2019
2021
2020»87th

World Championships - Road Race

(WC)
2020»One day race»ImolaImola(258.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
133 ALAPHILIPPE JulianFrance28France6003506:38:34
229 VAN AERT WoutBelgium26Belgium4752600:24
0:24
3115 HIRSCHI MarcSwitzerland22Switzerland400190,,
0:24
4101 KWIATKOWSKI MichałPoland30Poland325150,,
0:24
51 FUGLSANG JakobDenmark35Denmark275130,,
0:24
615 ROGLIČ PrimožSlovenia30Slovenia225110,,
0:24
778 MATTHEWS MichaelAustralia30Australia1751000:53
0:53
872 VALVERDE AlejandroSpain40Spain15090,,
0:53
963 SCHACHMANN MaximilianGermany26Germany12580,,
0:53
1020 CARUSO DamianoItaly32Italy10070,,
0:53
116 VALGREN MichaelDenmark28Denmark8565,,
0:53
12162 WOODS MichaelCanada33Canada7060,,
0:53
1337 MARTIN GuillaumeFrance27France6055,,
0:53
1441 DUMOULIN TomNetherlands29Netherlands5050,,
0:53
1522 NIBALI VincenzoItaly35Italy40460:57
0:57
1668 LANDA MikelSpain30Spain3542,,
0:57
1760 GESCHKE SimonGermany34Germany30381:34
1:34
1818 BETTIOL AlbertoItaly26Italy3034,,
1:34
1938 MOLARD RudyFrance31France3032,,
1:34
2065 BILBAO PelloSpain30Spain3030,,
1:34
2130 VAN AVERMAET GregBelgium35Belgium3028,,
1:34
22119 CARAPAZ RichardEcuador27Ecuador2026,,
1:34
2321 MASNADA FaustoItaly26Italy2024,,
1:34
2456 URÁN RigobertoColombia33Colombia2022,,
1:34
2579 PORTE RichieAustralia35Australia2020,,
1:34
26121 COSTA RuiPortugal33Portugal20192:03
2:03
2714 POLANC JanSlovenia28Slovenia2018,,
2:03
2867 HERRADA JesúsSpain30Spain2017,,
2:03
29165 SKUJIŅŠ TomsLatvia29Latvia20163:40
3:40
3025 BENOOT TiesjBelgium26Belgium20153:44
3:44
3153 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeColombia24Colombia2015,,
3:44
3249 CHAVES EstebanColombia30Colombia1015,,
3:44
3313 POGAČAR TadejSlovenia22Slovenia1015,,
3:44
3436 MADOUAS ValentinFrance24France10155:15
5:15
3546 VAN BAARLE DylanNetherlands28Netherlands10155:48
5:48
3689 HOELGAARD MarkusNorway25Norway10155:54
5:54
3735 ELISSONDE KennyFrance29France10158:30
8:30
38124 OLIVEIRA NelsonPortugal31Portugal10158:49
8:49
3932 WELLENS TimBelgium29Belgium10159:24
9:24
4031 VLIEGEN LoïcBelgium26Belgium1015,,
9:24
4152 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelColombia26Colombia1015,,
9:24
4284 PIDCOCK ThomasGreat Britain21Great Britain1015,,
9:24
4324 VISCONTI GiovanniItaly37Italy101510:32
10:32
4473 CLARKE SimonAustralia34Australia1015,,
10:32
4543 OOMEN SamNetherlands25Netherlands1015,,
10:32
46114 GASPAROTTO EnricoSwitzerland38Switzerland1015,,
10:32
4723 ULISSI DiegoItaly31Italy1015,,
10:32
4851 HIGUITA SergioColombia23Colombia1015,,
10:32
49149 PRONSKIY VadimKazakhstan22Kazakhstan1015,,
10:32
5050 HENAO SergioColombia32Colombia1015,,
10:32
51111 ROCHE NicolasIreland36Ireland515,,
10:32
5270 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónSpain36Spain515,,
10:32
53131 KUSS SeppUnited States26United States51512:35
12:35
54137 SCHÖNBERGER SebastianAustria26Austria51515:25
15:25
5564 ZIMMERMANN GeorgGermany22Germany515,,
15:25
5691 LEKNESSUND AndreasNorway21Norway31515:27
15:27
5717 BAGIOLI AndreaItaly21Italy315,,
15:27
58164 NEILANDS KristsLatvia26Latvia31516:20
16:20
59141 HIRT JanCzech Republic29Czech Republic31519:42
19:42
603 GREGAARD JonasDenmark24Denmark315,,
19:42
61161 HOULE HugoCanada30Canada15,,
19:42
6298 STRAKHOV DmitryRussia25Russia1520:13
20:13
6359 DENZ NicoGermany26Germany1521:59
21:59
64142 OTRUBA JakubCzech Republic22Czech Republic15,,
21:59
658 PEDERSEN CasperDenmark24Denmark15,,
21:59
6662 MARTENS PaulGermany36Germany15,,
21:59
67158 KUDUS MerhawiEritrea26Eritrea15,,
21:59
6845 TUSVELD MartijnNetherlands27Netherlands15,,
21:59
69157 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelEritrea26Eritrea15,,
21:59
70103 OWSIAN ŁukaszPoland30Poland15,,
21:59
71143 ŤOUPALÍK AdamCzech Republic24Czech Republic15,,
21:59
72104 PATERSKI MaciejPoland34Poland15,,
21:59
7388 HAGEN Carl FredrikNorway29Norway15,,
21:59
74148 NATAROV YuriyKazakhstan23Kazakhstan15,,
21:59
7593 CHERNETSKI SergeiRussia30Russia15,,
21:59
76167 VALTER AttilaHungary22Hungary15,,
21:59
777 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherDenmark31Denmark15,,
21:59
78151 MEINTJES LouisSouth Africa28South Africa15,,
21:59
7948 WEENING PieterNetherlands39Netherlands15,,
21:59
80118 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEcuador27Ecuador15,,
21:59
8186 SHAW JamesGreat Britain24Great Britain15,,
21:59
8297 ROVNY IvanRussia32Russia15,,
21:59
83100 GOŁAŚ MichałPoland36Poland15,,
21:59
8492 TRÆEN TorsteinNorway25Norway15,,
21:59
85170 ERIKSSON LucasSweden24Sweden15,,
21:59
8682 HAYTER EthanGreat Britain22Great Britain1522:03
22:03
87155 BUDYAK AnatoliyUkraine24Ukraine1528:05
28:05
88123 OLIVEIRA IvoPortugal24Portugal1532:08
32:08
DNF144 BIZHIGITOV ZhandosKazakhstan29Kazakhstan-
DNF28 STUYVEN JasperBelgium28Belgium-
DNF66 DE LA CRUZ DavidSpain31Spain-
DNF2 EG NiklasDenmark25Denmark-
DNF139 ZOIDL RiccardoAustria32Austria-
DNF12 PIBERNIK LukaSlovenia26Slovenia-
DNF176 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda22Rwanda-
DNF19 BRAMBILLA GianlucaItaly33Italy-
DNF34 BERNARD JulienFrance28France-
DNF133 POWLESS NeilsonUnited States24United States-
DNF5 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDenmark23Denmark-
DNF99 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland23Poland-
DNF130 CRADDOCK LawsonUnited States28United States-
DNF75 HAMILTON ChrisAustralia25Australia-
DNF95 NEKRASOV KonstantinRussia21Russia-
DNF11 NOVAK DomenSlovenia25Slovenia-
DNF113 DILLIER SilvanSwitzerland30Switzerland-
DNF150 DLAMINI NicSouth Africa25South Africa-
DNF27 SERRY PieterBelgium31Belgium-
DNF71 SOLER MarcSpain26Spain-
DNF154 GASTAUER BenLuxembourg32Luxembourg-
DNF102 MAŁECKI KamilPoland24Poland-
DNF169 ASADOV ElchinAzerbaijan33Azerbaijan-
DNF83 KNOX JamesGreat Britain24Great Britain-
DNF39 PACHER QuentinFrance28France-
DNF132 MCNULTY BrandonUnited States22United States-
DNF117 SCHÄR MichaelSwitzerland33Switzerland-
DNF163 LUKŠEVICS ViestursLatvia33Latvia-
DNF127 CULLY Ján AndrejSlovakia24Slovakia-
DNF105 BENNETT GeorgeNew Zealand30New Zealand-
DNF61 KOCH JonasGermany27Germany-
DNF74 DURBRIDGE LukeAustralia29Australia-
DNF116 PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland27Switzerland-
DNF175 CASTILLO Ulises AlfredoMexico28Mexico-
DNF42 EENKHOORN PascalNetherlands23Netherlands-
DNF160 CATAFORD AlexanderCanada27Canada-
DNF94 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavRussia31Russia-
DNF145 FOMINYKH DaniilKazakhstan29Kazakhstan-
DNF146 GRUZDEV DmitriyKazakhstan34Kazakhstan-
DNF76 HINDLEY JaiAustralia24Australia-
DNF58 DEGENKOLB JohnGermany31Germany-
DNF153 PRUUS PeeterEstonia31Estonia-
DNF122 GUERREIRO RubenPortugal26Portugal-
DNF106 BEVIN PatrickNew Zealand29New Zealand-
DNF126 ČANECKÝ MarekSlovakia32Slovakia-
DNF80 SCHULTZ NickAustralia26Australia-
DNF166 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrBelarus24Belarus-
DNF134 BAYER TobiasAustria20Austria-
DNF107 FISHER-BLACK FinnNew Zealand18New Zealand-
DNF173 GROSU Eduard-MichaelRomania28Romania-
DNF44 TOLHOEK AntwanNetherlands26Netherlands-
DNF152 KANGERT TanelEstonia33Estonia-
DNF112 ALBASINI MichaelSwitzerland39Switzerland-
DNF109 HEALY BenIreland20Ireland-
DNF138 WILDAUER MarkusAustria22Austria-
DNF108 SMITH DionNew Zealand27New Zealand-
DNF10 MEZGEC LukaSlovenia32Slovenia-
DNF16 TRATNIK JanSlovenia30Slovenia-
DNF54 MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloColombia24Colombia-
DNF128 HARING MartinSlovakia33Slovakia-
DNF171 TZORTZAKIS PolychronisGreece31Greece-
DNF172 ARASHIRO YukiyaJapan36Japan-
DNF77 HOWSON DamienAustralia28Australia-
DNF140 ČERNÝ JosefCzech Republic27Czech Republic-
DNF177 ZAHIRI AbderrahimMorocco24Morocco-
DNF135 FRIEDRICH MarcoAustria22Austria-
DNF90 LAENGEN Vegard StakeNorway31Norway-
DNF26 NAESEN OliverBelgium30Belgium-
DNF159 BOIVIN GuillaumeCanada31Canada-
DNF47 VAN DER LIJKE NickNetherlands29Netherlands-
DNF110 MULLEN RyanIreland26Ireland-
DNF85 ROWE LukeGreat Britain30Great Britain-
DNF69 MAS EnricSpain25Spain-
DNF120 CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroEcuador24Ecuador-
DNF136 GALL FelixAustria22Austria-
DNF174 RIVERA KevinCosta Rica22Costa Rica-
DNF125 BELLAN JurajSlovakia24Slovakia-
DNF40 PETERS NansFrance26France-
DNF9 BRAJKOVIČ JanezSlovenia36Slovenia-
DNF129 TYBOR PatrikSlovakia33Slovakia-
DNF87 EIKING Odd ChristianNorway25Norway-
DNF81 CARTHY HughGreat Britain26Great Britain-
DNF4 HANSEN JesperDenmark29Denmark-
DNF55 TEJADA HaroldColombia23Colombia-
DNF168 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasLithuania31Lithuania-
DNF96 RIKUNOV PetrRussia23Russia-
DNS57 ARNDT NikiasGermany28Germany-
DNS147 LUTSENKO AlexeyKazakhstan28Kazakhstan-
DNS156 BERHANE NatnaelEritrea29Eritrea-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    27 September 2020, 09:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.87 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    126
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    258.2 km
  • Race ranking:
    3
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    12km solo

Race profile