Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010

2011»78th World Championships - Road Race (WC)

2011  One day race  »  Kobenhavn (266k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road3505:40:275:40:27
2 Goss MatthewHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road260,,,,
3 Greipel AndréOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 190,,,,
4 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek150,,,,
5 Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 130,,,,
6 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM110,,,,
7 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM100,,,,
8 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling90,,,,
9 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team80,,,,
10 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo70,,,,
11 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 65,,,,
12 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale60,,,,
13 Ravard AnthonyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale55,,,,
14 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek50,,,,
15 Costa RuiMovistar Team 24Movistar Team46,,,,
16 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack42,,,,
17 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 38,,,,
18 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard34,,,,
19 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar32,,,,
20 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD30,,,,
21 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM28,,,,
22 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne26,,,,
23 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD24,,,,
24 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team22,,,,
25 Bagdonas Gediminas 2520,,,,
26 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek19,,,,
27 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ 27FDJ18,,,,
28 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 30CCC - Polsat - Polkowice17,,,,
29 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team16,,,,
30 Miyazawa TakashiFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli15,,,,
31 Kwiatkowski MichałRadioShack 21RadioShack15,,,,
32 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road15,,,,
33 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 15,,,,
34 Kvasina MatijaLoborika Favorit Team 29Loborika Favorit Team15,,,,
35 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM15,,,,
36 Brammeier MattHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road15,,,,
37 Offredo YoannFDJ 24FDJ15,,,,
38 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale15,,,,
39 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling15,,,,
40 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox15,,,,
41 Cardoso AndréClube de Ciclismo de Tavira 27Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira15,,,,
42 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo 27Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,,,
43 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,,,
44 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team15,,,,
45 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana15,,,,
46 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek15,,,,
47 Rasch GabrielTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,,,
48 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,,,
49 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,,,
50 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack15,,,,
51 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15,,,,
52 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM15,,,,
53 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne15,,,,
54 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana15,,,,
55 Mandri RenéEndura Racing 27Endura Racing15,,,,
56 Chuzhda OlegCaja Rural 26Caja Rural15,,,,
57 Lund AndersLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek15,,,,
58 Cardoso FilipeBarbot-Efapel 27Barbot-Efapel15,,,,
59 Mestre RicardoClube de Ciclismo de Tavira 28Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira15,,,,
60 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team15,,,,
61 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15,,,,
62 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team15,,,,
63 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 15,,,,
64 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15,,,,
65 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team15,,,,
66 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI15,,,,
67 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team15,,,,
68 Velits PeterHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road15,,,,
69 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road15,,,,
70 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team15,,,,
71 Kruopis AidisLandbouwkrediet 24Landbouwkrediet15,,,,
72 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling15,,,,
73 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack15,,,,
74 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,,,
75 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD15,,,,
76 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana15,,,,
77 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD15,,,,
78 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team15,,,,
79 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling15,,,,
80 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale15,,,,
81 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling15,,,,
82 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale15,,,,
83 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team150:160:16
84 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling15,,0:16
85 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 15,,0:16
86 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road150:190:19
87 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team15,,0:19
88 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM15,,0:19
89 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team15,,0:19
90 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 25Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,0:19
91 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 38Leopard Trek15,,0:19
92 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team15,,0:19
93 De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team15,,0:19
94 King BenRadioShack 22RadioShack15,,0:19
95 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling15,,0:19
96 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 150:260:26
97 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team150:290:29
98 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar150:310:31
99 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling150:340:34
100 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling15,,0:34
101 Rogers MichaelSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling150:380:38
102 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana15,,0:38
103 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team150:420:42
104 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard150:490:49
105 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale15,,0:49
106 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 150:520:52
107 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli151:021:02
108 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling153:143:14
109 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 154:004:00
110 Ojavee MartChampion System 29Champion System15,,4:00
111 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road15,,4:00
112 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana15,,4:00
113 Roux AnthonyFDJ 24FDJ156:346:34
114 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo158:228:22
115 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 37Sky Procycling15,,8:22
116 Ubeto Miguel Armando 35158:548:54
117 Ljungblad JonasTeam Differdange  32Team Differdange 15,,8:54
118 Henderson GregorySky Procycling 35Sky Procycling15,,8:54
119 Andriato Rafael 2315,,8:54
120 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack15,,8:54
121 Bauer JackEndura Racing 26Endura Racing15,,8:54
122 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack15,,8:54
123 Sohrabi MehdiTabriz Petrochemical Team 29Tabriz Petrochemical Team15,,8:54
124 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni15,,8:54
125 Tamouridis IoannisSP Tableware Cycling Team 31SP Tableware Cycling Team15,,8:54
126 Askari HosseinTabriz Petrochemical Team 36Tabriz Petrochemical Team15,,8:54
127 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni15,,8:54
128 Rubiano Miguel AngelD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 26D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation15,,8:54
129 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,8:54
130 Gil Tomas Enrique 2115,,8:54
131 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling15,,8:54
132 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,8:54
133 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar15,,8:54
134 Nechita Andrei 2315,,8:54
135 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling15,,8:54
136 Richeze MaximilianoD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation 28D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation15,,8:54
137 Miholjević HrvojeLoborika Favorit Team 32Loborika Favorit Team15,,8:54
138 Anacona Winner 2315,,8:54
139 Tuft SveinSpidertech Powered by C10 34Spidertech Powered by C1015,,8:54
140 Rogina RadoslavLoborika Favorit Team 32Loborika Favorit Team15,,8:54
141 Casas Ivan Mauricio 3115,,8:54
142 Đurasek KristijanLoborika Favorit Team 24Loborika Favorit Team15,,8:54
143 Teklehaimanot Daniel 2215,,8:54
144 Metlushenko Yuri 3515,,8:54
145 Sheydyk OleksandrISD - Lampre 31ISD - Lampre15,,8:54
146 Oyarzun CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team15,,8:54
147 Pakhtusov AnatoliyISD - Lampre 26ISD - Lampre15,,8:54
148 Garrido Gonzalo 3815,,8:54
149 Panizo GregolryClube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu 26Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu15,,8:54
150 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard15,,8:54
151 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM15,,8:54
152 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 36Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,8:54
153 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD15,,8:54
154 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale15,,8:54
155 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale15,,8:54
156 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp15,,8:54
157 Busche MatthewRadioShack 26RadioShack15,,8:54
158 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road15,,8:54
159 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 15,,8:54
160 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 15,,8:54
161 Kritskiy TimofeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 15,,8:54
162 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana15,,8:54
163 Renev SergeyPro Team Astana 26Pro Team Astana15,,8:54
164 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team15,,8:54
165 Terpstra NikiQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team15,,8:54
166 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road15,,8:54
167 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team15,,8:54
168 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 29HTC - High Road15,,8:54
169 Fofonov DmitriyPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana15,,8:54
170 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,8:54
171 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,8:54
172 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne15,,8:54
173 Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team15,,8:54
174 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale15,,8:54
175 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team159:109:10
176 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano159:169:16
177 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo15,,9:16
DNF Aarbia Adnane 28--
DNF Dančulović TomislavLoborika Favorit Team 31Loborika Favorit Team,,-
DNF Lovassy KrisztiánOra Hotels 23Ora Hotels,,-
DNF Stević IvanPartizan Powermove 31Partizan Powermove,,-
DNF García Artur Alberto 27,,-
DNF Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Zargari AmirAzad University Iran 31Azad University Iran,,-
DNF Lahsaini Mouhssine 26,,-
DNF Mutlu Mert 37,,-
DNF Mengis Semere 27,,-
DNF Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,-
DNF Bulgarelli OtavioFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Debesay Frekalsi 25,,-
DNF Ayoune Ismail 24,,-
DNF Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Jelloul Adil 29,,-
DNF Froome ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Bárta JanTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp,,-
DNF Said El Ammoury Mohammed ,,-
DNF Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Saadoune Abdelati 35,,-
DNF Poos ChristianTeam Differdange  33Team Differdange ,,-
DNF Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 24Leopard Trek,,-
DNF Sartassov Andrey 35,,-
DNF Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Benčík PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 35PSK Whirlpool-Author,,-
DNF Drucker Jempy 25,,-
DNF Machado Honorio Rafael 29,,-
DNS Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,-


Race information

Date: 25th September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 46.879 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kobenhavn
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: Worlds.RRWorld Championships - Road Race logo

Websites:

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07133 sec.