Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007

2008»75th World Championships U23 - Road Race (WC)

2008  One day race  »  Varese (173.35k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Duarte FabioColombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes 22Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes754:17:024:17:02
2 Ponzi Simone 2155,,,,
3 Degenkolb JohnThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team40,,,,
4 Swift Ben 2032,,,,
5 Costa RuiBenfica 21Benfica28,,,,
6 Gautier CyrilBretagne Armor Lux 21Bretagne Armor Lux24,,,,
7 Silin Egor 2020,,,,
8 Oss Daniel 21180:050:05
9 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team160:070:07
10 Caruso Damiano 20140:120:12
11 Hermans BenCycling Team Davo 22Cycling Team Davo120:150:15
12 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Designa Kokken 19Team Designa Kokken100:220:22
13 Klemme DominicTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe8,,0:22
14 Maes NikolasChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen7,,0:22
15 Schoffmann MartinRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 21RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein6,,0:22
16 Schmäh EliasTeam Volksbank 22Team Volksbank5,,0:22
17 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Joker - Bianchi 21Team Joker - Bianchi40:330:33
18 Paterski Maciej 223,,0:33
19 Kunshin AlexeyKatyusha 20Katyusha2,,0:33
20 Berdos Oleg 211,,0:33
21 Clarke SimonTeam UniSA-Australia 22Team UniSA-Australia,,0:33
22 Østergaard NikiTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  20Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,0:33
23 Kosyakov DmitriyKatyusha 22Katyusha,,0:33
24 Beuret LaurentNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 22NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte,,0:33
25 van Garderen TejayRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team,,0:33
26 Vinther Troels RønningCycle Collstrop 21Cycle Collstrop,,0:33
27 Bone José  19,,0:33
28 Cieślik Paweł 22,,0:33
29 Kochetkov Pavel 22,,0:33
30 Furdi Blaz 20,,0:33
31 Geschke SimonMilram 22Milram,,0:33
32 Meyer TravisSouthaustralia.com-AIS 19Southaustralia.com-AIS,,0:33
33 Bajc AndiRadenska KD Financial Point 19Radenska KD Financial Point,,0:33
34 Meyer CameronSouthaustralia.com-AIS 20Southaustralia.com-AIS,,0:33
35 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:33
36 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  22Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei ,,0:33
37 Pudäns Herberts 21,,0:33
38 Maasing Sander 20,,0:33
39 Beyer Chad 22,,0:33
40 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 22Barloworld,,0:33
41 Zingle RomainGroupe Gobert.com.ct 21Groupe Gobert.com.ct,,0:33
42 Karimov Ruslan 22,,0:33
43 Venter Jaco 21,,0:33
44 Kišerlovski RobertAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil,,0:33
45 Borchi Stefano 21,,0:33
46 Moren Patrik 22,,0:33
47 Koren KristijanPerutnina Ptuj 21Perutnina Ptuj,,0:33
48 Laengen Vegard Stake  19,,0:33
49 Amador Andrey 22,,0:33
50 Gastauer Ben 20,,0:33
51 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe 22Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:33
52 Stetina Peter 21,,0:33
53 Bakelants JanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:33
54 Buts Vitaliy 21,,0:33
55 Malori Adriano 20,,0:33
56 Frisch AndreasTeam Designa Kokken 22Team Designa Kokken,,0:33
57 Marycz JarosławTinkoff Credit Systems 21Tinkoff Credit Systems0:390:39
58 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Chipotle 22Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:39
59 Manarelli Carlos 191:331:33
60 Ruijgh RobTeam Sparkasse 21Team Sparkasse,,1:33
61 Polivoda Oleksandr 211:351:35
62 Meenhorst AlexCC Villeneuve Saint Germain 21CC Villeneuve Saint Germain,,1:35
63 Bliakevicius Mantas 18,,1:35
64 Janse van Rensburg Jacques 211:511:51
65 Nerz DominikTeam Ista 19Team Ista1:571:57
66 Shaekhov Vadim 222:152:15
67 Pirazzi Stefano 212:302:30
68 Sokoll ChristophTeam Volksbank 22Team Volksbank,,2:30
69 Rodrigues Vitor 222:422:42
70 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia3:453:45
71 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA,,3:45
72 Trautmanis MartinsRietumu Bank - Riga 20Rietumu Bank - Riga4:454:45
73 Mukmenov Eldar 21,,4:45
74 Mice Tomas 21,,4:45
75 Andriato Rafael 205:235:23
76 Schorn DanielELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon,,5:23
77 Bellis JonathanCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam,,5:23
78 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 21Drapac - Porsche Development Program,,5:23
79 Eggli TobiasHadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 22Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica,,5:23
80 Boily Eric 21,,5:23
81 Pantano Jarlinson 19,,5:23
82 Contreras Mario Wilfredo 216:436:43
83 Brenes Gregory 20,,6:43
84 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 21Agritubel6:466:46
85 Valls Rafael 216:516:51
86 Porsev AlexanderKatyusha 22Katyusha7:327:32
87 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam Sparebanken Vest 20Team Sparebanken Vest,,7:32
88 McEvoy Jonathan 19,,7:32
89 Kononenko Mykhaylo 209:189:18
90 Mclaughlin RonanAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 21An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,9:18
91 Nepomnyachshiy Yevgeniy 21,,9:18
92 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team9:209:20
93 Jannat Hamed 1811:1811:18
94 Aguero Gaston 12:0112:01
95 Lopez Gustavo 21,,12:01
96 Carlsen Kirk 21,,12:01
97 Suaza Jaime 22,,12:01
98 Kazsa Gabor 19,,12:01
99 Rake ChristerTeam Sparebanken Vest 21Team Sparebanken Vest12:2512:25
100 Chaabane Hichem 2015:3115:31
101 Alizadeh Hossein 20,,15:31
102 Kukta Marius 20,,15:31
103 Vega José 2016:1616:16
104 Monteiro Gideoni ,,16:16
105 Bernatonis MariusAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 16:1916:19
106 MUKHAMEDOV Temur 19,,16:19
107 Kreder MichelRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team,,16:19
108 Mahdi Olamaei 2117:1217:12
109 Jumabekov Nazar 2120:0320:03
DNF VUKETS Dave --
DNF Cusin RémiAgritubel 22Agritubel,,-
DNF Đurasek KristijanPerutnina Ptuj 21Perutnina Ptuj,,-
DNF van der Velde RicardoRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team,,-
DNF Cunha Marco Alexandre 21,,-
DNF Švab Gašper 22,,-
DNF Manan AnuarLetua Cycling Team 21Letua Cycling Team,,-
DNF Gruzdev Dmitriy 22,,-
DNF Kump MarkoAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Dowsett Alex 19,,-
DNF Torckler Michael 21,,-
DNF Kennaugh Peter 19,,-
DNF Honkisz Adrian 20,,-
DNF Rincon Diaz Wilson Ramiro 21,,-
DNF Opryshko Oleg 22,,-
DNF Veilleux DavidKelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast 20Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast,,-
DNF Bajt Dejan 20,,-
DNF Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team GLS - Pakke Shop  22Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,-
DNF Borcard Gustavo Francisco ,,-
DNF Benyoucef Abdallah 21,,-
DNF Casimiro Henrique 22,,-
DNF Cazar Espinosa Fransisco ,,-
DNF Lindgren Johan 22,,-
DNF Thomson Jay RobertMTN Energade Road Team 22MTN Energade Road Team,,-
DNF Barton Chris 20,,-
DNF Linden Andreas ,,-
DNF Kaupas Gediminas 20,,-
DNF Taramarcaz Julien 20,,-
DNF Sowella Siphiwe 20,,-
DNF Monsalve Yonathan 19,,-
DNF Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Anderson RyanSymmetrics Pro Cycling Team 21Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team,,-
DNF Mironov Victor ,,-
DNF Nechita Andrei 20,,-
DNF Mcconvey Connor 20,,-
DNF Gálviz Carlos Johan 18,,-
DNF Kashtan Anatoliy 21,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasCycling Team Davo 21Cycling Team Davo,,-
DNF Perkovic Marijan 19,,-
DNF Belmokhtar Abdelkader 21,,-
DNF Madrazo Ángel 20,,-
DNF Grubic Luka 19,,-
DNF Bar Jocelyn 19,,-
DNF Modzelewski Lukasz 22,,-
DNF Avery Clinton 20,,-
DNF Gallopin TonyAuber 93 20Auber 93,,-
DNF Abdurahimov Azizbek ,,-
DNF Ferraro Roger ,,-
DNF Fonte César 21,,-
DNF Chabane Redhouane 21,,-
DNF Rabie Johann 21,,-
DNF Reimer MartinLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF Dukic Alexandar 21,,-
DNF Cioban Sergiu 20,,-
DNF Anacona WinnerCentri Della Calzatura-Partizan 20Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan,,-
DNF Ahmad Lutfi Mohd Fauzan 22,,-
DNF Smukulis Gatis 21,,-
DNF Benta João 21,,-
DNF Nateghi Hossein 21,,-
DNF Dion-Poitras Joel 21,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 26th September 2008
Avg. speed winner: 40.466 km/h
Race category:
Start/finish: Varese
PCS point scale: Nationals.C1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0687 sec.