Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002

2003»70th World Championships - Road Race (WC)

2003  One day race  »  Hamilton (260.4k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Astarloa IgorSaeco 27Saeco3506:30:196:30:19
2 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca2600:050:05
3 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 33Lotto - Domo190,,0:05
4 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon150,,0:05
5 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1300:060:06
6 Hamburger Bo 33110,,0:06
7 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service100,,0:06
8 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon900:120:12
9 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam80,,0:12
10 Tombak JanekCofidis 27Cofidis70,,0:12
11 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom65,,0:12
12 Davis Allan HowardO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski60,,0:12
13 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems55,,0:12
14 Konishev Dimitri 3750,,0:12
15 Høj FrankTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta46,,0:12
16 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon42,,0:12
17 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon38,,0:12
18 Rodriguez FredVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di34,,0:12
19 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo32,,0:12
20 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 34Domina Vacanze - Elitron30,,0:12
21 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam28,,0:12
22 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems26,,0:12
23 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com24,,0:12
24 Brochard LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance22,,0:12
25 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam20,,0:12
26 Löwik GerbenBankgiroloterij 26Bankgiroloterij19,,0:12
27 Vasseur CédricCofidis 33Cofidis18,,0:12
28 Glomser GerritSaeco 28Saeco17,,0:12
29 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo16,,0:12
30 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo15,,0:12
31 Sciandri MaximilianLampre 36Lampre15,,0:12
32 Christensen Bekim leifTeam Bianchi 30Team Bianchi15,,0:12
33 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam15,,0:12
34 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 30Team CSC15,,0:12
35 Štangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo15,,0:12
36 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance15,,0:12
37 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service15,,0:12
38 Pérez Marlon Alirio 2715,,0:12
39 Bodrogi LászlóQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon15,,0:12
40 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 33De Nardi - Colpack15,,0:12
41 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 37US Postal Service15,,0:12
42 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta15,,0:12
43 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems15,,0:12
44 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 31Milaneza - Mss15,,0:12
45 Cox Ryan 2415,,0:12
46 Beltrán ManuelTeam Bianchi 32Team Bianchi15,,0:12
47 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam15,,0:12
48 Mizurov Andrey 3015,,0:12
49 Kolobnev AlexandrDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron150:190:19
50 Aerts MarioTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom150:210:21
51 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour15,,0:21
52 Zamana Cezary 35150:230:23
53 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com15,,0:23
54 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Domo 26Lotto - Domo150:260:26
55 Cárdenas Félix Rafael 3015,,0:26
56 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 33Lampre15,,0:26
57 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino150:300:30
58 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom15,,0:30
59 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo15,,0:30
60 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service15,,0:30
61 Sijmens Nico 2515,,0:30
62 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com15,,0:30
63 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski15,,0:30
64 Bruylandts DaveMarlux-Wincor Nixdorf 27Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf15,,0:30
65 Nardello DanieleTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom15,,0:30
66 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 27Saeco15,,0:30
67 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance150:420:42
68 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 27Cofidis15,,0:42
69 Petrov EvgeniiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com15,,0:42
70 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems151:051:05
71 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner151:111:11
72 Merckx AxelLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo15,,1:11
73 Baguet SergeLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo151:301:30
74 Ribeiro Nuno 26151:551:55
75 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss152:002:00
76 Horner Chris 31152:112:11
77 Pospyeyev KyryloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron15,,2:11
78 Skelde MichaelTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta15,,2:11
79 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon153:413:41
80 Aebersold NikiTeam Bianchi 31Team Bianchi153:503:50
81 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom154:334:33
82 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom15,,4:33
83 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom15,,4:33
84 Chavanel SylvainBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère15,,4:33
85 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 29Palmans - Collstrop154:524:52
86 Millar DavidCofidis 26Cofidis15,,4:52
87 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner15,,4:52
88 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam15,,4:52
89 Pérez LuisCofidis 29Cofidis155:085:08
90 Renier FranckBrioches La Boulangère 29Brioches La Boulangère15,,5:08
91 Schmitz BramBankgiroloterij 26Bankgiroloterij15,,5:08
92 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam155:395:39
93 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon15,,5:39
94 Rogina Radoslav 2415,,5:39
95 Walters Mark 27158:098:09
96 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio15,,8:09
97 Karpets VladimiriBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com159:189:18
98 Krupa Dawid 2315,,9:18
99 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro Miguel 28159:559:55
100 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service159:569:56
101 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner15,,9:56
102 Hrazdira Michal 251512:2312:23
103 Derganc MartinDomina Vacanze - Elitron 26Domina Vacanze - Elitron15,,12:23
104 Perras Dominique 2915,,12:23
105 Wohlberg Eric 3815,,12:23
106 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam15,,12:23
107 Bessy FrédéricCofidis 31Cofidis15,,12:23
108 Beuchat RogerPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems15,,12:23
109 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis15,,12:23
110 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance15,,12:23
111 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com15,,12:23
112 George David 2715,,12:23
DNF Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom--
DNF Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Pugaci IgorSaeco 28Saeco,,-
DNF Baldwin Christopher 27,,-
DNF Hary MaryanBrioches La Boulangère 23Brioches La Boulangère,,-
DNF Krivtsov YuriyJean Delatour 24Jean Delatour,,-
DNF Lieswyn John 35,,-
DNF Grajales Cesar Augusto 30,,-
DNF Summer Jochen 26,,-
DNF Vainšteins RomānsVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di,,-
DNF Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 26Vini Calderola - So.di,,-
DNF Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Belohvoščiks Raivis 27,,-
DNF Davis ScottPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,-
DNF Cuesta IñigoCofidis 34Cofidis,,-
DNF Larsson Gustav ErikFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Dumoulin SamuelJean Delatour 23Jean Delatour,,-
DNF Vaitkus TomasLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 21Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Werner ChristianTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom,,-
DNF Moreni CristianAlessio 30Alessio,,-
DNF Montgomery SvenFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Vansevenant WimLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo,,-
DNF Tesař Lubor 32,,-
DNF Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Day Benjamin 24,,-
DNF Pronk MatthéBankgiroloterij 29Bankgiroloterij,,-
DNF Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo,,-
DNF Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Johnson Tim 26,,-
DNF Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Gilbert PhilippeFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com,,-
DNF Rutkiewicz MarekCofidis 22Cofidis,,-
DNF Osa AitoriBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,-
DNF Golčer Jure 25,,-
DNF Vestøl BjørnarTeam Fakta 29Team Fakta,,-
DNF de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF White MatthewUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,-
DNF Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack,,-
DNF Reinerink RikBankgiroloterij 30Bankgiroloterij,,-
DNF Kadlec MilanLampre 28Lampre,,-
DNF Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 39Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,-
DNF González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,-
DNF Paulinho Sérgio Miguel 23,,-
DNF Sosenka Ondřej 27,,-
DNF Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio,,-
DNF Rinero Christophe 29,,-
DNF Cancellara FabianFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Clinger David 25,,-
DNF Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta,,-
DNF González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 12th October 2003
Avg. speed winner: 40.029 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Hamilton
PCS point scale: Worlds.RRWorld Championships - Road Race logo

Links
Websites:

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06577 sec.