Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012

2013»80th World Championships U23 - Road Race (WC)

2013  One day race  »  Montecatini Terme  ›  Firenze   (173.2k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Mohorič MatejSava 18Sava100754:20:184:20:18
2 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka70550:030:03
3 Enger Sondre Holst Team Plussbank  19Team Plussbank 40400:130:13
4 Ewan Caleb 193032,,0:13
5 Skujiņš TomsRietumu - Delfin 22Rietumu - Delfin2528,,0:13
6 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2024,,0:13
7 van Baarle DylanRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team1520,,0:13
8 Herklotz SilvioTeam Stölting  19Team Stölting 1018,,0:13
9 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx-iHNed 21Etixx-iHNed916,,0:13
10 Konrad PatrickEtixx-iHNed 21Etixx-iHNed814,,0:13
11 Chevrier Clément 21712,,0:13
12 Hirt JanLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team610,,0:13
13 Brown NathanBontrager Cycling Team 22Bontrager Cycling Team58,,0:13
14 Figueiredo Frederico 2247,,0:13
15 Kudus MerhawiBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement36,,0:13
16 Eiking Odd Christian 185,,0:13
17 Yates Simon 214,,0:13
18 Henao SebastiánColombia - Coldeportes 20Colombia - Coldeportes3,,0:13
19 Yates Adam 212,,0:13
20 Koshevoy IliaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10:160:16
21 Dassonville FlavienBigMat - Auber 93 22BigMat - Auber 930:450:45
22 Arslanov Ildar 190:520:52
23 Großschartner FelixRC Gourmetfein Wels 19RC Gourmetfein Wels0:530:53
24 Rabitsch StephanRC Gourmetfein Wels 22RC Gourmetfein Wels,,0:53
25 Stuyven JasperBontrager Cycling Team 21Bontrager Cycling Team1:141:14
26 Sütterlin JashaThuringer Energie Team 20Thuringer Energie Team1:251:25
27 Küng Stefan 19,,1:25
28 Hník KarelEtixx-iHNed 22Etixx-iHNed,,1:25
29 Chenaux AdrienAtlas Personal - Jakroo 22Atlas Personal - Jakroo,,1:25
30 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarContinental Team Astana 21Continental Team Astana1:271:27
31 Phelan AdamDrapac Cycling Team 22Drapac Cycling Team,,1:27
32 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:301:30
33 Putt TannerBontrager Cycling Team 21Bontrager Cycling Team1:391:39
34 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:451:45
35 Jaramillo DanielColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes2:272:27
36 Cort MagnusTeam Cult Energy 20Team Cult Energy2:332:33
37 Teunissen MikeRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team,,2:33
38 Roosen SjorsCyclingteam Jo Piels 22Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,2:33
39 Mühlberger GregorTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,2:33
40 Piaskowy Emanuel 22,,2:33
41 Fominykh DaniilContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,2:33
42 Vervaeke Louis 19,,2:33
43 Beckeringh Derk Abel 21,,2:33
44 Frayre Eder 21,,2:33
45 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx-iHNed 21Etixx-iHNed,,2:33
46 Duchesne AntoineBontrager Cycling Team 22Bontrager Cycling Team,,2:33
47 Maidos TilegenContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana,,2:33
48 Lemus LuisJelly Belly p/b Kenda 21Jelly Belly p/b Kenda,,2:33
49 Raileanu Cristian 20,,2:33
50 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE2:422:42
51 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Plussbank  22Team Plussbank 3:183:18
52 Oram JamesBontrager Cycling Team 20Bontrager Cycling Team4:144:14
53 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 20Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,4:14
54 Benoot Tiesj 19,,4:14
55 Lezica Facundo GabrielTusnad Cycling Team 21Tusnad Cycling Team,,4:14
56 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam People4you - Unaas Cycling 19Team People4you - Unaas Cycling5:275:27
57 Gougeard Alexis 206:366:36
58 Bettiol Alberto 19,,6:36
59 Formolo Davide 20,,6:36
60 Valgren MichaelTeam Cult Energy 21Team Cult Energy,,6:36
61 Katyrin RomanItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha6:526:52
62 Chamorro Juan Ernesto4-72 - Colombia 214-72 - Colombia,,6:52
63 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 22Team Europcar,,6:52
64 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka7:077:07
65 Fernández RubénCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:068:06
66 Akimov MikhailHelicopters 21Helicopters8:408:40
67 Tatarinov GennadiyRusVelo 22RusVelo,,8:40
68 Buchmann EmanuelRad-Net Rose Team 20Rad-Net Rose Team,,8:40
69 Tanovițchii NicolaeTusnad Cycling Team 19Tusnad Cycling Team,,8:40
70 Dolfsma EmielRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team10:4910:49
71 Pellaud Simon 2011:1011:10
72 Parra Heiner Rodrigo4-72 - Colombia 214-72 - Colombia,,11:10
73 Haugaard KristianLeopard - Trek Continental Team 22Leopard - Trek Continental Team,,11:10
74 Stosz PatrykTC Chrobry Lasocki Glogow 19TC Chrobry Lasocki Glogow11:4011:40
75 Okubamariam Tesfom 2214:4514:45
76 Zabel RickRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team15:2415:24
77 Smith DionChampion System Pro Cycling Team 20Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,15:24
78 Bostner JakaRadenska 21Radenska,,15:24
79 Liepiņš EmīlsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 20Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com15:5415:54
80 Baška ErikDukla Trencin Trek 19Dukla Trencin Trek16:0816:08
81 Zmorka Marlen 20,,16:08
82 Mytsko Ihar 21,,16:08
83 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 22Euskadi16:1016:10
84 González Mario 21,,16:10
DNF BenÍtez Julio Cesar 20--
DNF van der Lijke NickRabobank Development Team 22Rabobank Development Team,,-
DNF Bouvry DieterEtixx-iHNed 21Etixx-iHNed,,-
DNF Quishpe Carlos Eduardo 22,,-
DNF Doull Owain 20,,-
DNF Goldstein Roy 20,,-
DNF Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriTeam Europcar 20Team Europcar,,-
DNF Haddi Soufiane 22,,-
DNF Shumov Nikolai 19,,-
DNF Carapaz Richard 20,,-
DNF Dvorsky DavidBauknecht - Author 21Bauknecht - Author,,-
DNF Danilović Marko 20,,-
DNF Teshome Meron 21,,-
DNF Jennings ChristopherLa Pomme Marseille 22La Pomme Marseille,,-
DNF Scartezzini Michele 21,,-
DNF Einhorn Ben 20,,-
DNF Corella Rene 21,,-
DNF Bizhigitov ZhandosContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,-
DNF Barbari AdilVelo Club Sovac Algerie 20Velo Club Sovac Algerie,,-
DNF Othman Muhamad Adiq HusaineChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Paspuezan Julio Marcelo 22,,-
DNF Pöstlberger Lukas 21,,-
DNF Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Trefor 21Team Trefor,,-
DNF Slater Alistair 20,,-
DNF Pibernik LukaRadenska 19Radenska,,-
DNF Perrett JosephTeam IG - Sigma Sport  22Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,-
DNF Černý JosefCCC Polsat Polkowice 20CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF Theuns Edward 22,,-
DNF Spokes SamuelEtixx-iHNed 21Etixx-iHNed,,-
DNF Mannion GavinBontrager Cycling Team 22Bontrager Cycling Team,,-
DNF Voicu AndreiAmore & Vita 20Amore & Vita,,-
DNF Dubovski Vladzislau 19,,-
DNF Kab HichemOlympique Team Algerie Tour Aglo3 20Olympique Team Algerie Tour Aglo3,,-
DNF Frame AlexThuringer Energie Team 20Thuringer Energie Team,,-
DNF Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF Velasco Henry 20,,-
DNF Linfield Bradley 19,,-
DNF Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Neemela Kristian 20,,-
DNF Bear Yoav 22,,-
DNF Ho Burr 21,,-
DNF Vosekalns AndrisRietumu - Delfin 21Rietumu - Delfin,,-
DNF Orbe HaritzEuskadi 22Euskadi,,-
DNF Lajcha Juraj 19,,-
DNF Weber JohannesTeam Heizomat  19Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF Hosek JosefBauknecht - Author 21Bauknecht - Author,,-
DNF Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,-
DNF Mikelj TimSava 21Sava,,-
DNF Fåglum Karlsson Marcus 19,,-
DNF El Err Abdallah ,,-
DNF Svendsen OskarTeam Joker - Merida 19Team Joker - Merida,,-
DNF Foliforov AlexanderHelicopters 21Helicopters,,-
DNF Neilands KristsRietumu - Delfin 19Rietumu - Delfin,,-
DNF Ramirez Brayan Steven 20,,-
DNF Tarvis PeeterRietumu - Delfin 19Rietumu - Delfin,,-
DNF Flakemore CampbellHuon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers p/b Praties 21Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers p/b Praties,,-
DNF Şamlı Ferit 19,,-
DNF Ayazbayev MaxatContinental Team Astana 21Continental Team Astana,,-
DNF Saidi NassimOlympique Team Algerie Tour Aglo3 18Olympique Team Algerie Tour Aglo3,,-
DNF Harrouch Tourki Youssef 22,,-
DNF Wilson NathanBontrager Cycling Team 22Bontrager Cycling Team,,-
DNF Kolář MichaelDukla Trencin Trek 20Dukla Trencin Trek,,-
DNF Borisavljevic Miloš 19,,-
DNF Sipos ZoltanTusnad Cycling Team 21Tusnad Cycling Team,,-
DNF Craddock LawsonBontrager Cycling Team 21Bontrager Cycling Team,,-
DNF Grmay TsgabuMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF Rusnac Maxim 20,,-
DNF Räim MihkelAmore & Vita 20Amore & Vita,,-
DNF Le Gac OlivierFDJ.fr  20FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF Mraouni Salah Eddine 20,,-
DNF Zilberstein Ido 20,,-
DNF Džamastagič MarkSava 22Sava,,-
DNF Vinjebo EmilTeam Trefor 19Team Trefor,,-
DNF Flaksis AndžsBontrager Cycling Team 22Bontrager Cycling Team,,-
DNF Rodriguez Pedro Sébastian 19,,-
DNF Aït El Abdia Anass 20,,-
DNF Grosu Eduard Michael 21,,-
DNF Malovec ĽubošDukla Trencin Trek 19Dukla Trencin Trek,,-
DNF Çelik IlhanKonya Torku Şekerspor 20Konya Torku Şekerspor,,-
DNF Gebremedhin Awet  21,,-
DNF Dibben Jonathan 19,,-
DNF Zekavica Jovan 22,,-
DNF Debesay Mekseb 22,,-
DNF Iturria MikelEuskadi 21Euskadi,,-
DNF Sivori Ariel 22,,-
DNF Magnusson Kim 21,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 27th September 2013
Avg. speed winner: 39.92 km/h
Race category:
Start/finish: Montecatini Terme › Firenze
PCS point scale: Nationals.C1

Race profile



Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07388 sec.