanada28Canada9:37
9:37
70141 SHAPIRA OmerIsrael23Israel,,
9:37
7122 WINDER RuthUnited States24United States,,
9:37
7224 BERTIZZOLO SofiaItaly20Italy,,
9:37
7318 NEBEN AmberUnited States42United States13:06
13:06
7471 LAY KirstiCanada29Canada14:02
14:02
7598 DOBRYNINA KseniyaRussia23Russia,,
14:02
7663 DUVAL EugénieFrance24France14:52
14:52
7760 BIANNIC AudeFrance26France,,
14:52
DNF72 JONKER ChaneSouth Africa24South Africa-
DNF65 LABOUS JulietteFrance18France-
DNF122 PERCHTOLD ChristinaAustria24Austria-
DNF87 MOE IngridNorway32Norway-
DNF45 DRUYTS JessyBelgium23Belgium-
DNF90 MAES EliseLuxembourg25Luxembourg-
DNF17 HALL KatieUnited States30United States-
DNF121 SANABRIA AnaColombia27Colombia-
DNF4 SIGGAARD ChristinaDenmark23Denmark-
DNF136 HALBWACHS AurelieMauritius31Mauritius-
DNF124 SCHWEINBERGER KathrinAustria20Austria-
DNF2 LETH JulieDenmark25Denmark-
DNF50 LACH MartaPoland20Poland-
DNF95 NESSMAR AlexandraSweden23Sweden-
DNF74 HENTTALA LottaFinland28Finland-
DNF113 PANG YaoHong Kong China22Hong Kong China-
DNF73 MOOLMAN AshleighSouth Africa31South Africa-
DNF146 FASOI VarvaraGreece26Greece-
DNF75 VAINIONPÄÄ LauraFinland23Finland-
DNF150 CHRISTOFOROU AntriCyprus25Cyprus-
DNF54 BECKER CharlotteGermany34Germany-
DNF138 KIRÁLY MónikaHungary33Hungary-
DNF106 RAGAZINSKIENE DaivaLithuania31Lithuania-
DNF139 BAČÍKOVÁ AlžbetaSlovakia27Slovakia-
DNF140 GAFINOVITZ RotemIsrael25Israel-
DNF21 WILES TaylerUnited States28United States-
DNF130 HANSELMANN NicoleSwitzerland26Switzerland-
DNF89 HOFFMANN ChantalLuxembourg29Luxembourg-
DNF16 GUARNIER MeganUnited States32United States-
DNF128 VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaChile22Chile-
DNF131 INDERGAND LindaSwitzerland24Switzerland-
 1005 143 PAVLUKHINA OlenaAzerbaijan28Azerbaijan,,
-5:0-7:0-30
DNF127 MUÑOZ Paola AndreaChile31Chile-
DNF82 AALERUD KatrineNorway22Norway-
DNF38 BARNES AliceGreat Britain22Great Britain-
DNF28 LONGO BORGHINI ElisaItaly25Italy-
DNF148 GEBRU Eyeru Tesfoam Ethiopia20Ethiopia-
DNF126 SANTOYO Brenda AndreaMexico21Mexico-
DNF147 COVRIG AnaRomania22Romania-
DNF134 UMUTZHANOVA MakhabbatKazakhstan23Kazakhstan-
DNF49 JASINSKA MałgorzataPoland33Poland-
DNF152 PILZ EstefaniaArgentina32Argentina-
DNF47 VAN DEN STEEN KellyBelgium22Belgium-
DNF100 KUZNETSOVA SvetlanaRussia22Russia-
DNF137 BENKO BarbaraHungary27Hungary-
DNF153 YAPURA FernandaArgentina19Argentina-
DNF115 BORGES NicolleBrazil19Brazil-
DNF53 SZYBIAK EwelinaPoland28Poland-
DNF42 LOWTHER MelissaGreat Britain21Great Britain-
DNF23 BALSAMO ElisaItaly19Italy-
DNF97 PENTON SaraSweden28Sweden-
DNF149 GEREFIEL Selam AhamaEthiopia20Ethiopia-
DNF80 OYARBIDE LourdesSpain23Spain-
DNF86 MOBERG EmilieNorway26Norway-
DNF135 ERIĆ JelenaSerbia21Serbia-
DNF132 ISKAKOVA AmiliyaKazakhstan22Kazakhstan-
DNF110 KAJIHARA YumiJapan20Japan-
DNF145 LEE Jer LingSingapore29Singapore-
DNF117 KERN ŠpelaSlovenia27Slovenia-
DNF101 POTOKINA AnnaRussia30Russia-
DNF114 YANG QianyuHong Kong China24Hong Kong China-
DNF52 PLICHTA AnnaPoland25Poland-
DNF133 SAIFUTDINOVA NatalyaKazakhstan28Kazakhstan-
DNF44 D'HOORE JolienBelgium27Belgium-
DNF88 FABER ClaireLuxembourg19Luxembourg-
DNF142 YIZHAQ HillaIsrael20Israel-
DNF144 BOYLAN LydiaIreland30Ireland-
DNF58 LICHTENBERG ClaudiaGermany31Germany-
DNF151 ESPÍNOLA Agua MarinaParaguay21Paraguay-
DNF7 SCHMIDT TrineDenmark29Denmark-
DNF77 GONZÁLEZ AliciaSpain22Spain-
DNF104 JOVAISYTE JustinaLithuania19Lithuania-
DNF81 TERUEL AlbaSpain21Spain-
DNF112 LEUNG Wing YeeHong Kong China20Hong Kong China-
DNF94 KARLSSON JuliaSweden21Sweden-
DNS92 MEJÍAS MarliesCuba24Cuba-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    23 September 2017
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.19 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    152.8 km
  • Race ranking:
    240

Race profile

Sites