Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2002
2000

 2001   »   68th World Championships - Road Race (WC)

One Day Race  »  Lissabon (254.1k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Freire Óscar25Mapei - Quickstep3506:07:21 6:07:21
2 Bettini Paolo27Mapei - Quickstep260,, ,,
3 Hauptman Andrej26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola190,, ,,
4 Dekker Erik31Rabobank ProTeam150,, ,,
5 Zabel Erik31Team Telekom130,, ,,
6 Wadecki Piotr28Domo - Farm Frites110,, ,,
7 Figueras Giuliano25Panaria - Fiordo100,, ,,
8 Mikhailov Guennadi27Lotto - Adecco90,, ,,
9 Konečný Tomáš28Domo - Farm Frites80,, ,,
10 Zberg Beat30Rabobank ProTeam70,, ,,
11 Bartoli Michele31Mapei - Quickstep65,, ,,
12 Lanfranchi Paolo33Mapei - Quickstep60,, ,,
13 Ullrich Jan27Team Telekom55,, ,,
14 Zakirov Faat27Amore & Vita - Beretta50,, ,,
15 Wojtas Arkadiusz2346,, ,,
16 Piątek Zbigniew3542,, ,,
17 Bruylandts Dave25Domo - Farm Frites38,, ,,
18 Axelsson Niklas29Alessio34,, ,,
19 Botcharov Alexandre26AG2R Prévoyance32,, ,,
20 Aebersold Niki29Team Coast30,, ,,
21 Bondarenko Denis2328,, ,,
22 Aerts Mario26Lotto - Adecco26,, ,,
23 Vicioso Ángel24Kelme - Costa Blanca24,, ,,
25 McRae William Chann30US Postal Service20,, ,,
26 Evans Cadel24Saeco19,, ,,
27 Valjavec Tadej24Fassa Bortolo18,, ,,
28 Leipheimer Levi27US Postal Service17,, ,,
29 Botero Santiago28Kelme - Costa Blanca16,, ,,
30 Tchmil Andrei38Lotto - Adecco15,, ,,
31 Virenque Richard31Domo - Farm Frites15,, ,,
32 Rebellin Davide30Liquigas - Pata15,, ,,
33 Robin Jean-Cyril32Bonjour15,, ,,
34 Faresin Gianni36Liquigas - Pata15,, ,,
35 Museeuw Johan36Domo - Farm Frites15,, ,,
36 Rasmussen Michael27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali15,, ,,
37 Amorim Gonçalo2915,, ,,
38 Simoni Gilberto30Lampre - Daikin15,, ,,
39 Heulot Stephane3015,, ,,
40 Casagrande Francesco31Fassa Bortolo15,, ,,
41 Basso Ivan23Fassa Bortolo15,, ,,
42 Casero Ángel Luis29Festina15,, ,,
43 Boogerd Michael29Rabobank ProTeam15,, ,,
44 Nardello Daniele29Mapei - Quickstep15,, ,,
45 Beloki Joseba28O.N.C.E. - Eroski15,, ,,
46 Brochard Laurent33Jean Delatour150:42 0:42
47 Mattan Nico30Cofidis15,, 0:42
48 Duma Vladimir29Panaria - Fiordo15,, 0:42
49 Verheyen Geert28Rabobank ProTeam15,, 0:42
50 Gianetti Mauro37Team Coast15,, 0:42
51 Moos Alexandre28Phonak Hearing Systems15,, 0:42
52 Luttenberger Peter28Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola15,, 0:42
53 Beltrán Manuel30Mapei - Quickstep151:00 1:00
54 Sevilla Óscar Miguel25Kelme - Costa Blanca15,, 1:00
55 Lotz Marc27Rabobank ProTeam15,, 1:00
56 Rubiera José Luis28US Postal Service15,, 1:00
57 Blanco Santiago27Ibanesto.com15,, 1:00
58 Mazzoleni Eddy28Saeco15,, 1:00
59 Sciandri Maximilian34Lampre - Daikin15,, 1:00
60 Štangelj Gorazd28Liquigas - Pata158:07 8:07
61 Leaper Tom25Panaria - Fiordo1510:42 10:42
62 Pérez Marlon Alirio2515,, 10:42
63 Lavarinhas Rui3015,, 10:42
64 Alves Nuno2715,, 10:42
65 Cox Ryan2215,, 10:42
66 Zumsteg Lukas29Phonak Hearing Systems15,, 10:42
67 Schnider Daniel27La Française des Jeux15,, 10:42
68 Bessy Frédéric29Crédit Agricole15,, 10:42
69 Brard Florent25Festina15,, 10:42
70 Bourquenoud Pierre31Phonak Hearing Systems15,, 10:42
71 Brandt Christophe24Lotto - Adecco15,, 10:42
72 Pugaci Igor26Saeco15,, 10:42
73 Lelekin Sergueï2815,, 10:42
74 Rumšas Raimondas29Fassa Bortolo15,, 10:42
75 Sonne Morten3015,, 10:42
76 Baranowski Dariusz29Ibanesto.com15,, 10:42
77 Aus Lauri30AG2R Prévoyance15,, 10:42
78 Barry Michael2515,, 10:42
79 Chmielewski Piotr3115,, 10:42
80 Przydział Piotr2715,, 10:42
81 Wegelius Charles23Mapei - Quickstep15,, 10:42
82 Hruška Jan26O.N.C.E. - Eroski15,, 10:42
83 Kroon Karsten25Rabobank ProTeam15,, 10:42
84 Fofonov Dmitriy25Cofidis15,, 10:42
85 Kessler Matthias22Team Telekom15,, 10:42
86 Petrov Evgeni23Mapei - Quickstep15,, 10:42
87 Turpin Ludovic26AG2R Prévoyance15,, 10:42
88 Pospyeyev Kyrylo25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone15,, 10:42
89 Di Luca Danilo25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone15,, 10:42
90 den Bakker Maarten32Rabobank ProTeam1514:05 14:05
91 Skelde Michael2815,, 14:05
92 Elmiger Martin2315,, 14:05
93 Bodrogi László24Mapei - Quickstep15,, 14:05
94 Pronk Matthé27Rabobank ProTeam15,, 14:05
DNF White Nicholas27 -6:07:21 -6:07:21
DNF Sørensen Rolf36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:07:21
DNF Petersen Jørgen Bo31,, -6:07:21
DNF Nielsen Bjarke25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:07:21
DNF Høj Frank28Team Coast,, -6:07:21
DNF Blaudzun Michael28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:07:21
DNF Tessier Jean-Michel23Cofidis,, -6:07:21
DNF Halgand Patrice27Jean Delatour,, -6:07:21
DNF Goubert Stéphane31Jean Delatour,, -6:07:21
DNF Chavanel Sylvain22Bonjour,, -6:07:21
DNF Bouyer Franck27Bonjour,, -6:07:21
DNF Millar David24Cofidis,, -6:07:21
DNF Ljungqvist Marcus26,, -6:07:21
DNF Derganc Martin24,, -6:07:21
DNF Hegreberg Morten24,, -6:07:21
DNF Walters Mark25,, -6:07:21
DNF Wong Kam-Po28,, -6:07:21
DNF Konishev Dimitri35Fassa Bortolo,, -6:07:21
DNF Ivanov Serguei26Fassa Bortolo,, -6:07:21
DNF Gaynitdinov Dmitri23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:07:21
DNF Borisov Vladislav23,, -6:07:21
DNF Trampusch Gerhard23Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Morscher Harald29,, -6:07:21
DNF Ara Perez Alberto,, -6:07:21
DNF Mizurov Andrey28Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Kashechkin Andrey21Domo - Farm Frites,, -6:07:21
DNF Wauters Marc32Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF van Petegem Peter31Palmans - Collstrop,, -6:07:21
DNF Peers Chris31Cofidis,, -6:07:21
DNF Werner Christian22,, -6:07:21
DNF Voigt Jens30Crédit Agricole,, -6:07:21
DNF Schreck Stephan23Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Niermann Grischa25Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF Klier Andreas25Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Jaksche Jörg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,, -6:07:21
DNF Hundertmarck Kai32Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Hondo Danilo27Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Aldag Rolf33Team Telekom,, -6:07:21
DNF Osa Aitor28Ibanesto.com,, -6:07:21
DNF Diaz Rafael28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,, -6:07:21
DNF Cuesta Iñigo32Cofidis,, -6:07:21
DNF Szmyd Sylwester23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:07:21
DNF Spruch Zbigniew35Lampre - Daikin,, -6:07:21
DNF Belohvoščiks Raivis25Lampre - Daikin,, -6:07:21
DNF Heule Christian26,, -6:07:21
DNF Merckx Axel29Domo - Farm Frites,, -6:07:21
DNF Baguet Serge32Lotto - Adecco,, -6:07:21
DNF Voskamp Bart33,, -6:07:21
DNF Veneberg Thorwald23Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF Hiemstra Bert28,, -6:07:21
DNF de Jongh Steven27Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF de Groot Bram26Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF Boven Jan29Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF Kluck Damon24,, -6:07:21
DNF Cruz Antonio29US Postal Service,, -6:07:21
DNF Rogers Michael21Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:07:21
DNF O'Neill Nathan26Panaria - Fiordo,, -6:07:21
DNF Jonker Patrick32,, -6:07:21
DNF Hayman Mathew23Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:07:21
DNF Zampieri Steve24,, -6:07:21
DNF Strauss Marcel25Gerolsteiner,, -6:07:21
DNF Vainšteins Romāns28Domo - Farm Frites,, -6:07:21

Race information

Date: 14th October 2001
Avg. speed winner: 41.503 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lissabon
PCS point scale: Worlds.RRWorld Championships - Road Race logo

Websites:


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09103 sec.